F I N D  A  B O O K  -  S E A R C H  R E S U L T S

searched in database of:
Aleph-Bet Books, Inc.
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
search our books

<< Return to list of ABAA booksellers

To order a book using the shopping cart, press the shopping cart symbol to the left of the desired item. If you wish to add more than one book from this page to your shopping cart, select the desired books by clicking on the empty boxes to the left of each desired item, and press the 'Add selected items to shopping cart' button at the bottom of this page. If you wish to ask the bookseller about a particular item, press the inquire symbol and fill in the inquire form. Click on the camera symbol (if present) to see picture(s).

Read the ABAA Code of Ethics

7141 title(s) found
displaying results: 3501 - 3750
jump to page:
  << previous page  
  |<< first page  
  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9    10 
  11    12    13    14   15    16    17    18    19    20 
  21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29 
  next page >>  
  last page >>|  


SPIELMANN Illustrated by: PARK LOVE FAMILY
PARK (PARK,CARLTON MOORE)illus. LOVE FAMILY by Mrs. M.H. Spielmann. Lond:George Allen & Sons [1908]. 8vo, cloth backed pict. bds, 63p., some edgewear, VG. 1st ed. The adventures of Cupid and his Love family, written for children by Spielmann and illus. by Park with 12 color plates plus 38 b&w drawings. THIS COPY INSCRIBED BY THE ARTIST TO THE CHELSEA ART CLUB WITH A SIGNED PRESENTATION SLIP LAID IN AND WITH THE ARTISTS OWN BOOKPLATE. A special copy of a charming book. Not in Osborne.
Price: USD 150.00 other currencies   order no. 7474   details     inquire
offered by: Aleph-Bet Books, Inc.   (USA)

DISSTON Illustrated by: BROWN RIDING RHYMES FOR YOUNG RIDERS
BROWN (BROWN,PAUL)illus. RIDING RHYMES FOR YOUNG RIDERS by Harry Disston. NY: Bond Wheelwright 1951 (1951). Large 4to, red cloth, last page opened roughly else VG in frayed dw. 1st ed. Rhymes involving horseback riding with a profusion of wonderfully detailed illus. by Brown. An uncommon Brown title.
Price: USD 375.00 other currencies   order no. 7479   details     inquire
offered by: Aleph-Bet Books, Inc.   (USA)

DISNEY Illustrated by: DISNEY ADVENTURES OF MICKEY MOUSE BOOK 1
DISNEY DISNEY,WALT. ADVENTURES OF MICKEY MOUSE BOOK 1. Phil:McKay (1931). 8vo, cloth backed stiffpictorial card covers, sl. cover soil, near near FINE AND BRIGHT! An early Disney item with fabulous color illustrations on every page of text.
Price: USD 1,000.00 other currencies   order no. 7480   details     inquire
offered by: Aleph-Bet Books, Inc.   (USA)

PRATT Illustrated by: GERGELY TALKING TYPEWRITER
GERGELY (GERGELY,TIBOR)illus. TALKING TYPEWRITER by Margaret Pratt. Bost:Loth. Lee Shep., (1940).4to, cloth backed pict. bds, fine in chipped and soiled dw. Stated 1st ed. Johnny Hunt-and-Pecker learns to type from the Asterisk man. Wonderful, creative and clever full page and smaller color illus. by Hungarian born Gergely. Scarce.
Price: USD 125.00 other currencies   order no. 7491   details     inquire
offered by: Aleph-Bet Books, Inc.   (USA)

RUSKIN Illustrated by: GREENAWAY DAME WIGGINS OF LEE AND HER SEVEN WONDERFUL CATS
GREENAWAY (GREENAWAY,KATE)illus. DAME WIGGINS OF LEE AND HER SEVEN WONDERFUL CATS [educational reader version] by John Ruskin. NY:Chas. Merrill (1909). Sm. 8vo, cloth backed grey pict. bds, 20p. + ads, 2 blind and 2 printed lib. marks in margins and rear hinge reinforced, tips rubbed, not as bad as it sounds, VG. Classic children's poem with 4 of the illustrations by Greenaway, this ed. meant for schools. Quite scarce. Not in DPL or Schuster.
Price: USD 200.00 other currencies   order no. 7500   details     inquire
offered by: Aleph-Bet Books, Inc.   (USA)

SEDLACEK Illustrated by: MATES NURSERY RHYMES FROM BOHEMIA
MATES CZECHOSLOVAK. NURSERY RHYMES FROM BOHEMIA by Hanus Sedlacek trans. by R. Szalatnay. NY: McBride 1929. Large 4to, cloth backed pict. bds, Fine. 1st ed. INSCRIBED BY THE TRASLATOR. Printed in Czechoslovokia. Illus. by RUDOLF MATES with absolutely stunning rich color illustrations on every page in a folk peasant style to accompany simple nursery rhymes from Bohemia (Czechoslovakia). Scarce and beautiful.
Price: USD 300.00 other currencies   order no. 7507   details     inquire
offered by: Aleph-Bet Books, Inc.   (USA)

LONG Illustrated by: SMITH BILLY-BOY
SMITH (SMITH,JESSIE WILLCOX)illus. BILLY-BOY by John Luther Long. NY: Dodd Mead 1906 (Sept. 1906). 8vo, blue pict. cloth, pict. paste- on, teg, 74p., sl. ding on top edge of few pages else VERY FINE. 1st ed. Illus. by Smith with color frontis (repeated on cover) and with 3 lovely b&w plates. Featuring beautiful pictorial ep's and text illustrations in blue by Robert McQuinn. An excellent copy.
Price: USD 140.00 other currencies   order no. 7528   details     inquire
offered by: Aleph-Bet Books, Inc.   (USA)

GRAHAM Illustrated by: GRAHAM PETER RABBIT'S CHRISTMAS
GRAHAM POTTER IMITATION. PETER RABBIT'S CHRISTMAS by Duff Graham. Phil: Altemus (1917). 16mo, cl. backed pict. bds, pict. paste-on, 63p., endpaper rubbed else VG+ in chipped dustwrapper. Charmingly illus. with many 30 color plates by the author.
Price: USD 225.00 other currencies   order no. 7555   details     inquire
offered by: Aleph-Bet Books, Inc.   (USA)

