F I N D  A  B O O K  -  S E A R C H  R E S U L T S

searched in database of:
Colophon Book Shop
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
search our books

<< Return to list of ABAA booksellers

To order a book using the shopping cart, press the shopping cart symbol to the left of the desired item. If you wish to add more than one book from this page to your shopping cart, select the desired books by clicking on the empty boxes to the left of each desired item, and press the 'Add selected items to shopping cart' button at the bottom of this page. If you wish to ask the bookseller about a particular item, press the inquire symbol and fill in the inquire form. Click on the camera symbol (if present) to see picture(s).

Read the ABAA Code of Ethics

8579 title(s) found
displaying results: 3751 - 4000
jump to page:
  << previous page  
  |<< first page  
  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9    10 
  11    12    13    14    15   16    17    18    19    20 
  21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30 
  next page >>  
  last page >>|  


WAMBAUGH, Joseph. The Choirboys.
New York: Delacorte, (1975), octavo, cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Jacket price clipped, else near fine.
Price: USD 20.00 other currencies   order no. 1672   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

WAUGH, Carol-Lynn Rossel, et. al. (ed). Murder and Mystery in Boston.
New York: Dembner, (1987), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Near mint copy.
Price: USD 20.00 other currencies   order no. 1675   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

WEILL, Gus. A Woman's Eyes.
New York: Dial, 1975, octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Author's second novel. Very fine copy.
Price: USD 20.00 other currencies   order no. 1676   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

WEISS, Mike. No Go on Jackson Street.
New York: Scribner's, (1987), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Author's third book and first to feature Ben Henry. Near mint copy.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1677   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

WEISS, Mike. No Go on Jackson Street.
New York: Scribner's, (1987), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Review Copy with publisher's material laid in. Author's third book and first to feature Ben Henry. Near mint copy.
Price: USD 20.00 other currencies   order no. 1678   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

WHITE, Teri. Fault Lines.
New York: Mysterious Press, (1988), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Near mintcopy.
Price: USD 20.00 other currencies   order no. 1679   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

WILSON, A.N. Scandal, or Priscilla's Kindness.
(New York): Viking, (1984), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First American Edition. Fine copy.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1682   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

WILSON, Colin. Necessary Doubt.
New York: Trident, 1964, octavo, cloth in dust jacket. First American Edition. Elaborate mystery from the author of The Outsider. Few short tears mended on jacket verso. Fine copy.
Price: USD 30.00 other currencies   order no. 1683   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

WILTZ, Chris. A Diamond Before You Die.
New York: Mysterious Press, (1987), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Author's second Neal Rafferty mystery. Mint.
Price: USD 20.00 other currencies   order no. 1686   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

WODEHOUSE, P.G. Wodehouse on Crime.
New Haven: Ticknor & Fields, 1981, octavo, boards in dust jacket. First Edition. Edited and with a Preface by D.R. Bensen. Foreword by Isaac Asimov. Minor restoration to jacket, else very fine.
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. 1687   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

WODEHOUSE, P.G. Wodehouse on Crime.
New Haven: Ticknor & Fields, 1981, octavo, boards in dust jacket. 2nd Printing. Edited and with a Preface by D.R. Bensen. Foreword by Isaac Asimov. Near mint copy.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1688   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

Sproat, Iain. Wodehouse at War. The Extraordinary Truth about P. G. Wodehouse's Broadcasts on Nazi Radio.
New Haven: Ticknor & Fields, (1981), octavo, boards in dust jacket. 168pp. First American Edition. From the jacket: "This book is essential reading for anyone who has ever got pleasure from the works of P. G. Wodehouse. Not only does it prove his innocence after 40 years, but it contains long, hilarious sections of pure, vintage Wodehouse. The full, original text of the five Berlin Broadcasts is published here for the first time - and it is among the funniest stuff Wodehouse ever wrote." A very fine copy in a very fine jacket.
Price: USD 20.00 other currencies   order no. 1690   details     inquire
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

WOOD, Ted. Fool's Gold.
New York: Scribner's, (1986), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Mint copy.
Price: USD 20.00 other currencies   order no. 1691   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

WOODS, Sara (Sara Hutton Bowen-Judd). Put Out the Light.
New York: St. Martin, (1985), octavo, boards in dust jacket. First American Edition. Mint copy.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1692   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

WOODS, Stuart. Under the Lake.
New York: Simon & Schuster, (1987), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Review Copy with publisher's slip and letter laid in. Mint copy.
Price: USD 45.00 other currencies   order no. 1694   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

