F I N D  A  B O O K  -  S E A R C H  R E S U L T S

searched in database of:
Colophon Book Shop
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
search our books

<< Return to list of ABAA booksellers

To order a book using the shopping cart, press the shopping cart symbol to the left of the desired item. If you wish to add more than one book from this page to your shopping cart, select the desired books by clicking on the empty boxes to the left of each desired item, and press the 'Add selected items to shopping cart' button at the bottom of this page. If you wish to ask the bookseller about a particular item, press the inquire symbol and fill in the inquire form. Click on the camera symbol (if present) to see picture(s).

Read the ABAA Code of Ethics

8619 title(s) found
displaying results: 8251 - 8500
jump to page:
  << previous page  
  |<< first page  
  21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30 
  31    32    33   34    35 
                


LOMAS, Geoffrey. Hostages.
New York: Scribner's, (1979), octavo, boards in dust jacket. First American Edition. Near mint.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 3190   details     inquire
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

LORAINE, Philip. Loaded Questions.
New York: St. Martin, (1986), octavo, boards in dust jacket. First American Edition. Mint.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 3191   details     inquire
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

LORAINE, Philip. Last Shot.
New York: St. Martin, (1986), octavo, boards in dust jacket. First American Edition. Faint spottingalong top edge. Fine copy.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 3192   details     inquire
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

LORAINE, Philip. Sea-Change.
New York: St. Martin, (1982), octavo, boards in dust jacket. First American Edition. Very fine copy.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 3193   details     inquire
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

LORD, Graham. Marshmallow Pie.
New York: Coward McCann, (1970), octavo, cloth in dust jacket. First American Edition. Author's first novel. Fine copy.
Price: USD 22.50 other currencies   order no. 3194   details     inquire
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

LORD, Graham. The Spider and the Fly.
New York: Viking, (1975), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First American Edition. Author's first novel. Fine copy.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 3195   details     inquire
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

LOUGHRAN, Peter. Dearest.
New York: Stein and Day, (1983), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First American Edition. Author's first mystery. Very fine copy.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 3196   details     inquire
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

LOVELL, Marc. The Only Good Apple in a Barrel of Spies.
Garden City: Doubleday, 1984, octavo, boards in dust jacket. First American Edition. Novel of intrigue featuring Appleton Porter. Near mint.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 3197   details     inquire
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

LOVELL, Marc. The Spy Game.
Garden City: Doubleday, 1980, octavo, boards in dust jacket. First American Edition. Novel of intrigue featuring Appleton Porter. Very fine copy.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 3198   details     inquire
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

LOVELL, Marc. The Spy with His Head in the Clouds.
Garden City: Doubleday, 1982, octavo, boards in dust jacket. First American Edition. Novel of intrigue featuring Appleton Porter. Very fine copy.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 3199   details     inquire
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

LOVELL, Marc. The Spy Who Barked in the Night.
Garden City: Doubleday, 1986, octavo, boards in dust jacket. First American Edition. Novel of intrigue featuring Appleton Porter. Near mint.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 3200   details     inquire
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

LOVESEY, Peter. Bertie and the Tinman.
New York: Mysterious Press, (1988), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First American Edition. Mystery set during the Victorian era featuring Albert Edward, the Prince of Wales. Mint.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 3201   details     inquire
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

LOVESEY, Peter. Butchers and Other Stories of Crime.
New York: Mysterious Press, (1987), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First American Edition. Author's first story collection. Near mint.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 3202   details     inquire
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

LUTZ, John. Time Exposure.
New York: St. Martin, (1989), octavo, boards in dust jacket. First Edition. Mystery featuring Nudger. Few tiny nicks to jacket corners. Fine copy.
Price: USD 20.00 other currencies   order no. 3207   details     inquire
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

LUTZ, John. The Shadow Man.
New York: Morrow, 1981, octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Fine copy.
Price: USD 20.00 other currencies   order no. 3208   details     inquire
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

LUTZ, John. Kiss.
New York: Holt, (1988), octavo, boards in dust jacket. First Edition. Near mint.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 3210   details     inquire
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