BURGESS Illustrated by: CADY ADVENTURES OF MR. MOCKER
CADY BURGESS,THORNTON. ADVENTURES OF MR. MOCKER. Bost:Lit. Brn. 1937 (1914). 8vo, cloth, Fine. ABedtime Story Book with 6 b&w plates by HARRISON CADY.
Price: USD 45.00 other currencies   order no. 7573   details     inquire
offered by: Aleph-Bet Books, Inc.   (USA)

ELMQUIST Illustrated by: ELMQUIST ADVENTURES OF WOLF
ELMQUIST SILHOUETTES. ADVENTURES OF WOLF by Idina Elmquist. Florence [Italy]: Giulio Giannini (1929). 8vo, pict. bds, 20p., covers lightly worn else VG. Printed on rectos only and featuring the most beautiful full page silhouettes on a pale green background with a few lines of text beneath each illus. A most curious production with text in English, printed in Italy by an Italian publisher.
Price: USD 250.00 other currencies   order no. 7584   details     inquire
offered by: Aleph-Bet Books, Inc.   (USA)

BURGESS Illustrated by: CADY BOBBY COON HAS A GOOD TIME
CADY BURGESS,THORNTON. BOBBY COON HAS A GOOD TIME. NY:Eggers (1928). 8vo (5 1/4 x 7"), stiff pictwraps, near Fine. Illus. by HARRISON CADY with 5 fine full page color illustrations and with silhouettes on text pages.
Price: USD 90.00 other currencies   order no. 7587   details     inquire
offered by: Aleph-Bet Books, Inc.   (USA)

HEINE Illustrated by: POGANY ATTA TROLL
POGANY (POGANY,WILLY)illus. ATTA TROLL from the German of Heinrich Heine by Herman Scheffauer withintro. by Oscar Levy. NY: Huebsch 1914. 12mo, parchment backed boards, 185p., spine darkened else VG+. 1st U.S. ed., illus. by Pogany with pictorial endpapers plus 5 full and partial page beautifully detailed pen and inks and with chapter head and tailpieces by Horace Taylor. A very scarce Pogany title in excellent condition.
Price: USD 225.00 other currencies   order no. 7595   details     inquire
offered by: Aleph-Bet Books, Inc.   (USA)

Illustrated by: DRAYTON KIDDIE-LAND
DRAYTON (DRAYTON,GRACE) (WIEDERSEIM,GRACE)illus. KIDDIE-LAND. No place, no pub, ca 1920. Folio,stiff pictorial linen like wraps, [16]p. old tape mends and soil on covers otherwise clean and VG. A wonderful book with each page featuring large full color illustrations of cherubic Campbell Kid style children.
Price: USD 75.00 other currencies   order no. 7601   details     inquire
offered by: Aleph-Bet Books, Inc.   (USA)

Illustrated by: WOOD MONKEYS
WOOD WOOD,LAWSON. MONKEYS. Racine:Whitman 1936. Folio, stiff pict. wraps (linen-like), covers sl.soiled else VG+. Each page features a full color illus. by Wood portraying a humerous, humanized family of monkeys. Great!
Price: USD 150.00 other currencies   order no. 7619   details     inquire
offered by: Aleph-Bet Books, Inc.   (USA)

METTLEROVA Illustrated by: MATES POHADECKO MOJE
MATES CZECHOSLOVAK. POHADECKO MOJE [by] Joza Toucova Metterova. Praze Weinfurter nd ca 1925. 4to., cl. backed pict. bds, 62p. + ads, light edgewear, VG. A fairy tale book illustrated by noted artist RUDOLF MATES with beautiful full color illus. and brown illus. in a folk-peasant style. (many little gnomes and humanaized dogs, rabbits and frogs).
Price: USD 200.00 other currencies   order no. 7622   details     inquire
offered by: Aleph-Bet Books, Inc.   (USA)

STEVENSON Illustrated by: TUDOR CHILD'S GARDEN OF VERSES
TUDOR (TUDOR,TASHA)illus. CHILD'S GARDEN OF VERSES by Robert Louis Stevenson. NY:OUP 1947 (1947) 8vo, green cloth, 118p., Fine in lightly soiled and sl. chipped dw. 1st ed. Beautifully illustrated in color and b&w throughout. A nice copy of an early Tudor title.
Price: USD 400.00 other currencies   order no. 7633   details     inquire
offered by: Aleph-Bet Books, Inc.   (USA)

COLLODI Illustrated by: PETERSHAM PINOCCHIO
PETERSHAM COLLODI,CARLO. PINOCCHIO. NY: Garden City 1932. 8vo, cloth, pict. paste- on, 323p., near Fine in frayed dw. Illustrated by the Petershams with cover illustration, pictorial end papers plus 4 color plates and color plate title page. A bright and charming version of this tale.
Price: USD 150.00 other currencies   order no. 7636   details     inquire
offered by: Aleph-Bet Books, Inc.   (USA)

HOPALONG CASSIDY AND LUCKY AT THE DOUBLE X RANCH
POP-UP. HOPALONG CASSIDY AND LUCKY AT THE DOUBLE X RANCH starring William Boyd based on charactersby Clarence Mulford. NY:Garden City Pub (1950). 4to, thick photo illus. card covers, fine. Illus. with 2 fine double-page pop-up figures and numerous color illus. by Jack Crowe. A great 50's item in excellent condition.
Price: USD 175.00 other currencies   order no. 7648   details     inquire
offered by: Aleph-Bet Books, Inc.   (USA)

PLAYTIME: A PANORAMA
PANORAMA. PLAYTIME. np:Whitman nd circa 1925. 4to, cl. backed pict. bds, sl. wear at hinges elseVG+. This is a charming panorama that measures 8x10 when closed and opens up to 64". Printed in bold colors on each side, all illus. feature cherubic little children in the style of Chloe Preston, Beatrice Mallet and Mabel Lucie Attwell. Text is in calligraphy. Quite charming.
Price: USD 225.00 other currencies   order no. 7654   details     inquire
offered by: Aleph-Bet Books, Inc.   (USA)

MAY Illustrated by: GUILD RUDOLPH THE RED NOSED REINDEER
GUILD POP-UP. RUDOLPH THE RED NOSED REINDEER by Robert L. May. Lond: Publicity Products (NY: Maxton) ca 1950. Obl. 4to, spiral backed bds, VG. May's classic Christmas song illustrated in color by MARION GUILD featuring 5 great double-page pop-ups.
Price: USD 150.00 other currencies   order no. 7656   details     inquire
offered by: Aleph-Bet Books, Inc.   (USA)

