F I N D  A  B O O K  -  S E A R C H  R E S U L T S

searched in database of:
Colophon Book Shop
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
search our books

<< Return to list of ABAA booksellers

To order a book using the shopping cart, press the shopping cart symbol to the left of the desired item. If you wish to add more than one book from this page to your shopping cart, select the desired books by clicking on the empty boxes to the left of each desired item, and press the 'Add selected items to shopping cart' button at the bottom of this page. If you wish to ask the bookseller about a particular item, press the inquire symbol and fill in the inquire form. Click on the camera symbol (if present) to see picture(s).

Read the ABAA Code of Ethics

8579 title(s) found
displaying results: 4751 - 5000
jump to page:
  << previous page  
  |<< first page  
  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9    10 
  11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19   20 
  21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30 
                


CRANE, Caroline. The Foretelling.
New York: Dodd, Mead, (1982), octavo, boards. First Edition. Fine copy in price clipped dust jacket.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1978   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

CRANE, Caroline. The People Next Door.
New York: Dodd, Mead, (1988), octavo, boards in dust jacket. First Edition. Near mint.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1979   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

CRANE, Caroline. Something Evil.
New York: Dodd, Mead, (1984), octavo, boards in dust jacket. First Edition. Very fine.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1981   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

CRAWFORD, Linda. Vanishing Acts.
New York: Seaview/Putnam, (1983), octavo, boards in dust jacket. First Edition. Fine.
Price: USD 12.50 other currencies   order no. 1982   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

(CREASY, John) Anthony Morton. The Baron and the Chinese Puzzle.
New York: Scribner's, (1966), octavo, cloth in dust jacket. First American Edition. Fine in price clipped dust jacket.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1983   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

(CREASY, John) Anthony Morton. The Baron and the Arrogant Artist.
New York: Walker, (1973), octavo, boards in dust jacket. First American Edition. Fine.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1984   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

CREASY, John. The Voiceless Ones.
New York: Walker, (1974), octavo, boards in dust jacket. First American Edition. Fine.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1985   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

CREASY, John. The Withered Man.
New York: David McKay, (1974), octavo, boards in dust jacket. First American Edition. Fine.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1987   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

(CREASY, John) Gordon Ashe. Murder with Mushrooms.
New York: Holt Rinehart & Winston, (1974), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First American Edition. Sticker on upper front pastedown. Fine.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1989   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

CREASY, John. Send Superintendent West.
New York: Scribner's, (1976), octavo, cloth in dust jacket. First American Edition. Fine.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1990   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

(CREASY, John) Jeremy York. Mystery Motive.
New York: David McKay, (1973), octavo, boards in dust jacket. First American Edition. Fine.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1991   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

CREASY, John. Lame Dog Murder.
New York: World, (1972), octavo, boards in dust jacket. First American Edition. Fine.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1996   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

(CREASY, John) Kyle Hunt. As Empty as Hate.
New York: World, (1972), octavo, boards in dust jacket. First American Edition. Fine.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1997   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

(CREASY, John) Gordon Ashe. The Croaker.
New York: Holt Rinehart & Winston, (1972), octavo, boards in dust jacket. First American Edition. Fine.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1998   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

CREASY, John. The Extortioners.
New York: Scribner's, (1974), octavo, boards in dust jacket. First American Edition. Fine.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 2002   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

CREASY, John. The Insulators.
New York: Walker, (1973), octavo, boards in dust jacket. First American Edition. Internal reinforcement to jacket extremities. Fine copy.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 2007   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

CREASY, John. Murder in the Stars.
New York: World, (1972), octavo, boards in dust jacket. First American Edition. Fine.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 2009   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

CRIDER, Bill. Death in the Move.
New York: Walker, (1989), octavo, boards in dust jacket. First Edition. Review Copy with publisher's slip laid in. Mystery featuring Dan Rhodes. Near mint.
Price: USD 20.00 other currencies   order no. 2016   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

STROUD, Oxford. Marbles.
New York: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, (1991), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Author's first novel. Near mint.
Price: USD 19.95 other currencies   order no. 2021   details     inquire
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

CRISPIN, Edmund. Fen Country.
New York: Walker, (1980), octavo, boards in dust jacket. First American Edition. Collects 26 Gervase Fen stories. Fine.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 2024   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

