F I N D  A  B O O K  -  S E A R C H  R E S U L T S

searched in database of:
Antic Hay Books
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
search our books

<< Return to list of ABAA booksellers

To order a book using the shopping cart, press the shopping cart symbol to the left of the desired item. If you wish to add more than one book from this page to your shopping cart, select the desired books by clicking on the empty boxes to the left of each desired item, and press the 'Add selected items to shopping cart' button at the bottom of this page. If you wish to ask the bookseller about a particular item, press the inquire symbol and fill in the inquire form. Click on the camera symbol (if present) to see picture(s).

Read the ABAA Code of Ethics

7541 title(s) found
displaying results: 3001 - 3250
jump to page:
  << previous page  
  |<< first page  
  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9    10 
  11    12   13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20 
  21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30 
  next page >>  
  last page >>|  


SMITH, F. Hopkinson WELL-WORN ROADS OF SPAIN, HOLLAND AND ITALY
1887 SMITH, F. Hopkinson. WELL-WORN ROADS OF SPAIN, HOLLAND AND ITALY. Traveled By A Painter In Search Of The Picturesque. Boston: Houghton and Mifflin, 1887. 12mo., pictorial tan cloth, stamped in brown & gilt, top edge gilt. First Trade Edition. [BAL 18207; only 1,270 copies were reportedly printed]. Signed presentation from Smith on front endpaper: "To my friend, James C. Young, F. Hopkinson Smith." Most likely the recipient is noted book collector James Carlton Young, of Marion, Iowa. Young specialized in autographed copies of books by period authors throughout the world. Also, inscribed by Smith on a front blank page that has apparently been tipped in: "Nov. 6, 1902. Not only is this book of the first Edition but its opening chapter is the first story I ever wrote & its appreciation by the late Mr. Scudder (ed. of "Atlantic") determined my subsequent literary career. F. Hopkinson Smith." [Last few letters in "Smith" has ink somewhat smeared. Among Smith's earliest works and a most interesting copy. Very Good (moderate soil & spine bit darkened; bookplate of Paul E. Bechet).
Price: USD 750.00 other currencies   order no. 25351   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

MURRAY, J. Middleton KEATS AND SHAKESPEARE
1926 MURRAY, J. Middleton. KEATS AND SHAKESPEARE. London: Oxford University Press, 1926. Sm. 4to.,cloth in dust jacket. First Edition, second impression. Very Good (covers somewhat mottled, small ink name front endpaper); few chips (some discoloration) d/j.
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. 25450   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

ZANGWILL, Israel WITHOUT PREJUDICE
1896 ZANGWILL, Israel. WITHOUT PREJUDICE. London: T. Fisher Unwin, 1896. 8vo., navy blue cloth. First Edition. Good (ink name half-title page, some wear covers).
Price: USD 15.00 other currencies   order no. 25458   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

PERRY-COWEN, Frances CHAUTAUQUA TO OPERA
1978 PERRY-COWEN, Frances. CHAUTAUQUA TO OPERA. Hicksville, NY: Exposition Press, [1978]. Sm. 4to., cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Signed presentation from Perry-Cowen on front endpaper. Near fine in very good (minor sunning rear panel, little creasing, minor rubbing) d/j.
Price: USD 20.00 other currencies   order no. 25489   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

McCULLOUGH, David Willis THINK ON DEATH
1991 McCULLOUGH, David Willis. THINK ON DEATH. NY: Viking, [1991]. 8vo., cloth & boards in dust jacket. First Edition. Signed presentation from McCullough on front endpaper: "For ___, Best wishes and Happy New Year, David McCullough." Very near fine in d/j.
Price: USD 20.00 other currencies   order no. 25511   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

NATHAN, Robert Stuart THE WHITE TIGER
1987 NATHAN, Robert Stuart. THE WHITE TIGER. NY: Simon & Schuster, [1987]. Sm. 4to., cloth & boards in dust jacket. First Edition. Signed presentation from Nathan on title page: "For ___, Life is a Chinese carousel old chum. May we ride deliriously. Robert, NYC June 1987." Very Good (corners bumped); few short tears & creases d/j.
Price: USD 45.00 other currencies   order no. 25513   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

WILSON, Robert C. CROOKED TREE
1980 WILSON, Robert C. CROOKED TREE. NY: G.P. Putnam's Sons, [1980]. 8vo., cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Signed presentation from Wilson on front endpaper, to New York Times Book Review Editor Harvey Shapiro, dated June 10, 1980. Also with a typed letter signed from Wilson asking Shapiro to consider reviewing the book: "[In part] With so many books released every spring, I understand first novels have a tendency to get lost in the crush." Near fine; some insect damage (looks like small chips) to d/j.
Price: USD 50.00 other currencies   order no. 25555   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

SCARBOROUGH, Chuck THE MYAMIDON PROJECT
1981 SCARBOROUGH, Chuck. [With William MURRAY. THE MYAMIDON PROJECT. NY: Coward, McCann & Geoghegan, [1981]. Sm. 4to., cloth & boards in dust jacket. First Edition. Signed presentation from Scarborough on half-title page: "To confrere [French for "colleague"] of pen and air! Best wishes, Chuck Scarborough". Nr. fine (some fade spine); minor soil to white d/j.
Price: USD 15.00 other currencies   order no. 25562   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

