F I N D  A  B O O K  -  S E A R C H  R E S U L T S

searched in database of:
Brattle Book Shop
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
search our books

<< Return to list of ABAA booksellers

To order a book using the shopping cart, press the shopping cart symbol to the left of the desired item. If you wish to add more than one book from this page to your shopping cart, select the desired books by clicking on the empty boxes to the left of each desired item, and press the 'Add selected items to shopping cart' button at the bottom of this page. If you wish to ask the bookseller about a particular item, press the inquire symbol and fill in the inquire form. Click on the camera symbol (if present) to see picture(s).

Read the ABAA Code of Ethics

1592 title(s) found
displaying results: 1001 - 1250
jump to page:
  << previous page  
  |<< first page  
  1    2    3    4   5    6    7    next page >>  
  last page >>|  


Carlson, Norman, (Editor) Chicago South Shore & South Bend Railroad: How the Medal Was Won
Central Electric Railfans' Association 1985 Railroad hardcover Folio. B&W photographs, charts and graphs. Brown leatherette, Near Fine. 1
Price: USD 35.00 other currencies   order no. 7901   details     inquire
offered by: Brattle Book Shop   (USA)

Ormes, Robert Tracking Ghost Railroads in Colorado
Century One Press 1976 Railroad hardcover Second printing. Folio. B&W, color photographs, illustrations and maps. Near Fine in Dust Jacket. 1
Price: USD 35.00 other currencies   order no. 7905   details     inquire
offered by: Brattle Book Shop   (USA)

Hubbard, Freeman Encyclopedia of North American Railroading: 150 Years in the United Statesand Canada
McGraw Hill, New York 1981 Railroad hardcover Folio. B&W photographs and illustrations. Near Fine in Dust Jacket. 1
Price: USD 35.00 other currencies   order no. 7911   details     inquire
offered by: Brattle Book Shop   (USA)

Hofsommer, Donovan L. Katy Northwest: The Story of a Branch Line Railroad
Pruett Publishing 1976 Railroad hardcover Folio. Forward by John W. Barriger. Color illustration,B&W photographs. Near Fine in Dust Jacket. 1
Price: USD 35.00 other currencies   order no. 7914   details     inquire
offered by: Brattle Book Shop   (USA)

Best, Gerald M. Iron Horses to Promontory
Golden West Books 1969 Railroad hardcover Folio. B&W photographs, charts. Golden Spike Edition. Near Fine in Dust Jacket. 1
Price: USD 35.00 other currencies   order no. 7918   details     inquire
offered by: Brattle Book Shop   (USA)

Johnson, Hank Railroads of the Yosemite Valley
Trans-Anglo 1966 Railroad hardcover Folio. B&W photographs and illustrations. Green Cloth, pulled binding. .
Price: USD 45.00 other currencies   order no. 7922   details     inquire
offered by: Brattle Book Shop   (USA)

Middleton, William D. From Bullets to Bart
Central Electric Railfans' Association 1989 Railroad hardcover B&W photographs. Near Fine in Dust Jacket. 1
Price: USD 35.00 other currencies   order no. 7923   details     inquire
offered by: Brattle Book Shop   (USA)

Ford, Robert S. Red Trains Remembered
Interurbens Books 1980 Railroad hardcover 8 3/4" x 11 1/2". B&W photographs, maps, charts. Near Fine in Dust Jacket. 1
Price: USD 35.00 other currencies   order no. 7924   details     inquire
offered by: Brattle Book Shop   (USA)

Sagle, Lawrence W. B&O Power: Steam, Diesel and the Electric Power of the Baltimore and OhioRailroad, 1829-1964
Alvin F. Staufer 1964 Railroad hardcover Folio. B&W photographs and illustrations. Near Fine in Leatherette. 1
Price: USD 50.00 other currencies   order no. 7928   details     inquire
offered by: Brattle Book Shop   (USA)

Turner, George Edgar Victory Rode the Rails: The Strategic Place of the Railroads in the CivilWar
Bobbs-Merrill Company, Inc. 1953 Railroad hardcover Very Good in Dust Jacket. 2
Price: USD 40.00 other currencies   order no. 7937   details     inquire
offered by: Brattle Book Shop   (USA)