LUTZ, John. Dancer's Debt.
New York: St. Martin, (1988), octavo, boards in dust jacket. First Edition. Mystery featuring Alo Nudger. Near mint.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 3211   details     inquire
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

LYALL, Gavin. The Conduct of Major Maxim.
New York: Viking, (1983), octavo, boards in dust jacket. First American Edition. Very fine.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 3212   details     inquire
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

LYONS, Nan and Ivan Lyons. Someone Is Killing the Great Chefs of Europe.
New York: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, (1976), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Author-team's first mystery, a novel of culinary intrigue that was the basis for a film of the same name. Fine copy.
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. 3213   details     inquire
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

MACDONALD, John D. Free Fall in Crimson.
New York: Harper & Row, (1981), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Mystery featuring Travis McGee. Very fine copy in price clipped dust jacket.
Price: USD 20.00 other currencies   order no. 3214   details     inquire
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

MACDONALD, John D. Barrier Island.
New York: Knopf, 1986, octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Near mint.
Price: USD 20.00 other currencies   order no. 3216   details     inquire
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

MACDONALD, John D. Barrier Island.
New York: Knopf, 1986, octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Promotional Copy with publisher's card laid in. Very fine.
Price: USD 22.50 other currencies   order no. 3217   details     inquire
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

MARSHALL, William. Head First.
New York: Holt, (1986), octavo, boards in dust jacket. First American Edition. Mint.
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. 3226   details     inquire
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

MATHIS, Edward. Natural Prey.
New York: Scribner's, (1987), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Author's third book. Near mint.
Price: USD 35.00 other currencies   order no. 3227   details     inquire
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

MULLER, Marcia. Leave a Message for Willie.
New York: St. Martin, (1984), octavo, boards in dust jacket. First Edition. Signed by Muller on front endpaper. Slight wrinkling to jacket spine foot, reinforced on verso. Fine.
Price: USD 50.00 other currencies   order no. 3228   details     inquire
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

MULLER, Marcia. There Hangs the Knife.
New York: St. Martin, (1988), octavo, boards in dust jacket. First Edition. Very fine copy.
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. 3229   details     inquire
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

MACDONALD, John D. One More Sunday.
New York: Knopf, 1984, octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Very fine copy.
Price: USD 20.00 other currencies   order no. 3232   details     inquire
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

MACINNES, Helen. Prelude to Terror.
New York: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, (1978), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Very fine copy.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 3234   details     inquire
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

MACINNES, Helen. Ride a Pale Horse.
New York: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, (1984), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Fine copy.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 3236   details     inquire
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

MACINNES, Helen. Cloak of Darkness.
New York: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, (1982), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Very fine copy.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 3237   details     inquire
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

MACKENZIE, Donald. Nobody Here by That Name.
Garden City: Doubleday, 1986, octavo, boards in dust jacket. First American Edition. Fine copy.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 3238   details     inquire
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

MACKENZIE, Donald. Raven and the Ratcatcher.
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1977, octavo, cloth in dust jacket. First American Edition. Very fine copy.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 3239   details     inquire
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

MACKENZIE, Donald. Raven's Longest Night.
Garden City: Doubleday, 1983, octavo, boards in dust jacket. First Edition. American edition has priority. Mystery featuring Inspector Raven. Near mint.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 3240   details     inquire
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

MACKENZIE, Donald. Raven's Shadow.
Garden City: Doubleday, 1985, octavo, boards in dust jacket. First American Edition. Mystery featuring Inspector Raven. Near mint.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 3244   details     inquire
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

MACKENZIE, Donald. Sleep Is for the Rich.
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1971, octavo, cloth in dust jacket. First American Edition. Minor restoration to jacket. Very fine.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 3246   details     inquire
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

MACLEAN, Alistair. Floodgate.
Garden City: Doubleday, 1984, octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Very fine copy.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 3248   details     inquire
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

