F I N D  A  B O O K  -  S E A R C H  R E S U L T S

searched in database of:
F.A. Bernett Inc.
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
search our books

<< Return to list of ABAA booksellers

To order a book using the shopping cart, press the shopping cart symbol to the left of the desired item. If you wish to add more than one book from this page to your shopping cart, select the desired books by clicking on the empty boxes to the left of each desired item, and press the 'Add selected items to shopping cart' button at the bottom of this page. If you wish to ask the bookseller about a particular item, press the inquire symbol and fill in the inquire form. Click on the camera symbol (if present) to see picture(s).

Read the ABAA Code of Ethics

1931 title(s) found
displaying results: 1751 - 2000
jump to page:
  << previous page  
  |<< first page  
  1    2    3    4    5    6    7   8                  


Patocchi, Aldo. 12 Paesaggi in Xilografia.
1932 Unpaginated (12 pp.) introductory matter including essay by the artist, and 12 fine original wood engravings of landscape subjects by the noted Swiss Expressionist, each with over-leaf with title. Folio. Orig. dec. boards. Lugano (Tipgrafia Luganese) 1932. One of 400 copies, signed by the artist.
Price: USD 475.00 other currencies   order no. 40220   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Vasic, Miloje M. Zica i Lazarica: Studije iz Srpske Umetnosti Srednjeg Veka.
1928 XI, 256 pp. exhaustive scholarly study of medieval Serbian church architecture and decoration,extensive notes, bibliographic material, indices, 186 illustrations throughout after photographs, ground plans, elevations, etc. Large 4to. Orig. illus. wrpps. Belgrade (Izd. Knjizarnka G. Kona) 1928.
Price: USD 675.00 other currencies   order no. 40235   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Friedmann & Weber.
1930 Unpag. (8 pp.) introduction by Fritz Hellwag, 20 plates from photos of interiors designed by the German firm of Friedmann & Weber in conservative, middle class styles. 4to. Cloth. Berlin (Friedrich Ernst Hubsch) 1930.
Price: USD 475.00 other currencies   order no. 40247   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Bittel, Kurt, Rudolf Naumann & Heinz Otto. Yazilikaya: Architektur, Felsbilder, Inschriften und Kleinfunde.
1941 190 pp. archaeological study of the Phrygian city in Asia Minor known as "Midas City", including architecture, stone reliefs, inscriptions, dating and small finds, bibliographic notes, indexes, 74 text illustrations, 42 plates from photos, maps, plans, sections and drawings (1 folding). 4to. Cloth-backed boards. Leipzig (J.C. Hinrichs) 1941. (Wissenschaftliche Veroffentlichung der Deutschen Orient-Gesellschaft, 61)
Price: USD 950.00 other currencies   order no. 40252   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Zani, Gino. Le Fortificazioni del Monte Titano.
1933 177, XII pp. history of the fortifications and urban development of the city-republic of San Marino, including the military designs of Belluzzi, bibliographic notes, appendix documenting a visit by Mussolini, text illustrations, 16 color plates from watercolors. 4to. Cloth, edges rubbed. Naples (Istituto Arti Grafiche G. Rispoli) 1933.
Price: USD 750.00 other currencies   order no. 40292   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Manzoni, Romeo. Vincenzo Vela: L'Homme, Le Patriote, L'Artiste.
1906 303 pp. monograph (in French) on the 19th century Swiss-Italian sculptor of monuments, including Spartacus, The Last Days of Napoleon and the workers' memorial at the St. Gotthard Tunnel, text illustrations, 26 plates (2 folding). Large 4to. Wrpps. Milan (Ulrico Hoepli) 1906.
Price: USD 400.00 other currencies   order no. 40310   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Arbeiten aus der Ohmann-Schule, 1907-1909: Spezialschule fur Architekturdes Herrn Oberbaurat F. Ohmann an der K.K. Akademie der Bildernden Kunstein Wien.
1909 Unpag. (6 pp.) introduction and list, text illustrations, 57 plates from the architectural drawings of the students of Friedrich Ohmann, prominent Viennese architect, including Bastiancig, Baumgarten, Blumel, Gorge, Madlmayr, Pallme-Konig and Paul Frankel, mostly in grandiose Neo-Baroque style. Folio. Boards portfolio. Vienna (Anton Schroll) n.d. (ca. 1909).
Price: USD 975.00 other currencies   order no. 40334   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Boreux, Charles. Etudes de Nautique Egyptienne: L'Art de la Navigation en Egypte Jusqu'à laFin de l'Ancien Empire.