Beebe, Lucius Highball: A Pageant of Trains
Bonanza Books 1945 Railroad hardcover Folio. Near Fine in Dust Jacket. 1
Price: USD 65.00 other currencies   order no. 7939   details     inquire
offered by: Brattle Book Shop   (USA)

Campbell, George V. North Shore Line Memories
Domus Books 1980 Railroad hardcover Folio. # 129 of 500 signed and numbered copies of the first printing. B&W photographs throughout. Near Fine in Dust Jacket. 1
Price: USD 50.00 other currencies   order no. 7943   details     inquire
offered by: Brattle Book Shop   (USA)

Beebe, Lucius and Charles Clegg Steamcars to the Comstock
Howell-North 1957 Railroad hardcover Folio. B&W photographs throughout. Near Fine in Dust Jacket. 1
Price: USD 35.00 other currencies   order no. 7944   details     inquire
offered by: Brattle Book Shop   (USA)

Carlson et al, Norman A Rainbow of Traction
Central Electric Railfans' Association 1988 Railroad hardcover 8 1/2" x 11 1/4". Color photographsthroughout. Near Fine in Dust Jacket. 1
Price: USD 35.00 other currencies   order no. 7946   details     inquire
offered by: Brattle Book Shop   (USA)

Beebe, Lucius High Iron: A Book of Trains
D. Appleton-Century Company, Inc. 1938 Railroad hardcover B&W photographs throughout. Very Good in Orange Cloth. 2
Price: USD 35.00 other currencies   order no. 7948   details     inquire
offered by: Brattle Book Shop   (USA)

Beebe, Lucius and Charles Clegg Rio Grande: Mainline of the Rockies
Howell-North 1980 Railroad hardcover Folio. B&W photographs and illustrations throughout. Near Fine in Dust Jacket. 1
Price: USD 35.00 other currencies   order no. 7950   details     inquire
offered by: Brattle Book Shop   (USA)

Ferrell, Mallory Hope Tweetsie Country
Pruett Publishing 1976 Railroad hardcover Folio. B&W and color photographs, maps and illustrations. Near Fine in Dust Jacket. 1
Price: USD 35.00 other currencies   order no. 7956   details     inquire
offered by: Brattle Book Shop   (USA)

Beebe, Lucius The Overland Limited
Howell-North Books 1963 Railroad hardcover Folio. B&W photographs and illustrations throughout. Near Fine in Dust Jacket. 1
Price: USD 35.00 other currencies   order no. 7960   details     inquire
offered by: Brattle Book Shop   (USA)

Staufer, Alvin and Edward L. May New York Central's Later Power: 1910-1968
Alvin F. Staufer 1987 Railroad hardcover Folio. B&W and color photographs and illustrations. Near Fine in Dust Jacket. 1
Price: USD 50.00 other currencies   order no. 7962   details     inquire
offered by: Brattle Book Shop   (USA)

Middleton, William D. When the Steam Railroads Electrified
Kalmbach Books 1967 Railroad hardcover Folio. B&W photographs throughout. Very Good in chipped Dust Jacket. 2
Price: USD 40.00 other currencies   order no. 7964   details     inquire
offered by: Brattle Book Shop   (USA)

Blower, James M. and Robert S. Korach The N.O.T.& L. Story
Central Electric Railfans' Association 1966 Railroad hardcover Folio. B&W photographs, maps and charts throughout. Near Fine in Dust Jacket. 1
Price: USD 50.00 other currencies   order no. 7966   details     inquire
offered by: Brattle Book Shop   (USA)

Young, Andrew D. St. Louis Car Company Album: A Photographic Record
Interurban 1984 Railroad hardcover 9" x 11 1/2". B&W photographs throughout. Near Fine in Dust Jacket. 1
Price: USD 35.00 other currencies   order no. 7967   details     inquire
offered by: Brattle Book Shop   (USA)

Demoro, Harre W. Electric Railway Pioneer: Commuting to the Northwestern Pacific, 1903-1941
Interurban 1983 Railroad hardcover Signed letter. Folio. B&W photographs throughout. Near Fine in Dust Jacket. 1
Price: USD 50.00 other currencies   order no. 7968   details     inquire
offered by: Brattle Book Shop   (USA)

Best, Gerald M. Nevada County Narrow Gauge
Howell-North 1965 Railroad hardcover Folio. B&W photographs throughout. Near Fine in Dust Jacket. 1
Price: USD 35.00 other currencies   order no. 7969   details     inquire
offered by: Brattle Book Shop   (USA)

