F I N D  A  B O O K  -  S E A R C H  R E S U L T S

searched in database of:
Antic Hay Books
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
search our books

<< Return to list of ABAA booksellers

To order a book using the shopping cart, press the shopping cart symbol to the left of the desired item. If you wish to add more than one book from this page to your shopping cart, select the desired books by clicking on the empty boxes to the left of each desired item, and press the 'Add selected items to shopping cart' button at the bottom of this page. If you wish to ask the bookseller about a particular item, press the inquire symbol and fill in the inquire form. Click on the camera symbol (if present) to see picture(s).

Read the ABAA Code of Ethics

7541 title(s) found
displaying results: 4501 - 4750
jump to page:
  << previous page  
  |<< first page  
  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9    10 
  11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18   19    20 
  21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30 
  next page >>  
  last page >>|  


HARPER'S WEEKLY SEA GIRT
1880 HARPER'S WEEKLY. SEA GIRT, 1897. A 15.75-inch by 10.75-inch engraving from an 1897 issue of "Harper's Weekly." The drawing is entitled "Military Sharp-shooters At Sea Girt, New Jersey- Scenes at the Inner-State Competitions Held Under The Auspices Of The New Jersey State Rifle Association." Drawn by Alfred Brennan.The page has seven scenes relating to the competition, including the Club House, the shooting matches, and the three various trophies. An uncommon print.
Price: USD 75.00 other currencies   order no. 30698   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

BRYAN, J. Ingram THE LITERATURE OF JAPAN
1930 BRYAN, J. Ingram. THE LITERATURE OF JAPAN. NY: Henry Holt, [1930]. 16mo., cloth. First Edition. Very Good (small blindstamp front endpaper).
Price: USD 15.00 other currencies   order no. 30729   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

HARPER'S WEEKLY LONG BRANCH
1877 [HARPER'S WEEKLY]. LONG BRANCH, 1877. A 10.5-inch by 15-inch engraving from the August 4, 1877 issue of "Harper's Weekly." The drawing, entitled "On the Beach at Long Branch," is broken up into nine smaller pictures depicting men, women and children in different scenes at the beach. From sketches by Fred. E. Foster.
Price: USD 50.00 other currencies   order no. 30737   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

HARPER'S WEEKLY LONG BRANCH
1874 [HARPER'S WEEKLY]. LONG BRANCH, 1874. A 10-inch by 16-inch engraving in the September 5, 1874issue of "Harper's Weekly." The drawing, entitled "Sketches at Long Branch," depicts eleven small sketches of a man's activities during "A Day At The Summer Capital," all which have small notes of what time of day the activities take place, from 8:00 a.m. to 11:00 p.m. Drawn by F. Regamey.
Price: USD 45.00 other currencies   order no. 30739   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

HARPER'S WEEKLY SEA GIRT
1902 [HARPER'S WEEKLY]. SEA GIRT, 1902. A 9-inch by 13-inch page from the August 9, 1902 issue of "Harper's Weekly." The page entitled, "The President at Sea Girt" depicts five small photos of President Theodore Roosevelt's arrival at Sea Girt. Under the title the caption reads, "On July 24 the President left Oyster Bay, Long Island, in the `Mayflower,' and sailed to Atlantic Highlands. There he was met as he stepped on New Jersey soil, by Governor Murphy, conducted to Sea Girt, and there reviewed the State militia in camp." The photos are: "The New Jersey Troops passing in Review before the President;" "Arrival of the President at Sea Girt Station;" "On the way to Camp with Governor Murphy;" "The President and Governor Murphy, with Staff Officers, Inspecting the Artillery;" and "The Governor and his Staff conducting the President to his train after the Review." Photographs by Peter A. Juley.
Price: USD 50.00 other currencies   order no. 30740   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

WEIR, Ben HOSTAGE BOUND HOSTAGE FREE
1987 WEIR, Ben. [With Carol WEIR & Dennis BENSON]. HOSTAGE BOUND HOSTAGE FREE. Philadelphia: The Westminster Press, [1987]. Sm. 4to., cloth & boards in dust jacket. First Edition. Signed by Ben & Carol Weir on front endpaper. Near fine; little wear d/j.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. 30776   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