TRICKY DICK
(HOFFMANN,HEINRICH) TRICKY DICK AND HIS PALS by Dr. Joseph Wortis. NY: Quadrangle (1974). 4to, pict. bds, sl. soil, VG+. The saga of Richard Nixon and his Watergate crew satirically presented in the form of Heinrich Hoffmann's Strewelpeter with color illustrations on each page.
Price: USD 125.00 other currencies   order no. 7667   details     inquire
offered by: Aleph-Bet Books, Inc.   (USA)

THANE MARIONETTES ARE PEOPLE
PUPPETS. MARIONETTES ARE PEOPLE by Edith Thane. NY:Duell Sloan Pearce (1948). 4to, cloth, Fine in worn dw. Stated 1st printing, this copy is INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR AND ALSO HAS A LAID IN CARD FROM AUTHOR. Detailed information on construction of marionettes, with diagrams, illustrations and with fold-out patterns of marionettes in the rear of the book to be cut-out. Illustrations by George Alan Swanson.
Price: USD 75.00 other currencies   order no. 7671   details     inquire
offered by: Aleph-Bet Books, Inc.   (USA)

JAMES Illustrated by: JAMES SMOKY
JAMES JAMES,WILL. SMOKY. NY:Scribner (1929). 4to, black cloth, pict. paste- on, ep's sl. foxed and writing on blank verso of ep else VG. (Not 1st thus). Illus. by James with cover plate, pict. ep's and title, 6 color plates and 8 b&w plates, several of which done specifically for this ed. An early copy of this SCRIBNER ILLUSTRATED CLASSIC.
Price: USD 20.00 other currencies   order no. 7674   details     inquire
offered by: Aleph-Bet Books, Inc.   (USA)

BROWNING Illustrated by: TARRANT PIED PIPER OF HAMELIN
TARRANT (TARRANT,MARGARET)illus. PIED PIPER OF HAMELIN by Robert Browning. Lond:Dent 1928 (1912).8vo, gilt pict. cl., 41p., some finger soil and cover wear, else VG+. Illus. by Tarrant with 8 very beautiful color plates plus pict. title and line illus. in-text. An uncommon Tarrant work and quite lovely.
Price: USD 150.00 other currencies   order no. 7675   details     inquire
offered by: Aleph-Bet Books, Inc.   (USA)

DISNEY Illustrated by: DISNEY [SNOW WHITE AND THE SEVEN DWARFS]
DISNEY DISNEY,WALT. [SNOW WHITE AND THE SEVEN DWARFS]. This item features a 48 page book of musicfrom Disney's Snow White - copyrighted 1937 & 1938 by Irving Berlin. 4to, pict. wraps, light spine wear, lacks stiff pict. wrap else VG++. Each page of musical notation is surrounded by a large pictorial boarder from the movie (in 3-colors) and there are 14 full page illus. as well. A scarce Disney item.
Price: USD 75.00 other currencies   order no. 7676   details     inquire
offered by: Aleph-Bet Books, Inc.   (USA)

MOFFAT Illustrated by: LE MAIR LITTLE SONGS OF LONG AGO
LE MAIR (LE MAIR,H.WILLEBEEK)illus. LITTLE SONGS OF LONG AGO. Lond. & Phil:Augener & McKay (1912). Oblong 4to, gilt cloth, pict. paste-on, slightest of cover soil else near Fine. Nursery rhymes with musical notation by Alfred Moffat. Illustrated by Le Mair with 32 lovely full page color illustrations "in delicate pastel colors with a subtle and poetic imaginative quality..." (See Meigs p. 403) A beautiful book (printed by EDMUND EVANS).
Price: USD 300.00 other currencies   order no. 7681   details     inquire
offered by: Aleph-Bet Books, Inc.   (USA)

MOFFAT Illustrated by: LE MAIR OUR OLD NURSERY RHYMES
LE MAIR (LE MAIR,H.WILLEBEEK)illus. OUR OLD NURSERY RHYMES by Alfred Moffat. Lond:Augener NY: Schirmer (1911). Oblong 4to, blue cloth, pict. paste-on, near Fine, a few tiny white flecks on cover else fine. Printed by EDMUND EVANS on heavy coated stock, every other page of musical notation with lyrics faces a truly beautiful full page color illustration by Le Mair (30 in all plus 1 on copyright page). A beautiful book.
Price: USD 275.00 other currencies   order no. 7682   details     inquire
offered by: Aleph-Bet Books, Inc.   (USA)

DISNEY Illustrated by: DISNEY MICKEY MOUSE IN PIGMY LAND
DISNEY DISNEY,WALT. MICKEY MOUSE IN PIGMY LAND. Racine:Whitman 1936. 4to, stiff pict. wraps, [71]p., near Fine. Illus. with color cover and full color frontis and with a profusion of full and partial page black and whites throughout. An especially nice copy of a fragile, early and scarce Disney title.
Price: USD 400.00 other currencies   order no. 7704   details     inquire
offered by: Aleph-Bet Books, Inc.   (USA)

DISNEY Illustrated by: DISNEY THREE ORPHAN KITTENS
DISNEY DISNEY,WALT. THE THREE ORPHAN KITTENS. Phil:McKay (1935). Obl. 4to, pict. bds, [47]p., some edge fraying and neat hinge repair, VG+. Illus. by the Disney Studios with 9 fabulous full page color illus. plus numerous full and partial page b&w's. An uncommon and early Disney title.
Price: USD 325.00 other currencies   order no. 7705   details     inquire
offered by: Aleph-Bet Books, Inc.   (USA)

BUNTY
POP-UP. BUNTY: a Magic Action Book. Racine:Whitman (1935). Sq. 8vo, stiff pict. wraps, fine. Illus. with 3 nice full color pop-ups and with b&w's throughout the text.
Price: USD 250.00 other currencies   order no. 7707   details     inquire
offered by: Aleph-Bet Books, Inc.   (USA)

BAUM Illustrated by: KRAMER MAGICAL MIMICS IN OZ
KRAMER (BAUM,L.FRANK). MAGICAL MIMICS IN OZ by Jack Snow. Chic:Reilly & Lee (1946). 4to, grey cloth, pict. paste-on, near Fine in repaired dw with corner piece off. 1st ed. 1st state of the first in the new series of Oz books, illustrated by Frank Kramer with pictorial ep's plus a profusion of full and partial page b&w's. H/G xxxvii.
Price: USD 350.00 other currencies   order no. 7709   details     inquire
offered by: Aleph-Bet Books, Inc.   (USA)

