F I N D  A  B O O K  -  S E A R C H  R E S U L T S

searched in database of:
Colophon Book Shop
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
search our books

<< Return to list of ABAA booksellers

To order a book using the shopping cart, press the shopping cart symbol to the left of the desired item. If you wish to add more than one book from this page to your shopping cart, select the desired books by clicking on the empty boxes to the left of each desired item, and press the 'Add selected items to shopping cart' button at the bottom of this page. If you wish to ask the bookseller about a particular item, press the inquire symbol and fill in the inquire form. Click on the camera symbol (if present) to see picture(s).

Read the ABAA Code of Ethics

8630 title(s) found
displaying results: 4251 - 4500
jump to page:
  << previous page  
  |<< first page  
  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9    10 
  11    12    13    14    15    16    17   18    19    20 
  21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30 
  next page >>  
  last page >>|  


BOBKER, Lee R. Flight of a Dragon.
New York: Morrow, 1981, octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Review Copy with publisher's slip laid in. Author's second novel. Fine.
Price: USD 20.00 other currencies   order no. 1825   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

BORGENICHT, Miriam. Booked for Death.
New York: St. Martin, (1987), octavo, boards in dust jacket. First Edition. Very fine.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1827   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

BORGENICHT, Miriam. Still Life.
New York: St. Martin, (1986), octavo, boards in dust jacket. First Edition. Very fine.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1828   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

BOSAK, Steven. Gammon.
New York: St. Martin/Marek, (1985), octavo, boards in dust jacket. First Edition. Author's first mystery. Very fine.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1829   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

BOWEN, John. The McGuffin.
Boston: Atlantic Monthly Press, (1984), octavo, boards in dust jacket. First American Edition. Mint.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1830   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

BOYER, Bruce Hatton. The Solstice Cipher.
Philadelphia: Lippincott, (1979), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Very fine.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1832   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

BRETON, Thierry. The Pentecost Project.
New York: Holt, (1985), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition in English. Translatedfrom the French by Mark Howson. Very fine.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1838   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

BRETT, Simon. Dead Giveaway.
New York: Scribner's, (1986), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First American Edition. Near mint.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1840   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

BRETT, Simon. What Bloody Man Is That?
New York: Scribner's, (1987), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First American Edition. ReviewCopy with publisher's slip and press release laid in. Near mint.
Price: USD 20.00 other currencies   order no. 1841   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

BRETT, Simon. A Series of Murders.
New York: Scribner's, (1989), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First American Edition. ReviewCopy with publisher's press release laid in. Mint.
Price: USD 15.00 other currencies   order no. 1842   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

BRETT, Simon. A Series of Murders.
New York: Scribner's, (1989), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First American Edition. Mint.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1843   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

BRIERLEY, David. Skorpion's Death.
New York: Summit, (1985), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First American Edition. Very fine.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. 1844   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

BRISSENDEN, Robert. Poor Boy.
New York: St. Martin, (1988), octavo, boards in dust jacket. First American Edition. Author's firstnovel. Near mint.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1845   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

BROOKES, Owen. Deadly Communion.
New York: Holt Rinehart & Winston, (1984), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Very fine.
Price: USD 15.00 other currencies   order no. 1846   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

BROOKES, Owen. Deadly Communion.
New York: Holt Rinehart & Winston, (1984), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Tiny stain on lower front jacket panel. Fine.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1847   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

BROWN, Dale. Silver Tower.
New York: Donald I. Fine, (1988), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Author's second thriller. Very fine.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1848   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

BROWN, Dale. Day of the Cheetah.
New York: Donald I. Fine, (1989), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Author's second thriller. Very fine.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1849   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

BROWNE, Gerald A. Stone 588.
New York: Arbor House, (1986), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Near mint.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1851   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

BUCHANAN, William J. Present Danger.
New York: Macmillan, (1986), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Very fine.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1853   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

BUCKLEY, William F. Jr. The Story of Henri Tod.
Garden City: Doubleday, 1984, octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Very fine.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1854   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

BUCKLEY, William F. Jr. High Jinx.
Garden City: Doubleday, 1986, octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Near mint.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1855   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

BUCKLEY, William F. Jr. Marco Polo, If You Can.
Garden City: Doubleday, 1982, octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Very fine.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1856   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

