F I N D  A  B O O K  -  S E A R C H  R E S U L T S

searched in database of:
Robert Gavora, Fine and Rare Books
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
search our books

<< Return to list of ABAA booksellers

To order a book using the shopping cart, press the shopping cart symbol to the left of the desired item. If you wish to add more than one book from this page to your shopping cart, select the desired books by clicking on the empty boxes to the left of each desired item, and press the 'Add selected items to shopping cart' button at the bottom of this page. If you wish to ask the bookseller about a particular item, press the inquire symbol and fill in the inquire form. Click on the camera symbol (if present) to see picture(s).

Read the ABAA Code of Ethics

9740 title(s) found
displaying results: 4501 - 4750
jump to page:
  << previous page  
  |<< first page  
  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9    10 
  11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18   19    20 
  21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30 
  next page >>  
  last page >>|  


Nicholls, Peter, editor. SCIENCE FICTION AT LARGE: A COLLECTION OF ESSAYS, BY VARIOUS HANDS, ABOUT THE INTERFACE BETWEEN SCIENCE FICTION AND REALITY.
New York, NY; Harper & Row, 1976, First US edition. Hardcover. Collects eleven essays by Le Guin, Toffler, P.K. Dick, and others. Two small ink characters to lower corner of front endpaper, else fine in fine price clipped dust jacket.
Price: USD 20.00 other currencies   order no. 7197   details     inquire
offered by: Robert Gavora, Fine and Rare Books   (USA)

Padgett, Lewis (pseudo. of Henry Kuttner and C.L. Moore). WELL OF THE WORLDS.
New York, NY; Galaxy, nd (1953). First edition. Printed wrappers. Galaxy Science Fiction Novel No. 17. Digest bound in paper covers. About fine with small corner crease to front cover. A very nice copy.
Price: USD 35.00 other currencies   order no. 7198   details     inquire
offered by: Robert Gavora, Fine and Rare Books   (USA)

Burroughs, Edgar Rice. TARZAN AND THE FOREIGN LEGION.
Tarzana, CA; Burroughs, 1947, First edition. Hardcover. Heins, FL-1. The twenty ninth novel in the Tarzan series. Dust jacket and interior illustrations by John Coleman Burroughs. Very fine in fine and bright dust jacket with mild bumping and a tiny tear at head of spine panel. Digital photograph upon request.
Price: USD 235.00 other currencies   order no. 7204   details     inquire
offered by: Robert Gavora, Fine and Rare Books   (USA)

James, William. THE TURN OF THE SCREW.
New York, NY; Heritage Press, 1949, First edition thus. Hardcover. With a new introduction by Carl Van Doren. Relevant copy of Heritage Club Sandglass laid in. "A historical landmark." Barron; Horror Literature, *3-107. Very fine in fine slipcase. Issued without dust jacket.
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. 7210   details     inquire
offered by: Robert Gavora, Fine and Rare Books   (USA)

Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn. SIGNS AND PORTENTS.
Santa Cruz, CA; Dream Press, 1984, First edition. Hardcover. Signed. Signed by Yarbro and dated 2MR85. Very fine, issued without dust jacket.
Price: USD 35.00 other currencies   order no. 7211   details     inquire
offered by: Robert Gavora, Fine and Rare Books   (USA)

Phillips, Rog (psuedo. of Graham Roger Phillips). WORLD OF IF.
Chicago; Century Publications/Merit Books, 1951, First edition. Pictorial wrappers. Merit Books #B-13. Digest sized paperback bound in pictorial paper covers. The usual minor aging of the pages and some light foxing along spine, else a fine and bright unread copy.
Price: USD 45.00 other currencies   order no. 7213   details     inquire
offered by: Robert Gavora, Fine and Rare Books   (USA)

Reynolds, Mack. EARTH UNAWARE.
New York, NY; Leisure Books, nd. Paperback. Reprint of OF GODLIKE POWER. Publisher's book number LB628. A fine and bright unread copy.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. 7214   details     inquire
offered by: Robert Gavora, Fine and Rare Books   (USA)

Lundwall, Sam J. SCIENCE FICTION: WHAT IT'S ALL ABOUT.
New York, NY; Ace, 1971, First US edition. Paperback. Translated from the Swedish. Publisher's booknumber 75440. A fine and bright unread copy.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. 7218   details     inquire
offered by: Robert Gavora, Fine and Rare Books   (USA)