MACLEAN, Alistair. San Andreas.
Garden City: Doubleday, 1985, octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First American Edition. Very fine copy.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 3249   details     inquire
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

MACLEAN, Alistair. The Golden Gate.
Garden City: Doubleday, 1976, octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First American Edition. Very fine copy.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 3250   details     inquire
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

MACLEAN, Jane. Deadfall.
New York: Dutton, (1979), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Fine copy.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 3252   details     inquire
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

MADDEROM, Gary. The Four-Chambered Villain.
New York: Macmillan, (1971), octavo, cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Fine copy.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 3253   details     inquire
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

MAGDALEN, I.I. (undisclosed pseudonym). The Search for Anderson.
New York: St. Martin, (1982), octavo, boards in dust jacket. First American Edition. Fine copy.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 3254   details     inquire
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

MALCOLM, John. Mortal Ruin.
New York: Scribner's, (1988), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First American Edition. Mystery featuring art investment specialist Tim Simpson. Near mint.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 3255   details     inquire
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

MALCOLM, John. The Gwen John Sculpture.
New York: Scribner's, (1986), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First American Edition. Mystery featuring art investment specialist Tim Simpson. Very fine copy.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 3256   details     inquire
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

MALCOLM, John. The Gwen John Sculpture.
New York: Scribner's, (1986), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First American Edition. ReviewCopy with publisher's slip laid in. Mystery featuring art investment specialist Tim Simpson. Very fine copy.
Price: USD 20.00 other currencies   order no. 3257   details     inquire
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

MALING, Arthur. Lover and Thief.
New York: Harper & Row, (1988), octavo, cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Very fine copy.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 3258   details     inquire
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

MALING, Arthur. A Taste of Treason.
New York: Harper & Row, (1983), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Very fine copy.
Price: USD 15.00 other currencies   order no. 3259   details     inquire
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

MARKS, Peter. Skullduggery.
New York: Carroll & Graf, (1987), octavo, boards in dust jacket. First American Edition. Mint.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 3262   details     inquire
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

MARSHALL, William. Roadshow.
New York: Holt Rinehart & Winston, (1985), octavo, boards in dust jacket. First American Edition. AYellowthread Street mystery. Fine copy.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 3268   details     inquire
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

MARSHALL, William. Out of Nowhere.
New York: Mysterious Press, (1988), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First American Edition. A Yellowthread Street mystery. Near mint.
Price: USD 20.00 other currencies   order no. 3270   details     inquire
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

MARSHALL, William. Manila Bay.
(New York): Viking, (1986), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First American Edition. Near mint.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 3271   details     inquire
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

MARSLAND, Amy. A Classic Death.
Garden City: Doubleday, 1985, octavo, boards in dust jacket. First American Edition. Very fine copy.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 3272   details     inquire
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

MARTINS, Richard. The Cinch.
New York: Villard, (1986), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Promotional Copy with publisher's press release laid in. Author's first mystery. Near mint.
Price: USD 20.00 other currencies   order no. 3274   details     inquire
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

MASON, Clifford. Jamaica Run.
New York: St. Martin, (1987), octavo, boards in dust jacket. First Edition. Mint.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 3276   details     inquire
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

MASON, Sarah J. Let's Talk of Wills.
New York: St. Martin, (1986), octavo, boards in dust jacket. First American Edition. Very fine copy.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 3277   details     inquire
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

MATHESON, Don. Stray Cat.
New York: Summit, (1987), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Near mint.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 3278   details     inquire
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

MAXWELL, Thomas. Kiss Me Twice.
New York: Mysterious Press, (1988), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Very finecopy.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 3281   details     inquire
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

MAXWELL, Thomas. Kiss Me Twice.
New York: Mysterious Press, (1988), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Review Copy with publisher's press release laid in. Very fine copy.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 3282   details     inquire
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

MCBAIN, Ed (Evan Hunter). Lullaby.
New York: Morrow, (1989), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. An 87th Precinct mystery. Near mint.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 3284   details     inquire
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