GRANT, Bob LET'S BE HEARD
1996 GRANT, Bob. LET'S BE HEARD. NY: Pocket Books, [1996]. Sm. 4to., cloth & boards in dust jacket. Later printing. Signed by Grant on half-title page. Near fine in d/j.
Price: USD 15.00 other currencies   order no. 25619   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

SHATNER, William TEKWAR
1989 SHATNER, William. TEKWAR. NY: Putnam, [1989]. Small 4to., cloth & boards in dust jacket. First Edition. Signed by author Ron Goulart, who is mentioned in the acknowledgements page as "a wonderful writer, showed me the way out and showed me the way in to completing the novel." Near fine in d/j.
Price: USD 50.00 other currencies   order no. 25726   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

DILLON, George Autograph Letter Signed
1940 DILLON, George. Autograph Letter Signed. On a postcard from "Poetry" Magazine in Chicago, butmailed from Richmond, Virginia, dated March 25, 1940. A brief typed note: "Dear Mr. Upton: I hope this sonnet will do. It's the only one I could find that expresses anything I feel today. Sincerely yours, George Dillon."
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. 25817   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

RINEHART, Mary Roberts Autograph Signature
RINEHART, Mary Roberts. Autograph Signature. On a white slip of paper: "Very cordially yours, MaryRoberts Rinehart." Mounted in an 8-inch by 10- inch double mat, with a reproduced black-and-white photograph of Rinehart. Ready to frame.
Price: USD 50.00 other currencies   order no. 25818   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

DUTTON, Frederick G. CHANGING SOURCES OF POWER
1971 DUTTON, Frederick G. CHANGING SOURCES OF POWER. NY: Mc-Graw-Hill Book Company, [1971]. Sm. 4to; cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Signed presentation from Dutton, to author Tom Wicker, on front endpaper: "To Tom Wicker- With best wishes, and apologies for trying to write on matters on which you are the expert! Fred Dutton." Near fine; little wear d/j.
Price: USD 50.00 other currencies   order no. 25977   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

HARPER'S WEEKLY LONG BRANCH
1865 NAST, Thomas HARPER'S WEEKLY. LONG BRANCH. An original 16-inch by 22-inch, hand-colored print-drawn by famous illustrator Thomas Nast- entitled: "Our Watering- Places- Views At Long Branch." The double-page print depicts seven separate scenes, among which are the sea side, pavilions, lovers on the beach, children in the surf or playing, and an evening in the parlor. Very Good (few clean tears at folds & a very tiny hole upper margin which could easily be matted out).
Price: USD 150.00 other currencies   order no. 26028   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

F.W. BEERS ATLAS OF MONMOUTH COUNTY MATAWAN TOWNSHIP
1872 [F.W. BEERS ATLAS OF MONMOUTH COUNTY]. MATAWAN TOWNSHIP, 1872. A 16-inch by 13-inch hand-colored map of Matawan Township, showing Mount Pleasant.
Price: USD 45.00 other currencies   order no. 26034   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

F.W. BEERS ATLAS OF MONMOUTH COUNTY MARLBORO TOWNSHIP
1873 [F.W. BEERS ATLAS OF MONMOUTH COUNTY]. MARLBORO TOWNSHIP, 1873. A 16-inch by 13-inch hand-colored map of Marlboro.
Price: USD 75.00 other currencies   order no. 26036   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

F.W. BEERS ATLAS OF MONMOUTH COUNTY HOLMDEL TOWNSHIP
1873 [F.W. BEERS ATLAS OF MONMOUTH COUNTY]. HOLMDEL TOWNSHIP, 1873. A 16-inch by 13-inch hand-colored map of Holmdel.
Price: USD 65.00 other currencies   order no. 26039   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

F.W. BEERS ATLAS OF MONMOUTH COUNTY MILLSTONE TOWNSHIP
1873 [F.W. BEERS ATLAS OF MONMOUTH COUNTY]. MILLSTONE TOWNSHIP, 1873. A 16- inch by 13-inch hand-colored map of Millstone.
Price: USD 75.00 other currencies   order no. 26040   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

F.W. BEERS ATLAS OF MONMOUTH COUNTY SHREWSBURY TOWNSHIP
1873 [F.W. BEERS ATLAS OF MONMOUTH COUNTY]. SHREWSBURY TOWNSHIP, 1873. A 16- inch by 13-inch hand-colored map of Shrewsbury Township, showing Parkerville, Navesink, Oceanic, and Fair Haven.
Price: USD 45.00 other currencies   order no. 26044   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

HARPER'S WEEKLY FIRE ISLAND
1873 HARPER'S WEEKLY. FIRE ISLAND, 1873. A 16-inch by 11-inch engraving from the August 16, 1873 issue of "Harper's Weekly." The drawing, entitled "Giving The Chicks A Dip," depicts young children and their fathers frolicking in the water at Fire Island on Long Island, while their mothers wait in a horse-drawn carriage. The sketch is drawn by Thomas Worth, with the related text on the opposite side.
Price: USD 45.00 other currencies   order no. 26046   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