BAUM Illustrated by: NEILL SCALAWAGONS OF OZ
NEILL (BAUM,L.FRANK). SCALAWAGONS OF OZ by John R. Neill. Chic:Reilly & Lee (1941). 4to, rose cloth, pict. paste-on, 309p., VERY FINE IN DUSTWRAPPER (dw frayed but VG). 1st ed. in 1st state dw (HG XXXV (16 page gatherings, hyphenated spine, $1.50, mis-spelling Scallywagons on rear flap of dw). Written by Neill and illustrated by him in black and white. This is a particularly nice copy .
Price: USD 975.00 other currencies   order no. 7714   details     inquire
offered by: Aleph-Bet Books, Inc.   (USA)

BAUM Illustrated by: NEILL SPEEDY IN OZ
NEILL BAUM,L.FRANK. SPEEDY IN OZ. Chic:Reilly & Lee (1934). 4to, orange cloth, pict. paste-on, 298p., fine in lightly soiled dw (list through Silver Princess). Illustrated by JOHN R. NEILL with pict. ep's and many b&w's. Later printing of one of the most uncommon Oz titles. H-G XXVIII.
Price: USD 150.00 other currencies   order no. 7725   details     inquire
offered by: Aleph-Bet Books, Inc.   (USA)

HENIUS Illustrated by: POLITI STORIES FROM THE AMERICAS
POLITI (POLITI,LEO)illus. STORIES FROM THE AMERICAS by Frank Henius. NY: Scribner 1944 (1944 A). 8vo, cloth, [115]p., near Fine in tattered dw. 1st ed. Stories from MEXICO, CENTRAL AMERICA AND SOUTH AMERICA, illus. by Politi with many full and half-page half-tone illustrations. Quite scarce.
Price: USD 225.00 other currencies   order no. 7748   details     inquire
offered by: Aleph-Bet Books, Inc.   (USA)

Illustrated by: PEAT THREE LITTLE PIGS
PEAT (PEAT,FERN BISEL)illus. THREE LITTLE PIGS. Akron:Saalfield 1933. Folio, pict. wraps, [16]p. incl. covers, some cover wear, VG. Boldly and brightly illus. in full color by Peat. One of her more uncommon titles and quite attractive.
Price: USD 75.00 other currencies   order no. 7763   details     inquire
offered by: Aleph-Bet Books, Inc.   (USA)

BANNERMAN Illustrated by: BANNERMAN STORY OF LITTLE BLACK QUIBBA
BANNERMAN BANNERMAN,HELEN. THE STORY OF LITTLE BLACK QUIBBA. NY: Stokes Sept. 1903. 16mo, cloth backed pict. bds, 142p., edges rubbed and light finger soil else clean, tight, VG. 1st U.S. ed. of the third "Little Black" book by Bannerman, printed on one side of page and with a full page color illus. facing each page of text.
Price: USD 850.00 other currencies   order no. 7767   details     inquire
offered by: Aleph-Bet Books, Inc.   (USA)

MOTHER GOOSE MAGICAL PICTURE BOOK
MOVEABLE. MOTHER GOOSE MAGICAL PICTURE BOOK. Phil:Dyco. 1949. Sq. 4to, spiral backed bds, Fine. A novel moveable book, this title has Mother Goose rhymes, illus. in color on every page. The moveable pages have wheels that the reader operates by inserting a "magic wand" into designated holes that enable the wheels to turn and to complete the rhyme (complete with wand). Nice!
Price: USD 250.00 other currencies   order no. 7778   details     inquire
offered by: Aleph-Bet Books, Inc.   (USA)

VAN ALLSBURG Illustrated by: VAN ALLSBURG Z WAS ZAPPED
VAN ALLSBURG VAN ALLSBURG,CHRIS. Z WAS ZAPPED. Bost:HM 1987, 4to, silver dec. cloth, New in dw.An innovative ABC book with striking illus. on each page that must be seen to be appreciated.
Price: USD 125.00 other currencies   order no. 7784   details     inquire
offered by: Aleph-Bet Books, Inc.   (USA)

SEIDEL Illustrated by: OSSWALD FAMILIE MUTZ
OSSWALD BEARS. FAMILIE MUTZ verse von Ina Seidel. Wiesbaden: Scholz- Mainz na ca 1925. Obl. 4to,cl. backed pict. bds, light wear, VG+. A wonderful picture book featuring humanized BEARS portrayed with bright full page color illustrations and illus. in text done by EUGEN OSSWALD. A nice one.
Price: USD 225.00 other currencies   order no. 7794   details     inquire
offered by: Aleph-Bet Books, Inc.   (USA)

CARROLL Illustrated by: MACKNIGHT ALICE IN WONDERLAND AND THROUGH THE LOOKING GLASS
MACKNIGHT CARROLL,LEWIS. (MACKNIGHT) ALICE IN WONDERLAND and THROUGH THE LOOKING GLASS. NY: Platt (1937) 4to, green cloth, FINE IN DUSTWRAPPER (dw frayed and repaired with chips out on edges). Brightly illustrated in full in color by NINON MACKNIGHT and with other color illus. after JOHN TENNIEL.
Price: USD 125.00 other currencies   order no. 7796   details     inquire
offered by: Aleph-Bet Books, Inc.   (USA)

MILNE Illustrated by: SHEPARD NOW WE ARE SIX
SHEPARD MILNE,A.A. NOW WE ARE SIX. Lond: Methuen (1927). 8vo, gilt cloth, teg, VG. THis is a rare PUBLISHER'S DUMMY that contains 23 pages including the preliminary pages and examples of poems and illustrations by E.H. SHEPHARD followed by blank pages. The Table of Contents page lists through page 19 and then reads "And So On".
Price: USD 2,500.00 other currencies   order no. 7804   details     inquire
offered by: Aleph-Bet Books, Inc.   (USA)

BULFINCH Illustrated by: WYETH LEGENDS OF CHARLEMAGNE
WYETH (WYETH,N.C.)illus. LEGENDS OF CHARLEMAGNE by Thomas Bulfinch. NY: Cosmopolitan 1924. 4to, maroon cloth, pict. paste-on, teg, gilt on spine dull and a few internal spots else near Fine and bright. 1st ed. Illustrated by Wyeth with cover plate, pictorial endpapers and title page plus 8 beautiful color plates.
Price: USD 200.00 other currencies   order no. 7812   details     inquire
offered by: Aleph-Bet Books, Inc.   (USA)