Lupoff, Richard. SACRED LOCOMOTIVE FLIES.
New York, NY; Beagle/Boxer, 1971, First edition. Paperback. Publisher's book number 95143. A fine and bright copy with light opening crease along spine.
Price: USD 15.00 other currencies   order no. 7219   details     inquire
offered by: Robert Gavora, Fine and Rare Books   (USA)

Robeson, Kenneth. THE MUNITIONS MASTER; A DOC SAVAGE ADVENTURE.
New York, NY; Bantam, 1971, First edition. Paperback. Doc Savage #58. Publisher's book number H5788. A fine and bright unread copy.
Price: USD 15.00 other currencies   order no. 7240   details     inquire
offered by: Robert Gavora, Fine and Rare Books   (USA)

Robeson, Kenneth. THE YELLOW CLOUD; A DOC SAVAGE ADVENTURE.
New York, NY; Bantam, 1971, First edition. Paperback. Doc Savage #59. Publisher's book number S5838. Review slip laid in. A fine and bright unread copy.
Price: USD 15.00 other currencies   order no. 7243   details     inquire
offered by: Robert Gavora, Fine and Rare Books   (USA)

Robeson, Kenneth. THE SUBMARINE MYSTERY; A DOC SAVAGE ADVENTURE.
New York, NY; Bantam, 1971, First edition. Paperback. Doc Savage #63. Publisher's book number S6542. A very fine and bright unread copy.
Price: USD 15.00 other currencies   order no. 7247   details     inquire
offered by: Robert Gavora, Fine and Rare Books   (USA)

Robeson, Kenneth. THE MOTION MENACE; A DOC SAVAGE ADVENTURE.
New York, NY; Bantam, 1971, First edition. Paperback. Doc Savage #64. Publisher's book number S6653. A fine and bright unread copy.
Price: USD 15.00 other currencies   order no. 7248   details     inquire
offered by: Robert Gavora, Fine and Rare Books   (USA)

Norton, Andre. ORDEAL IN OTHERWHERE.
New York, NY; Ace, 1964, First paperback edition. Paperback. Publisher's book number F-325. The usual very light tanning to interior covers, else a fine and bright unread copy.
Price: USD 15.00 other currencies   order no. 7258   details     inquire
offered by: Robert Gavora, Fine and Rare Books   (USA)

Cummings, Ray. TAMA, PRINCESS OF MERCURY.
New York, NY; Ace, 1966, First edition. Paperback. Publisher's book number F-406. The usual very light tanning to interior covers, else a fine and bright unread copy.
Price: USD 15.00 other currencies   order no. 7259   details     inquire
offered by: Robert Gavora, Fine and Rare Books   (USA)

Simak, Clifford D. FIRST HE DIED.
New York, NY; Dell, [1953]. First paperback edition. Paperback. Originally titled TIME AND AGAIN. Publisher's book number 680. A very good copy.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. 7261   details     inquire
offered by: Robert Gavora, Fine and Rare Books   (USA)

Hall, Austin. THE SPOT OF LIFE.
New York, NY; Ace, [1964]. First edition. Paperback. Publisher's book number F-318. Very faint opening crease along spine, else a fine copy.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. 7262   details     inquire
offered by: Robert Gavora, Fine and Rare Books   (USA)

Boyd, John. THE POLLINATORS OF EDEN.
New York, NY; Weybright and Talley, 1969, First edition. Hardcover. Fine in fine dust jacket.
Price: USD 20.00 other currencies   order no. 7272   details     inquire
offered by: Robert Gavora, Fine and Rare Books   (USA)

Gibson, William, and Bruce Sterling. THE DIFFERENCE ENGINE.
New York; Bantam, 1991, First US edition. Hardcover. Preceeded by the British edition. Barron; Anatomy of Wonder 4, 4-186. Promotional letter laid in. Fine in fine and bright dust jacket.
Price: USD 40.00 other currencies   order no. 7273   details     inquire
offered by: Robert Gavora, Fine and Rare Books   (USA)

Harness, Charles L. KRONO.
New York, NY; Watts, 1988, First US edition. Hardcover. Fine in fine and bright dust jacket.
Price: USD 20.00 other currencies   order no. 7275   details     inquire
offered by: Robert Gavora, Fine and Rare Books   (USA)