Best, Gerald M. Ships and Narrow Gauge Rails: The Story of the Pacific Coast Company
Howell-North 1981 Railroad hardcover Folio. B&W photographs, illustrations and charts throughout. Map insert. Near Fine in Dust Jacket. 1
Price: USD 35.00 other currencies   order no. 7972   details     inquire
offered by: Brattle Book Shop   (USA)

Hassan, Dr. Ali Radhi Judiciary and Arbitration in Bahrain. A Historical and Analytical Study.
Kluwer Law International 2003 Law hardcover New hardcover. ISBN 9041122176 11
Price: USD 75.00 other currencies   order no. 7977   details     inquire
offered by: Brattle Book Shop   (USA)

Brubaker, R. Douglas The Russian Arctic Straits: Volume 14 of International Straits of the World
Brill Academic Publishers 2005 Law hardcover New hardcover. ISBN 9004141804 11
Price: USD 75.00 other currencies   order no. 7981   details     inquire
offered by: Brattle Book Shop   (USA)

Medvedevskikh, Yu. G. et. al. Stationary and Non-Stationary Kinetics of the Photoinitiated Polymerization
Brill Academic Publishers 2004 Science & Technology hardcover New hardcover. New Concepts in Polymer Science Series. ISBN 9067644153 11
Price: USD 100.00 other currencies   order no. 7985   details     inquire
offered by: Brattle Book Shop   (USA)

Kozlov, G.V. and G. E. Zaikov The Structural Stabilization of Polymers: Fractal Models
Brill Academic Publishers 2006 Science & Technology hardcover New hardcover. New Concepts in Polymer Science Series. ISBN 9067644587 11
Price: USD 100.00 other currencies   order no. 7986   details     inquire
offered by: Brattle Book Shop   (USA)

Mares, Radu (Editor) Business and Human Rights: A Compilation of Documents: Volume 13
Brill Academic Publishers 2004 LAW hardcover New hardcover. The Raoul Wallenberg Institute Human Rights Library. ISBN 9004136568 11
Price: USD 175.00 other currencies   order no. 7987   details     inquire
offered by: Brattle Book Shop   (USA)

Ramcharan, Bertrand A UN High Commissioner in Defence of Human Rights "No License to Kill orTorture"
Brill Academic Publishers 2005 Law hardcover New hardcover. ISBN 9004142983. 11
Price: USD 200.00 other currencies   order no. 7994   details     inquire
offered by: Brattle Book Shop   (USA)

Michaels, J. Ramsey (Editor) The Spirit of Prophecy Defended
Brill Academic Publishers 2003 Religion hardcover New hardcover. ISBN 0391041851 11
Price: USD 125.00 other currencies   order no. 7995   details     inquire
offered by: Brattle Book Shop   (USA)

Michaels, J. Ramsey (Editor) The Spirit of Prophecy Defended
Brill Academic Publishers 2003 Religion hardcover New hardcover. ISBN 0391041851 11
Price: USD 125.00 other currencies   order no. 7996   details     inquire
offered by: Brattle Book Shop   (USA)

Kuppe, RenČ and Richard Potz (Editors) Law & Anthropology: International Yearbook for Legal Anthropology: Volume12
Martinus Nijhoff Publishers 2005 Law hardcover New Hardcover. ISBN 9004142444. 11
Price: USD 75.00 other currencies   order no. 8000   details     inquire
offered by: Brattle Book Shop   (USA)

Cotran, Eugene and Chibli Mallat (Editors) Yearbook of Islamic and Middle Eastern Law: Volume 2 (1995).
Kluwer Law International 2006 Law hardcover New Hardcover. ISBN 9041102574. 11
Price: USD 75.00 other currencies   order no. 8006   details     inquire
offered by: Brattle Book Shop   (USA)

Reif, Linda C. The International Ombudsman Yearbook
Martinus Nijhoff Publishers 2005 Law hardcover New Hardcover. Volume 7 (2003). ISBN 9004147861. 11
Price: USD 50.00 other currencies   order no. 8014   details     inquire
offered by: Brattle Book Shop   (USA)