BUCKLEY, William F. Jr. Who's on First?
Garden City: Doubleday, 1980, octavo, boards & cloth in price clipped dust jacket. First Edition. Fine.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1857   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

BUCKLEY, William F. Jr. Mongoose, R.I.P.
New York: Random House, (1987), octavo, cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Very fine.
Price: USD 20.00 other currencies   order no. 1858   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

BURKE, Alan Dennis. Driven to Murder.
Boston: Atlantic Monthly Press, (1986), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Fine.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1861   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

BURKHOLTZ, Herbert. Strange Bedfellows.
New York: Atheneum, 1988, octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Very fine.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1863   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

BURKHOLTZ, Herbert. Strange Bedfellows.
New York: Atheneum, 1988, octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Review Copy with publisher's press release laid in. Very fine.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1864   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

BURLEY, W.J. Wycliffe and the Scapegoat.
Garden City: Doubleday, 1979, octavo, boards in dust jacket. First American Edition. Internal reinforcement to jacket extremities. Fine copy.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1865   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

BURLEY, W.J. Wycliffe's Wild Goose Chase.
New York: Doubleday, 1982, octavo, boards in dust jacket. First American Edition. Very fine.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1867   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

BURNS, Rex. The Killing Zone.
(New York): Viking, (1988), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Gabe Wager mystery. Very fine.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1869   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

BURNS, Rex. The Killing Zone.
(New York): Viking, (1988), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Review Copy with publisher's press release laid in. Gabe Wager mystery. Very fine.
Price: USD 20.00 other currencies   order no. 1870   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

BUTTERWORTH, Michael. A Virgin on the Rocks.
Garden City: Doubleday, 1985, octavo, boards in dust jacket. First American Edition. Very fine.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1873   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

BUTTERWORTH, Michael. The Man Who Broke the Bank at Monte Carlo.
Garden City: Doubleday, 1983, octavo, boards in dust jacket. First American Edition. Fine.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1874   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

CAIN, James M. Career in C Major, and Other Fiction.
New York: McGraw-Hill, (1986), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. First hardcover appearance of title story and short fiction originally published in magazines. Edited by Roy Hoopes. Near mint.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1876   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

CAIRNS, Alison. New Year Resolution.
New York: St. Martin, (1985), octavo, boards in dust jacket. First American Edition. Very fine.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1877   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

CAMPBELL, Robert. Nibbled to Death by Ducks.
New York: Pocket, (1989), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Promotional Copy with publisher's press release laid in. Near mint.
Price: USD 22.50 other currencies   order no. 1879   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

CAMPBELL, Robert. Nibbled to Death by Ducks.
New York: Pocket, (1989), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Near mint.
Price: USD 20.00 other currencies   order no. 1880   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

CANNING, Victor. The Burning Eye.
New York: William Sloane, 1960, octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First American Edition. Jacket spine very lightly sunned, else fine.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1881   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

CANNING, Victor. The Finger of Saturn.
New York: Morrow, 1974, octavo, boards in dust jacket. First American Edition. Fine.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1882   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

CANNING, Victor. Fall from Grace.
New York: Morrow, 1981, octavo, boards in dust jacket. First American Edition. Fine.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1883   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

CANNING, Victor. Birdcage.
New York: Morrow, 1979, octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First American Edition. Fine.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1884   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

CANNING, Victor. The Mask of Memory.
New York: Morrow, 1975, octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First American Edition. Internal reinforcement to jacket extremities. Fine copy.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1885   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

CANNING, Victor. The Satan Sampler.
New York: Morrow, 1980, octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First American Edition. Very fine.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1886   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

CANNING, Victor. The Doomsday Carrier.
London: Heinemann, (1976), octavo, boards in dust jacket. First Edition. Very fine.
Price: USD 22.50 other currencies   order no. 1887   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

CARMICHAEL, Harry. The Quiet Woman.
New York: Saturday Review Press, (1972), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First American Edition. Fine.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1889   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

CARMICHAEL, Harry. Most Deadly Hate.
New York: Saturday Review/Dutton, 1974, octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First American Edition. Fine.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1890   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