Drake, David. THE DRAGON LORD.
New York, NY; Berkley/Putnam, 1979, First edition. Hardcover. Very fine in very fine and bright dust jacket.
Price: USD 35.00 other currencies   order no. 7276   details     inquire
offered by: Robert Gavora, Fine and Rare Books   (USA)

Chandler, A. Bertram. WHEN THE DREAM DIES.
London. Allison & Busby. 1981, Hardcover. First hardcover edition. Volume 2 in "The Rim World" series. Fine in fine and bright dust jacket.
Price: USD 20.00 other currencies   order no. 7277   details     inquire
offered by: Robert Gavora, Fine and Rare Books   (USA)

Chandler, A. Bertram THE RIM OF SPACE
London Allison & Busby. 1981, First UK hardcover edition Hardcover Volume 1 in "The Rim World" series. Fine in fine and bright dust jacket.
Price: USD 20.00 other currencies   order no. 7278   details     inquire
offered by: Robert Gavora, Fine and Rare Books   (USA)

Norton, Andre. THE DEFIANT AGENTS.
New York, NY; Ace, 1962, First paperback edition. Paperback. Publisher's book number F-183. Very good, gently read copy.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. 7284   details     inquire
offered by: Robert Gavora, Fine and Rare Books   (USA)

Williams, Herbert, editor TERROR AT NIGHT; 13 TALES OF MYSTERY AND IMAGINATION
New York Avon Book Company 1947, First edition, first printing Paperback Avon #110. Collects stories by Lovecraft, James, Dunsany, Bierce, Stoker and other well known authors. A very good copy.
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. 7290   details     inquire
offered by: Robert Gavora, Fine and Rare Books   (USA)

Del Rey, Lester. THE ELEVENTH COMMANDMENT.
New York, NY; Ballantine Books 1970, First revised edition. Paperback. Publisher's book number 02068. A fine and bright copy.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. 7296   details     inquire
offered by: Robert Gavora, Fine and Rare Books   (USA)

Silverberg, Robert. MOONFERNS AND STARSONGS.
New York, NY; Ballantine, 1971, First edition. Paperback. Publisher's book number 02278. Classic cover art by Gene Szafran. A fine and bright unread copy.
Price: USD 20.00 other currencies   order no. 7327   details     inquire
offered by: Robert Gavora, Fine and Rare Books   (USA)

Brunner, John. DOUBLE, DOUBLE.
New York, NY; Ballantine, 1969, First edition. Paperback. Publisher's book number 72019. Bump loweredge of rear cover. A fine and bright unread copy.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. 7328   details     inquire
offered by: Robert Gavora, Fine and Rare Books   (USA)

Merwin, Sam, Jr. KILLER TO COME.
New York, NY; Galaxy, 1954, First paperback edition. Paperback. Galaxy Science Fiction Novel No. 22. Digest bound in pictorial paper covers. Spine foxed. Very good.
Price: USD 15.00 other currencies   order no. 7332   details     inquire
offered by: Robert Gavora, Fine and Rare Books   (USA)

Sturgeon, Theodore. THE COSMIC RAPE.
New York, NY; Dell, 1958, First edition. Paperback. Publisher's book number B120. A very good and bright copy.
Price: USD 15.00 other currencies   order no. 7344   details     inquire
offered by: Robert Gavora, Fine and Rare Books   (USA)

Brunner, John, and David Grinnell (Donald Wollheim). TIMES WITHOUT NUMBER, bound with DESTINY'S ORBIT, by Grinnell.
New York, NY; Ace, 1966, First edition. Paperback. And first paperback edition, respectively. Ace Double. Publisher's book number F0161. Light reading crease along spine, else a near fine copy.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. 7346   details     inquire
offered by: Robert Gavora, Fine and Rare Books   (USA)

Reynolds, Mack, and E.C. Tubb. COMPUTER WAR, bound with DEATH IS A DREAM.
New York, NY; Ace, 1967, First editions. Paperback. Ace Double. Publisher's book number H-34. One corner crease and slight foxing to inside cover, else a fine and bright unread copy.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. 7351   details     inquire
offered by: Robert Gavora, Fine and Rare Books   (USA)