WREN, M.K. (Mary Kay Renfroe). Wake Up Darlin' Corey.
Garden City: Doubleday, 1984, octavo, boards in dust jacket. First Edition. Mystery featuring ConanFlagg. Very fine copy.
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. 1695   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

WRIGHT, Eric. A Body Surrounded by Water.
Toronto: Collins, (1987), octavo, boards in dust jacket. First Edition. Mystery featuring InspectorCharlie Salter. Mint.
Price: USD 30.00 other currencies   order no. 1696   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

WRIGHT, L.R. Sleep While I Sing.
(New York): Viking, (1986), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Near mint copy.
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. 1697   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

YARBRO, Chelsea Quinn. Music When the Sweet Voices Die.
New York: Putnam, (1979), octavo, cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Author's second Charlie Spotted Moon mystery. Short Tear mended on jacket verso. Very fine.
Price: USD 20.00 other currencies   order no. 1698   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

ADAMS, Harold. The Man Who Met the Train.
New York: Mysterious Press, (1988), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Mystery featuring Carl Wilcox. Near mint.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1701   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

ALBRAND, Martha. A Taste of Terror.
New York: Putnam, (1976), octavo, cloth in dust jacket. First American Edition. Fine.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. 1704   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

ALDING, Peter. Betrayed by Death.
New York: Walker, (1982), octavo, boards in dust jacket. First American Edition. Very fine copy.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1706   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

ALLAN, Stella. A Mortal Affair.
New York: Scribner's, (1979), octavo, boards in dust jacket. Near mint copy.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1709   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

ALLBEURY, Ted. Seeds of Treason.
New York: Mysterious Press, (1986), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First American Edition. Very fine.
Price: USD 20.00 other currencies   order no. 1711   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

ALLBEURY, Ted. The Lantern Network.
New York: Mysterious Press, (1989), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First American Edition. Review Copy with publisher's press release laid in. Mint.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1712   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

ALLBEURY, Ted. The Lantern Network.
New York: Mysterious Press, (1989), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First American Edition. Mint.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1713   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

ALLINGHAM, Margery. The Allingham Mini Bus.
New York: Morrow, 1973, octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Slight crease along front jacket flap. Fine copy.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1715   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

AMBLER, Eric. The Siege of the Villa Lipp.
New York: Random House, (1977), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First American Edition. Jacket toned, bit of adhesive residue on front endpaper. Fine.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1720   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

AMIS, Kinglsey. The Riverside Villas Murder.
New York: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, (1973), octavo, boards & cloth in price clipped dust jacket. 3rd Impression. Fine copy.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1722   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

ANDERSON, John R. Death in a High Latitude.
New York: Scribner's, (1984), octavo, boards in dust jacket. First American Edition. Mystery featuring Col. Peter Blair. Very fine.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1723   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

ANTHONY, Evelyn. The Company of Saints.
New York: Putnam, (1983), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First American Edition. Very fine.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1725   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

ANTHONY, Evelyn. Albatross.
New York: Putnam, (1983), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First American Edition. Very fine.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1726   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

ANTHONY, Evelyn. A Place to Hide.
New York: Putnam, (1987), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First American Edition. Very fine.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1728   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

ANTHONY, Evelyn. Voices in the Wind.
New York: Putnam, (1985), octavo, boards in dust jacket. First American Edition. Very fine.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1729   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

ANTHONY, Evelyn. Avenue of the Dead.
New York: Coward McCann & Geoghegan, (1982), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First American Edition. Very fine.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1730   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

ANTHONY, Lew. Dreadlock.
(Toronto): McClelland & Stewart, (1981), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Veryfine.
Price: USD 12.50 other currencies   order no. 1731   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

ARCHER, Geoffrey. Sky-Dancer.
New York: Dodd, Mead, (1988), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Review Copy with publisher's material laid in. Very fine.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1732   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

ARCHER, Geoffrey. Sky-Dancer.
New York: Dodd, Mead, (1988), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Very fine.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1733   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

ARCHER, Jeffrey. A Matter of Honor.
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1986, octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Fine copy.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1734   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

ARMSTRONG, Charlotte. The Charlotte Armstrong Festival.
New York: Coward McCann & Geoghegan, (1975), octavo, boards in dust jacket. First printing of this edition. Contains The Gift Shop, Lemon in the Basket, and The Balloon Man. With a Preface by Alice Cromie. Fine copy.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1735   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

