F I N D  A  B O O K  -  S E A R C H  R E S U L T S

searched in database of:
Burrow Bookshop
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
search our books

<< Return to list of ABAA booksellers

To order a book using the shopping cart, press the shopping cart symbol to the left of the desired item. If you wish to add more than one book from this page to your shopping cart, select the desired books by clicking on the empty boxes to the left of each desired item, and press the 'Add selected items to shopping cart' button at the bottom of this page. If you wish to ask the bookseller about a particular item, press the inquire symbol and fill in the inquire form. Click on the camera symbol (if present) to see picture(s).

Read the ABAA Code of Ethics

1859 title(s) found
displaying results: 1 - 250
jump to page:
                  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    next page >>  
  last page >>|  


Kate Douglas Wiggin Story of Patsy
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1889, First Edition None Hardcover Very Good slight wear at head and foot of spine clean copy
Price: USD 50.00 other currencies   order no. 000003   details     inquire
offered by: Burrow Bookshop   (USA)

John Clark Ridpath Life and Work of Garfield
Cincinnati Jones Brothers 1881, First Edition None Half-Leather Very Good clean copy
Price: USD 45.00 other currencies   order no. 000007   details     inquire
offered by: Burrow Bookshop   (USA)

Children's Classic Library Heidi and Pinocchio and the Wizard of Oz
Parsippany Unicorn 1986, First Thus None Pictorial Cover As New three vols. allfine in very good slipcase
Price: USD 75.00 other currencies   order no. 000009   details     inquire
offered by: Burrow Bookshop   (USA)

Laura Lee Hope Bobbsey Twins at Mystery Mansion
New York Grosset and Dunlap 1945, Later Printing Fair Hard Cover Good
Price: USD 8.00 other currencies   order no. 000019   details     inquire
offered by: Burrow Bookshop   (USA)

Rudyard Kipling Two Jungle Books
Garden city Doubleday Page 1925, First Edition None Pictorial Cover Very Good corners bumped head and foot of spine frayed
Price: USD 70.00 other currencies   order no. 000022   details     inquire
offered by: Burrow Bookshop   (USA)

Clayton Edwards Story of Hiawatha
New York Hampton 1910, First Thus None Pictorial Cover Very Good blue cloth pictorial paste-on cover gift inscription
Price: USD 30.00 other currencies   order no. 000023   details     inquire
offered by: Burrow Bookshop   (USA)

Jean De Brunhoff Travels of Babar
New York Harrison Smith and Robert Haas 1934, First Edition None Pictorial Cover Fine an excellent copy
Price: USD 400.00 other currencies   order no. 000029   details     inquire
offered by: Burrow Bookshop   (USA)

Terry Jones Lady Cottington's Pressed Fairy Book
London Pavillion 1994, First Edition None Padded Binding Fine has wrap-around band and fairy
Price: USD 135.00 other currencies   order no. 000031   details     inquire
offered by: Burrow Bookshop   (USA)

Amy Tan Moon Lady
New York MacMillan 1992, First Edition Fine Decorative Cloth Fine
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. 000032   details     inquire
offered by: Burrow Bookshop   (USA)

Chris Van Allsburg Widow's Broom
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1992, First Edition Very Good Decorative Cloth Fine
Price: USD 15.00 other currencies   order no. 000034   details     inquire
offered by: Burrow Bookshop   (USA)

Charles Schulz Peanut's Date Book 1965
San Francisco Determined Productions 1965, First Edition None Spiral Bound Stiff Paper Very Good
Price: USD 35.00 other currencies   order no. 000039   details     inquire
offered by: Burrow Bookshop   (USA)

Stephen W. Meader Buckboard Stranger
New York Harcourt, Brace and Co. 1954, First Edition Very Good Pictorial Cover Very Good
Price: USD 125.00 other currencies   order no. 000041   details     inquire
offered by: Burrow Bookshop   (USA)

Stewart H. Holbrook Mr. Otis
New York MacMillan 1958, First Printing Very Good Cloth Fine
Price: USD 35.00 other currencies   order no. 000047   details     inquire
offered by: Burrow Bookshop   (USA)