Pohl, Frederick, and C.M. Kornbluth WOLFBANE
New York, NY; Ballantine Books 1959, First edition, first printing Paperback Publisher's book number 335K. A very good, unread copy. No opening creases.
Price: USD 15.00 other currencies   order no. 7360   details     inquire
offered by: Robert Gavora, Fine and Rare Books   (USA)

Block, Lawrence ARIEL
New York, NY Arbor House 1980, First edition, first printing Hardcover Signed Number 30 of 500 copies with special limitation label signed by Block. "A highly literate, carefully written novel with sensitive, ambiguous characters. One of the best and most subtle of the evil children novels." Barron, Horror Literature, 4-49. Fine in fine and bright dust jacket. $9.25 price on upper corner of front flap is present.
Price: USD 100.00 other currencies   order no. 7363   details     inquire
offered by: Robert Gavora, Fine and Rare Books   (USA)

Fleming, Howard. NARROW GAUGE RAILWAYS IN AMERICA.
Canton, OH; Daring Press, 1981, First edition thus. Hardcover. Edited by Grahame Hardy and Paul Darrell, and by Brian Thompson who compiled a list of narrow gauge railroads. Reprinted from the 1875 edition. This edition features a new updated list through 1980 of narrow gauge railways in Canada, Alaska, Montana, Hawaii, and Washington compiled by James Eakin. 141 pages with many illustrations. Previous owners signature and blind stamp. Fine in fine and bright dust jacket.
Price: USD 45.00 other currencies   order no. 7368   details     inquire
offered by: Robert Gavora, Fine and Rare Books   (USA)

Norwood, John B. RIO GRANDE MEMORIES.
Forest Park, IL; Heimburger House. 1991, First edition. Hardcover. This volume combines the standard gauge portion of the Denver & Rio Grande Western with the narrow-gauge portion. There are chapters on William H. Jackson, stations, locations, disasters, passenger trains and equipment. 192 pages of text and photographs, some in color. Previous owner's signature. Fine in fine and bright dust jacket. A very handsome copy.
Price: USD 40.00 other currencies   order no. 7371   details     inquire
offered by: Robert Gavora, Fine and Rare Books   (USA)

Wolfenstine, Manfred. THE MANUAL OF BRANDS AND MARKS.
Norman, OK; University of Oklahoma Press, 1981, First edition, second binding. Hardcover. A complete and serious treatment of brands and marks. Introduction by Ramon F. Adams. 434 pages of text and brand illustrations. Fine in fine and bright dust jacket. A very handsome copy.
Price: USD 75.00 other currencies   order no. 7372   details     inquire
offered by: Robert Gavora, Fine and Rare Books   (USA)

Doyle, Arthur Conan. CONAN DOYLE STORIES; SIX NOTABLE ADVENTURES OF SHERLOCK HOLMES.
New York, NY; Platt & Munk, 1960, Hardcover. Collects, "A Study In Scarlet," "The Sign Of The Four," "A Case Of Identity," "The Red-Headed League," "A Scandal In Bohemia," "The Boscombe Valley Mystery," plus biographical notes. Very good in very good dust jacket with some edge wear and tears.
Price: USD 20.00 other currencies   order no. 7382   details     inquire
offered by: Robert Gavora, Fine and Rare Books   (USA)

Disch, Thomas M. (Ursula K. LeGuin) MANKIND UNDER THE LEASH, bound with PLANET OF EXILE by Ursula K. LeGuin.
New York, NY; Ace, 1966, First editions. Paperback. Ace Double Publisher's book number G-597. A very fine and bright unread copy.
Price: USD 45.00 other currencies   order no. 7385   details     inquire
offered by: Robert Gavora, Fine and Rare Books   (USA)

Cogswell, Theodore R. THE WALL AROUND THE WORLD.
New York, NY; Pyramid, 1962, First edition. Paperback. Publisher's book number F-703. A fine and bright unread copy.
Price: USD 15.00 other currencies   order no. 7390   details     inquire
offered by: Robert Gavora, Fine and Rare Books   (USA)

Anderson, Poul. THE REBEL WORLDS.
New York, NY; Signet, nd. Sixth printing. Paperback. Publisher's book number AE5145. Light bump to heel of spine. A fine and bright unread copy.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. 7393   details     inquire
offered by: Robert Gavora, Fine and Rare Books   (USA)