RANUCCI, Amabile NO LOVE WITHOUT SORROW
1954 RANUCCI, Amabile. NO LOVE WITHOUT SORROW. NY: Pageant Press, [1954]. 8vo., cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Near fine; short tears & some soil d/j.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. 30823   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

HARPER'S WEEKLY LONG BRANCH
1866 [HARPER'S WEEKLY]. LONG BRANCH. A full front page from the August 11, 1866 issue of "Harper's Weekly'' magazine, depicting a hand-colored scene of the New Jersey State Militia being reviewed by Governor Marcus Lawrence Ward on the beach at Long Branch, sketched by Stanley Fox. Above the scene is a half-page article about the review of the troops and the expectation that Civil War General George Gordon Meade would attend- he did not due to other engagements. Unusual!
Price: USD 85.00 other currencies   order no. 30827   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

WOLPERT, Stanley ABOARD THE FLYING SWAN
1954 WOLPERT, Stanley. ABOARD THE FLYING SWAN. NY: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1954. 8vo., cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Very Good (some wear, light foxing endpapers); few tiny chips & tears (spine discolored) d/j.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. 30837   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

WOOLMAN AND ROSE ATLAS OF THE NEW JERSEY COAST TOMS RIVER
1878 [WOOLMAN AND ROSE ATLAS OF THE NEW JERSEY COAST]. TOMS RIVER, 1878. An 11.5-inch by 14-inch, hand-colored print depicting a few different views of the Cranmoor Farm, Property of John P. Haines, Esq., Toms River. Among a large view of the farm & cattle, there are two smaller insets, one showing the interior of the cattle house and one showing a rear view of the farmhouse. Below the picture is the names for four of their cows, Elsie of Cranmoor Farm (5316), Edith Perkins (5074), Kentucky (1420, the famous bull), Bessie of Cranmoor Farm and Pansy of Belhurst (3113).
Price: USD 85.00 other currencies   order no. 30888   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

LITTAUER, Florence LOOKING FOR GOD IN ALL THE RIGHT PLACES
1987 LITTAUER, Florence. LOOKING FOR GOD IN ALL THE RIGHT PLACES. Waco, Texas: Word Books, [1987].Sm. 4to., printed wraps. First Edition. Signed by Littauer on half-title page. Near fine.
Price: USD 20.00 other currencies   order no. 30916   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

FROST, Timothy Prescott TRAGEDY AND TRIUMPH OR TARES AND THE KINGDOM
1926 FROST, Timothy Prescott. TRAGEDY AND TRIUMPH OR TARES AND THE KINGDOM. NY: The Abigdon Press,[1926]. Sm. 8vo., cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Near fine in very good (few chips & tiny tears) d/j.
Price: USD 15.00 other currencies   order no. 31051   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

NO SOURCE LONG BRANCH: BRANCHPORT
1883 [LONG BRANCH- BRANCHPORT]. NO SOURCE, BUT PROBABLY FRANK LESLIE'S ILLUSTRATED NEWSPAPER, 1883.LONG BRANCH- BRANCHPORT. A half-page, hand- colored illustrated, probably from Frank Leslie's Illustrated Newspaper, 1883, captioned: "The End Of The Long Branch Season- Embarkation Of Horses And Carriages At Branchport, New Jersey. Drawn by Gray-Parker." The scene depicts numerous tourists and horses and carriages at the dock with a steamship in the background.
Price: USD 45.00 other currencies   order no. 31150   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

HARRIS, Sydney J. LEAVING THE SURFACE
1968 HARRIS, Sydney J. LEAVING THE SURFACE. Boston, Massachusetts: Houghton Mifflin, 1968. 8vo., cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Signed by Harris on front endpaper. Near fine (ink presentation front endpaper); few tiny tears d/j.
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. 31266   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

MOLLO, Andrew TO THE DEATH'S HEAD TRUE: THE STORY OF THE SS
1982 MOLLO, Andrew. TO THE DEATH'S HEAD TRUE: THE STORY OF THE SS. London: Thames Methuen, [1982].8vo., printed wraps. First Edition. Near fine.
Price: USD 45.00 other currencies   order no. 31286   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

WOOLMAN AND ROSE ATLAS OF THE NEW JERSEY COAST OCEAN BEACH
1878 [WOOLMAN AND ROSE ATLAS OF THE NEW JERSEY COAST]. OCEAN BEACH, 1878. An 11.5-inch by 14-inch hand-colored print of the Neptune House in Ocean Beach. Property of J.L. Hoppock. Ocean Beach is now known as Belmar.
Price: USD 85.00 other currencies   order no. 31433   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