1925 VII, 569 pp. scholarly study of the boats and navigation of ancient Egypt, including types of boats, uses, depiction, archaeological finds and relevant sites, bibliographic notes, indexes, 200 text illustrations, 3 plates. 4to. 3/4 leather, binding shaken, edges worn. Cairo (Institut Français d'Archéologie Orientale) 1925. (Mémoires Publiés par les Membres de l'Institut Français d'Archéologie Orientale du Caire, 50)
Price: USD 950.00 other currencies   order no. 40360   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Loos-Haaxman, J. de. De Landsverzameling Schilderijen in Batavia: Landvoogdsportretten enCompagnieschilders.
1941 2 vols., 185 pp. text vol. on the portrait collection of the Dutch East Indian colony, including information on the sitters, biographies of the artists and treatment of other works of art in the collection, bibliography, index; 128 pp. vol. of plates. 4to. Cloth. Leinden (A.W. Sijthoff) 1941.
Price: USD 550.00 other currencies   order no. 40369   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Petersen, Julius Magnus. Beskrivelse og Afbildninger af Kalkmalerier i Danske Kirker.
1895 XX, 146 pp. study and inventory of medieval mural painting in Danish churches, including its themes and iconography, text illustrations, charts, 42 plates (some in color). Large 4to. Boards, edges rubbed. Copenhagen (C.A. Reitzel) 1895.
Price: USD 675.00 other currencies   order no. 40422   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Gottsche, Gertrud. Wolfgang Heimbach: Ein Norddeutscher Maler des 17. Jahrhunderts.
1935 79 pp. monograph on 17th century German painter of dramatically lit figures, bibliographic notes, 39 plates. 4to. Cloth. Berlin (Deutscher Verein fur Kunstwissenschaft) 1935. (Forschungen zur Deutschen Kunstgeschichte, 15) (Jahresgabe des Deutschen Vereins fur Kunstwissenschaft, 1935)
Price: USD 575.00 other currencies   order no. 40470   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Lapauze, Henry. La Tour et son Oeuvre au Musée de Saint-Quentin.
1905 5 fascicles, 36 pp. text on the life of Maurice-Quentin La Tour, the major pastel portraitist of 18th century France, and on the founding of the museum housing his works, 87 plates showing his portraits of the court of Louis XV, intimate portraits of family and friends, and perceptive self- portraits, including a text sheet with each plate. 4to. Boards portfolios. Paris (Goupil) 1905. One of 500 copeis. Ex-library copy.
Price: USD 675.00 other currencies   order no. 40500   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Sbornik Literarni Skupiny.
1923 110 pp. cultural and literary review edited by Lev Blatny, Frantisek Gotz, Cestmir Jerabek, Zdenek Kalista and Josef Zamazal, including poetry, criticism, interviews and fiction, illustrated with numerous works by Vanek, Foujita, Muzika, Kubista, Derain, Picasso and Zamazal. 4to. Illustrated wrpps., edges rubbed. Vyskov na Morave (Fr. Obzina) 1923.
Price: USD 575.00 other currencies   order no. 40524   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Amweg, Gustave. Les Arts dans Le Jura Bernois et à Bienne.
1937 2 vols., XVI, 507, XI, 495 pp. authoritative history of the architecture, sculpture, painting,printmaking and decorative arts of the Bern region of Switzerland from Roman to modern times, including biographical dictionary of artists, bibliographic notes, 510 text illustrations, 42 plates. 4to. 3/4 leather and boards. Porrentruy (by the author) 1937-1941.
Price: USD 950.00 other currencies   order no. 40536   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Sanpere y Miquel, Salvador. Los Cuatrocentistas Catalanes: Historia de la Pintura en Cataluna en elSiglo XV.
1906 2 vols., VII, 314, 284, CI pp. history of late Gothic painting in Catalonia, including the work of Pere Johan, Luis Borrass, Benito Martorell, Jaime Huguet, Pablo Vergos and Bartolome Bermijo, documents, notes, charts, indexes, over 100 illustrations, some in the text and most on plates. 8vo. Cloth. Barcelona (L'Avenc) 1906.
Price: USD 475.00 other currencies   order no. 40570   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Reports and Papers Read at the Meetings of the Architectural Societies ofthe Archdeaconry of Northampton, the Counties of York and Lincoln, and ofthe Architectural & Archeological Societies of Bedfordshire and St. Albans(title of volume I).