Conklin, Groff, editor. 6 GREAT SHORT NOVELS OF SCIENCE FICTION.
New York, NY; Dell, 1954, First edition. Paperback. Publisher's book number D9. Tiny corner crease to rear cover. Some crinkly along spine, else an about fine and bright tight copy. Does not appear to have been read.
Price: USD 15.00 other currencies   order no. 7396   details     inquire
offered by: Robert Gavora, Fine and Rare Books   (USA)

Hoffman, Lee. THE CAVES OF KARST.
New York, NY; Ballantine, 1969, First edition. Paperback. Publisher's book number 01507. A fine andbright, unread copy.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. 7397   details     inquire
offered by: Robert Gavora, Fine and Rare Books   (USA)

Anderson, Poul. THE WINTER OF THE WORLD.
New York, NY; Signet, 1976, First paperback edition. Paperback. Publisher's book number AE5233. Preceded by the Science Fiction Book Club edition. A fine and bright, unread copy.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. 7398   details     inquire
offered by: Robert Gavora, Fine and Rare Books   (USA)

Carr, Terry, editor. THE BEST SCIENCE FICTION OF THE YEAR #9.
New York, NY; Del Rey, 1980, First edition. Paperback. Publisher's book number 28601. A very fine and bright, unread copy.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. 7400   details     inquire
offered by: Robert Gavora, Fine and Rare Books   (USA)

Anonymous. SOVIET SCIENCE FICTION.
New York, NY; Collier, 1962, First Collier edition. Paperback. Publisher's book number AS279V. A fine and bright, unread copy.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. 7403   details     inquire
offered by: Robert Gavora, Fine and Rare Books   (USA)

Anonymous. MORE SOVIET SCIENCE FICTION.
New York, NY; Collier, 1962, First Collier edition. Paperback. Publisher's book number AS295V. Light foxing, else a fine and bright, unread copy.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. 7404   details     inquire
offered by: Robert Gavora, Fine and Rare Books   (USA)

Vance, Jack. THE BLUE WORLD.
New York, NY; Ballantine, 1966, First edition. Paperback. Publisher's book number U2169. Several reading creases along spine. A very good copy.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. 7405   details     inquire
offered by: Robert Gavora, Fine and Rare Books   (USA)

Gunn, James. THE JOY MAKERS.
New York, NY; Bantam, 1971, Second Bantam edition. Paperback. Publisher's book number S5953. A fine and bright, unread copy.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. 7408   details     inquire
offered by: Robert Gavora, Fine and Rare Books   (USA)

Morgan, Dan, and John Kippax. A THUNDER OF STARS.
New York, NY; Ballantine, 1970, First edition. Paperback. Publisher's book number 01922. A fine andbright, unread copy.
Price: USD 15.00 other currencies   order no. 7412   details     inquire
offered by: Robert Gavora, Fine and Rare Books   (USA)

King, Vincent. LIGHT A LAST CANDLE.
New York, NY; Ballantine, 1969, First edition. Paperback. Publisher's book number 01654. A fine andbright, unread copy.
Price: USD 15.00 other currencies   order no. 7413   details     inquire
offered by: Robert Gavora, Fine and Rare Books   (USA)

Thomas, Dan. THE SEED.
New York, NY; Ballantine, 1968, First edition. Paperback. Publisher's book number U6115. A fine andbright, unread copy.
Price: USD 15.00 other currencies   order no. 7414   details     inquire
offered by: Robert Gavora, Fine and Rare Books   (USA)

De Camp, L. Sprague. LEST DARKNESS FALL.
New York, NY; Ballantine Books 1974, First Ballantine edition, first printing Paperback. Publisher's book number 24139. An about fine, unread copy.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. 7418   details     inquire
offered by: Robert Gavora, Fine and Rare Books   (USA)

Anderson, Poul. THE BROKEN SWORD.
New York, NY; Ballantine Books 1971, First paperback edition. Paperback. First revised edition. Publisher's book number 02107. Very light bump at head of spine, else a fine and bright, unread copy.
Price: USD 20.00 other currencies   order no. 7421   details     inquire
offered by: Robert Gavora, Fine and Rare Books   (USA)