ARRIGHI, Mel. The Hatchet Man.
New York: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, (1975), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Fine copy.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1737   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

ARRIGHI, Mel. Chosen Parents.
New York: St. Martin, (1986), octavo, boards in dust jacket. First Edition. Mint.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1738   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

ASHE, Rosalind. Moths.
New York: Holt Rinehart & Winston, (1976), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Very fine.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1739   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

ASHFORD, Jeffrey. Presumption of Guilt.
New York: Walker, (1984), octavo, boards in dust jacket. First American Edition. Very fine.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1740   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

ASHFORD, Jeffrey. A Crime Remembered.
New York: St. Martin, (1987), octavo, boards in dust jacket. First American Edition. Near mint.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1741   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

ASHFORD, Jeffrey. Will Anyone Who Saw the Accident.
New York: Harper & Row, (1963), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First American Edition. Finecopy.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1743   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

ASHFORD, Jeffrey. The Superintendent's Room.
New York: Harper & Row, (1964), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First American Edition. Finecopy.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1744   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

ASHFORD, Jeffrey. A Sense of Loyalty.
New York: Walker, (1985), octavo, boards in dust jacket. First American Edition. Mint.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1746   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

ASHFORTH, Albert. Murder After the Fact.
New York: St. Martin, (1984), octavo, boards in dust jacket. First Edition. Very fine.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1747   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

BABSON, Marian (Ruth Stenstreem). Reel Murder.
New York: St. Martin, (1987), octavo, boards in dust jacket. First American Edition. Near mint.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1750   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

BABSON, Marian (Ruth Stenstreem). Murder at the Cat Show.
New York: St. Martin, (1989), octavo, boards in dust jacket. First American Edition. Originally published as Murder on Show in 1972. Mint.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1751   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

BABSON, Marian (Ruth Stenstreem). There Must Be Some Mistake.
New York: St. Martin, (1987), octavo, boards in dust jacket. First American Edition. Fine copy.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1752   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

BABSON, Marian (Ruth Stenstreem). Untimely Guest.
New York: St. Martin, (1987), octavo, boards in dust jacket. First American Edition. Very fine.
Price: USD 12.50 other currencies   order no. 1759   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

BABSON, Marian (Ruth Stenstreem). Unfair Exchange.
New York: Walker, (1986), octavo, boards in dust jacket. First American Edition. Signed by Babson on title page. Near mint.
Price: USD 20.00 other currencies   order no. 1761   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

BABSON, Marian (Ruth Stenstreem). Murder on a Mystery Tour.
New York: Walker, (1987), octavo, boards in dust jacket. First American Edition. Mint.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1762   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

BAGBY, George. The Golden Creep.
Garden City: Doubleday, 1982, octavo, boards in dust jacket. First Edition. Very fine.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1763   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

BAGLEY, Desmond. Windfall.
New York: Summit, (1982), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First American Edition. Very fine.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1764   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

BAINBRIDGE, Beryl. Watson's Apology.
New York: McGraw-Hill, (1985), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First American Edition. Near mint.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1765   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

BAINBRIDGE, Beryl. Weekend with Claude.
New York: Braziller, (1982), octavo, cloth in dust jacket. First American Edition. Very fine.
Price: USD 30.00 other currencies   order no. 1766   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

BALL, John. Singapore.
New York: Dodd, Mead, (1986), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Very fine.
Price: USD 20.00 other currencies   order no. 1768   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

BALL, John. Chief Tallon and the S.O.R.
New York: Dodd, Mead, (1984), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Fine copy.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1769   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

BALLARD, Mignon F. Raven Rock.
New York: Dodd, Mead, (1986), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. Fourth printing. Author's first novel for adults. Fine copy.
Price: USD 15.00 other currencies   order no. 1770   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

BALLARD, Mignon F. Cry at Dusk.
New York: Dodd, Mead, (1987), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Very fine.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1771   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

BALLARD, Mignon F. Cry at Dusk.
New York: Dodd, Mead, (1987), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Review Copy with publisher's press release laid in. Very fine.
Price: USD 20.00 other currencies   order no. 1772   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

BARAK, Michael (Michael Bar-Zohar). The Phantom Conspiracy.
New York: Morrow, 1980, octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Very fine.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1775   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

BARAK, Michael (Michael Bar-Zohar). The Phantom Conspiracy.
New York: Morrow, 1980, octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Review Copy with publisher's slip laid in. Very fine.
Price: USD 20.00 other currencies   order no. 1776   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