CRISP, N.J. The Ninth Circle.
(New York): Viking, (1988), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First American Edition. Review Copy with publisher's slip, press release laid in. Near mint.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 2027   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

CUNNINGHAM, E.V. (Howard Fast). The Case of the Murdered Mackenzie.
New York: Delacorte, (1984), octavo, boards in dust jacket. First Edition. Mystery featuring Masao Masuto. Very fine.
Price: USD 20.00 other currencies   order no. 2030   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

CUNNINGHAM, E.V. (Howard Fast). The Case of the Murdered Mackenzie.
New York: Delacorte, (1984), octavo, boards in dust jacket. First Edition. Mystery featuring Masao Masuto. Paper flaw to upper extremity of preliminary leaves. Fine.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 2031   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

CURTIS, Ursula. Death of a Crow.
New York: Dodd, Mead, (1983), octavo, boards in dust jacket. First Edition. Very fine.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 2034   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

CUTTER, Leela. Death of the Party.
New York: St. Martin, (1985), octavo, boards in dust jacket. First Edition. Very fine.
Price: USD 20.00 other currencies   order no. 2035   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

PRICE, Richard. The Wanderers.
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1974, octavo, cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Author's first book, anovel about a Bronx gang in the early 60s. Jacket appears fine but the verso is lightly mended with tape.
Price: USD 75.00 other currencies   order no. 2036   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Literature)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

THOMAS, Craig. Firefox.
New York: Holt Rinehart & Winston, (1977), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First American Edition. Author's first American publication and basis for film. Very fine.
Price: USD 50.00 other currencies   order no. 2039   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

PRICE, Reynolds. The Surface of Earth.
New York: Atheneum, 1975, octavo, cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Very fine copy.
Price: USD 35.00 other currencies   order no. 2040   details     inquire
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

BARTH, John. Letters.
New York: Putnam, 1979, octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Signed by Barth on title page. Lower extremity lightly toned, corners a trifle bumped. Fine.
Price: USD 65.00 other currencies   order no. 2041   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Literature)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

HEMINGWAY, Ernest. Islands in the Stream.
New York: Scribner's, (1970), octavo, cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Ink name on front endpaper. Hanneman (supplement) A17. Internal reinforcement to jacket extremities. Fine copy.
Price: USD 65.00 other currencies   order no. 2046   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Literature)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

ROTH, Philip. When She Was Good.
New York: Random House, (1967), octavo, cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Author's third book. Fine copy.
Price: USD 110.00 other currencies   order no. 2047   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Literature)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

JACKS, Oliver (Kenneth Royce Grandly). Man on a Short Leash.
New York: Stein and Day, (1974), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First American Edition. Very fine.
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. 2052   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

MACLEAN, Alistair. Puppet on a Chain.
Garden City: Doubleday, (1969), octavo, cloth in dust jacket. Later Printing. Very fine.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 2053   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

GILBERT, Anthony (Lucy Malleson). Passenger to Nowhere.
New York: Random House, (1966), octavo, boards in dust jacket. First American Edition. Remainder stamp on front endpaper, wear to spine foot. Fine.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 2054   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

FORSYTH, Frederick. The Devil's Alternative.
New York: Viking, (1980), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First American Edition. Near fine copy. Small scuff to cloth.
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. 2056   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

DALEY, Robert. Man with a Gun.
New York: Simon & Schuster, (1988), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Fine copy.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 2058   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

DALEY, Robert. Man with a Gun.
New York: Simon & Schuster, (1988), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Review Copy with publisher's slip, press release and author photo laid in. Very fine copy.
Price: USD 22.50 other currencies   order no. 2059   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

DALEY, Robert. A Faint Cold Fear.
Boston: Little, Brown, (1990), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Near mint.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 2061   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

DALEY, Robert. The Dangerous Edge.
New York: Simon & Schuster, (1983), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Fine copy.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 2062   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

DALEY, Robert. Hands of a Stranger.
New York: Simon & Schuster, (1985), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Very fine.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 2063   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

D'ALTON, Martina. Fatal Finish.
New York: Walker, (1982), octavo, boards in dust jacket. First Edition. Author's first mystery. Very fine.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 2064   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

DAVIES, L.P. Assignment Abacus.
Garden City: Doubleday, 1975, octavo, boards in dust jacket. First American Edition. Fine.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. 2067   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