WOOLMAN AND ROSE ATLAS OF THE NEW JERSEY COAST LONG BRANCH
1878 [WOOLMAN AND ROSE ATLAS OF THE NEW JERSEY COAST]. LONG BRANCH, 1878. An 11.5-inch by 14-inch hand-colored print depicting a nice view of George W. Houghton Exotic Gardens, Long Branch.
Price: USD 85.00 other currencies   order no. 31434   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

WOLFMAN, Peri THE PERFECT SETTING
1985 WOLFMAN, Peri. [With Charles GOLD]. THE PERFECT SETTING. NY: Harry N. Abrams, Inc., [1985]. Sm. 4to., cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Signed by Wolfman on half-title page. Fine in d/j.
Price: USD 35.00 other currencies   order no. 31454   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

UNDERWOOD, Doug WHEN MBAs RULE THE NEWSROOM
1995 UNDERWOOD, Doug. WHEN MBAs RULE THE NEWSROOM. NY: Columbia University Press, [1995]. Sm., 4to., printed wraps. First Edition. Near fine (crease front panel, remainder mark).
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. 31507   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

JAMES, P.D. INNOCENT BLOOD
1980 JAMES, P.D. INNOCENT BLOOD. NY: Charles Scribner's Sons, [1980]. 8vo., cloth & boards in dustjacket. First Edition. Signed presentation from James on front endpaper, dated in the year of publication: "For Ethel, With every good wish from the author. P.D. James 31 May, 1980." Near fine; little wear (2-inch tear rear flap & few small tears) d/j.
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. 31518   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

HUNG, Nguyen Tien THE PALACE FILE
1986 HUNG, Nguyen Tien. [With Jerrold L. SCHECTER]. THE PALACE FILE. NY: Harper & Row, [1986]. Sm. 4to., cloth & boards in dust jacket. First Edition. Signed presentation from Schecter on half-title page. Near fine in d/j.
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. 31558   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

DAVID, Peter STAR TREK THE NEXT GENERATION: Q-SQUARED
1994 DAVID, Peter. STAR TREK THE NEXT GENERATION: Q-SQUARED. NY: Pocket Books, [1994]. 8vo., cloth& boards in dust jacket. First Edition. Signed by David on title page. Near fine (little wear bottom edge) in d/j.
Price: USD 30.00 other currencies   order no. 31570   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

FRIEDMAN, Michael Jan STAR TREK THE NEXT GENERATION: REUNION
1991 FRIEDMAN, Michael Jan. STAR TREK THE NEXT GENERATION: REUNION. NY: Pocket Books, [1991]. 8vo., cloth & boards in dust jacket. First Edition. Signed by Friedman on title page. First Edition. Near fine in d/j.
Price: USD 35.00 other currencies   order no. 31571   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

BRETT, Simon SINGLED OUT
1995 BRETT, Simon. SINGLED OUT. NY: Scribner, [1995]. Sm. 4to., cloth & boards in dust jacket. First Edition. Signed by Brett on title page. Near fine (small dents lower front cover, little soiling) in d/j.
Price: USD 15.00 other currencies   order no. 31581   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

ARMEY, Dick THE FREEDOM REVOLUTION
1995 ARMEY, Dick. THE FREEDOM REVOLUTION: THE NEW REPUBLICAN HOUSE MAJORITY LEADER TELLS WHY BIG GOVERNMENT FAILED, WHY FREEDOM WORKS AND HOW WE WILL REBUILD AMERICA. Washington, DC: Regnery Publishing, [1995]. Sm. 4to., cloth & boards in dust jacket. First Edition. Inscribed by Armey on title page: "Joe, Freedom Works, Dick Armey." Near fine; little wear d/j.
Price: USD 35.00 other currencies   order no. 31583   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

PHILBIN, Regis I'M ONLY ONE MAN
1995 PHILBIN, Regis. [With Bill ZEHME]. I'M ONLY ONE MAN. NY: Hyperion, [1995]. Sm. 4to., cloth & boards in dust jacket. First Edition. Signed by Philbin on front endpaper: "To Joe, Regis." First Edition. Near fine (little dampstaining lower edge) in d/j.
Price: USD 20.00 other currencies   order no. 31584   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