MCBAIN, Ed (Evan Hunter). Tricks.
New York: Arbor House, (1987), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. An 87th Precinct mystery. Very fine copy.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 3288   details     inquire
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

MCBAIN, Ed (Evan Hunter). Poison.
New York: Arbor House, (1987), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. An 87th Precinct mystery. Very fine copy.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 3289   details     inquire
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

MCBAIN, Ed (Evan Hunter). Puss in Boots.
New York: Holt, (1987), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Mystery featuring Matthew Hope. Very fine copy.
Price: USD 20.00 other currencies   order no. 3290   details     inquire
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

MCBRIARTY, Douglas. Snowshot.
New York: Walker, (1988), octavo, boards in dust jacket. First American Edition. Mint.
Price: USD 20.00 other currencies   order no. 3291   details     inquire
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

MCCOLLUM, Robert. And Then They Die.
New York: St. Martin, (1985), octavo, boards in dust jacket. First Edition. Review Copy with publisher's press release laid in. Fine copy.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 3292   details     inquire
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

MCCORMACK, Eric. The Paradise Motel.
(New York): (Viking), (1989), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Review Copy with publisher's slip and press release laid in. Very fine copy.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 3294   details     inquire
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

MCCORMICK, Claire (Maria Haake Labus). Murder in Cowboy Bronze.
New York: Walker, (1985), octavo, boards in dust jacket. First Edition. Review Copy with publisher's press release laid in. Very fine copy.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 3295   details     inquire
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

MCCUTCHAN, Philip. Coach North.
New York: Walker, (1975), octavo, boards in dust jacket. First American Edition. Fine copy.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 3296   details     inquire
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

MCLEAVE, Hugh. A Borderline Case.
New York: Scribner's, (1978), octavo, boards in dust jacket. First American Edition. Very fine copy.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 3297   details     inquire
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

MCLEAVE, Hugh. Death Masque.
New York: Walker, (1986), octavo, boards in dust jacket. First American Edition. Very fine copy.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 3298   details     inquire
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

MCMANUS, James. Out of the Blue.
New York: Crown, (1984), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Very fine copy.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 3299   details     inquire
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

MCMULLEN, Mary. Welcome to the Grave.
Garden City: Doubleday, 1979, octavo, boards in dust jacket. First Edition. Very fine copy.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 3300   details     inquire
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

MCMULLEN, Mary. The Other Shoe.
Garden City: Doubleday, 1981, octavo, boards in dust jacket. First Edition. Very fine copy.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 3301   details     inquire
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

MCMULLEN, Mary. The Man with Fifty Complaints.
Garden City: Doubleday, 1978, octavo, boards in dust jacket. First Edition. Very fine copy.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 3302   details     inquire
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

MCMULLEN, Mary. But Nellie Was So Nice.
Garden City: Doubleday, 1979, octavo, boards in dust jacket. First Edition. Review Copy with publisher's slip laid in. Very fine copy.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 3303   details     inquire
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

MCMULLEN, Mary. The Gift Horse.
Garden City: Doubleday, 1985, octavo, boards in dust jacket. First Edition. Very fine copy.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 3304   details     inquire
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

MC NAMARA, Michael M. The Sovereign Solution.
New York: Crown, (1979), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Near mint.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 3305   details     inquire
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

MEEK, M.R.D. A Mouthful of Sand.
New York: Scribner's, (1989), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First American Edition. Mystery featuring Lennox Kemp. Very fine copy.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 3308   details     inquire
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

MEEK, M.R.D. In Remembrance of Rose.
New York: Scribner's, (1987), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First American Edition. Mystery featuring Lennox Kemp. Very fine copy.
Price: USD 20.00 other currencies   order no. 3309   details     inquire
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

MEEK, M.R.D. A Worm of Doubt.
New York: Scribner's, (1988), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First American Edition. Mystery featuring Lennox Kemp. Very fine copy.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 3310   details     inquire
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

MELVILLE, James. Kimono for a Corpse.
New York: St. Martin, (1988), octavo, boards in dust jacket. First American Edition. Near mint.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 3315   details     inquire
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