HARPER'S WEEKLEY SANDY HOOK
1895 [HARPER'S WEEKLEY]. SANDY HOOK, 1895. A drawing showing men loading a 10- inch rifle mounted on barbette carriage at the Sandy Hook proving-grounds.
Price: USD 50.00 other currencies   order no. 26047   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

WOOLMAN AND ROSE ATLAS OF THE JERSEY COAST LONG BRANCH
1878 [WOOLMAN AND ROSE ATLAS OF THE JERSEY COAST]. LONG BRANCH, 1878. Frontal view of the Long Branch Graded School.
Price: USD 45.00 other currencies   order no. 26048   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

HARPER'S WEEKLY LONG BRANCH
1870 HARPER'S WEEKLY. LONG BRANCH. "High Life Below Stairs- Dedicated To The Absentees At SaratogaAnd Long Branch. An 11-inch by 16-inch hand-colored print from the August 13, 1870 issue of "Harper's Weekly," Drawing by Sol Eytinge, Jr. Depicts racing fans drinking and making merry at a tavern.
Price: USD 85.00 other currencies   order no. 26050   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

HARPER'S WEEKLY NEW JERSEY COAST
1887 [HARPER'S WEEKLY]. NEW JERSEY COAST, 1887. A full-page from the August 13, 1887 issue of "Harper's Weekly" showing "Salt-Water Day on the Coast of New Jersey" from a drawing by E. W. Kemble. The print depicts men, women & children spending a festive day on the beach.
Price: USD 45.00 other currencies   order no. 26052   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

WOOLMAN AND ROSE ATLAS OF THE NEW JERSEY COAST RUMSON
1878 [WOOLMAN AND ROSE ATLAS OF THE NEW JERSEY COAST]. RUMSON, 1878. Frontal view of the residenceof J.P. Cooper, Rumson.
Price: USD 45.00 other currencies   order no. 26053   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

WOOLMAN AND ROSE ATLAS OF THE NEW JERSEY COAST SHREWSBURY AND MIDDLETOWN
1878 [WOOLMAN AND ROSE ATLAS OF THE NEW JERSEY COAST]. SHREWSBURY AND MIDDLETOWN, 1878. A 12-inch by 14-inch hand-colored map of Shrewsbury and Middletown. Map is divided in two halfs, top half is map of Shrewsbury and bottom half is Middletown.
Price: USD 45.00 other currencies   order no. 26054   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

WOOLMAN AND ROSE ATLAS OF THE NEW JERSEY COAST EATONTOWN
1878 [WOOLMAN AND ROSE ATLAS OF THE NEW JERSEY COAST]. EATONTOWN, 1878. A 12- inch by 14-inch hand-colored map of Eatontown.
Price: USD 45.00 other currencies   order no. 26055   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

WOOLMAN AND ROSE ATLAS OF THE JERSEY COAST LONG BRANCH
1878 [WOOLMAN AND ROSE ATLAS OF THE JERSEY COAST]. LONG BRANCH, 1878. Frontal view of the Long Branch Graded School. Hand-colored.
Price: USD 100.00 other currencies   order no. 26056   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

WOOLMAN AND ROSE ATLAS OF THE NEW JERSEY COAST RED BANK
1878 [WOOLMAN AND ROSE ATLAS OF THE NEW JERSEY COAST]. RED BANK, 1878. Frontal view of the residence of Dr. Charles Hubbard, Red Bank. Hand-colored.
Price: USD 100.00 other currencies   order no. 26057   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

WOOLMAN AND ROSE ATLAS OF THE NEW JERSEY COAST LONG BRANCH
[WOOLMAN AND ROSE ATLAS OF THE NEW JERSEY COAST]. LONG BRANCH, 1878. Side- view of the residence of Dr. T.G. Chattle, Long Branch, with a small portrait of him above the house.
Price: USD 45.00 other currencies   order no. 26058   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

WOOLMAN AND ROSE ATLAS OF THE NEW JERSEY COAST LONG BRANCH
1878 [WOOLMAN AND ROSE ATLAS OF THE NEW JERSEY COAST]. LONG BRANCH, 1878. Nice view of George W. Houghton Exotic Gardens, Long Branch.
Price: USD 45.00 other currencies   order no. 26059   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

F.W. BEERS ATLAS OF MONMOUTH COUNTY OCEAN TOWNSHIP
1873 [F.W. BEERS ATLAS OF MONMOUTH COUNTY]. OCEAN TOWNSHIP, 1873. A 16-inch by 13-inch hand-colored map showing Branchburg, Oceanville & Deal P.O.
Price: USD 45.00 other currencies   order no. 26061   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

WOOLMAN AND ROSE ATLAS OF THE NEW JERSEY COAST BRANCHPORT
1878 [WOOLMAN AND ROSE ATLAS OF THE NEW JERSEY COAST]. BRANCHPORT, 1878. A 12- inch by 14-inch mapof Branchport.
Price: USD 45.00 other currencies   order no. 26064   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