L. Ron Hubbard Automagic Horse
Los Angeles Bridge 1994, First Edition None Pictorial Glazed Boards Fine
Price: USD 15.00 other currencies   order no. 000050   details     inquire
offered by: Burrow Bookshop   (USA)

James Cody Ferris Xbarx Boys on Big Bison Trail
New York Grosset and Dunlap 1927, First Edition Very Good Hard Cover Very Good dust wrapper has 13/4x11/4inch stain on mid spine still very good
Price: USD 35.00 other currencies   order no. 000054   details     inquire
offered by: Burrow Bookshop   (USA)

Eleanor Farjeon Little Bookroom
New York Henry Z. Walck 1955, First Edition Very Good Hard Cover Very Good tiny tear at head of spine dust wrapper has light chipping at head of spine
Price: USD 45.00 other currencies   order no. 000055   details     inquire
offered by: Burrow Bookshop   (USA)

Alice Dalgliesh Little Angel
New York Scribner's 1943, First Edition Very Good Pictorial Cover Very Good book has small stain upper right front cover larger stain2x2 inches upper corner back cover still very good gift inscription front free endpaper in pencil
Price: USD 40.00 other currencies   order no. 000056   details     inquire
offered by: Burrow Bookshop   (USA)

Mary Mapes Dodge Hans Brinker or the Silver Skates
Philadelphia David McKay 1918, First Thus Good Pictorial Cover Very Good large stain to back cover damp wrinkling to end papers text and plates not affected
Price: USD 35.00 other currencies   order no. 000058   details     inquire
offered by: Burrow Bookshop   (USA)

Kate Greenaway Day in a Child's Life
London Frederick Warne First American Very Good Pictorial Glazed Boards Fine
Price: USD 85.00 other currencies   order no. 000060   details     inquire
offered by: Burrow Bookshop   (USA)

Canteloupe and Ivanowsky Refrains Des Pres et Des Bois
Paris Maison Mame 1950, Later Printing None Hard Cover Very Good
Price: USD 35.00 other currencies   order no. 000063   details     inquire
offered by: Burrow Bookshop   (USA)

Lydia and Warren Chappell Gallery of Bible stories
No Place Scheer and Jervis 1947, First Edition Very Good Pictorial Cover Fine black and white reproductions of old master's works depicting biblical events
Price: USD 30.00 other currencies   order no. 000064   details     inquire
offered by: Burrow Bookshop   (USA)

Charles Schulz Snoopy and the Red Baron
New York Holt Rinehart and Winston 1966, First Edition Very Good Pictorial Cover Fine dust wrapper price clipped
Price: USD 50.00 other currencies   order no. 000073   details     inquire
offered by: Burrow Bookshop   (USA)

Emilie Blackmore Stapp Isabella the Bride
Winchester Winslow Press 1947, First Printing None Pictorial Cover Very Good boards soiled
Price: USD 65.00 other currencies   order no. 000075   details     inquire
offered by: Burrow Bookshop   (USA)

Ruth Ogden Loyal Little Red-coat
New York Frederick Stokes 1890, First Edition None Pictorial Cover Very Good ink name front free endpaper front hinge weak
Price: USD 45.00 other currencies   order no. 000076   details     inquire
offered by: Burrow Bookshop   (USA)

Yitschok Leibush Peretz Three Canopies
New York Shoulson Press First Edition Very Good Hard Cover Very Good translated from the yiddish bytehilla feinerman
Price: USD 35.00 other currencies   order no. 000082   details     inquire
offered by: Burrow Bookshop   (USA)

Hazel B. Girard Giant Walked Among Them
Francestown Marshall Jones 1977, First Edition Fine Hard Cover By Author and Illustrator Fine tales about paul bunyan
Price: USD 15.00 other currencies   order no. 000083   details     inquire
offered by: Burrow Bookshop   (USA)

Lewis Carroll Through the Looking Glass and What Alice Found There
London MacMillan 1885, Fiftieth Thousand None Hard Cover Good front hinge broken small stains bottom front cover and back cover
Price: USD 125.00 other currencies   order no. 000087   details     inquire
offered by: Burrow Bookshop   (USA)