DONAHEY Illustrated by: GAZE PETER AND PRUE
GAZE (GAZE,HAROLD)illus. PETER AND PRUE by Mary Dickerson Donahey. Chic: Rand McNally (1924). 8vo, cloth, pict. paste-on, 258p., Fine in lightly soiled and worn dw. 1st ed. A fairy fantasy illus. by Gaze with silhouette endpapers and 5 beautiful color plates (incl. cover). Gaze was a New Zealand artist in the tradition of Outhwaite, Donahey was the wife of the creator of the Teenie Weenies. See Muir's History of Australian Children's Books p. 77. Scarce in dw.
Price: USD 450.00 other currencies   order no. 7818   details     inquire
offered by: Aleph-Bet Books, Inc.   (USA)

YORINKS Illustrated by: EGIELSKI HEY, AL
EGIELSKI YORINKS,ARTHUR. HEY, AL. NY:FSG 1986. Sq. 4to, loose in dw as issued to reviewers, Fine. PROOF COPY WITH REVIEW SLIP LAID IN. iWonderfully llustrated in color by RICHARD EGIELSKI. CALDECOTT AWARD WINNER.
Price: USD 65.00 other currencies   order no. 7828   details     inquire
offered by: Aleph-Bet Books, Inc.   (USA)

GABBY HAYES TALL TALES FOR LITTLE FOLKS
MOVEABLE. (NOVELTY) GABBY HAYES TALL TALES FOR LITTLE FOLKS. Kenosha, WI: Sam'l Lowe 1954. 8vo, pict. bds, Fine. That old buckaroo cowboy Hayes has adventures including space travel. Attached to inner cover are Gabby's large head and legs that swivel out and over the covers - used to complete each of the color illus. in the text turning Gabby into Santa, an astronaut and others. A real 50's piece.
Price: USD 150.00 other currencies   order no. 7834   details     inquire
offered by: Aleph-Bet Books, Inc.   (USA)

POTTER PETER RABBIT THE MAGICIAN
[POTTER,BEATRIX]. PETER RABBIT THE MAGICIAN by Mel Richards. Aurora,IL: Strathmore 1942. 4to, spiral backed bds, [16]p., Fine. A unique book starring Potter's Peter Rabbit as a magician (with brief mention of Flopsy, Mopsy and Cottontail). Illustrated in color throughout, the book contains 6 actual magic tricks with removable props incorporated into the illustrations and into the story line as well and with instructions for each trick. Lack's Peter's magic carpet and wand.
Price: USD 250.00 other currencies   order no. 7841   details     inquire
offered by: Aleph-Bet Books, Inc.   (USA)

LIVINGSTON Illustrated by: HYMAN CAT POEMS
HYMAN (HYMAN,TRINA SCHART)illus. CAT POEMS selected by Myra Cohn Livingston. NY:Holiday Hse (1987). Sq. 4to, loose in dw as issued to reviewers. 1st ed., PRE PUBLICATION REVIEW COPY with publishers slip laid-in and beautifully illus. by Hyman.
Price: USD 30.00 other currencies   order no. 7844   details     inquire
offered by: Aleph-Bet Books, Inc.   (USA)

CRAVEN Illustrated by: DE PAOLA WHAT THE MAILMAN BROUGHT
DE PAOLA (DE PAOLA,TOMIE)illus. WHAT THE MAILMAN BROUGHT by Carolyn Craven. NY:Putnam (1987). Sq.4to, loose in dw as issued to reviewers. Fine. 1st ed. PRE-PUBLICATION REVIEW COPY WITH SLIP LAID IN. Illus. in color on each page by dePaola.
Price: USD 30.00 other currencies   order no. 7845   details     inquire
offered by: Aleph-Bet Books, Inc.   (USA)

WINTHROP Illustrated by: DE PAOLA MAGGIE AND THE MONSTER
DE PAOLA (DE PAOLA,TOMIE)illus. MAGGIE AND THE MONSTER by Eliazabeth Winthrop. NY:Holiday Hse. (1987). Sq. 4to, loose in dw as issued to reviewers, Fine. 1st ed. REVIEW COPY WITH SLIP LAID IN. A humerous mystery with great color illus. by dePaola.
Price: USD 90.00 other currencies   order no. 7850   details     inquire
offered by: Aleph-Bet Books, Inc.   (USA)

CALKINS BUCK ROGERS 25TH CENTURY
POP-UP. (BLUE RIBBON / PLEASURE BOOKS) BUCK ROGERS 25TH CENTURY (FEATURING BUDDY AND ALLURA IN "STRANGE ADVENTURES IN THE SPIDER SHIP") by Lt. Dick Calkins and Phil Nowlan. Chic:Pleasure Books (1935). Sq. 4to, pict. bds, covers sl. rubbed and sl. soil else near Fine! A science fiction pop-up with 3 truly fabulous double-page color pop-ups and b&w's in-text. See Whitten:Paper Toys of the World pillus. 9. An nice copy, quite scarce.
Price: USD 500.00 other currencies   order no. 7864   details     inquire
offered by: Aleph-Bet Books, Inc.   (USA)

YOLEN Illustrated by: WALLNER RING OF EARTH
WALLNER YOLEN,JANE. RING OF EARTH: A CHILD'S BOOK OF SEASONS. NY: Harc. Brace Jovan. (1986). Sq. 4to, loose in dw as issued to reviewers. 1st ed. PRE- PUBLICATION REVIEW COPY with slip laid in. A circle of seasons in a New England setting with magnificent color illustrations on every page by JOHN WALLNER.
Price: USD 30.00 other currencies   order no. 7872   details     inquire
offered by: Aleph-Bet Books, Inc.   (USA)

IVIMEY Illustrated by: GALDONE THREE BLIND MICE
GALDONE (GALDONE,PAUL)illus. THREE BLIND MICE by John W. Ivimey. NY: Clarion Bks.(1987). Obl. 4to, loose in dw as issued to reviewers. 1st ed. REVIEW COPY. With text from a 19th century edition and bold, color illus. by Galdone.
Price: USD 40.00 other currencies   order no. 7874   details     inquire
offered by: Aleph-Bet Books, Inc.   (USA)