HARPER'S WEEKLY OCEAN COUNTY
1877 [HARPER'S WEEKLY]. OCEAN COUNTY. A 15.5-inch by 10.5-inch print from the November 10, 1877 issues of "Harper's Weekly" magazine, featuring an Ocean County cranberry bog with many pickers at work.
Price: USD 45.00 other currencies   order no. 26066   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

HARPER'S WEEKLY LAKEWOOD
1884 [LAKEWOOD]. From "Harper's Weekly," 1884. A hand-colored, full-page titled "Winter Sanitariums, III- Lakewood, New Jersey." Drawn by Charles Graham. Showing several scenes Lakewood, including Pine Park, a riding party, evening amusements, a sporting scene, and others. Very Good (shallow staining lower edge, could be matted out).
Price: USD 65.00 other currencies   order no. 26068   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

WOOLMAN AND ROSE ATLAS OF THE NEW JERSEY COAST VILLA PARK
1878 [WOOLMAN AND ROSE ATLAS OF THE NEW JERSEY COAST]. VILLA PARK, 1878. Showing a side-view of the property of Wm. V. Reid.
Price: USD 45.00 other currencies   order no. 26069   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

F.W. BEERS ATLAS OF MONMOUTH COUNTY ATLANTIC TOWNSHIP
1872 [F.W. BEERS; ATLAS OF MONMOUTH COUNTY]. ATLANTIC TOWNSHIP, 1873. A 13- inch by 16-inch hand-colored map of Atlantic Township, showing the Holmdel, Marlboro, Edinburg and Colts Neck sections.
Price: USD 45.00 other currencies   order no. 26070   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

WOOLMAN AND ROSE ATLAS OF THE NEW JERSEY COAST FARMINGDALE
1878 [WOOLMAN AND ROSE ATLAS OF THE NEW JERSEY COAST]. FARMINGDALE, 1878. A 12- inch by 14-inch mapof Farmingdale.
Price: USD 45.00 other currencies   order no. 26073   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

HARPER'S WEEKLY SANDY HOOK
1879 [HARPER'S WEEKLY]. SANDY HOOK, 1879. A half-page engraving on a page form the September 27, 1879 issue of "Harper's Weekly" showing showing the Sandy Hook Light-ship, as drawn by F.S. Cozzens.
Price: USD 45.00 other currencies   order no. 26074   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

F.W. BEERS ATLAS OF MONMOUTH COUNTY SPRING LAKE
1877 [F.W. BEERS ATLAS OF MONMOUTH COUNTY]. SPRING LAKE, 1877. Upper picture frontal view of ReidsVilla Park, lower picture frontal view of the residence of Rev. A.A. Willits, Spring Lake. Hand-colored.
Price: USD 125.00 other currencies   order no. 26075   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

F.W. BEERS ATLAS OF MONMOUTH COUNTY FREEHOLD
1873 [F.W. BEERS ATLAS OF MONMOUTH COUNTY]. FREEHOLD, 1873. A 13-inch by 24- inch hand-colored mapof Freehold.
Price: USD 75.00 other currencies   order no. 26079   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

WOLVERTON'S ATLAS OF MONMOUTH COUNTY MATAWAN, NEW JERSEY: OLD 1889 ANTIQUE MAP
1889 [WOLVERTON'S ATLAS OF MONMOUTH COUNTY]. MATAWAN, NEW JERSEY: OLD 1889 ANTIQUE MAP. A 20-inch by 15-inch hand-colored map of Matawan, showing the Clifwood, Lower Point, Mount Pleasant, and Oak Grove school districts.
Price: USD 75.00 other currencies   order no. 26081   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

F.W. BEERS ATLAS OF MONMOUTH COUNTY EATONTOWN, NEW JERSEY: 1873 MAP
1873 [F.W. BEERS ATLAS OF MONMOUTH COUNTY]. EATONTOWN, NEW JERSEY, 1873 MAP. A 13-inch by 24-inch hand-colored map of Eatontown showing, Shrewsbury and Ocean Township.
Price: USD 75.00 other currencies   order no. 26083   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

F.W. BEERS ATLAS OF MONMOUTH COUNTY LONG BRANCH: 1973 OLD ANTIQUE MAP
1873 [F.W. BEERS ATLAS OF MONMOUTH COUNTY]. LONG BRANCH, 1873 OLD ANTIQUE MAP. A 13-inch by 24-inch hand-colored map of a portion of Long Branch.
Price: USD 85.00 other currencies   order no. 26084   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

F.W. BEERS ATLAS OF MONMOUTH COUNTY LONG BRANCH: 1873 OLD ANTIQUE MAP
1873 [F.W. BEERS ATLAS OF MONMOUTH COUNTY]. LONG BRANCH, 1873 OLD ANTIQUE MAP. A 13-inch by 24-inch hand-colored map of a portion of Long Branch, from the Atlantic Ocean west to Deal Avenue.
Price: USD 75.00 other currencies   order no. 26085   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