Shahabuddeen, Mohamed et. al. International Criminal Tribunal for the Former Yugoslavia: JudicialReports 2000: Volume 1 (Tribunal Penal International Pour L'Ex-Yougoslavie: Recueils Judiciaires 2000)
Martinus Nijhoff Publishers 2005 Law hardcover New Hardcover. ISBN 9004145230. 11
Price: USD 200.00 other currencies   order no. 8015   details     inquire
offered by: Brattle Book Shop   (USA)

Shahabuddeen, Mohamed et. al. International Criminal Tribunal for the Former Yugoslavia: JudicialReports 2000: Volume 2 (Tribunal Penal International Pour L'Ex-Yougoslavie: Recueils Judiciaires 2000)
Martinus Nijhoff Publishers 2005 Law hardcover New Hardcover. ISBN 9004145249. 11
Price: USD 200.00 other currencies   order no. 8016   details     inquire
offered by: Brattle Book Shop   (USA)

International Criminal Tribunal for the Former Yugoslavia: JudicialReports 1997: Volume 1 (Tribunal Penal International Pour L'Ex-Yougoslavie: Recueils Judiciaires 1997)
Martinus Nijhoff Publishers 2004 Law hardcover New Hardcover. ISBN 9004138366. 11
Price: USD 200.00 other currencies   order no. 8017   details     inquire
offered by: Brattle Book Shop   (USA)

International Criminal Tribunal for the Former Yugoslavia: JudicialReports 1997: Volume 2 (Tribunal Penal International Pour L'Ex-Yougoslavie: Recueils Judiciaires 1997)
Martinus Nijhoff Publishers 2004 Law hardcover New Hardcover. ISBN 9004138374. 11
Price: USD 150.00 other currencies   order no. 8018   details     inquire
offered by: Brattle Book Shop   (USA)

International Tribunal for the Law of the Sea: Pleadings, Minutes ofPublic Sittings and Documents 1999: Volume 4 (Tribunal International duDroit de la Mer: Memoires, Proces-Verbaux des Audiences Publiques etDocuments 1999)
Martinus Nijhoff Publishers 2005 Law hardcover New Hardcover. In English and French. ISBN 9004141243. 11
Price: USD 125.00 other currencies   order no. 8019   details     inquire
offered by: Brattle Book Shop   (USA)

David, Paolo A Commentary on the United Nations Convention on the Rights of the Child:Article 31: The Right to Leisure, Play and Culture
Martinus Nijhoff Publishers 2006 Law paperback New Paperback. ISBN 9004148825. 11
Price: USD 40.00 other currencies   order no. 8022   details     inquire
offered by: Brattle Book Shop   (USA)

von Bogdandy, Armin and Rudiger Wolfrum (Editors) Max Planck Yearbook of United Nations Law: Volume 7 (2003)
Martinus Nijhoff Publishers 2004 Law hardcover New Hardcover. ISBN 9004138196. 11
Price: USD 125.00 other currencies   order no. 8024   details     inquire
offered by: Brattle Book Shop   (USA)

von Bogdandy, Armin and Rudiger Wolfrum (Editors) Max Planck Yearbook of United Nations Law: Volume 10 (2006)
Martinus Nijhoff Publishers 2006 Law hardcover New Hardcover. ISBN 9004155112. 11
Price: USD 125.00 other currencies   order no. 8025   details     inquire
offered by: Brattle Book Shop   (USA)

Council of Europe Yearbook of the European Convention on Human Rights: 2004 Volume 47(Annuaire de la Convention Europeenne des Droits de L'Homme: 2004)
Martinus Nijhoff Publishers 2005 Law hardcover New Hardcover. ISBN 9004147225. 11
Price: USD 125.00 other currencies   order no. 8026   details     inquire
offered by: Brattle Book Shop   (USA)

Laucci, Cyril Digest of Jurisprudence of the Special Court for Sierra Leone 2003-2005
Martinus Nijhoff Publishers 2007 Law hardcover New Hardcover. ISBN 9004152342. 11
Price: USD 125.00 other currencies   order no. 8031   details     inquire
offered by: Brattle Book Shop   (USA)

Stern, Brigitte and Helene Ruiz Fabri The Case-Law of the WTO (La Jurisprudence de L'OMC)
Martinus Nijhoff Publishers 2006 Law hardcover New Hardcover. ISBN 9004151524. 11
Price: USD 125.00 other currencies   order no. 8033   details     inquire
offered by: Brattle Book Shop   (USA)