PROVENSEN Illustrated by: PROVENSEN SHAKER LANE
PROVENSEN PROVENSEN,ALICE AND MARTIN. SHAKER LANE. NY:Viking (1987). Obl. 4to, loose in dw as issued to reviewers. 1st ed. REVIEW COPY. The simple life of the Shakers beautifully presented by the Provensens with simple text and perfect color illus.
Price: USD 50.00 other currencies   order no. 7875   details     inquire
offered by: Aleph-Bet Books, Inc.   (USA)

BARRIE Illustrated by: RACKHAM PETER PAN IN KENSINGTON GARDENS
RACKHAM (RACKHAM,ARTHUR)illus. PETER PAN IN KENSINGTON GARDENS by J.M. Barrie. Lond.: Hodder & Stoughton 1910. Large 4to, brick colored cloth stamped in gold, light cover rubbing, near fine. 7th printing, idential to the first in all respects with color frontis and 49 mounted color plates with printed guards in the rear of the book and with b&w drawing on title. A beautiful copy of a most desired Rackham book (Latimore/Haskell p.27).
Price: USD 1,000.00 other currencies   order no. 7877   details     inquire
offered by: Aleph-Bet Books, Inc.   (USA)

YORINKS Illustrated by: EGIELSKI SID & SOL
EGIELSKI YORINKS,ARTHUR. SID & SOL. NY:Farrar Strauss Giroux (1977). 4to, white cloth, Fine in dw. 1st ed. of the FIRST BOOK BY THESE CALDECOTT AWARD WINNERS (for Hey, Al). Marvelous illustrations on each page by RICHARD EGIELSKI
Price: USD 50.00 other currencies   order no. 7883   details     inquire
offered by: Aleph-Bet Books, Inc.   (USA)

Illustrated by: NIELSEN EAST OF THE SUN AND WEST OF THE MOON
NIELSEN (NIELSEN,KAY)illus. EAST OF THE SUN AND WEST OF THE MOON. [Lond] Hodder & Stoughton [1914]. Large 4to, (9x11 1/2"), blue cloth, extensive gilt decoration, front corners bumped and slightest of soil else near Fine and bright. 1st ed of Nielsen's most desired book, illustrated with pictorial endpapers and featuring 25 magnificent tipped-in color plates with lettered guards as well as numerous detailed black and whites throughout the text. A beautiful copy of the scarce 1st edition.
Price: USD 4,000.00 other currencies   order no. 7896   details     inquire
offered by: Aleph-Bet Books, Inc.   (USA)

SINGER Illustrated by: SENDAK ZLATEH THE GOAT
SENDAK (SENDAK,MAURICE)illus. ZLATEH THE GOAT by Isaac Beshavis Singer. NY: Harp (1966) 8vo, gilt cloth, light soil, erasures on flyleaf else VG in dw with small pieces torn off and repairs. 1st ed. (correct dw price). 7 tales of Jewish folklore illus. with 17 full page illus. by Sendak.
Price: USD 75.00 other currencies   order no. 7899   details     inquire
offered by: Aleph-Bet Books, Inc.   (USA)

BRENTANO Illustrated by: SENDAK TALE OF GOCKEL, HINKEL & GACKELIAH
SENDAK (SENDAK,MAURICE)illus. TALE OF GOCKEL, HINKEL & GACKELIAH by Clemens Brentano (translated from the German by Doris Orgel). NY: Random (1961). 4to, cloth backed bds, [144]p. Fine in tape repaired dw. 1st ed. (correct dw price and rear flap ads). Illus. on almost every page by Sendak.
Price: USD 225.00 other currencies   order no. 7902   details     inquire
offered by: Aleph-Bet Books, Inc.   (USA)

SENDAK Illustrated by: SENDAK HIGGLETY PIGGLETY POP
SENDAK SENDAK,MAURICE. HIGGLETY PIGGLETY POP! or there must be more to life. NY:Harper & Row (1967). Sq. 8vo, brown cloth, paste-on, Fine in sl. worn dw. First ed. (correct dw price). Story by Sendak based on an old Mother Goose rhyme and featuring great full page illustrations.
Price: USD 175.00 other currencies   order no. 7906   details     inquire
offered by: Aleph-Bet Books, Inc.   (USA)

THOMPSON COMICAL CRUISES OF CAPTIAN COOKY
[THOMPSON,RUTH PLUMLY]. THE COMICAL CRUISES OF CAPTAIN COOKY. Royal Baking Powder:1926. Sq. 8vo, pict. wraps, sl. rubbing on bottom of cover, VG. A charming fantasy poem, illustrated in color by GERTRUDE KAY.
Price: USD 60.00 other currencies   order no. 7914   details     inquire
offered by: Aleph-Bet Books, Inc.   (USA)

FRANCOISE Illustrated by: FRANCOISE LA PLUS VIELLE HISTOIRE DU MONDE
FRANCOISE (FRANCOISE)illus. LA PLUS VIELLE HISTOIRE DU MONDE. Paris: Jardin des Modes nd [1931].Obl. 4to, accordion-stlye folded linen pages, light cover soil, small soil area on 2 interior pages and new spine, really VG. One of the first BATIK printed books (using vegetable dyes) and featuring Francoise's charming, stylized color illustrations on every page. Quite scarce and certainly ususual. (see Bader p.52-3).
Price: USD 650.00 other currencies   order no. 7924   details     inquire
offered by: Aleph-Bet Books, Inc.   (USA)

Illustrated by: RACKHAM ARTHUR RACKHAM'S BOOK OF PICTURES
RACKHAM (RACKHAM,ARTHUR)illus. ARTHUR RACKHAM'S BOOK OF PICTURES with intro by Arthur Quiller Couch. Lond: Heinemann (1913). Large 4to, white gilt dec. cloth, teg, spine sl. toned and sl. foxing else Fine. LIMITED TO 1030 NUMBERED COPIES SIGNED BY RACKHAM. Illustrated with 44 fantastically beautiful mounted color plates with lettered guards and several charming black and whites. Nice copy - very scarce.
Price: USD 2,750.00 other currencies   order no. 7931   details     inquire
offered by: Aleph-Bet Books, Inc.   (USA)