DAVIS, Dorothy Salisbury. The Habit of Fear.
New York: Scribner's, (1987), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Mystery featuring Julie Hayes. Near mint.
Price: USD 20.00 other currencies   order no. 2070   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

DAVIS, Dorothy Salisbury. The Little Brothers.
New York: Scribner's, (1973), octavo, cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Fine.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 2071   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

DEAN, S.F.X. (Francis Smith). Death and the Mad Heroine.
New York: Walker, (1985), octavo, boards in dust jacket. First Edition. Very fine.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 2072   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

DEAN, S.F.X. (Francis Smith). Nantucket Soap Opera.
New York: Atheneum, 1987, octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Review Copy with publisher's slip laid in. Very fine.
Price: USD 20.00 other currencies   order no. 2073   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

DEAN, S.F.X. (Francis Smith). Nantucket Soap Opera.
New York: Atheneum, 1987, octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Very fine.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 2074   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

DEAN, S.F.X. (Francis Smith). It Can't Be My Grave.
New York: Walker, (1984), octavo, boards in dust jacket. First Edition. Review Copy with publisher's press release laid in. Very fine.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 2075   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

DE ANDREA, William. Snark.
New York: Mysterious Press, (1985), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Near mint.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 2076   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

DE ANDREA, William. Azarel.
New York: Mysterious Press, (1987), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Near mint.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 2077   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

DE ANDREA, William. Cronus.
New York: Mysterious Press, (1984), octavo, cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Fine.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 2078   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

(DE ANDREA, William). De Grave, Philip. Keep the Baby, Faith.
Garden City: Doubleday, 1986, octavo, boards in dust jacket. First Edition. Second mystery under this pseudonym. Few tiny nicks to jacket extremities. Fine copy.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 2079   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

DEMARIS, Ovid. The Vegas Legacy.
New York: Delacorte, (1983), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Very fine.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 2084   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

DEIGHTON, Len. Berlin Game.
New York: Knopf, 1984, octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First American Edition. Near mint.
Price: USD 20.00 other currencies   order no. 2085   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

DELACORTA (Daniel Odier). Nana.
New York: Summit, (1984), octavo, boards in dust jacket. First American Edition. Author's second Gorodish-Alba mystery. Mint.
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. 2089   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

DELACORTA (Daniel Odier). Lola.
New York: Summit, (1984), octavo, boards in dust jacket. First American Edition. Gorodish-Alba mystery. Small bump along upper extremity. Very fine.
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. 2090   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

DELACORTA (Daniel Odier). Luna.
New York: Summit, (1983), octavo, boards in dust jacket. First American Edition. Gorodish-Alba mystery. Near mint.
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. 2091   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

DELMAN, David. Murder in the Family.
Garden City: Doubleday, 1985, octavo, boards in dust jacket. First Edition. Very fine.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 2093   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

DELMAN, David. Dead Faces Laughing.
Garden City: Doubleday, 1987, octavo, boards in dust jacket. First Edition. Review Copy with publisher's slip laid in. Very fine.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 2094   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

DEMARIS, Ovid. Ricochet.
New York: Scribner's, (1988), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Very fine.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 2096   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

DEMARIS, Ovid. Ricochet.
New York: Scribner's, (1988), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Promotional Copy with author photo laid in. Very fine.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 2097   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

DEMOUZON (Undisclosed pseudonym). The First-Born of Egypt.
New York: Peebles, (1979), octavo, boards in dust jacket. First Edition in English. Fine.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 2098   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

DEMOUZON (Undisclosed pseudonym). Mouche.
New York: Peebles, (1979), octavo, boards in dust jacket. First Edition in English. Author's first English-language publication. Fine.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 2099   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

DEUTCSH, Arthur V. Starett.
New York: Arbor House, (1978), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. First mystery by former NYPD captain. Internal reinforcement to jacket extremities. Fine copy.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 2100   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

DEVERELL, William. High Crimes.
New York: St. Martin, (1982), octavo, boards in dust jacket. First American Edition. Very fine.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 2101   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

DEWAR, Evelyn. Perfumes of Arabia.
New York: Walker, (1974), octavo, boards in dust jacket. First American Edition. Author's first mystery. Fine copy.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 2102   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

DEWEESE, Jean. Nightmare in Pewter.
Garden City: Doubleday, 1978, octavo, boards in dust jacket. First Edition. Fine copy.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 2103   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