MacLeod, Mary Book of Ballad Stories
London Wells Gardner, Darton and Co. 1906, First Edition None Pictorial Cloth Gilt Lettering Good pictorial color cover, 403 pp., 3pp. ads, covers lightly soiled, hinges weak.
Price: USD 35.00 other currencies   order no. 000092   details     inquire
offered by: Burrow Bookshop   (USA)

Thomas Nelson Nelson's Bumper Book for Boys
London Thomas Nelson and Sons First Edition None Pictorial Cover Good
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. 000093   details     inquire
offered by: Burrow Bookshop   (USA)

Miss Mulock Little Lame Prince
Chicago Rand McNally 1909, First Thus None Pictorial Cover Very Good
Price: USD 30.00 other currencies   order no. 000094   details     inquire
offered by: Burrow Bookshop   (USA)

Marion R. Bell and Donna M. Geyer Young Cowboys at the Broken Arrow
Chicago Albert Whitman 1943, First Edition Very Good Hard Cover Very Good
Price: USD 30.00 other currencies   order no. 000097   details     inquire
offered by: Burrow Bookshop   (USA)

Amelia Jane Murray Regency Lady's Faery Bower
New York Holt Rinehart and Winston 1985, First American Poor Decorative Cloth Poor
Price: USD 15.00 other currencies   order no. 000107   details     inquire
offered by: Burrow Bookshop   (USA)

Carlyle Leech and John McKenna Hide and Seek Riddle Book
New York Grosset and Dunlap 1943, First Edition Very Good Spiral Bound Stiff Paper Very Good
Price: USD 50.00 other currencies   order no. 000108   details     inquire
offered by: Burrow Bookshop   (USA)

Helen Kirby Martingale the Story of a Foalish Virgin
New York Dutton 1937, First Edition Very Good Pictorial Cover Very Good
Price: USD 45.00 other currencies   order no. 000110   details     inquire
offered by: Burrow Bookshop   (USA)

Kathryn Heisenfelt Deanna Durbin and the Adventure of Blue Valley
Racine Whitman 1941, First Edition Very Good Hard Cover Very Good name front free endpaper
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. 000118   details     inquire
offered by: Burrow Bookshop   (USA)

Jack Sendak King of the Hermits
New York Farrar Strauss and Giroux 1966, First Edition Very Good Pictorial Cover Fine dust wrapper price clipped
Price: USD 40.00 other currencies   order no. 000119   details     inquire
offered by: Burrow Bookshop   (USA)

Georges Blond Walt Disney's Beaver Valley
New York Simon and Schuster First Edition None Pictorial Glazed Boards Very Good all tipped-in color plates
Price: USD 65.00 other currencies   order no. 000124   details     inquire
offered by: Burrow Bookshop   (USA)

Milo Winter Aesop for Children
Eau Claire E. M. Hale and Co. 1949, First Thus None Pictorial Cover Very Good bandw and color plates and drawings there is some tearing to lower margins not affecting plates or text
Price: USD 30.00 other currencies   order no. 000125   details     inquire
offered by: Burrow Bookshop   (USA)

Walt Kelly Pogo Stepmother
New York Simon and Schuster 1954, First Printing None Original Wraps Very Good name and penciled poem on cr page
Price: USD 30.00 other currencies   order no. 000127   details     inquire
offered by: Burrow Bookshop   (USA)

Walt Kelly Pogo Sunday Parade
New York Simon and Schuster 1958, First Printing None Original Wraps Very Good owner name
Price: USD 30.00 other currencies   order no. 000130   details     inquire
offered by: Burrow Bookshop   (USA)

Walt Kelly Pogo Sunday Brunch
New York Simon and Schuster 1959, First Printing None Original Wraps Very Good owner name
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. 000132   details     inquire
offered by: Burrow Bookshop   (USA)

Walt Kelly Pogo Sunday Book
New York Simon and Schuster 1956, First Printing None Original Wraps Very Good
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. 000135   details     inquire
offered by: Burrow Bookshop   (USA)