Jimenez Piernas, C. et al. Spanish Yearbook of International Law: Volume IX (2003)
Martinus Nijhoff Publishers 2005 Law hardcover New Hardcover. ISBN 9004146148. 11
Price: USD 75.00 other currencies   order no. 8034   details     inquire
offered by: Brattle Book Shop   (USA)

Chimni, B.S. et. al. (Editors) Asian Yearbook of International Law: Volume 10 2001-2002
Martinus Nijhoff Publishers 2005 Law hardcover New Hardcover. ISBN 9004146393. 11
Price: USD 75.00 other currencies   order no. 8035   details     inquire
offered by: Brattle Book Shop   (USA)

Laurin, Carin (Editor) Baltic Yearbook of International Law: Volume 5 (2005)
Martinus Nijhoff Publishers 2005 Law hardcover New Hardcover. ISBN 9004147888. 11
Price: USD 50.00 other currencies   order no. 8037   details     inquire
offered by: Brattle Book Shop   (USA)

Loibl, Gerhard and Stephan Wittich (Editors) Austrian Review o International and European Law: Volume 9, 2004
Martinus Nijhoff Publishers 2006 Law hardcover New Hardcover. ISBN 9004154019. 11
Price: USD 125.00 other currencies   order no. 8040   details     inquire
offered by: Brattle Book Shop   (USA)

Loibl, Gerhard (Editor) Austrian Review o International and European Law: Volume 6, 2001
Martinus Nijhoff Publishers 2003 Law hardcover New Hardcover. ISBN 9041121102 11
Price: USD 125.00 other currencies   order no. 8041   details     inquire
offered by: Brattle Book Shop   (USA)

Loibl, Gerhard (Editor) Austrian Review of International and European Law: Volume 8, 2003
Martinus Nijhoff Publishers 2005 Law hardcover New Hardcover. ISBN 9004144544. 11
Price: USD 125.00 other currencies   order no. 8042   details     inquire
offered by: Brattle Book Shop   (USA)

Beigbeder, Yves International Justice against Impunity: Progress and New Challenges
Martinus Nijhoff Publishers 2005 Law hardcover New Hardcover. ISBN 900414451X. 11
Price: USD 75.00 other currencies   order no. 8043   details     inquire
offered by: Brattle Book Shop   (USA)

Hague Yearbook of International Law 2005: Volume 18 (Annuaire de la Hayede Droit International 2005)
Brill 2006 Law hardcover New Hardcover. ISBN 9004154418. 11
Price: USD 50.00 other currencies   order no. 8048   details     inquire
offered by: Brattle Book Shop   (USA)

Ziemele, Ineta (Editor) Expanding the Horizons of Human Rights Law
Martinus Nijhoff Publishers 2005 Law hardcover New Hardcover. ISBN 9004143645. 11
Price: USD 75.00 other currencies   order no. 8052   details     inquire
offered by: Brattle Book Shop   (USA)

Gladstone, Alan (Editor) International Labour Law Reports: Volume 22
Martinus Nijhoff Publishers 2003 Law hardcover New Hardcover. ISBN 9004138064. 11
Price: USD 125.00 other currencies   order no. 8053   details     inquire
offered by: Brattle Book Shop   (USA)

Gladstone, Alan (Editor) International Labour Law Reports: Volume 24
Martinus Nijhoff Publishers 2005 Law hardcover New Hardcover. ISBN 9004149759. 11
Price: USD 75.00 other currencies   order no. 8054   details     inquire
offered by: Brattle Book Shop   (USA)

Stoll, Peter-Tobias and Frank Schorkopf WTO: World Economic Order, World Trade Law
Martinus Nijhoff Publishers 2006 Law hardcover New Hardcover. ISBN 900414596X. 11
Price: USD 75.00 other currencies   order no. 8056   details     inquire
offered by: Brattle Book Shop   (USA)

European Yearbook of Minority Issues: Volume 4, 2004/5
Martinus Nijhoff Publishers 2006 Law hardcover New Hardcover. ISBN 9004149538. 11
Price: USD 125.00 other currencies   order no. 8057   details     inquire
offered by: Brattle Book Shop   (USA)