WELK, Lawrence WUNNERFUL, WUNNERFUL
1971 WELK, Lawrence. [With Bernice McGEEHAN]. WUNNERFUL, WUNNERFUL. Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey: Prentice-Hall, [1971]. Sm. 4to., cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Signed by Lawrence & Gardner Welk on front endpaper. Near fine (few small stains); little wear (few tiny tears) d/j.
Price: USD 15.00 other currencies   order no. 31592   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

RINGGOLD, Gene THE FILMS OF RITA HAYWORTH: THE LEGEND AND CAREER OF A LOVE GODDESS
1974 RINGGOLD, Gene. THE FILMS OF RITA HAYWORTH: THE LEGEND AND CAREER OF A LOVE GODDESS. Secaucus, NJ: The Citadel Press, [1974]. Sm. 4to., cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Signed by Hayworth on front endpaper. Near fine in very good (few tiny tears & creases, moderate rubbing) d/j.
Price: USD 350.00 other currencies   order no. 31596   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

FAIRBANKS JR., Douglas THE FAIRBANKS ALBUM
1975 [FAIRBANKS Jr., Douglas]. THE FAIRBANKS ALBUM. Introduction And Narrative by Richard Schickel.Boston, Mass.: The New York Graphic Society, [1975]. 4to., cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Signed by Fairbanks Jr. on half- title page. Near fine; few tiny tears d/j.
Price: USD 125.00 other currencies   order no. 31598   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

MARRILL, Alvin H. THE FILMS OF ANTHONY QUINN
1975 MARRILL, Alvin H. THE FILMS OF ANTHONY QUINN. Secaucus, New Jersey: The Citadel Press, [1975]. 4to., cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Signed by Quinn on half-title page. Near fine in very good (few tears & small chips, some rubbing) d/j.
Price: USD 125.00 other currencies   order no. 31600   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

BURKE, Delta DELTA STYLE: EVE WASN'T A SIZE SIX AND NEITHER AM I
1998 BURKE, Delta. DELTA STYLE: EVE WASN'T A SIZE SIX AND NEITHER AM I. NY: St. Martin's Press, [1998]. Sm. 4to., cloth & boards in dust jacket. First Edition. Signed by Burke on half-title page. Fine in d/j.
Price: USD 45.00 other currencies   order no. 31617   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

WILLIAMS, Edward D. THE FIRST BLACK CAPTAIN
1974 WILLIAMS, Edward D. THE FIRST BLACK CAPTAIN. NY: Vantage Press, [1974]. 8vo., cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Signed presentation from Williams on half-title page. The uncommon autobiography of the first black Police Captain in the Newark, New Jersey, police department. Near fine; moderate wear d/j.
Price: USD 85.00 other currencies   order no. 31738   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

ANGELOU, MAYA SIGNED PHOTOGRAPH
1993 ANGELOU, Maya. Signed Photograph. An 8- by 10-inch black-and-white promotional photograph of Angelou, inscribed: "B. Forrest, Maya Angelou." The photograph, attributed to Steve Dunwell, is a publicity photograph issued by her agent, Lordly and Dame Inc., Boston, Massachusetts. Near fine.
Price: USD 85.00 other currencies   order no. 31787   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

MORATH, Max Signed Photograph
MORATH, Max. Signed Photograph. An 8- by 10-inch black-and-white photograph of Morath- a pianist and singer who spearheaded the revival of ragtime music in the 1970s. Inscribed: "Best Wishes to Joe - Max Morath." (Few small stains).
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. 31811   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

COLLINS, Dorothy Signed Photograph
COLLINS, Dorothy. Signed Photograph. An 8- by 10-inch black-and-white photograph of Collins, inscribed: "For Joe. Love, Dorothy Collins." Collins won a Tony Award for Best Actress for her role in Stephen Sondheim's "Follies" in 1971. She died in 1994. Very Good (one-inch-long stain right edge).
Price: USD 45.00 other currencies   order no. 31812   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

WESTERN, Johnny Signed Photograph
1994 WESTERN, Johnny. Signed Photograph. An 8- by 10-inch black-and-white photograph of Western standing in front of a microphone with a cowboy hat on, inscribed along lower border: "To Joe- The Best from Johnny Western `94."
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. 31815   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