WOOLMAN AND ROSE ATLAS OF THE NEW JERSEY COAST SPRING LAKE HEIGHTS: OLD 1878 ANTIQUE MAP
1878 [WOOLMAN AND ROSE ATLAS OF THE NEW JERSEY COAST]. SPRING LAKE HEIGHTS, OLD 1878 ANTIQUE MAP. A 14-inch by 22-inch map showing Rodger's Park adjoining Spring Lake.
Price: USD 60.00 other currencies   order no. 26087   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

WOOLMAN AND ROSE ATLAS OF THE NEW JERSEY COAST MONMOUTH COUNTY
1878 [WOOLMAN AND ROSE ATLAS OF THE NEW JERSEY COAST]. MONMOUTH COUNTY, 1878. Print showing three different views of a portion of property owned by George A. Hance in Monmouth County. The Homestead, Loggy Hole Farm & Port Peg Farm.
Price: USD 65.00 other currencies   order no. 26090   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

WOOLMAN AND ROSE ATLAS OF THE NEW JERSEY COAST RUMSON, NEW JERSEY: OLD 1878 PRINT
1878 [WOOLMAN AND ROSE ATLAS OF THE NEW JERSEY COAST]. RUMSON, 1878. Print showing the nursery & green houses of A. Hance & Son, Rumson.
Price: USD 65.00 other currencies   order no. 26091   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

RAND McNALLY AND COMPANY NEW JERSEY RAILROADS: OLD 1894 ANTIQUE MAP
1894 [RAND McNALLY AND COMPANY]. NEW JERSEY RAILROADS, OLD 1894 ANTIQUE MAP. A 15-inch by 20-inch hand-colored map depicting New Jersey Railroads.
Price: USD 75.00 other currencies   order no. 26093   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

F.W. BEERS ATLAS OF MONMOUTH COUNTY LONG BRANCH: 1873 OLD ANTIQUE MAP
1873 [F.W. BEERS ATLAS OF MONMOUTH COUNTY]. LONG BRANCH, 1873 OLD ANTIQUE MAP. A 13-inch by 24-inch hand-colored map showing a portion of Long Branch and Atlanticville.
Price: USD 85.00 other currencies   order no. 26094   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

WOOLMAN AND ROSE ATLAS OF THE NEW JERSEY COAST WALL TOWNSHIP: BRIGHTON LAND ASSOCIATION: OLD 1878 ANTIQUE MAP
1878 [WOOLMAN AND ROSE ATLAS OF THE NEW JERSEY COAST]. WALL TOWNSHIP, NEW JERSEY: BRIGHTON LAND ASSOCIATION: OLD 1878 ANTIQUE MAP. A 14-inch by 22- inch map showing the Brighton Land Association, situated in Wall Township, adjoining Spring Lake. Also showing a smaller map of central & southern New Jersey.
Price: USD 65.00 other currencies   order no. 26098   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

WOOLMAN AND ROSE ATLAS OF THE NEW JERSEY COAST SPRING LAKE, NEW JERSEY: OLD 1878 ANTIQUE MAP
1878 [WOOLMAN AND ROSE ATLAS OF THE NEW JERSEY COAST]. SPRING LAKE, NEW JERSEY: OLD 1878 ANTIQUE MAP. A 14-inch by 22-inch hand-colored map showing the Spring Lake Beach Tract, Reid's Villa Park, adjoining Sea Girt.
Price: USD 65.00 other currencies   order no. 26099   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

WOOLMAN AND ROSE ATLAS OF THE NEW JERSEY COAST WEST CREEK
1878 [WOOLMAN AND ROSE ATLAS OF THE NEW JERSEY COAST]. WEST CREEK, 1878. Print showing the Stafford Forge Cranberry Plantation, West Creek, Ocean County, the property of Daniel R. Gowdy. Hand-colored.
Price: USD 100.00 other currencies   order no. 26100   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

WOOLMAN AND ROSE ATLAS OF THE NEW JERSEY COAST TOMS RIVER, NEW JERSEY: OLD 1878 ANTIQUE MAP
1878 [WOOLMAN AND ROSE ATLAS OF THE NEW JERSEY COAST]. TOMS RIVER, NEW JERSEY: OLD 1878 ANTIQUE MAP. A 14-inch by 22-inch map of Toms River, including the downtown area.
Price: USD 65.00 other currencies   order no. 26102   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

GRAPHIC MAGAZINE MONMOUTH BEACH: SEASIDE HOME FOR WORKING WOMEN
1881 GRAPHIC MAGAZINE, 1881. MONMOUTH BEACH/ ATLANTICVILLE. An original half- page [8 inches by 11.5 inches] from Graphic Magazine, 1881. The larger image depicts bathing on Monmouth Beach and a circular insert of the American Seaside Home For Working Women in Atlanticville. The bathers in the Monmouth Beach scene are obviously from the home. An uncommon scene!
Price: USD 35.00 other currencies   order no. 26103   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