BRENTANO Illustrated by: SENDAK TALE OF GOCKEL, HINKEL & GACKELIAH
SENDAK (SENDAK,MAURICE)illus. TALE OF GOCKEL, HINKEL & GACKELIAH by Clemens Brentano (translated from the German by Doris Orgel). NY: Random (1961). 4to, cloth backed bds, [144]p. Fine in sl. soiled and chipped dw. 1st ed. (correct dw price). Illus. on almost every page by Sendak. Laid in is a wonderful 4 x 3" DRAWING OF A 4-LEGGED ROOSTER SIGNED BY SENDAK!
Price: USD 1,275.00 other currencies   order no. 7944   details     inquire
offered by: Aleph-Bet Books, Inc.   (USA)

JUNG Illustrated by: LANG WOHER KOMMEN ALL' DIE SACHER DIE DEN KINDERN FREUDE MACHER
LANG GNOMES. WOHER KOMMEN ALL' DIE SACHER DIE DEN KINDERN FREUDE MACHER? verse von Else Jung. Munchen: Braun & Schneider 1937. Obl. 4to, cloth backed pict. bds, new endpapers, some finger soil and one margin mend, VG. A book of poems for a young child by Jung, wonderfully illustrated in bold colors by HANS LANG full of busily active little gnomes. Really charming.
Price: USD 150.00 other currencies   order no. 7951   details     inquire
offered by: Aleph-Bet Books, Inc.   (USA)

GRIMM BROTHERS Illustrated by: SCHOLZ HANSEL UND GRETEL
SCHOLZ GRIMM BROTHERS. HANSEL UND GRETEL. Mainz:Scholz (no.5) nd ca 1905. Obl. 4to, cloth backed pict. bds, some general wear, VG-. Wonderfully illustrated by RICHARD SCHOLZ with 8 fine full page chromolithographs.
Price: USD 100.00 other currencies   order no. 7954   details     inquire
offered by: Aleph-Bet Books, Inc.   (USA)

GARMAN Illustrated by: GAR MOVING PICTURE CIRCUS
GAR MOVEABLE. (SLICE) MOVING PICTURE CIRCUS by GAR (R.H. Garman). Chic:Ideal Book (various dates, 1914). Narrow 4to, stiff pict. glazed wraps DIE CUT IN SHAPE OF ELEPHANT, Fine. Each page is cut into slats that the reader can combine, move and change to form over 120 funny picture with a circus theme.
Price: USD 200.00 other currencies   order no. 7966   details     inquire
offered by: Aleph-Bet Books, Inc.   (USA)

Illustrated by: CRANE VALENTINE AND ORSON
CRANE (CRANE,WALTER)illus. VALENTINE AND ORSON. Lond. : Routledge [1874]. 4to, pictorial wraps, [12]p. incl. covers and eps. neat spine repair, VG+. Featuring 8 fine, lush and magnificent full page color illustrations to accompany this 17th century French romance. Engraved and printed by Edmund Evans.
Price: USD 400.00 other currencies   order no. 7983   details     inquire
offered by: Aleph-Bet Books, Inc.   (USA)

DU BOIS Illustrated by: DU BOIS GREAT GEPPY
DU BOIS DU BOIS,WILLIAM PENE. GREAT GEPPY. NY:Viking 1940 (1940). 4to, striped cloth, 92p., VG+ in sl. worn dw. 1st ed. A circus- detective story illus. with 22 color drawings and 48 black and whites by Du Bois. A nice copy. See Bader p.176.
Price: USD 250.00 other currencies   order no. 8009   details     inquire
offered by: Aleph-Bet Books, Inc.   (USA)

MUSAEUS Illustrated by: TASCHNER DIE NYMPHE DES BRUNNENS
TASCHNER GERMAN. (GERLACH'S JUGENDBUCHEREI) DIE NYMPHE DES BRUNNENS nach J.K. A. Musaeus. Wien &Leipzig:Gerlach nd ca 1920, sq. 12mo, cl. backed pict. bds, 48p., tips rubbed else VG. Volume 11 in Gerlach's Jugenbucherei series, illustrated in Art Nouveau style by IGNATIUS TASCHNER with cover design, pictorial endpapers plus many beautiful full page color illustrations and many wonderful b&w's. (See Dictionnaire des illustrateurs 1800-1914 p.1034, Hofstatter: Art Nouveau p.244).
Price: USD 225.00 other currencies   order no. 8016   details     inquire
offered by: Aleph-Bet Books, Inc.   (USA)

PROVENSEN Illustrated by: PROVENSEN GLORIOUS FLIGHT
PROVENSEN PROVENSEN,ALICE AND MARTIN. GLORIOUS FLIGHT. NY:Viking (1983). Obl. 4to, pict. bds, AS NEW IN DW. Stated 1st ed. WINNER OF THE CALDECOTT AWARD. Beautifully illus. in color depicting the 1901 flight across the English Channel.
Price: USD 150.00 other currencies   order no. 8032   details     inquire
offered by: Aleph-Bet Books, Inc.   (USA)

CARROLL Illustrated by: McKEAN ALICE IN WONDERLAND
McKEAN CARROLL,LEWIS. (MCKEAN) ALICE IN WONDERLAND. Springfield: McLoughlin 1943. Large oblong 4to, spiral backed boards, some edge rubbing, VG+. A marvelous moveable edition in the Magic Fairy Tale series. Illustrated in color by EMMA McKEAN featuring 6 tab operated plates that move from side to side and reveal new illustrations below giving the illustion of motion. Lovett 301.
Price: USD 400.00 other currencies   order no. 8036   details     inquire
offered by: Aleph-Bet Books, Inc.   (USA)

Illustrated by: IONIEUS ALI BABA & THE FORTY THIEVES
IONIEUS POP-UP. (CIRCULAR PEEPSHOW) ALI BABA & THE FORTY THIEVES. Bost:HM 1950). 6x7", pict. boards, VG+. A charming book, illustrated in color by IONIEUS that opens up to form a circular book with six detailed 3- dimensional POP-OUT scenes with 6 lines of text written below. See Whitten:Paper Toys of the World p.79 for photo of other title in this series. Nice!
Price: USD 200.00 other currencies   order no. 8051   details     inquire
offered by: Aleph-Bet Books, Inc.   (USA)

ARDIZZONE Illustrated by: ARDIZZONE YOUNG ARDIZZONE
ARDIZZONE ARDIZZONE,EDWARD. THE YOUNG ARDIZZONE. NY:Macmillan (1971). 4to, boards, 144p., Fine indw. 1st U.S. ed. An autobiographical fragment with a profusion of color illustrations.
Price: USD 125.00 other currencies   order no. 8070   details     inquire
offered by: Aleph-Bet Books, Inc.   (USA)