Pattrick, William, editor. MYSTERIOUS SEA STORIES.
New York, NY; Dell, 1987, First edition. Paperback. Publisher's book number 16088. A very fine and bright, unread copy.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. 7422   details     inquire
offered by: Robert Gavora, Fine and Rare Books   (USA)

Asimov, Isaac, and Martin H. Greenberg, and Charles G. Wa... COMETS; ISAAC ASIMOV'S WONDERFUL WORLDS OF SCIENCE FICTION #4.
New York, NY; Signet, 1986, First edition. Paperback. Publisher's book number AE4129. Light openingcrease along spine, else a fine and bright copy.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. 7424   details     inquire
offered by: Robert Gavora, Fine and Rare Books   (USA)

Galouye, Daniel F. THE INFINITE MAN.
New York, NY; Bantam, 1973, First edition. Paperback. Publisher's book number N7130. Review slip laid in. A fine and bright, unread copy.
Price: USD 20.00 other currencies   order no. 7425   details     inquire
offered by: Robert Gavora, Fine and Rare Books   (USA)

Jakes, John. MENTION MY NAME IN ATLANTIS.
New York, NY; DAW, 1972, First edition. Paperback. Publisher's book number UQ1025, no 25. PThe lightest of an opening creas along spine, else a fine and bright, copy.
Price: USD 15.00 other currencies   order no. 7430   details     inquire
offered by: Robert Gavora, Fine and Rare Books   (USA)

De Camp, L. Sprague. THE CLOCKS OF IRAZ.
New York, NY; Pyramid, 1971, First edition. Paperback. Publisher's book number T2584. A fine and bright, unread copy.
Price: USD 20.00 other currencies   order no. 7431   details     inquire
offered by: Robert Gavora, Fine and Rare Books   (USA)

Creasy, John POLICEMAN'S DREAD
New York, NY Berkley, 1966, First paperback edition Paperback Publisher's book number F1202. A Roger West mystery. A very fine and bright, unread copy.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. 7432   details     inquire
offered by: Robert Gavora, Fine and Rare Books   (USA)

Harrison, Harry. BILL, THE GALACTIC HERO.
New York, NY; Berkley, 1966, First paperback edition. Paperback. Publisher's book number F1186. A fine and bright, unread copy.
Price: USD 15.00 other currencies   order no. 7433   details     inquire
offered by: Robert Gavora, Fine and Rare Books   (USA)

Budrys, Algis, editor. L. RON HUBBARD PRSENTS WRITERS OF THE FUTURE, VOLUME VII.
Los Angeles, CA; Bridge Publications, 1991, First edition. Paperback. A mere hint of opening creasealong spine. A fine and bright gently read copy.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. 7438   details     inquire
offered by: Robert Gavora, Fine and Rare Books   (USA)

Carnell, John, editor. NEW WRITINGS IN SF-5.
New York, NY; Bantam, 1970, First US edition. Paperback. Publisher's book number S4632. A mere hintof opening crease to front cover along spine. A fine and bright copy.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. 7439   details     inquire
offered by: Robert Gavora, Fine and Rare Books   (USA)

Mason, David. THE SORCERER'S SKULL.
New York, NY; Lancer, 1970, First edition. Paperback. Publisher's book number 74628. A mere hint ofopening crease along spine. Tiny chip at base of spine. A very good copy.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. 7440   details     inquire
offered by: Robert Gavora, Fine and Rare Books   (USA)

Moorcock, Michael. THE LAND LEVIATHAN.
New York, NY; DAW, nd. Sixth printing. Paperback. Publisher's book number UW1448. A very fine and bright, unread copy.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. 7442   details     inquire
offered by: Robert Gavora, Fine and Rare Books   (USA)

Morgan, Dan, and John Kippax. THE NEUTRAL STARS.
New York, NY; Ballantine, 1973, First edition. Paperback. Publisher's book number 03086. A fine andbright, unread copy.
Price: USD 15.00 other currencies   order no. 7443   details     inquire
offered by: Robert Gavora, Fine and Rare Books   (USA)

De Camp, L. Sprague. THE GOBLIN TOWER.
New York, NY; Pyramid Books 1968, First edition. Paperback. Publisher's book number T-1927. Colorful heroic cover art by Jeff Jones. Very tiny bump at head of spine. A fine and bright, unread copy.
Price: USD 15.00 other currencies   order no. 7444   details     inquire
offered by: Robert Gavora, Fine and Rare Books   (USA)