F.W. BEERS ATLAS OF MONMOUTH COUNTY LONG BRANCH, NEW JERSEY: OLD 1873 ANTIQUE MAP
1873 [F.W. BEERS ATLAS OF MONMOUTH COUNTY]. LONG BRANCH, NEW JERSEY: OLD 1873 ANTIQUE MAP. A 13-inch by 24-inch hand-colored map showing a portion of Long Branch & Branch Shore P.O.
Price: USD 75.00 other currencies   order no. 26105   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

WOLVERTON ATLAS OF MONMOUTH COUNTY MIDDLETOWN, NEW JERSEY: 1889 OLD ANTIQUE MAP
1889 [WOLVERTON ATLAS OF MONMOUTH COUNTY]. MIDDLETOWN, NEW JERSEY: OLD 1889 ANTIQUE MAP. A 20-inchby 30-inch hand-colored map of Middletown Township, showing the Leedsville, Morrisville, Nut Swamp, Holland, Heddens Cors., Middletwon, Chapel Hill, Browns Dock, New Monmouth, Bay Shore, Navesink, Sea Brook, Port Monmouth, Harmony, and Keansburg school districts.
Price: USD 125.00 other currencies   order no. 26167   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

WOLVERTON'S ATLAS OF MONMOUTH COUNTY LONG BRANCH, NEW JERSEY: OLD 1889 ANTIQUE MAP
1889 [WOLVERTON'S ATLAS OF MONMOUTH COUNTY]. LONG BRANCH, NEW JERSEY: OLD 1889 ANTIQUE MAP. A 20-inch by 30-inch hand-colored map showing part of Long Branch, depicting the area from Sixth Avenue and Broadway north to Myrtle Avenue and from Joline Avenue west to High Street.
Price: USD 125.00 other currencies   order no. 26169   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

WOLVERTON'S ATLAS OF MONMOUTH COUNTY LONG BRANCH, NEW JERSEY: OLD 1889 ANTIQUE MAP
1889 [WOLVERTON'S ATLAS OF MONMOUTH COUNTY]. LONG BRANCH, NEW JERSEY: OLD 1889 ANTIQUE MAP. A 20-inch by 30-inch hand-colored map showing a part of Long Branch, depicting the area near the intersections of Rockwell, Long Branch, and Ocean avenues, and Liberty Street with Atlantic and Troutman avenues.
Price: USD 125.00 other currencies   order no. 26170   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

WOOLMAN AND ROSE ATLAS OF THE NEW JERSEY COAST ASBURY PARK
1878 [WOOLMAN AND ROSE ATLAS OF THE NEW JERSEY COAST]. ASBURY PARK, 1878. A print showing the Branch Yard of Princeton Lumber and Improvement Co. in Asbury Park. Hand-colored.
Price: USD 85.00 other currencies   order no. 26179   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

WOOLMAN AND ROSE ATLAS OF THE NEW JERSEY COAST ASBURY PARK
1878 [WOOLMAN AND ROSE ATLAS OF THE NEW JERSEY COAST]. ASBURY PARK, 1878. A print of the Branch Yard of Princeton Lumber and Improvement Co. in Asbury Park.
Price: USD 45.00 other currencies   order no. 26180   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

WOOLMAN AND ROSE ATLAS OF THE NEW JERSEY COAST ASBURY PARK
1878 [WOOLMAN AND ROSE ATLAS OF THE NEW JERSEY COAST]. ASBURY PARK, 1878. A print showing the building of G.C. Ormerod the Boat Builder in Asbury Park.
Price: USD 45.00 other currencies   order no. 26183   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

WOOLMAN AND ROSE ATLAS OF THE NEW JERSEY COAST ASBURY PARK
1878 [WOOLMAN AND ROSE ATLAS OF THE NEW JERSEY COAST]. ASBURY PARK, 1878. A print showing the property of Smock & Buchanon, Lumber Dealers in Asbury Park.
Price: USD 45.00 other currencies   order no. 26184   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

WOOLMAN AND ROSE ATLAS OF THE NEW JERSEY COAST ASBURY PARK
1878 [WOOLMAN AND ROSE ATLAS OF THE NEW JERSEY COAST]. ASBURY PARK, 1878. A print showing the Grand Avenue House, Property of Sill & Ripley in Asbury Park.
Price: USD 45.00 other currencies   order no. 26185   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

WOOLMAN AND ROSE ATLAS OF THE NEW JERSEY COAST ASBURY PARK
1878 [WOOLMAN AND ROSE ATLAS OF THE NEW JERSEY COAST]. ASBURY PARK, 1878. A print showing the business places of Rogers & Co. and Sullivan & Co., in Asbury Park.
Price: USD 45.00 other currencies   order no. 26186   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

WOOLMAN AND ROSE ATLAS OF THE NEW JERSEY COAST OCEAN BEACH
1878 [WOOLMAN AND ROSE ATLAS OF THE NEW JERSEY COAST]. OCEAN BEACH, 1878. A print showing a frontal view of the River View House, property of R.A. Jeffrey. Ocean Beach is now known as Belmar.
Price: USD 20.00 other currencies   order no. 26193   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