Walt Kelly Pogo's Sunday Punch
New York Simon and Schuster 1957, First Printing None Original Wraps Very Good owner name
Price: USD 30.00 other currencies   order no. 000136   details     inquire
offered by: Burrow Bookshop   (USA)

Walt Kelly Pogo: Prisoner of Love
New York Simon and Schuster 1969, First Printing None Original Wraps Very Good
Price: USD 40.00 other currencies   order no. 000137   details     inquire
offered by: Burrow Bookshop   (USA)

Walt Kelly Equal Time for Pogo
New York Simon and Schuster 1968, First Printing None Original Wraps Very Good owner name and markings on half-title
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. 000138   details     inquire
offered by: Burrow Bookshop   (USA)

Walt Kelly Pogo Peek-A-book
New York Simon and Schuster 1955, First Printing None Original Wraps Very Good ownername
Price: USD 30.00 other currencies   order no. 000146   details     inquire
offered by: Burrow Bookshop   (USA)

Dean's Rag Books What's That?
London Dean's Rag Books 1905, First American None Cloth Good 10 pp. color foxing throughout not heavy top and bottom edges frayed
Price: USD 85.00 other currencies   order no. 000148   details     inquire
offered by: Burrow Bookshop   (USA)

Dean's Rag Books Abc
London Dean's Rag Books Unknown None Cloth Very Good very clean for it's age
Price: USD 125.00 other currencies   order no. 000149   details     inquire
offered by: Burrow Bookshop   (USA)

Elson-gray More Dick and Jane Stories
Scott Foresman and Co. First Edition None Original Wraps Very Good covers soiled back cover more than front no internal markings
Price: USD 125.00 other currencies   order no. 000150   details     inquire
offered by: Burrow Bookshop   (USA)

Samuel Gabriel and Sons Fuzzy Friends
New York Samuel Gabriel and Sons 1948, First Edition None Cloth Fine a wash-easy cloth book #393
Price: USD 45.00 other currencies   order no. 000152   details     inquire
offered by: Burrow Bookshop   (USA)

Naval Aviation War Book Committee Flying Officers of the U. S. N.
Washington D. C. N. A. War Book Committee 1919, First Edition None Full-Leather Fine rebound retaining front cover decoration marbled endpapers black and white photos of personnel aircraft ships etc.
Price: USD 180.00 other currencies   order no. 000153   details     inquire
offered by: Burrow Bookshop   (USA)

Don Pedro Antonio De Alarcon Diario De Un Testigo De La Guerra De Africa
Madrid Gaspar y Roig 1856, First Edition None Hard Cover Very Good new backstrip marbled boards
Price: USD 250.00 other currencies   order no. 000154   details     inquire
offered by: Burrow Bookshop   (USA)

Ray Paul Jackson Historical Record of 3204 1943-1945
None None First Edition None Hard Cover Signed by Author Very Good history of the 3204th quartermaster service company u. s. england wales france germany illustrated with black and white photos contains authorization to wear bronze arrowhead for participation in normandy landing and meritorious service plaque
Price: USD 125.00 other currencies   order no. 000156   details     inquire
offered by: Burrow Bookshop   (USA)

Gardner Hatch American Ex-Prisoners of War
Paducah Turner 1988, First Edition None Pictorial Cover Fine camps in both europe and asia end paper maps and many black and white photos and bios
Price: USD 75.00 other currencies   order no. 000158   details     inquire
offered by: Burrow Bookshop   (USA)

Griffith Baily Coale Navy at War
New York William Morrow 1943, First Edition None Hard Cover Very Good
Price: USD 30.00 other currencies   order no. 000160   details     inquire
offered by: Burrow Bookshop   (USA)

Andre Kertesz J'aime Paris
New York Viking 1974, First Edition None Hard Cover Very Good
Price: USD 125.00 other currencies   order no. 000162   details     inquire
offered by: Burrow Bookshop   (USA)

Dr. Paul Wolff Sport Shots
New York William Morrow 1937, First American Very Good Hard Cover Very Good
Price: USD 125.00 other currencies   order no. 000163   details     inquire
offered by: Burrow Bookshop   (USA)