1850 Variant titles include but are not limited to: Reports and Papers...Diocese of Lincoln, Countyof York, Archdeaconry of Northampton, County of Bedford, Diocese of Worcester, County of Leicester, and Town of Sheffield; Reports and Papers...Counties of Lincoln and Nottingham, County of York, Archdeaconries of Northampton and Oakham, County of Bedford, Diocese of Worcester, and County of Leicester; etc. Volumes 1 through 42 (all published), each volume containing several hundred pages of detailed and annotated text, numerous charts and lists, and illustrations throughout. Large 8vo. Volumes 1-20 uniformly bound in contemporary 3/4 morocco; volumes 21-27 in various contemporary bindings; volumes 28-42 in thirty parts, as issued, in orig. printed wrpps.; some spines a bit rubbed and chipped, overall a nice set. London (Masters, Bell, etc.) 1850-1937. A few volumes neat ex-library copies. (Associated Architectural Societies' Reports and Papers)
Price: USD 5,750.00 other currencies   order no. 40581   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Wegmann, Agnes. Schweizer Exlibris bis zum Jahre 1900.
1933 2 vols., VIII, 403, XII, 432 pp. inventory of over 8000 Swiss bookplates from the late medieval period to around 1900, brief introductory material, indices of artists, initials, monograms, mottos, heraldry, etc., bibliography, glossary, 135 photographic plates, 38 plates showing heraldric outlines. 4to. Cloth. Zurich (Schweizer Bibliophilen Gesellschaft) 1933-1937. One of 600 copies.
Price: USD 750.00 other currencies   order no. 40615   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Fraipont, G. Les Travaux à l'Aiguille.
74 pp. text on embroidered textiles from the 1st through 18th centuries, discussions on materials, form, color and various motifs, 39 text illustrations, 32 excellent color plates. 4to. 1/2 leather, boards, raised bands on spine. Paris (Renouard) n.d. (ca. 1897).
Price: USD 475.00 other currencies   order no. 40639   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Soler, Cayetanu. Catedral de Barcelona, Ensayo Historico.
1898 30 pp. text on the cathedral dedicated to St. Eulalia, first patron saint of Barcelona, notes,31 text illustrations, 15 plates with titles in Spanish and French. Upper corner bumped, resulting in numerous tears on pages, not affecting text. Folio. Wrpps. Barcelona (Parera y C.A.) 1898.
Price: USD 575.00 other currencies   order no. 40654   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Trade catalogue.- Paris. Maison Sterlin. Bricard Succers. Fabricants de Serrurerie.
Unpaginated introductory material and 179 plates presenting a catalogue promoting locks, hinges, doorknobs, and other door furnishings from Maison Sterlin's Haussman period. 4to. Boards. Paris (Chromographie Francaise) n.d. (ca. 1900).
Price: USD 485.00 other currencies   order no. 40659   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

De Baye, Joseph. Etudes Archeologiques. Epoque des Invasions Barbares. Industrie Longobarde.
1888 144 pp. text comparing various Lombard finds (including weapons and crosses) in France, Italy,Scandinavia, Germany, Hungary and Poland, notes, indices, 16 text illustrations, numerous illustrations on 16 plates (with captions on overleaves) showing a wide range of decorative and functional objects. 3/4 leather and boards. Paris (Nilsson) 1888. Ex- library copy in fine condition.
Price: USD 650.00 other currencies   order no. 40676   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Gaifferri, Paul-Louis de. L'Histoire du Costume Féminin Mondial (de l'An 5318 avant J.C. à NosJours).
10 parts containing altogether 80 pp. descriptions and 100 pochoir-colored plates showing many hundreds of gowns, cloaks, shoes and fashion details in rich colors, gold and silver, with full detailed captions. Sm folio. Each fascicule in orig. illus. wrpp. portfolio, all housed in the original cloth portfolio with pochoir-colored front cover showing ladies form all of the periods and regions addressed. Paris (Nilsson) n.d. (ca. 1920).
Price: USD 750.00 other currencies   order no. 40700   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Ionov, B. V. Arkhitektura Rechnykh Vokzalov i Pavil'onov.
1951 104, (3) pp. study of the architecture of docks, marine terminals, pavilions, bridges, and other waterfront structures, often quite elaborate, extensive technical material including engineering specifications, numerous charts, 126 illustrations after photographs, plans and elevations. 4to. Stiff illus. wrpps., rubbed at edges. Moscow (Gos. izd-vo Lit-ry po Stroitelstvu i Arkhitekture) 1951.