WOOLMAN AND ROSE ATLAS OF THE NEW JERSEY COAST OCEAN BEACH
1878 [WOOLMAN AND ROSE ATLAS OF THE NEW JERSEY COAST]. OCEAN BEACH, 1878. A print showing the 5th Avenue House in Ocean Beach. Property of J.L.Hoppock. Ocean Beach is now known as Belmar.
Price: USD 45.00 other currencies   order no. 26196   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

WOOLMAN AND ROSE ATLAS OF THE NEW JERSEY COAST OCEAN BEACH
1878 [WOOLMAN AND ROSE ATLAS OF THE NEW JERSEY COAST]. OCEAN BEACH, 1878. A print showing the Colorado House in Ocean Beach. Property of Anna P. Cook. Ocean Beach is now known as Belmar.
Price: USD 50.00 other currencies   order no. 26197   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

WOOLMAN AND ROSE ATLAS OF THE NEW JERSEY COAST OCEAN BEACH
1878 [WOOLMAN AND ROSE ATLAS OF THE NEW JERSEY COAST]. OCEAN BEACH, 1878. A print showing the Columbia House in Ocean Beach. Ocean Beach is now known as Belmar.
Price: USD 50.00 other currencies   order no. 26198   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

WOOLMAN AND ROSE ATLAS OF THE NEW JERSEY COAST OCEAN BEACH
1878 [WOOLMAN AND ROSE ATLAS OF THE NEW JERSEY COAST]. OCEAN BEACH, 1878. A print of the Neptune House in Ocean Beach. Property of J.L. Hoppock. Ocean Beach is now known as Belmar.
Price: USD 45.00 other currencies   order no. 26199   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

F.W. BEERS ATLAS OF MONMOUTH COUNTY SPRING LAKE
1877 [F.W. BEERS ATLAS OF MONMOUTH COUNTY]. SPRING LAKE, 1878. Upper picture frontal view of ReidsVilla Park, lower picture frontal view of the residence of Rev. A.A. Willits, Spring Lake.
Price: USD 60.00 other currencies   order no. 26200   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

WOOLMAN AND ROSE ATLAS OF THE NEW JERSEY COAST RED BANK
1878 [WOOLMAN AND ROSE ATLAS OF THE NEW JERSEY COAST]. RED BANK, 1878. A print showing the Greenhouses at Oak Hill Nurseries in Red Bank. E.T. Field.
Price: USD 20.00 other currencies   order no. 26201   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

PICTURESQUE AMERICA RED BANK
1872 [PICTURESQUE AMERICA]. RED BANK, 1872. A print showing a brook and a small bridge, near Red Bank.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. 26202   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

WOOLMAN AND ROSE ATLAS OF THE NEW JERSEY COAST SQUAN
1878 [WOOLMAN AND ROSE ATLAS OF THE NEW JERSEY COAST]. SQUAN, 1878. A print showing the residence of Dr. Robert Laird in Squan. Squan is now known as Manasquan.
Price: USD 45.00 other currencies   order no. 26203   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

WOOLMAN AND ROSE ATLAS OF THE NEW JERSEY COAST SQUAN VILLAGE
1878 [WOOLMAN AND ROSE ATLAS OF THE NEW JERSEY COAST]. SQUAN VILLAGE, 1878. A print showing the property of N.W. Morris, Sea View, adjoining Squan Village. Squan Village is now known as Manasquan.
Price: USD 45.00 other currencies   order no. 26204   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

WOOLMAN AND ROSE ATLAS OF THE NEW JERSEY COAST SQUAN VILLAGE
1878 [WOOLMAN AND ROSE ATLAS OF THE NEW JERSEY COAST]. SQUAN VILLAGE, 1878. A print showing a birds-eye view of the Atlantic View Cemetery in Squan Village. Squan Village is now known as Manasquan.
Price: USD 20.00 other currencies   order no. 26206   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

WOOLMAN AND ROSE ATLAS OF THE NEW JERSEY COAST SQUAN
1878 [WOOLMAN AND ROSE ATLAS OF THE NEW JERSEY COAST]. SQUAN, 1878. A print showing a view of The Union House and its surroundings in Squan. Property of John M. Brown. Squan is now known as Manasquan.
Price: USD 45.00 other currencies   order no. 26207   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

WOOLMAN AND ROSE ATLAS OF THE NEW JERSEY COAST SQUAN VILLAGE
1878 [WOOLMAN AND ROSE ATLAS OF THE NEW JERSEY COAST]. SQUAN VILLAGE, 1878. A print showing the store property of Wainright & Errickson in Squan Village. Squan Village is now known as Manasquan.
Price: USD 45.00 other currencies   order no. 26208   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

WOOLMAN AND ROSE ATLAS OF THE NEW JERSEY COAST RED BANK
1878 [WOOLMAN AND ROSE ATLAS OF THE NEW JERSEY COAST]. RED BANK, 1878. Frontal view of the residence of Dr. Charles Hubbard, Red Bank.
Price: USD 45.00 other currencies   order no. 26209   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

WOOLMAN AND ROSE ATLAS OF THE NEW JERSEY COAST SQUAN
1878 [WOOLMAN AND ROSE ATLAS OF THE NEW JERSEY COAST]. SQUAN, 1878. A print showing the Osborn House in Squan. Property of T. Fields. Squan is now known as Manasquan.
Price: USD 45.00 other currencies   order no. 26210   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