Osin, Nina and Dina Porat (Editors) Legislating Against Discrimination: An International Survey of Anti-Discrimination Norms
Martinus Nijhoff Publishers 2005 Law hardcover New Hardcover. ISBN 900414529X. 11
Price: USD 125.00 other currencies   order no. 8059   details     inquire
offered by: Brattle Book Shop   (USA)

Beiter, Klaus Dieter The Protection of the Right to Education by International Law
Martinus Nijhoff Publishers 2006 Law hardcover New Hardcover. ISBN 9004147047. 11
Price: USD 125.00 other currencies   order no. 8061   details     inquire
offered by: Brattle Book Shop   (USA)

Chimni, B.S. et. al. (Editors) Asian Yearbook of International Law: Volume 11 (2003-2004)
Martinus Nijhoff Publishers 2006 Law hardcover New Hardcover. ISBN 9004153853. 11
Price: USD 75.00 other currencies   order no. 8064   details     inquire
offered by: Brattle Book Shop   (USA)

Council of Europe Yearbook of the European Convention on Human Rights 2003: Volume 46(Annuaire de la Convention Europeenne des Droits de L'Homme 2003)
Martinus Nijhoff Publishers 2004 Law hardcover New Hardcover. ISBN 9004141014. 11
Price: USD 150.00 other currencies   order no. 8069   details     inquire
offered by: Brattle Book Shop   (USA)

European Yearbook of Minority Issues: Volume 3, 2003/4
Martinus Nijhoff Publishers 2005 Law hardcover New Hardcover. ISBN 9004142800. 11
Price: USD 75.00 other currencies   order no. 8072   details     inquire
offered by: Brattle Book Shop   (USA)

Lindholt, Lone and Sten Schaumburg-Muller (Editors) Human Rights in Development: Human Rights in Local/Living Law
Martinus Nijhoff Publishers 2005 Law paperback New Paperback. ISBN 9004138765. 11
Price: USD 50.00 other currencies   order no. 8073   details     inquire
offered by: Brattle Book Shop   (USA)

Eide, Asbjorn A Commentary on the United Nations Convention on the Rights of the Child:Article 27: The Right to an Adequate Standard of Living
Martinus Nijhoff Publishers 2006 Law paperback New Paperback. ISBN 9004148787. 11
Price: USD 40.00 other currencies   order no. 8076   details     inquire
offered by: Brattle Book Shop   (USA)

Doek, Jaap A Commentary on the United Nations Convention on the Rights of the Child:Article 8: The Right to Preservation of Identity Article 9: The Right Notto Be Seperated from His or Her Parents
Martinus Nijhoff Publishers 2006 Law paperback New Paperback. ISBN 9004148647. 11
Price: USD 40.00 other currencies   order no. 8078   details     inquire
offered by: Brattle Book Shop   (USA)

Verheyde, Mieke and Geert Goedertier A Commentary on the United Nations Convention on the Rights of the Child:Article 43-45: The UN Committee on the Rights of the Child
Martinus Nijhoff Publishers 2006 Law hardcover .
Price: USD 40.00 other currencies   order no. 8084   details     inquire
offered by: Brattle Book Shop   (USA)

Pikis, Georghios M. Constitutionalism--Human Rights--Separation of Powers: The Cyprus Precedent
Martinus Nijhoff Publishers 2006 Law hardcover New Hardback. ISBN 9004152415. 11
Price: USD 50.00 other currencies   order no. 8088   details     inquire
offered by: Brattle Book Shop   (USA)

The Italian Yearbook of International Law: Volume XII (2002)
Martinus Nijhoff Publishers 2003 Law hardcover New Hardback. ISBN 9004137432. 11
Price: USD 75.00 other currencies   order no. 8090   details     inquire
offered by: Brattle Book Shop   (USA)

The Italian Yearbook of International Law: Volume XIII (2003)
Martinus Nijhoff Publishers 2005 Law hardcover New Hardback. ISBN 9004144463. 11
Price: USD 125.00 other currencies   order no. 8091   details     inquire
offered by: Brattle Book Shop   (USA)

Fernandez-Sanchez, Pablo Antonio (Editor) The New Challenges of Humanitarian Law in Armed Conflict In Honour ofProfessor Juan Antonio Carrillo-Salcedo
Martinus Nijhoff Publishers 2005 Law hardcover New Hardcover. ISBN 9004148302. 11
Price: USD 75.00 other currencies   order no. 8106   details     inquire
offered by: Brattle Book Shop   (USA)