Price: USD 425.00 other currencies   order no. 40749   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Scritti Varii di Erudizione e di Critica in Onore di Rodolfo Renier.
1912 XXXI, 1157 pp. festschrift celebrating the career of the noted scholar of Italian literature, with articles (in English, Italian, German, French and Spanish) focusing on works from the medieval and renaisssance periods, notes, bibliography, portrait of honoree in frontispiece, 20 plates. 4to. Leather, spine and edges slightly rubbed. Torino/Milan/Rome (Fratelli Bocca) 1912.
Price: USD 850.00 other currencies   order no. 40780   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Portigliotti, Giuseppe. Genova, Glorie e Splendori.
1956 315 pp. text commissioned by the Levante Insurance and Reinsurance Co. highlighting topics of architectural, artistic, literary and historical interest in Genoa, numerous text illustrations, 15 plates. 4to. Boards. Genoa (Levate Insurance and Reinsurance Co.) 1957. Second edition. One of 500 copies.
Price: USD 450.00 other currencies   order no. 40796   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Mostra del Concorso Nazionale per la Cattedrale della Spezia CatalogoUfficiale, Febbraio, 1930.
193 pp. catalogue of entries for the design competition for the cathedral of La Spezia, all of which are illustrated by an exterior view, floorplan and interior view, outline of rules, list of competitors, 167 plates. 8vo. Boards. La Spezia (Commissione Esecutrice della Cattedrale) n.d. (ca. 1930).
Price: USD 575.00 other currencies   order no. 40821   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Eggers, W.P. Eberhard. Report aus dem Paradies, Sechs LSD-Zeichnungen und Sechs Paraphrasen sowieeine Tielzeichnung.
1969 7 pp. introduction by Rudolf Judes to a series of prints made by the German graphic artist while under the influence of LSD, 12 plates (5 in color). Lg. 4to. Cloth. Hanover (Stintor) 1969. Signed by the artist. One of a limited printing.
Price: USD 450.00 other currencies   order no. 40835   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Just, Carl. Radhuset I Oslo.
1950 2 vols., 312, 273 pp. text on the architectural design of Oslo's City Hall and its collection of paintings, ceramics and textiles, heavily illustrated throughout with photographs, architectural plans and plates (some in color). 4to. 1/2 cloth and boards, d.j. Oslo (H. Aschehoug & Co.) 1950. (Oslo Kommune).
Price: USD 475.00 other currencies   order no. 40838   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Koln: Bauliche Entwicklung, 1888-1927. Herausgegeben vom Architekten- undIngenieurverein fur den Niederrhein und Westfalen und Koln mitUnterstutzung der Stadt Koln. Festgabe zum Deutschen Architekten undIngenieurtag 1927, Koln.
298 pp. text on the architectural development of Koln, discussing various public buildings, including the airport, gas works and electrial plant, and its streetplans, promotional materials for various building firms and architects, heavily illustrated throughout with photographs, plans, elevations, etc., 19 plates (1 fold-out, 1 in color). 4to. Cloth. Berlin (Deutscher Architektur- und Industrieverlag) n.d. (ca. 1927).
Price: USD 750.00 other currencies   order no. 40839   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Neckelmann, S. Das Koniglich Wurttembergische Landes-Gewerbemuseum in Stuttgart.
18 pp. text on the planning and construction of the trade museum, 3 text illustrations, 24 plates including architectural elevations, floor plans, interior and exterior photographs, etc. Folio. Plates loose as issued in 3/4 cloth and boards portfolio. Berlin (Verlag von Ernst Wasmuth) 1898.
Price: USD 750.00 other currencies   order no. 40844   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

De La Gournerie, Jules. Traité de Perspective Linéaire, Contenant les Tracés pour les Bas-Reliefset les Décorations Théatrales, Avec une Théorie des Effets de Perspective.
1898 2 vols., XXVI, 198 pp. text on the use of linear perspective in the design of theatrical sets,notes, 40 plates (8 double page) including set designs, geometric figures, etc. Opening plates slightly foxed. Vol. I: 4to. Wrpps, slightly chipped on outer edges; Vol. II: Folio. Plates loose as issued in boards portfolio. Paris (Gauthier-Villars et Fils) 1898. Third edition.
Price: USD 850.00 other currencies   order no. 40847   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Entwurfe zu Kirchen, Pfarr- und Schul-Hausern, zum Amtlichen Gebrauche,Bearbeitet und Herausgegeben von der Konigl. Preuss. Ober-Bau-Deputation.