NORWOOD, Daron Signed Photograph
NORWOOD, Daron. Signed Photograph. An 8- by 10-inch color publicity photograph, signed by Norwood.
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. 31816   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

FRAZIER, Dallas Signed Photograph
FRAZIER, Dallas. Signed Photograph. An early 8- by 10-inch black-and- white publicity photograph, issued by Capitol Records, of Frazier. Inscribed: "To Joe Forrest, Best Wishes Always, Dallas Frazier." Also included is an autographed letter signed on Frazier's personal stationary, "Dear Joe, Enclosed is the autographed picture you asked for- hope to see you again when I'm around D.C. Sincerely, Dallas. P.S.- Picture was taken before I grew the beard."
Price: USD 35.00 other currencies   order no. 31817   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

BOWERS, Bryan Signed Photograph
BOWERS, Bryan. Signed Photograph. An 8- by 10-inch black-and-white publicity photograph, signed byBowers.
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. 31818   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

DALE, Kenny Signed Photograph
DALE, Kenny. Signed Photograph. An 8- by 10-inch black-and-white publicity photograph of Dale isued by Capitol Records, inscribed: "Joe, My best to yours, Kenny Dale."
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. 31819   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

DRUSKY, Roy Signed Photograph
DRUSKY, Roy. Signed Photograph. An 8- by 10-inch black-and-white publicity photograph issued by Mercury Records, signed by Drusky.
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. 31820   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

BARNETT, Bobby Signed Photograph
BARNETT, Bobby. Signed Photograph. An 8- inch by 10-inch black-and-white publicity photograph issued by Columbia Records, signed by Barnett.
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. 31821   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

HAMILTON IV, George Signed Photograph
HAMILTON IV, George. Signed Photograph. An 8- by 10-inch early sepia- toned publicity photograph of Hamilton, issued by ABC-Paramoutn Records. Inscribed: "To my good buddy Joe- Every best wishes always to a great guy! George Hamilton IV."
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. 31822   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

BLACK, Clint Signed Photograph
BLACK, Clint. Signed Photograph. An 8- by 10-inch black-and-white publicity photograph, issued by RCA Records, of Black leaning against a post holding a harmonica, inscribed: "Thanks B.J.! Clint Black."
Price: USD 50.00 other currencies   order no. 31823   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

CLOWER, Jerry Signed Photograph
CLOWER, Jerry. Signed Photograph. An 8- by 10-inch black-and-white publicity photograph of Cowler issued by Decca Records, inscribed: "To Joe, God Bless You. Jerry Clower."
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. 31824   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

AXTON, Hoyt Signed Photograph
AXTON, Hoyt. Signed Photograph. An 8- by 10-inch black-and-white publicity photograph of Axton issued by A&M Records, inscribed: "Joe-Best Wishes, Hoyt Axton." Also contains list of appearances dated, September 20, 1974.
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. 31826   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

CRADDOCK, Billy "Crash" Signed Photograph
CRADDOCK, Billy "Crash". Signed Photograph. An 8- by 10-inch black-and- white publicity photograph, signed by Craddock.
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. 31827   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

GALE, Sunny Signed Photograph
GALE, Sunny. Signed Photograph. An 8- by 10-inch black-and-white publicity photograph, inscribed by Gale: "("Best wishes, Joe").
Price: USD 35.00 other currencies   order no. 31829   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

GALE, Sunny Signed Photograph
GALE, Sunny. Signed Photograph. An 8- by 10-inch black-and-white publicity photograph, signed by Gale. Very Good (small tears upper edge).
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. 31830   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

EVERETT, Betty Signed Photograph
1963 EVERETT, Betty. Signed Photograph. An 8- by 10-inch black-and-white publicity photograph, signed by Everett:("Sincere good wishes"). Dated on verso Dec. 20, 1963. Everett is best-known for the top-ten hit, "The Shoop Shoop Song [It's In His Kiss]."
Price: USD 50.00 other currencies   order no. 31831   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

CRAIG, Anna Signed Photograph
CRAIG, Anna. Signed Photograph. An 8- by 10-inch black-and-white publicity photograph of Craig, inscribed by Craig: "Hi Joe! I shall remain musically your always, Anna Craig." Very Good.
Price: USD 35.00 other currencies   order no. 31832   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