Richard Ziegler Judith the Widow of Bethulia
London Dennis Dobson 1946, Limited/Numbered None Hard Cover Very Good number 117 of 700 copies ,text in calligraphy
Price: USD 125.00 other currencies   order no. 000165   details     inquire
offered by: Burrow Bookshop   (USA)

Ian Turpin Max Ernst
Oxford Phaidon 1979, First American Fine Hard Cover Fine
Price: USD 35.00 other currencies   order no. 000167   details     inquire
offered by: Burrow Bookshop   (USA)

Tim White La Science Fiction et Le Fantastique De Tim White
Paris Alexander Mosely 1981, First American Fine Hard Cover Fine
Price: USD 65.00 other currencies   order no. 000168   details     inquire
offered by: Burrow Bookshop   (USA)

Jean Cassou Picasso
New York Hyperion Press 1940, First American Good Hard Cover Fine
Price: USD 75.00 other currencies   order no. 000169   details     inquire
offered by: Burrow Bookshop   (USA)

Uriel Birnbaum Moses
Wien Im Thyrsos 1924, First Edition None Pictorial Cover Very Good german language , ex-libris cleveland school of art new backstrip, beautiful color plates by this impressionist artist
Price: USD 225.00 other currencies   order no. 000171   details     inquire
offered by: Burrow Bookshop   (USA)

John Harthan Book of Hours
New York Thomas Y. Crowell 1977, Later Printing Fine Hard Cover Fine 89 plates, 72 in color
Price: USD 45.00 other currencies   order no. 000174   details     inquire
offered by: Burrow Bookshop   (USA)

Jean-luc Daval Art Actuel Skira Annuel 75 Skira Annuel #1
Geneve Skira 1975, First Edition Very Good Hard Cover Fine
Price: USD 85.00 other currencies   order no. 000175   details     inquire
offered by: Burrow Bookshop   (USA)

Jean-luc Daval Art Actuel Skira Annuel 76 Skira Annuel #2
Geneve Skira 1976, First Edition Very Good Hard Cover Fine
Price: USD 65.00 other currencies   order no. 000176   details     inquire
offered by: Burrow Bookshop   (USA)

Robert Mapplethorpe Lady Lisa Lyon
New York Viking/studio 1983, First Edition Very Good Hard Cover Fine
Price: USD 350.00 other currencies   order no. 000177   details     inquire
offered by: Burrow Bookshop   (USA)

C. W. Allers Rund Um Die Erde
Stuttgsrt Union Deutsche Verlagsgesellschaft 1898, First Edition None Pictorial Decorated HardcoverVery Good back free endpaper detached but present all edges gilt 23 plates w/ tissue guards and numerous drawings
Price: USD 450.00 other currencies   order no. 000179   details     inquire
offered by: Burrow Bookshop   (USA)

Julius Meier-Graefe Vincent Two Volumes
Munchen R. Piper and Co. 1921, Limited Hard Cover Very Good two vols. vol one text vol two tissue guarded plates (103) vol one has a very good dustwrapper vol two has none one of two-hundred copies
Price: USD 150.00 other currencies   order no. 000181   details     inquire
offered by: Burrow Bookshop   (USA)

Rrok Zojzi and Others Arti Popullor Ne Shqiperi
Tirane Akademia Shkencave e Rp Te Shqiperise 1976, First Edition Fine Hard Cover Fine albanian art and folkways in albanian french and english languages
Price: USD 225.00 other currencies   order no. 000187   details     inquire
offered by: Burrow Bookshop   (USA)

John Russell Paris
New York Harry N. Abrams 1983, First Edition Fine Hard Cover Fine
Price: USD 35.00 other currencies   order no. 000191   details     inquire
offered by: Burrow Bookshop   (USA)

David and Kathleen Kernberger Mark Strong's Napa Valley 1886-1924
St. Helena Historic Photos 1978, First Edition None Spiral Bound Stiff Paper Fine early photos of napa valley area
Price: USD 65.00 other currencies   order no. 000193   details     inquire
offered by: Burrow Bookshop   (USA)