Carnell, John, editor. NEW WRITINGS IN SF-7.
New York, NY; Bantam, 1971, First US edition. Paperback. Publisher's book number S5998. A fine and bright, unread copy.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. 7446   details     inquire
offered by: Robert Gavora, Fine and Rare Books   (USA)

Dickson, Gordon R. THE ALIEN WAY.
New York, NY; Bantam Books 1965, First edition. Paperback. Publisher's book number F2941. Opening creases along spine. Very good.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. 7447   details     inquire
offered by: Robert Gavora, Fine and Rare Books   (USA)

McComas, J. Francis. SPECIAL WONDER, VOLUME 2.
New York, NY; Beagle, 1971, First paperback edition. Paperback. Publisher's book number #95057. A mere hint of opening creases along spine. Small owners stamp to first page, else a fine and bright copy.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. 7448   details     inquire
offered by: Robert Gavora, Fine and Rare Books   (USA)

Simak, Clifford D. THE FELLOWSHIP OF THE TALISMAN.
New York, NY; Del Rey, 1979, First paperback edition. Paperback. Publisher's book number 27592. A fine and bright, unread copy.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. 7449   details     inquire
offered by: Robert Gavora, Fine and Rare Books   (USA)

St. Alcorn, Lloyd. HALBERD, DREAM WARRIOR; DREAM QUEST 1.
New York, NY; Signet, 1987, First edition. Paperback. Publisher's book number AE5016. A fine and bright copy.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. 7451   details     inquire
offered by: Robert Gavora, Fine and Rare Books   (USA)

Coney, Michael G. SYZYGY.
New York, NY; Ballantine, 1973, First edition. Paperback. Publisher's book number 03056. Classic cover art by Gene Szafran. A fine and bright, unread copy.
Price: USD 20.00 other currencies   order no. 7456   details     inquire
offered by: Robert Gavora, Fine and Rare Books   (USA)

Matheson, Richard. THIRD FROM THE SUN.
New York, NY; Bantam, 1970, Third Bantam printing. Paperback. Publisher's book number #H5548. A very fine and bright, unread copy.
Price: USD 20.00 other currencies   order no. 7457   details     inquire
offered by: Robert Gavora, Fine and Rare Books   (USA)

McComas, J. Francis. SPECIAL WONDER, VOLUME 1.
New York, NY; Beagle, 1971, First paperback edition. Paperback. Publisher's book number #95044. A fine and bright, unread copy.
Price: USD 15.00 other currencies   order no. 7465   details     inquire
offered by: Robert Gavora, Fine and Rare Books   (USA)

Anderson, Poul. AFTER DOOMSDAY.
New York, NY; Ballantine, 1970, Second printing. Paperback. Publisher's book number 01888. Slight rubbing, else a fine, unread copy.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. 7466   details     inquire
offered by: Robert Gavora, Fine and Rare Books   (USA)

Anderson, Poul. GUARDIANS OF TIME.
New York, NY; Ballantine, 1970, Second printing. Paperback. Publisher's book number 01890. Slight rubbing, else a fine, unread copy.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. 7467   details     inquire
offered by: Robert Gavora, Fine and Rare Books   (USA)

King, Vincent. CANDY MAN.
New York, NY; Ballantine, 1971, First edition. Paperback. Publisher's book number 02307. An about fine, unread copy.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. 7470   details     inquire
offered by: Robert Gavora, Fine and Rare Books   (USA)

Cooper, Edmund. SEED OF LIGHT.
New York, NY; Ballantine, 1969, Second printing. Paperback. Publisher's book number 01681. A fine and bright, unread copy.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. 7472   details     inquire
offered by: Robert Gavora, Fine and Rare Books   (USA)

Silverberg, Robert. THE MASKS OF TIME.
New York, NY; Ballantine, 1968, First edition. Paperback. Publisher's book number U6121. Very tiny bump at head of spine, else a fine and bright, unread copy.
Price: USD 15.00 other currencies   order no. 7473   details     inquire
offered by: Robert Gavora, Fine and Rare Books   (USA)

Anthony, Piers OMNIVORE
New York Ballantine Books 1968, First edition, first printing Paperback Publisher's book number 72014. Tiny bump at bottom edge of front cover, else a fine and bright, unread copy.
Price: USD 15.00 other currencies   order no. 7474   details     inquire
offered by: Robert Gavora, Fine and Rare Books   (USA)