DAVIS, Bonnie Signed Photograph
DAVIS, Bonnie. Signed Photograph. An 8- by 10-inch black-and-white publicity photograph from DeccaRecords, inscribed by Davis: ("Good Luck, Joe").
Price: USD 45.00 other currencies   order no. 31833   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

CLIFFORD, Linda Signed Photograph
CLIFFORD, Linda. Signed Photograph. An 8- by 10-inch black-and-white publicity photograph, signed by Clifford. Near fine (tiny stain in right white border.
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. 31834   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

DAVIS Sr., Sammy Signed Photograph
DAVIS Sr., Sammy. Signed Photograph. An 8- by 10-inch black-and-white close-up photograph of Davis, inscribed: "To Joe, Always my best greetings, Sammy Davis Sr."
Price: USD 75.00 other currencies   order no. 31839   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

DEE, Ruby Signed Photograph
DEE, Ruby. Signed Photograph. An 8- by 10-inch black-and-white publicity photograph of Dee in a New York art gallery which was displaying the works of black artist Richard Hunt. Ruby Dee is listed as one of seven performers who portray Lorraine Hansberry in "To Be Young, Gifted and Black" on PBS television in 1972. Signed by Dee across the publicity blurb. Also contains a press release about the show.
Price: USD 35.00 other currencies   order no. 31840   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

DEE, Ruby Signed Photograph
1976 DEE, Ruby. Signed Photograph. An 8- by 10-inch black-and-white publicity photograph of Dee ina movie role. Copyright 1976 by Columbia Pictures. Signed by Dee.
Price: USD 35.00 other currencies   order no. 31841   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

DEE, Ruby Signed Photograph
1971 DEE, Ruby. Signed Photograph. An 8- by 10-inch black-and-white publicity photograph of Dee wearing a shawl over her head. Copyright 1971 by Columbia Pictures for the movie "Buck and the Preacher" starring Dee, Sidney Poitier & Harry Belafonte. Inscribed by Dee: ("To Joe").
Price: USD 35.00 other currencies   order no. 31842   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

DEE, Ruby Signed Photograph
1971 DEE, Ruby. Signed Photograph. An 8- by 10-inch black-and-white publicity photograph showing Dee sitting in front of a tepee, looking away from the camera. Copyright 1971 by Columbia Pictures for the movie "Buck and the Preacher," which starred Dee as "Ruth," Sidney Portier & Harry Belafonte. Signed by Dee.
Price: USD 35.00 other currencies   order no. 31843   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

GOSSETT, Lou Signed Photograph
GOSSETT, Lou. Signed Photograph. An 8- by 10-inch black-and-white photograph of Gossett as his character Isak on Screen Gem's "The Young Rebels," an ABC-TV action-adventure series. Signed by Gossett. Also contains a press release for the television show.
Price: USD 75.00 other currencies   order no. 31845   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

AJAXE, Franklyn Signed Photograph
AJAXE, Franklyn. Signed Photograph. An 8- by 10-inch black-and-white photograph signed by comedianAjaxe.
Price: USD 35.00 other currencies   order no. 31846   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

FARGAS, Antonio Signed Photograph
FARGAS, Antonio. Signed Photograph. An 8- by 10-inch black-and-white photograph signed by Fargas. Fargas is well known for his role of Huggy Bear in the popular television show "Starsky & Hutch."
Price: USD 35.00 other currencies   order no. 31847   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

GIBBS, Marla Signed Photograph
GIBBS, Marla. Signed Photograph. An 8- by 10-inch black-and-white publicity photograph of Gibbs, inscribed: "For B.J. Forrest, Love, Faith & Progress. Mary `227' Marla Gibbs."
Price: USD 35.00 other currencies   order no. 31848   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

BROWNE, Roscoe Lee Signed Photograph
BROWNE, Roscoe Lee. Signed Photograph. An 8- by 10-inch black-and-white photograph, signed by Browne. Photograph depicts Brown as Jebediah Nightlinger, the trail cook in the movie "The Cowboys," starring John Wayne. Very Good ("Roscoe" in signature a little smudged, small stain).
Price: USD 35.00 other currencies   order no. 31849   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