DEWHURST, Eileen. The House that Jack Built.
Garden City: Doubleday, 1984, octavo, boards in dust jacket. First American Edition. Near mint.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 2104   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

DEWHURST, Eileen. A Nice Little Business.
New York: Doubleday, 1987, octavo, boards in dust jacket. First American Edition. Near mint.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 2106   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

DEWHURST, Eileen. There Was a Little Girl.
Garden City: Doubleday, 1986, octavo, boards in dust jacket. First American Edition. Near mint.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 2107   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

DICKENS, Charles. The Mystery of Edwin Drood.
New York: Pantheon, (1980), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Printing of this edition. Dickens's unfinished mystery completed here by Leon Garfield. Very fine.
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. 2108   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

DICKINSON, Peter. Skeleton-in-Waiting.
New York: Pantheon, (1989), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First American Edition. Review Copy with publisher's slip laid in. Very fine.
Price: USD 20.00 other currencies   order no. 2109   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

DIETER, William. Beyond the Mountain.
New York: Atheneum, 1985, octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Very fine.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 2110   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

DIMONA, Joseph. To the Eagle's Nest.
New York: Morrow, 1980, octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Fine.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 2111   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

DOLINER, Roy. The Twelfth of April.
New York: Crown, (1985), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Very fine.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 2114   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

DOMINIC, R.B. (Emma Lathen). The Attending Physician.
(London): (Macmillan), (1980), octavo, boards in dust jacket. First English Edition. Very fine.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 2116   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

DOOLITTLE, Jerome. Strangle Hold.
New York: Pocket, (1991), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Second Tom Bethany mystery. Near mint.
Price: USD 20.00 other currencies   order no. 2117   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

DOWNING, David. The Red Eagles.
New York: Macmillan, (1987), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Review Copy withpublisher's slip laid in. Near mint.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 2118   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

DRISCOLL, Peter. The Barboza Credentials.
Philadelphia: Lippincott, (1976), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Fine copy.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 2119   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

DUFFY, Margaret. Brass Eagle.
New York: St. Martin, (1989), octavo, boards in dust jacket. First American Edition. Very fine.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 2122   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

DUNCAN, Robert L. Temple Dogs.
New York: Morrow, 1977, octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Author's second mystery. Very fine.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 2124   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

DUNLAP, Susan. The Bohemian Connection.
New York: St. Martin, (1985), octavo, boards in dust jacket. First Edition. Mystery featuring VejayHaskell. Very fine.
Price: USD 30.00 other currencies   order no. 2125   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

DUNNE, John Gregory. Dutch Shea, Jr.
New York: Linden/Simon & Schuster, 1982, octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Veryfine.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 2127   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

EARLY, Jack (Sandra Scoppetone). Donato & Daughter.
New York: Dutton, (1988), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Third mystery published under this pseudonym. Jacket spine lightly soiled. Fine.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 2134   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

EBERHART, Mignon G. Casa Madrone.
New York: Random House, (1980), octavo, boards in dust jacket. First Edition. Fine copy.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 2135   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

EBERHART, Mignon G. The Bayou Road.
New York: Random House, (1979), octavo, boards in dust jacket. First Edition. Fine copy.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 2136   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

EBERHART, Mignon G. The Patient in Cabin C.
New York: Random House, (1983), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Very fine copy.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 2137   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

EBERHART, Mignon G. Next of Kin.
New York: Random House, (1982), octavo, boards in dust jacket. First Edition. Very fine.
Price: USD 12.50 other currencies   order no. 2139   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

EBERHART, Mignon G. Another Man's Murder.
New York: Random House, (1957), octavo, boards in dust jacket. First Edition. Few nicks to jacket extremities, name on front endpaper. Fine.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 2141   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

EBERHART, Mignon G. Three Days for Emeralds.
New York: Random House, (1988), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Near mint.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 2144   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

EBERHART, Mignon G. A Fighting Chance.
New York: Random House, (1986), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Near mint.
Price: USD 15.00 other currencies   order no. 2145   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

AIRD, Catherine (kinn Hamilton MacIntosh). Some Die Eloquent.
Garden City: Doubleday, 1980, octavo, boards in dust jacket. First American Edition. Fine copy.
Price: USD 20.00 other currencies   order no. 2146   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)