P. Rayer and John Bell Theoretical and Practical Treatise of the Diseases of the Skin
Philadelphia Carey and Hart 1845, First American None Half Leather Marbled Boards Good rebound new endpapers, 40 color plates plate three rebound as frontis piece missing from top right corner title page, some foxing , still agood copy
Price: USD 300.00 other currencies   order no. 000194   details     inquire
offered by: Burrow Bookshop   (USA)

M.j. McCosker Historical Collection of th Insurance Company of North America
Philadelphia M. J. McCosker 1945, First Edition None Hard Cover Very Good
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. 000196   details     inquire
offered by: Burrow Bookshop   (USA)

Colonel Roger Q. Williams To the Moon and Halfway Back
Oakland Arque Aviation Press 1949, Limited/Numbered Good Hard Cover Signed by Author Very Good
Price: USD 35.00 other currencies   order no. 000199   details     inquire
offered by: Burrow Bookshop   (USA)

Charles L. Camp Philo White's Narrative of a Cruize in the Pacific
Denver Old West 1965, First Edition None as Issued Hard Cover Fine run limited to 1000 copies
Price: USD 75.00 other currencies   order no. 000203   details     inquire
offered by: Burrow Bookshop   (USA)

John S. Chaffee Reflections of Erie County Physicians
No Place Joohn Chaffee 1990, First Edition None Hard Cover Signed by Author Very Good
Price: USD 45.00 other currencies   order no. 000208   details     inquire
offered by: Burrow Bookshop   (USA)

Emanuel Von Seidl Mein Land-haus
Darmstadt Alexander Koch 1910, First Edition None Hard Cover Very Good
Price: USD 150.00 other currencies   order no. 000210   details     inquire
offered by: Burrow Bookshop   (USA)

Dr Max Osborn Berlin Ein Rundgang in Bildern Durch Das Alte Und Neue Berlin Mit Einer Einleitung Von Dr. Max Osborn
Berlin Kunstwissenschaft First Edition None Hard Cover Very Good
Price: USD 115.00 other currencies   order no. 000211   details     inquire
offered by: Burrow Bookshop   (USA)

Patti O'conner and Catherine Cole One Summer in Israel
Chicago Academy Press 1978, First Edition Very Good Hard Cover Fine
Price: USD 50.00 other currencies   order no. 000213   details     inquire
offered by: Burrow Bookshop   (USA)

Jakob Rosner Palestine Picture Book
New York Schocken Books 1947, First Edition None Hard Cover Very Good
Price: USD 50.00 other currencies   order no. 000214   details     inquire
offered by: Burrow Bookshop   (USA)

Aubrey Beardsley Drawings
New York United Book Guild 1967, First Edition Good Pictorial Glazed Boards Very Good the only publication [up to 1967] with the eight priapean drawings for lysistrata and the suppressed satyric drawings
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. 000215   details     inquire
offered by: Burrow Bookshop   (USA)

Robert S. Smilie Sonoma Mission San Francisco Solano De Sonoma
Fresno Valley Publishers 1975, First Edition Very Good Hard Cover Signed by Author Fine
Price: USD 35.00 other currencies   order no. 000216   details     inquire
offered by: Burrow Bookshop   (USA)

Ray Bradbury Ghosts of Forever
New York Rizzoli 1981, First American Very Good Hard Cover Fine has phobos laid-in
Price: USD 75.00 other currencies   order no. 000217   details     inquire
offered by: Burrow Bookshop   (USA)

W. G. Archer Indische Miniaturen
Bern Iris 1957, First Edition None Stiff Paper Very Good tipped-in color plates [15] pluss tipped in black and white
Price: USD 75.00 other currencies   order no. 000219   details     inquire
offered by: Burrow Bookshop   (USA)

Wilhelm Braun-Feldwig Metal Design and Technique
New York Van Nostrand 1975, First American Very Good Hard Cover Very Good
Price: USD 45.00 other currencies   order no. 000227   details     inquire
offered by: Burrow Bookshop   (USA)

Fichard McClanathan Images of the Universe
New York Doubleday and Co. 1966, First American Very Good Pictorial Cover Very Good dust wrapper price clipped
Price: USD 35.00 other currencies   order no. 000229   details     inquire
offered by: Burrow Bookshop   (USA)