CATANACH, J.R. (undisclosed pseudonym). White Is the Color of Death.
Woodstock: Foul Play/Countryman, (1988), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. First mystery written under this pseudonym. Very fine.
Price: USD 15.00 other currencies   order no. 1891   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

CARTER, Angela. Fireworks: Nine Stories in Various Disguises.
New York: Harper & Row, (1981), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First American Edition. Veryfine.
Price: USD 20.00 other currencies   order no. 1892   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

CARTER, Angela. Fireworks: Nine Stories in Various Disguises.
New York: Harper & Row, (1981), octavo, boards & cloth. in price clipped dust jacket. First American Edition. Very fine.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1893   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

CHABER, M.E. Green Grow the Graves.
New York: Holt Rinehart & Winston, (1970), octavo, boards in dust jacket. First Edition. Internal reinforcement to jacket extremities. Fine copy.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1897   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

CHARTERIS, Leslie. Count on the Saint: The Pastor's Problem and The Unsaintly Santa.
Garden City: Doubleday, 1980, octavo, boards in dust jacket. First Edition. Two Simon Templar mysteries outlined by Donne Avenell and developed by Graham Weaver. Fine in price clipped dust jacket.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1898   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

CHASTAIN, Thomas. The Picture-Perfect Murders.
New York: Morrow, (1987), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Promotional Copy with publisher's press release laid in. Mystery in which photographs of the crime scene and various bits of evidence accompany the text was created by Bill Adler. Photographs by Marjory Dressler. Very fine.
Price: USD 20.00 other currencies   order no. 1899   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

CHASTAIN, Thomas. The Picture-Perfect Murders.
New York: Morrow, (1987), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Mystery in which photographs of the crime scene and various bits of evidence accompany the text was created by Bill Adler. Photographs by Marjory Dressler. Very fine.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1900   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

CHAZE, Elliott. Little David.
New York: Scribner's, (1985), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Near mint.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1902   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

CHERNYONOK, Mikhail. Losing Bet.
New York: Dial/Doubleday, 1984, octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First American Edition. Russian mystery featuring Anton Birukov. Near mint.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1903   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

CHESBRO, George C. Two Songs This Archangel Sings.
New York: Atheneum, 1986, octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Mystery featuring Mongo. Light remainder spray on bottom edge, else very fine.
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. 1904   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

SPARK, Muriel. The Hothouse by the East River.
New York: Viking, (1973), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First American Edition. Very fine.
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. 1909   details     inquire
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

CASTANDEA, Carlos. The Second Ring of Power.
New York: Simon & Schuster, (1977), octavo, cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Very fine.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1911   details     inquire
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

GRASS, Gunter. The Meeting at Telgte.
New York: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, (1981), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. 2nd Printing. Very fine.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1914   details     inquire
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

CHRISTIE, Agatha. Curtain.
New York: Dodd, Mead, (1975), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First American Edition. Poirot's last case. Few tiny nicks to jacket extremities. Fine copy.
Price: USD 20.00 other currencies   order no. 1919   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

CHRISTIE, Agatha. Curtain.
New York: Dodd, Mead, (1975), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First American Edition. Poirot's last case. Lower front corner lightly dampstained. Fine.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1920   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

CIRNI, Jim. The Come On.
(New York): Soho, (1989), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Promotional Copy with publisher's press release laid in. Author's second mystery. Very fine.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1922   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

CIRNI, Jim. The Big Squeeze.
(New York): Soho, (1991), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Author's third mystery. Very fine.
Price: USD 12.50 other currencies   order no. 1923   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

CLARK, Eric. Send in the Lions.
New York: Atheneum, 1981, octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First American Edition. Very fine.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1924   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

CLARK, Mary Higgins. Weep No More, My Lady.
New York: Simon & Schuster, (1987), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Very fine.
Price: USD 20.00 other currencies   order no. 1926   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

CLAVELL, James. Whirlwind.
New York: Morrow, (1986), octavo, cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Novel set in Iran in 1979. Very fine.
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. 1929   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

CLEARY, Jon. The Ninth Marquess.
New York: Morrow, 1972, octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First American Edition. Fine.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1931   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

CLIFFORD, Francis. Good-Bye and Amen.
New York: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, (1974), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First American Edition. Very fine.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1932   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