Silverberg, Robert SON OF MAN
New York, NY; Ballantine Books 1971, First edition, first printing Paperback Publisher's book number 02277. Cover art by Gene Szafran. Very tiny bump at head of spine, else a fine and bright, unread copy.
Price: USD 15.00 other currencies   order no. 7475   details     inquire
offered by: Robert Gavora, Fine and Rare Books   (USA)

Boyd, John. SEX AND THE HIGH COMMAND.
New York, NY; Bantam, 1971, First paperback edition. Paperback. Publisher's book number N6551. A fine and bright, unread copy.
Price: USD 15.00 other currencies   order no. 7476   details     inquire
offered by: Robert Gavora, Fine and Rare Books   (USA)

Leiber, Fritz. A SPECTER IS HAUNTING TEXAS.
New York, NY; Bantam, 1971, First paperback edition. Paperback. Publisher's book number S6733. A fine and bright, unread copy.
Price: USD 20.00 other currencies   order no. 7477   details     inquire
offered by: Robert Gavora, Fine and Rare Books   (USA)

Carnell, John, editor. NEW WRITINGS IN SF-6.
New York, NY; Bantam, 1971, First US edition. Paperback. Publisher's book number S5795. Review sliplaid in. A fine and bright, unread copy.
Price: USD 15.00 other currencies   order no. 7478   details     inquire
offered by: Robert Gavora, Fine and Rare Books   (USA)

Wibberley, Leonard. THE MOUSE ON THE MOON.
New York, NY; Bantam, 1963, First paperback edition. Paperback. Publisher's book number F2641. Nameon first page. Opening crease. A very good copy.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. 7480   details     inquire
offered by: Robert Gavora, Fine and Rare Books   (USA)

White, James. ALL JUDGMENT FLED.
New York, NY; Ballantine Books 1970, First US edition. Paperback. Publisher's book number 02016. A fine and bright, unread copy.
Price: USD 20.00 other currencies   order no. 7483   details     inquire
offered by: Robert Gavora, Fine and Rare Books   (USA)

Brunner, John. TIMESCOOP.
New York, NY; Dell, 1969, First edition. Paperback. Publisher's book number 8916. A fine and bright, unread copy.
Price: USD 15.00 other currencies   order no. 7485   details     inquire
offered by: Robert Gavora, Fine and Rare Books   (USA)

Brunner, John. THE GAUDY SHADOWS.
New York, NY; Beagle, 1971, First US edition. Paperback. Publisher's book number 95158. A fine and bright, unread copy.
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. 7487   details     inquire
offered by: Robert Gavora, Fine and Rare Books   (USA)

Asimov, Isaac, and Martin H. Greenberg and Charles G. Waugh. TIN STARS; ISAAC ASIMOV'S WONDERFUL WORLDS OF SCIENCE FICTION #5
New York, NY; Signet, 1986, First edition. Paperback. Publisher's book number AE4395. Light openingcrease along spine, else a fine and bright copy.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. 7488   details     inquire
offered by: Robert Gavora, Fine and Rare Books   (USA)

Bradbury, Ray. THE OCTOBER COUNTRY.
New York, NY; Ballantine, 1969, Sixth printing. Paperback. Publisher's book number 01637. A fine and bright, unread copy.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. 7490   details     inquire
offered by: Robert Gavora, Fine and Rare Books   (USA)

Brunner, John. THE LONG RESULT.
New York, NY; Ballantine, 1970, Second Ballantine printing. Paperback. Publisher's book number 01887. A fine and bright, unread copy.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. 7491   details     inquire
offered by: Robert Gavora, Fine and Rare Books   (USA)

Friel, Arthur O. TIGER RIVER.
New York, Centaur, 1971, First paperback edition. Paperback. Opening crease along spine. Very good.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. 7493   details     inquire
offered by: Robert Gavora, Fine and Rare Books   (USA)

Bernard, Christine, editor. THE FONTANA BOOK OF GREAT HORROR STORIES.
New York, NY; Beagle, 1971, First US edition. Paperback. Publisher's book number 95142. A very fineand bright, unread copy.
Price: USD 20.00 other currencies   order no. 7494   details