MELVILLE, James. Sayonara, Sweet Amaryllis.
New York: St. Martin, (1984), octavo, boards in dust jacket. First American Edition. Neat mend to jacket verso. Very fine.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 3316   details     inquire
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

MELVILLE, James. Sayonara, Sweet Amaryllis.
New York: St. Martin, (1984), octavo, boards in dust jacket. First American Edition. Promotional Copy with publisher's press release laid in. Very fine.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 3317   details     inquire
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

MELVILLE, James. The Bogus Buddha.
New York: Scribner's, (1991), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First American Edition. Near mint.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 3318   details     inquire
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

MELVILLE, James. A Haiku for Hanae.
New York: Scribner's, (1989), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First American Edition. Promotional Copy with publisher's letter laid in. Near mint.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 3319   details     inquire
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

MELVILLE, James. A Haiku for Hanae.
New York: Scribner's, (1989), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First American Edition. Near mint.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 3320   details     inquire
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

MENHUIN, Gerard. Elmer.
North Pomfret (VT): Hutchinson, (1985), octavo, boards in dust jacket. First American Edition. Finecopy.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 3321   details     inquire
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

MEWSHAW, Michael. Year of the Gun.
New York: Atheneum, 1984, octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Very fine copy.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 3322   details     inquire
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

MEYERS, Manny. The Last Mystery of Edgar Allan Poe.
Philadelphia: Lippincott, (1978), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Author's first and apparently, only mystery teams the father of the mystery story with a New York police superintendent in a bid to stop a serial killer. Very fine copy.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 3323   details     inquire
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

MICHAEL, David J. Death Tour.
Indianapolis: Bobbs-Merrill, (1978), octavo, boards in dust jacket. First Edition. Fine.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 3324   details     inquire
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

ADAMS, Alice. Return Trips.
New York: Knopf, 1985, octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Mint copy.
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. 3327   details     inquire
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

ADAMS, Alice. Superior Women.
New York: Knopf, 1984, octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Mint.
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. 3328   details     inquire
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

ACKROYD, Peter. Chatterton.
New York: Grove, (1988), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First American Edition. Near mint copy.
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. 3329   details     inquire
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

ALDRIDGE, James. Goodbye Un-America.
London: Michael Joseph, (1979), small octavo, boards in dust jacket. First English Edition. Fine, bright copy.
Price: USD 15.00 other currencies   order no. 3330   details     inquire
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

ADLER, Bill and David R. Slavitt. The Agent.
Garden City: Doubleday, 1986, octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Fine copy.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. 3332   details     inquire
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

ADAMS, Samuel Hopkins. Tenderloin.
New York: Random House, (1959), octavo, cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Fine copy.
Price: USD 20.00 other currencies   order no. 3333   details     inquire
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

ADAMS, Richard. The Unbroken Web. Stories and Fables.
New York: Crown, (1980), octavo, boards in dust jacket. First American Edition.Color plates by Yvonne Gilbert; black and white drawings by Jennifer Campbell. Very fine.
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. 3334   details     inquire
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

ALTHER, Lisa. Original Sins.
New York: Knopf, 1981, octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Author's second novel.Very fine, bright copy.
Price: USD 20.00 other currencies   order no. 3336   details     inquire
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

ALTHER, Lisa. Other Women.
New York: Knopf, 1984, octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Mint copy.
Price: USD 35.00 other currencies   order no. 3337   details     inquire
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

AMIS, Kingsley. The Alteration.
New York: Viking, (1977), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First American Edition.PromotionalCopy with author photo laid in. Tiny bump to top edge. Very fine copy.
Price: USD 37.50 other currencies   order no. 3339   details     inquire
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

AMIS, Martin. Einstein's Monsters.
New York: Harmony:, (1987), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First American Edition. Very fine copy.
Price: USD 30.00 other currencies   order no. 3340   details     inquire
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

ALLEN, Charlotte Vale. Intimate Friends.
New York: E. P. Dutton, (1983), oct