BARKER, Joseph. Fourth at Junction.
New York: St. Martin, (1980), octavo, boards in dust jacket. First Edition. Very fine.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1777   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

BARANO, Jack (Ted Woods). Hammerlocke.
New York: Scribner's, (1986), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Review Copy with publisher's slip laid in. Author;s first John Locke mystery. Tiny nick along top edge. Fine copy.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1778   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

BARNARD, Robert. Bodies.
New York: Scribner's, (1986), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First American Edition. Near mint.
Price: USD 20.00 other currencies   order no. 1780   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

BARNARD, Robert. Bodies.
New York: Scribner's, (1986), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First American Edition. Signedby Barnard on title page. Very fine.
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. 1781   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

BARNARD, Robert. Out of the Blackout.
New York: Scribner's, (1985), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First American Edition. Signedby Barnard on title page. Very fine.
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. 1783   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

BARNARD, Robert. Death and the Chaste Apprentice.
New York: Scribner's, (1989), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First American Edition. Near mint.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1784   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

BARNARD, Robert. Political Suicide.
New York: Scribner's, (1986), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First American Edition. Near mint.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1786   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

BARTH, Richard. The Condo Kill.
New York: Scribner's, (1985), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Near mint.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1787   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

BARTH, Richard. The Co-Op Kill.
London: Gollancz, 1986, octavo, boards in dust jacket. First English Edition. Very fine.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1788   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

BARTH, Richard. Deadly Climate.
New York: St. Martin, (1988), octavo, boards in dust jacket. First Edition. Very fine.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1789   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

BARTHEL, Joan. A Death in California.
New York: Congdon & Lattes, (1981), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Fine.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1790   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

BARTHELME, Peter. Tart, with a Silken Finish.
New York: St. Martin, (1988), octavo, boards in dust jacket. First Edition. Author's second Beaumont mystery. Very fine.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1791   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

BARTHELME, Peter. Tart, with a Silken Finish.
New York: St. Martin, (1988), octavo, boards in dust jacket. First Edition. Review Copy with publisher's press release laid in. Author's second Beaumont mystery. Very fine.
Price: USD 20.00 other currencies   order no. 1792   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

BARWICK, James. The Devil at the Crossroads.
New York: Putnam, (1986), octavo, boards in dust jacket. First Edition. Fine.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1793   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

BAR-ZOHAR, Michael. The Third Truth.
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1973, octavo, cloth in dust jacket. First American Edition. Author's first novel. Fine.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1794   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

BAYER, William. Pattern Crimes.
New York: Villard, 1987, octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Very fine.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1797   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

BEARE, George. The Very Breath of Hell.
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1971, octavo, cloth in dust jacket. First American Edition. Fine.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1799   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

BEECHCROFT, William (William F. Hallstead). Image of Evil.
New York: Dodd, Mead, (1985), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Author's secondmystery. Very fine.
Price: USD 15.00 other currencies   order no. 1800   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

BEECHCROFT, William (William F. Hallstead). Image of Evil.
New York: Dodd, Mead, (1985), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Review Copy with publisher's slip laid in. Author's second mystery. Very fine.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1801   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

BEECHCROFT, William (William F. Hallstead). Chain of Vengeance.
New York: Dodd, Mead, (1986), octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Review Copy with publisher's slip laid in. Author's second mystery. Near mint.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1802   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

BELSKY, Dick. South Street Confidential.
New York: St. Martin, (1989), octavo, boards in dust jacket. First Edition. Author's second mystery. Very fine.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1805   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

BELSKY, Dick. South Street Confidential.
New York: St. Martin, (1989), octavo, boards in dust jacket. First Edition. Review Copy with publisher's press release laid in. Author's second mystery. Very fine.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1806   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

BENNETT, J.M. A Local Matter: A Murder Case from the Notes of George Howard, Secretary to Lord Alfred Tigraines.
New York: Walker, (1985), octavo, boards in dust jacket. First Edition. Very fine.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1808   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

BICKHAM, Jack M. The Regensburg Legacy.
Garden City: Doubleday, 1980, octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Very fine.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1810   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

BICKHAM, Jack M. Miracle Worker.
(New York): TOR, (1987), octavo, boards in dust jacket. First Edition. Very fine.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. 1811   details     inquire
(See also our catalogue Mysteries)
offered by: Colophon Book Shop   (USA)

BINYON, T.J. Swan Song.
Garden City: Dial/Doubleday, 1984, octavo, boards & cloth in dust jacket. First American Edition. Review Copy with publisher's slip