D'Amato, Anthony International Law Sources Collected Papers: Volume Three
Martinus Nijhoff Publishers 2004 Law hardcover New Hardcover. ISBN 900413834X. 11
Price: USD 75.00 other currencies   order no. 8107   details     inquire
offered by: Brattle Book Shop   (USA)

Conforti, Benedetto et al. (Editors) The Italian Yearbook of International Law Volume XIV (2004)
Martinus Nijhoff Publishers 2005 Law hardcover New Hardcover. ISBN 9004150277. 11
Price: USD 75.00 other currencies   order no. 8109   details     inquire
offered by: Brattle Book Shop   (USA)

Boutros-Ghali, H.E. B. et al. Recueil des Cours: Index General des Tomes 201-250 (1987-1994) GeneralIndex to the Collected Courses of the Hague Academy of International Law:Volumes 201-250
Martinus Nijhoff Publishers 2003 Law hardcover New Hardcover. In French and English. ISBN 9004137009. 11
Price: USD 75.00 other currencies   order no. 8111   details     inquire
offered by: Brattle Book Shop   (USA)

Koskenniemi, Martti et al. (Editors) Finnish Yearbook of International Law: Volume XII, 2001
Martinus Nijhoff Publishers 2003 Law hardcover New Hardcover. ISBN 9004137556. 11
Price: USD 125.00 other currencies   order no. 8114   details     inquire
offered by: Brattle Book Shop   (USA)

Klabbers, Jan et al. (Editors) Finnish Yearbook of International Law: Volume XV, 2004
Martinus Nijhoff Publishers 2006 Law hardcover New Hardcover. ISBN 9004155066. 11
Price: USD 125.00 other currencies   order no. 8115   details     inquire
offered by: Brattle Book Shop   (USA)

Ziemele, Ineta (Editor) Baltic Yearbook of International Law Volume 3, 2003
Martinus Nijhoff Publishers 2003 Law hardcover New Hardcover. ISBN 9004137467. 11
Price: USD 50.00 other currencies   order no. 8123   details     inquire
offered by: Brattle Book Shop   (USA)

Chimni, B.S., Ko Swan Sik, Miyoshi Masahiro, M.C.W. Pinto... Asian Yearbook of International Law Volume 8 (1998-1999)
Martinus Nijhoff Publishers 2003 Law hardcover New Hardcover. ISBN 9004136886. 11
Price: USD 50.00 other currencies   order no. 8124   details     inquire
offered by: Brattle Book Shop   (USA)

Niessen, Jan and Isabelle Chopin (Editors) The Development of Legal Instruments to Combat Racism in a Diverse Europe
Martinus Nijhoff Publishers 2004 Law hardcover New Hardcover. ISBN 900413686X. 11
Price: USD 75.00 other currencies   order no. 8126   details     inquire
offered by: Brattle Book Shop   (USA)

Nordquist, Myron H., John Norton Moore and Kuen-chen Fu ... Recent Developments in the Law of the Sea and China
Martinus Nijhoff Publishers 2006 Law hardcover New Hardcover. ISBN 9004148418. 11
Price: USD 125.00 other currencies   order no. 8128   details     inquire
offered by: Brattle Book Shop   (USA)

Schloenhardt, Andreas Migrant Smuggling: Illegal Migration and Organized Crime in Australia andthe Asia Pacific Region
Martinus Nijhoff Publishers 2003 Law hardcover New Hardcover. ISBN 9004136150. 11
Price: USD 125.00 other currencies   order no. 8130   details     inquire
offered by: Brattle Book Shop   (USA)

Radhi, Hassan Ali Judiciary and Arbitration in Bahrain
Kluwer Law International 2003 Law hardcover New Hardback. ISBN 9041122176. 11
Price: USD 75.00 other currencies   order no. 8132   details     inquire
offered by: Brattle Book Shop   (USA)

Nandan, Satya N., Michael W. Lodge and Shabtai Rosenne (E... United Nations Convention on the Law of the Sea 1982: A Commentary
Martinus Nijhoff Publishers 2002 Law hardcover New Hardcover. ISBN 9041119817. 11
Price: USD 175.00 other currencies   order no. 8135   details     inquire
offered by: Brattle Book Shop   (USA)