CLIFFORD, Francis. The Blind Side.
New York: Coward McCann & Geoghegan, (1971), octavo, cloth in dust jacket. First American Edition. Fine.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1933   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

CLOTHIER, Peter. Dirty-Down.
New York: Atheneum, 1987, octavo, cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Author's second mystery. Near mint.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1934   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

CLUSTER, Dick. Return to Sender.
New York: Dutton, (1988), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Presentation Copy inscribed by Cluster on title page. Review Copy with publisher's slip, press release and author photo laid in. Author's first mystery. Very fine.
Price: USD 27.50 other currencies   order no. 1935   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

CLUSTER, Dick. Return to Sender.
New York: Dutton, (1988), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Promotional Copy with author photo laid in. Very fine.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1936   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

CODY, Liza. Head Case.
New York: Scribner's, (1985), octavo, boards in dust jacket. First American Edition. Mint.
Price: USD 20.00 other currencies   order no. 1939   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

COHEN, Stephen Paul. Island of Steel.
New York: Morrow, (1988), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Author's second mystery. Near mint.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1940   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

COKER, Carolyn. The Other David.
New York: Dodd, Mead, (1984), octavo, boards in dust jacket. First Edition. Very fine.
Price: USD 20.00 other currencies   order no. 1942   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

COKER, Carolyn. The Hand of the Lion.
New York: Dodd, Mead, (1987), octavo, boards in dust jacket. First Edition. Very fine.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1943   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

COKER, Carolyn. The Hand of the Lion.
New York: Dodd, Mead, (1987), octavo, boards in dust jacket. First Edition. Review Copy with publisher's slip laid in. Very fine.
Price: USD 20.00 other currencies   order no. 1944   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

COLBERT, James. Profit and Sheen.
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1986, octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Author's first mystery. Very fine.
Price: USD 20.00 other currencies   order no. 1945   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

COLBERT, James. No Special Hurry.
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1988, octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Author's second mystery. Very fine.
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. 1946   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

COLBERT, James. No Special Hurry.
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1988, octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Author's second mystery. Front endpaper glued to front pastedown, else very fine.
Price: USD 20.00 other currencies   order no. 1947   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

COLBERT, James. Skinny Man.
New York: Atheneum, 1991, octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Author's third mystery. Near mint.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1948   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

COLLINS, Max Allan. Spree.
(New York): TOR, (1987), octavo, boards in dust jacket. First Edition. Very fine.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1950   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

COLLINS, Max Allan. Primary Target.
Woodstock: Countryman/Foul Play, (1987), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Nearmint.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1951   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

COLLINS, Michael. Freak.
New York: Dodd, Mead, (1983), octavo, boards. First Edition. Dan Fortune mystery. Very fine in price clipped dust jacket.
Price: USD 15.00 other currencies   order no. 1952   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

COLLINS, Michael. Minnesota Strip.
New York: Dodd, Mead, (1987), octavo, boards in dust jacket. First Edition. Dan Fortune mystery. Near mint.
Price: USD 20.00 other currencies   order no. 1953   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

CONDON, Richard. Prizzi's Family.
New York: Putnam, (1986), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Prequel to Prizzi'sHonor. Near mint.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1954   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

CONDON, Richard. The Entwining.
New York: Richard Marek, (1980), octavo, cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Fine.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1956   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

CONDON, Richard. The Whisper of the Axe.
New York: Dial, 1976, octavo, cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Very fine.
Price: USD 22.50 other currencies   order no. 1957   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

CONNOLLY, Ray. Newsdeath.
New York: Atheneum, 1978, octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First American Edition. Very fine.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1958   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

COOK, Robin. Mindbend.
New York: Putnam, (1985), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Author's third bookand basis for film of same name. Near mint.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1965   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

COOLEY, Marilyn & James Edward Gunn. You'll Hear from Us.
New York: St. Martin, (1989), octavo, boards in dust jacket. First Edition. Review Copy with publisher's press release laid in. Author team's first mystery. Very fine.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1967   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

COPPEL, Alfred. The Hastings Conspiracy.
New York: Holt Rinehart & Winston, (1980), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First American Edition. Very fine.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1968   details     inquire