Francis R. Packard Annals of Medical History Vol.1 #2
New York Paul B. Hoeber 1917, First Thus None Half-Leather Very Good original wraps bound-in, abraham jacobi and fielding garrison among contributors
Price: USD 65.00 other currencies   order no. 000231   details     inquire
offered by: Burrow Bookshop   (USA)

Francis R. Packard Annals of Medical History Vol.1 #3
New York Paul B. Hoeber 1917, First Edition None Half-Leather Very Good contributions by fielding garrison morris jastrow among others
Price: USD 60.00 other currencies   order no. 000232   details     inquire
offered by: Burrow Bookshop   (USA)

Francis R. Packard Annals of Medical History Vol.1 #4
New York Paul B. Hoeber 1917, First Edition None Half-Leather Very Good contributions by william osler, charles singer, william owen, abraham jacobi original wraps bound-in
Price: USD 60.00 other currencies   order no. 000233   details     inquire
offered by: Burrow Bookshop   (USA)

Francis R. Packard Annals of Medical History
New York Paul B. Hoeber 1919, First Edition None Half-Leather Very Good original wraps bound in sans covers,
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. 000234   details     inquire
offered by: Burrow Bookshop   (USA)

Francis R. Packard Annals of Medical History
New York Paul B. Hoeber 1919, First American None Half-Leather Very Good original wraps bound-in, contributions by harvey cushing, howard kelly, fielding garrison
Price: USD 35.00 other currencies   order no. 000235   details     inquire
offered by: Burrow Bookshop   (USA)

Francis R. Packard Annals of Medical History
New York Paul B. Hoeber 1919, First American None Half-Leather Very Good
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. 000236   details     inquire
offered by: Burrow Bookshop   (USA)

D. B. Tubbs Art and the Automobile
New York Grosset and Dunlap 1978, First American Very Good Hard Cover Very Good illustrated in color and black and white
Price: USD 35.00 other currencies   order no. 000238   details     inquire
offered by: Burrow Bookshop   (USA)

Hugh F. McKean Lost Treasures of Louis Comfort Tiffany
Garden city Doubleday and Co. 1980, First Edition Very Good Hard Cover Very Good over two-hundred color plates
Price: USD 75.00 other currencies   order no. 000239   details     inquire
offered by: Burrow Bookshop   (USA)

Alastair Duncan Tiffany Windows
New York Simon and Schuster 1980, First Edition Very Good Hard Cover Fine with 230 illustrations 114 in color
Price: USD 75.00 other currencies   order no. 000240   details     inquire
offered by: Burrow Bookshop   (USA)

Erik Hesselberg Kon-tiki and I
New York Rand McNally 1950, Second Printing Good Pictorial Glazed Boards Very Good a sketch book by a member of the kon-tiki expedition
Price: USD 35.00 other currencies   order no. 000241   details     inquire
offered by: Burrow Bookshop   (USA)

Alan Aldridge Beatles Illustrated Lyrics Two Vols.
New York Seymour Lawrence 1969, First American Good Pictorial Cover Good vol. one has light water stain to margin , has large piece missing from back panel of dust wrapper; vol. two published in 1971 first american dust wrapper in much better condition; i would like to sell them as a set
Price: USD 90.00 other currencies   order no. 000243   details     inquire
offered by: Burrow Bookshop   (USA)

Constance Eileen King Encyclopedia of Toys
New York Crown 1978, First Edition Very Good Hard Cover Very Good
Price: USD 35.00 other currencies   order no. 000249   details     inquire
offered by: Burrow Bookshop   (USA)

Jurgen Ruesch and Weldon Kees Nonverbal Communication Notes on the Visual Perception of Human Relations
Berkeley University of California Press 1959, Third Printing Very Good Hard Cover Very Good
Price: USD 15.00 other currencies   order no. 000250   details     inquire
offered by: Burrow Bookshop   (USA)

Olga Shartse Ukrainian Folk Tales
Kiev Dnipro Publishers 1974, First American Very Good Hard Cover Very Good gift inscription
Price: USD 35.00 other currencies   order no. 000252   details     inquire
offered by: Burrow Bookshop   (USA) <