Boisson De Chazournes, L. and Salman M.A Salman (Editors) Les Ressources en Eau et le Droit International Water Resources andInternational Law
Martinus Nijhoff Publishers 2005 Law hardcover New Hardcover. In French and English. ISBN 9004137025. 11
Price: USD 150.00 other currencies   order no. 8140   details     inquire
offered by: Brattle Book Shop   (USA)

International Tribunal for the Law of the Sea Yearbook 2005 Volume 9
Martinus Nijhoff Publishers 2006 Law paperback New Paperback. ISBN 9004155899. 11
Price: USD 40.00 other currencies   order no. 8141   details     inquire
offered by: Brattle Book Shop   (USA)

Tribunal Intrnational du Droit de la Mer Annuaire 2005 Volume 9
Martinus Nijhoff Publishers 2005 Law paperback New Paperback. In French. ISBN 9004155880. 11
Price: USD 40.00 other currencies   order no. 8142   details     inquire
offered by: Brattle Book Shop   (USA)

Laursen, Finn (Editor) The Treaty of Nice: Actor Preferences, Bargaining and Institutional Choice
Martinus Nijhoff Publishers 2006 Law hardcover New Hardcover. ISBN 9004148205. 11
Price: USD 100.00 other currencies   order no. 8144   details     inquire
offered by: Brattle Book Shop   (USA)

Langholtz, Harvey, Boris Kondoch and Alan Wells (Editors) International Peacekeeping: The Yearbook of International Peace OperationsVolume 9
Martinus Nijhoff Publishers 2005 Law hardcover New Hardcover. ISBN 9004143157. 11
Price: USD 100.00 other currencies   order no. 8148   details     inquire
offered by: Brattle Book Shop   (USA)

Wolfrum, Rudiger, Peter-Tobias Stoll and Karen Kaiser (Ed... WTO: Institutions and Dispute Settlement
Martinus Nijhoff Publishers 2006 Law hardcover New Hardcover. ISBN 900414563X. 11
Price: USD 125.00 other currencies   order no. 8152   details     inquire
offered by: Brattle Book Shop   (USA)

Nascimento, M.A. Almeida et al. (Editors) Spanish Yearbook of International Law Volume X (2004)
Martinus Nijhoff Publishers 2006 Law hardcover New Hardcover. ISBN 9004152571. 11
Price: USD 75.00 other currencies   order no. 8157   details     inquire
offered by: Brattle Book Shop   (USA)

Burgstaller, Markus Theories of Compliance with International Law
Martinus Nijhoff Publishers 2005 Law hardcover New Hardcover. ISBN 9004141936. 11
Price: USD 75.00 other currencies   order no. 8158   details     inquire
offered by: Brattle Book Shop   (USA)

Lee, Roy S. (Editor) Swords Into Plowshares: Building Peace Though the United Nations
Martinus Nijhoff Publishers 2006 Law paperback New Paperback. ISBN 9004150013. 11
Price: USD 40.00 other currencies   order no. 8159   details     inquire
offered by: Brattle Book Shop   (USA)

Andersson, Torbjorn (Editor) Parallel and Conflicting Enforcement of Law
Martinus Nijhoff Publishers 2005 Law paperback New Paperback. ISBN 9004147624. 11
Price: USD 20.00 other currencies   order no. 8160   details     inquire
offered by: Brattle Book Shop   (USA)

Zacklin, Ralph The Amendment of the Constitutive Instruments of the United Nations andSpecialized Agencies
Martinus Nijhoff Publishers 2005 Law hardcover New Hardcover. ISBN 9004148000. 11
Price: USD 75.00 other currencies   order no. 8161   details     inquire
offered by: Brattle Book Shop   (USA)

Beetham, David, Sarah Bracking, Iain Kearton and Stuart W... Handbook on Democracy Assessment
Kluwer Law International 2002 Law paperback New Paperback. ISBN 904111727X 11
Price: USD 30.00 other currencies   order no. 8162   details     inquire
offered by: Brattle Book Shop   (USA)

Bekker, Pieter H.F. World Court Decisions at the Turn of the Millennium (1997-2001)
Martinus Nijhoff Publishers 2002 Law hardcover New Hardcover. ISBN 9041117911 11
Price: USD 75.00 other