SMITH Illustrated by: SMITH CHICKEN WORLD
SMITH SMITH, E.BOYD. CHICKEN WORLD. NY:Putnam 1910. Obl. 4to, cloth backed pict. bds, edges rubbed and small corner off one leaf else VG. 1st ed. of the rarest E Boyd Smith title. Printed on very heavy coated stock. Featuring fabulous color illustrations on every page with text beneath and borders around the pictures as well. Bader p.20-2 says "a chapter could be written about Chicken World." A wonderful picture book.
Price: USD 450.00 other currencies   order no. 8079   details     inquire
offered by: Aleph-Bet Books, Inc.   (USA)

PETERSHAM Illustrated by: PETERSHAM STORY BOOK OF COTTON
PETERSHAM PETERSHAM,MAUD & MISKA. STORY BOOK OF COTTON. Phil:Winston 1939. Sq. 8vo, cloth, pict. paste-on, fine in dw worn on spine. Illustrated with beautiful color lithos on every page to accompany very readable text on the history of cotton (including lithos of Black cotton pickers).
Price: USD 85.00 other currencies   order no. 8083   details     inquire
offered by: Aleph-Bet Books, Inc.   (USA)

DISNEY Illustrated by: DISNEY ADVENTURES OF MICKEY MOUSE BOOK 1
DISNEY DISNEY,WALT. ADVENTURES OF MICKEY MOUSE BOOK 1. Phil:McKay (1931). 8vo, cl. backed stiff pictorial card covers. Faint corner cover stain, corner nipped on rear cover and slight creasing else a VG copy. An early Disney item with fabulous color illustrations on every page of text.
Price: USD 800.00 other currencies   order no. 8087   details     inquire
offered by: Aleph-Bet Books, Inc.   (USA)

WHITE Illustrated by: PYLE ONLY CHILD
PYLE (PYLE,KATHERINE)illus. AN ONLY CHILD by Eliza Orne White. Bost: HM 1905 (1905). 8vo, cloth,pict. paste-on, 167p., slight soil on spine else VG+. 1st ed. Illus. with 4 b&w plates plus color cover plate. Scarce.
Price: USD 125.00 other currencies   order no. 8091   details     inquire
offered by: Aleph-Bet Books, Inc.   (USA)

D'AULAIRE Illustrated by: D'AULAIRE LORD'S PRAYER
D'AULAIRE D'AULAIRE,INGRI & EDGAR. THE LORD'S PRAYER. NY:Doub.,1934, folio, cloth backed pict. bds, Fine in lightly frayed dw. Stated 1st ed. (Protestant version). Illus. with absolutely beautiful gilt illuminated color lithographs (litho'd by GLASER).
Price: USD 250.00 other currencies   order no. 8112   details     inquire
offered by: Aleph-Bet Books, Inc.   (USA)

Knerr Illustrated by: KNERR KATZENJAMMER KIDS
KNERR POP-UP AND MOVEABLE. KATZENJAMMER KIDS by Knerr. Kenosha,Wi: John Martin (1945). Sq. 4to, spiral backed bds, VG+. Illus. in color on every page and featuring a double page pop-up scene and two moveable pages. An uncommon mechanical.
Price: USD 325.00 other currencies   order no. 8117   details     inquire
offered by: Aleph-Bet Books, Inc.   (USA)

Stratton Illustrated by: LAWSON SWORDS AND STATUES
LAWSON (LAWSON,ROBERT)illus. SWORDS AND STATUES by Clarence Stratton. Phil:Winston / Jr. Lit. 1937(1937). 8vo, cloth, 254p., Fine in sl. worn dw. 1st ed. of this uncommon Lawson title illus. with color wrapper, color frontis plus several full and partial page b&w's to accompany a story set in 16th century Italy.
Price: USD 150.00 other currencies   order no. 8122   details     inquire
offered by: Aleph-Bet Books, Inc.   (USA)

Powers Illustrated by: LENSKI SCOTCH CIRCUS
LENSKI (LENSKI,LOIS)illus. SCOTCH CIRCUS by Tom Powers. Bost:HM 1934 (1934). 8vo, patterned cloth, [96]p., Fine. 1st ed. A story set in a circus in Scotland, wonderfully illustrated with 7 full page color illus. plus b&w's - all art deco in style. A scarce and charming Lenski book.
Price: USD 200.00 other currencies   order no. 8162   details     inquire
offered by: Aleph-Bet Books, Inc.   (USA)

BEREND Illustrated by: MUHLMEISTER DIE KLEINE PERLE
MUHLMEISTER GERMAN. DIE KLEINE PERLE von Alice Berend. Stuttgart:Union Deutsche Verlagsgesellschaft nd ca 1920. 4to, cloth backed pict. bds, light cover soil else near Fine. A fairy tale along the lines of the Water Babies, illustrated by KARL MUHLMEISTER with beautiful full and partial page color illustrations throughout.
Price: USD 125.00 other currencies   order no. 8168   details     inquire
offered by: Aleph-Bet Books, Inc.   (USA)

RYBER Illustrated by: MUHLMEISTER DER MAUSBALL UND ANDERE TIERMARCHEN
MUHLMEISTER FAIRIES. DER MAUSBALL UND ANDERE TIERMARCHEN von Manfred Ryber. Stuttgart: Union Deutsche Verlagsgesellschaft nd ca 1920. 4to, cloth backed pict. bds, FINE IN DUSTWRAPPER. 3 fairy tales, wonderfully illustrated in full color by KARL MUHLMEISTER featuring fairies, frogs and mice. An unusually nice book and a beautiful copy.
Price: USD 400.00 other currencies   order no. 8171   details     inquire
offered by: Aleph-Bet Books, Inc.   (USA)

REINHEIMER Illustrated by: WENZ-VIETOR VON HIMMEL DER TIERE
WENZ-VIETOR GERMAN. VOM HIMMEL DER TIERE von Sophie Reinheimer. Oldenburg: Stalling 1930. Large 4to, cloth backed pict. bds, VG+. Fabulously illustrated in color by ELSE WENZ-VIETOR with all manner of humanized insects and animals. Beautifully printed.
Price: USD 300.00 other currencies   order no. 8173   details     inquire
offered by: Aleph-Bet Books, Inc.   (USA)