ANDERSON, Carl Signed Photograph
ANDERSON, Carl. Signed Photograph. An 8- by 10-inch black-and-white publicity photograph of Anderson as his character Judas in the Universal Studios film "Jesus Christ Superstar." Inscribed, "Thanks for the concerning efforts...Far Out! Carl Anderson." Publicity information for the movie on verso.
Price: USD 35.00 other currencies   order no. 31851   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

DAVIS, Clifton Signed Photograph
DAVIS, Clifton. Signed Photograph. An 8- by 10-inch black-and-white publicity photograph of Davis,portraying Louis Chauvin, a gifted but doomed musician in the Universal Pictures film "Scott Joplin." Inscribed: "Yours Truly, Clifton Davis. Film publicity information on verso.
Price: USD 35.00 other currencies   order no. 31852   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

DUNHAM, Katherine Signed Photograph
1972 DUNHAM, Katherine. Signed Photograph. An 8- by 10-inch black-and-white photograph of Dunham wearing a Brazilian-type outfit, inscribed: To Joe, Katherine Dunham 9/8/72."
Price: USD 50.00 other currencies   order no. 31859   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

FREEMAN, Al Signed Photograph
FREEMAN, Al. Signed Photograph. A 4- by 5.5-inch black-and-white photograph of Freeman dressed in Army gear, inscribed: "Peace, Al Freeman Jr."
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. 31860   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

SEDAKA, Neil Signed Photograph
SEDAKA, Neil. Signed Photograph. An early 8- by 10-inch black-and-white publicity photograph of Sedaka sitting in a chair looking away from the camera, inscribed & signed: "To Joe: Best Regards, Neil Sadaka".
Price: USD 35.00 other currencies   order no. 31865   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

MANILOW, Barry Signed Photograph
MANILOW, Barry. Signed Photograph. An 8- by 10-inch black-and-white publicity photograph of Manilow sitting on a stool with his arms crossed, inscribed & signed by Manilow: ("To Joe"). Very Good.
Price: USD 75.00 other currencies   order no. 31867   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

RONSTADT, Linda Signed Photograph
RONSTADT, Linda. Signed Photograph. An 8- by 10-inch black-and-white publicity photograph of Ronstadt singing, inscribed: "For Joe, Linda Ronstadt."
Price: USD 45.00 other currencies   order no. 31873   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

O'CONNOR, Sister Mary Catherine THIS IS THE WAY IT WAS
1978 O'CONNOR, Sister Mary Catherine. THIS IS THE WAY IT WAS. Cedar Grove, New Jersey: Rae Publishing, [1978]. 8vo., printed wraps. First Edition. A reminiscent history of the College of Saint Elizabeth by a Professor Emeritus of the school's English Department. Very Good (little foxing, small piece of clear tape rear cover).
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. 31877   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

ROSS, Diana Signed Photograph
ROSS, Diana. Signed Photograph. An 8- by 10-inch black-and-white publicity photograph of Ross (full-shot), dressed as Charlie Chaplin. Signed by Ross. Also contains publicity information for a 1971 television special from Motown Productions, called "Diana!"
Price: USD 85.00 other currencies   order no. 31897   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

WARWICK, Dionne Signed Photograph
WARWICK, Dionne. Signed Photograph. An early 8- by 10-inch black-and- white publicity photograph of Warwick signed: "To Joe, Happiness, Dionne Warwick." Few small spots upper-left border.
Price: USD 35.00 other currencies   order no. 31902   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

CLINTON, Roger Signed Photograph
CLINTON, Roger. Signed Photograph. An 8- by 10-inch black-and-white publicity photograph of Clinton inscribed: "Joe, All the Best. Peace. Roger Clinton." Near fine (a two-inch abrasion upper left corner, does not affect Clinton's image).
Price: USD 35.00 other currencies   order no. 31904   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

MANCHESTER, Melissa Signed Photograph
MANCHESTER, Melissa. Signed Photograph. An 8- by 10-inch black-and-white publicity photograph, issued by Arista Records. Signed by Manchester.
Price: USD 35.00 other currencies   order no. 31905   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

MANCHESTER, Melissa Signed Photograph
MANCHESTER, Melissa. Signed Photograph. An 8- by 10-inch black-and-white publicity photograph of Manchester, signed by her on the lower white border.
Price: USD 35.00 other currencies   order no. 31907   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