WOOLMAN AND ROSE ATLAS OF THE NEW JERSEY COAST SQUAN VILLAGE
1878 [WOOLMAN AND ROSE ATLAS OF THE NEW JERSEY COAST]. SQUAN VILLAGE, 1878. A print showing the store property of Osborne Curtis in Squan Village. Squan Village is now known as Manasquan.
Price: USD 45.00 other currencies   order no. 26212   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

WOOLMAN AND ROSE ATLAS OF THE NEW JERSEY COAST SQUAN
1878 [WOOLMAN AND ROSE ATLAS OF THE NEW JERSEY COAST]. SQUAN, 1878. A print showing the property and residence of John S. Rogers in Squan. Squan is now known as Manasquan.
Price: USD 45.00 other currencies   order no. 26213   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

WOOLMAN AND ROSE ATLAS OF THE NEW JERSEY COAST POINT PLEASANT
1878 [WOOLMAN AND ROSE ATLAS OF THE NEW JERSEY COAST]. POINT PLEASANT, 1878. A 14-inch by 11-inch map of the plan of the White Lawn Cemetery in Point Pleasant.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. 26215   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

BEERS, COMSTOCK AND CLINE MIDDLETOWN
1872 [F.W. BEERS ATLAS OF MONMOUTH COUNTY]. MIDDLETOWN, 1872. A 16-inch by 13- inch hand-colored map of the plan for the Fair View Cemetery in Middletown.
Price: USD 20.00 other currencies   order no. 26216   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

WOOLMAN AND ROSE ATLAS OF THE NEW JERSEY COAST OCEAN BEACH
1878 [WOOLMAN AND ROSE ATLAS OF THE NEW JERSEY COAST]. OCEAN BEACH, 1878. A 14- inch by 22-inch hand-colored map of Ocean Beach. Ocean Beach is now known as Belmar.
Price: USD 65.00 other currencies   order no. 26217   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

WOLVERTON ATLAS OF MONMOUTH COUNTY NORTH SPRING LAKE/ BELMAR, NEW JERSEY: OLD 1889 ANTIQUE MAP
1889 [WOLVERTON ATLAS OF MONMOUTH COUNTY]. NORTH SPRING LAKE AND LAKE COMO, OLD 1889 ANTIQUE MAP. A 20-inch by 30-inch hand-colored map of North Spring Lake and Como, depicting the area from Washington Avenue north to 12th Avenue and from the Atlantic Ocean west to the Manasquan Turnpike (Route 71).
Price: USD 175.00 other currencies   order no. 26218   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

WOLVERTON'S ATLAS OF MONMOUTH COUNTY SHREWSBURY, NEW JERSEY: OLD 1889 ANTIQUE MAP
1889 [WOLVERTON'S ATLAS OF MONMOUTH COUNTY]. SHREWSBURY, NEW JERSEY: OLD 1889 ANTIQUE MAP . A 20-inch by 30-inch hand-colored map of Shrewsbury, showing the Oceanic, Fair Haven, Little Silver, Red Bank, Tinton Falls and Woodland school districts.
Price: USD 125.00 other currencies   order no. 26220   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

WOLVERTON'S ATLAS OF MONMOUTH COUNTY ATLANTIC HIGHLANDS
1889 [WOLVERTON'S ATLAS OF MONMOUTH COUNTY]. ATLANTIC HIGHLANDS, 1889. A 20- inch by 30-inch hand-colored map of the Atlantic Highlands, also showing Hillside Park, Hubbard Tract, Est. Joseph Bowne, Brevent Park, J. Edgar Bowne, The Atlantic Highlands Assn.
Price: USD 100.00 other currencies   order no. 26224   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

WOLVERTON'S ATLAS OF MONMOUTH COUNTY MANALAPAN, NEW JERSEY: OLD 1889 ANTIQUE MAP
1889 [WOLVERTON'S ATLAS OF MONMOUTH COUNTY]. MANALAPAN, NEW JERSEY: OLD 1889 ANTIQUE MAP. A 20-inch by 30-inch hand-colored map of Manalapan, showing Sweetman, De Bow, Manalapan, Manalapanville, Black Mills, Mt. Vernon, Tennent, Englishtown, and Lafayette school districts.
Price: USD 125.00 other currencies   order no. 26229   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)

WOLVERTON'S ATLAS OF MONMOUTH COUNTY ALLENTOWN, SHREWSBURY, ENLISHTOWN, NJ: 1889 MAP
1889 [WOLVERTON'S ATLAS OF MONMOUTH COUNTY]. ALLENTOWN, SHREWSBURY, ENGLISHTOWN: MONMOUTH COUNTY, 1889 MAP. A 20-inch by 30-inch hand-colored map of a portion of Monmouth County, showing Shrewsbury, Farmingdale, Englishtown and Allentown townships.
Price: USD 90.00 other currencies   order no. 26230   details     inquire
offered by: Antic Hay Books   (USA)