VANNELLI, Gino Signed Photograph
VANNELLI, Gino. Signed Photograph. An 8- by 10-inch black-and-white publicity photograph of Vannelli. issued by A&M Records. Signed by Vannelli. Also contains some biographical information.
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. 31908   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

GRIER, Rosey Signed Photograph
GRIER, Rosey. Signed Photograph. An 8- by 10-inch black-and-white photograph of Grier in his role as a bus driver in "Once Upon A Tour," which also starred Phil Harris and Frank Sinatra, Jr. Inscribed by Grier: "Peace and Happiness, Rosie Greir." Little wear right edge.
Price: USD 30.00 other currencies   order no. 31911   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

McGOVERN, Maureen Signed Photograph
McGOVERN, Maureen. Signed Photograph. An 8- by 10-inch black-and-white publicity photograph of McGovern (head-shot) inscribed: "To Joe, Love, Maureen McGovern."
Price: USD 35.00 other currencies   order no. 31913   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

WILLIAMS, Roger Signed Photograph
WILLIAMS, Roger. Signed Photograph. An 8- by 10-inch sepia-toned publicity photograph of Williams seated at a piano. Inscribed: "To Joe, With my very best, Roger Williams."
Price: USD 50.00 other currencies   order no. 31918   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

WILLIAMS, Roger Signed Photograph
WILLIAMS, Roger. Signed Photograph. An 8- by 10-inch black-and-white photograph of Williams, inscribed: "To my friend Joe- Roger Williams."
Price: USD 35.00 other currencies   order no. 31919   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

VENTURA, Charlie Signed Photograph
VENTURA, Charlie. Signed Photograph. An 8- by 10-inch black-and-white publicity photograph of American band leader & saxophonist Charlie Ventura. Inscribed: "Most Sincerely, Charlie Ventura." Few creases & tiny tear lower boarder.
Price: USD 150.00 other currencies   order no. 31920   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

MANGIONE, Chuck Signed Photograph
MANGIONE, Chuck. Signed Photograph. An 8- by 10-inch black-and-white publicity photograph (side-view) of Mangione, issued by Mercury Records. Inscribed: "Thank you, Chuck Mangione."
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. 31926   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

LEWIS, Ramsey Signed Photograph
LEWIS, Ramsey. Signed Photograph. An early 8- by 10-inch black-and-white photograph of Lewis inscribed: "Sincerest Regards, Ramsey Lewis."
Price: USD 50.00 other currencies   order no. 31927   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

ALBERGHETTI, Anna Maria Signed Photograph
ALBERGHETTI, Anna Maria. Signed Photograph. An 8- by 10-inch black-and- white photograph of Alberghetti, signed by her. Also contains publicity materials for her appearace on " Pat Boone In Hollywood."
Price: USD 40.00 other currencies   order no. 31930   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

ALBERGHETTI, Anna Maria Signed Photograph
ALBERGHETTI, Anna Maria. Signed Photograph. An 8- by 10-inch black-and- white publicity photographof Alberghetti (head-shot) for her appearance in "The Secret of the Red Room." Signed by Alberghetti.
Price: USD 35.00 other currencies   order no. 31931   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

NERO, Peter Signed Photograph
NERO, Peter. Signed Photograph. An 8- by 10-inch black-and-white publicity photograph of Jazz musician Peter Nero, issued by RCA Records. Inscribed: "To Joe, All the Best, Peter Nero."
Price: USD 35.00 other currencies   order no. 31936   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

NERO, Peter Signed Photograph
NERO, Peter. Signed Photograph. An early 8- by 10-inch black-and-white publicity photograph of Jazz musician Peter Nero, issued by RCA Records- a youthful portrait . Inscribed by Nero: "All the best, Peter Nero."
Price: USD 35.00 other currencies   order no. 31937   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

NERO, Peter Signed Photograph
NERO, Peter. Signed Photograph. An 8- by 10-inch black-and-white photograph of Jazz musician PeterNero seated at his piano. Signed by Nero in black marker over a darker section of the photograph, making the contrast fair.
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. 31938   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

BAILEY, Pearl Signed Photograph
BAILEY, Pearl. Signed Photograph. An 8- by 10-inch black-and-white publicity photograph of Bailey,boldly inscribed in black marker: "To Joe. Love, Pearl Bailey" Stamped on verso Apr. 4, 1963.
Price: USD 50.00 other currencies   order no. 31946   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

BAILEY, Pearl