1852 Unpaginated text discussing the plans of churchs, schools and parsonages designed for various capacities, 72 plates showing elevations, plans, interiors, exteriors and architectural details. Some foxing throughout. Lg. folio. Cloth, corners slightly bumped, spine repaied with cloth tape. Potsdam (Ferdinand Riegel) 1852.
Price: USD 1,950.00 other currencies   order no. 40851   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Antonini, C. Silvi & G. Stacul. The Proto-Historic Graveyards of Swat (Pakistan), Part 1: Description ofGraves and Finds.
1972 At head of title-page: Istituto Italiano per il Medio ed Estremo Oriente, Centro Studi e ScaviArcheologici in Asia, Consiglio Nazionale delle Ricerche. 2 vols., XVI, VIII, 536 pp. text on the archaeological excavations of the graveyards of Loebanr, Katelai and Butkara II, which together contain 474 graves, numerous scholarly notes, 5 fold-out maps, heavily illustrated with drawings of individual graves, 262 plates. 4to. Wrpps. Rome (Ismeo) 1972. (Reports and Memoirs, VII, 1).
Price: USD 400.00 other currencies   order no. 40890   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Hulsen, Christian. Das Skizzenbuch des Giovannantonio Dosio in StaatlichenKupferstichkabinett zu Berlin.
1933 93 pp. introduction and description of the official critical edition of the late Renaissance master's minute drawings of ancient Roman ruins, 152 fine plates. Lg. 4to. Boards. Berlin (Heinrich Keller) 1933.
Price: USD 950.00 other currencies   order no. 40895   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Hasso, Arthur, ed. Danske Slotte og Herregaarde.
1943 4 vols., 704, 675, 698, 690 pp. text on castles and country houses in Denmark by noted experts, each volume is heavily illustrated throughout with interior and exterior photographs and floor plans. 4to. 3/4 leather and boards, raised spines, slightly rubbed, the front covers of Vols. I and II are heavily chipped along outside edge. Copenhagen (Alfred G. Hassings) 1943-1945.
Price: USD 850.00 other currencies   order no. 40902   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Bendemann, Eduard. Die Wandgemaelde im Ball- und Concert-Saal des Konigl. Schlosses zuDresden.
Unpaginated introduction by Johann Gustav Droysen to a series of plates illustrating the mid-19th century murals in the Konigsschloss, Dresden by Eduard Bendemann, 12 highly detailed plates in excellent condition showing a variety of Classical subjects and a plan detailing their placement. Oblong folio. Boards, edges slightly rubbed. N.p., n.d., circa 1857.
Price: USD 850.00 other currencies   order no. 40905   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Duplessis, Georges. Eaux-Fortes de Paul Potter, réproduites et publiées par Amand-Durand.
7 pp. introduction on the life and graphic work of the great 17th-century Dutch master best known for his depictions of animals and landscapes, some detailed notes including bibliographic material, 20 superb facsimile plates in the size of the originals, each mounted in a folder, with detailed information on all known states facing. Large folio. Contents loose as issued in new cloth portfolio. Paris/Vienna (Amand- Durand/Goupil/Gazette des Beaux-Arts/Wawra) n.d. (ca. 1875).
Price: USD 1,150.00 other currencies   order no. 40935   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Juhlke, F. Die Konigliche Landesbaumschule und Gartnerlehranstalt zu Potsdam,Geschichtliche Darstellung ihrer Grundung, Wirksamkeit und Resultate nebstCultur-Beitragen.
1872 220 pp. text on the founding of the landscaping school, including articles by noted experts ondealing with frost, taking cuttings, garden pests, Russian gardening techniques, etc., notes, tables, 13 text illustrations, 12 plates (3 color, 9 double-page). Some foxing on opening leaves. Lg. 8vo. Boards, spine rubbed. Berlin (Wiegandt & Hempel) 1872.
Price: USD 1,950.00 other currencies   order no. 40986   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Istvan, Groh. Uj Magyar Diszitések, Megjelent a Magy.Kir.Vallas- Es KozoktatasugyiMinisterium Meg Budapest Székesfovaros Tanacsanak Tamogatasaval.
Unpaginated introduction in Hungarian, English, French and German to 24 color tipped-in plates showing 170 textile designs based on traditional Hungarian motifs created by the author and his students at the Hungarian Royal School of Industrial Art, 6 26" x 37" double-sided plates featuring more designs laid in. Folio. Plates loose as issued on cloth and boards portfolio. Budapest (Tundérujjak Magyar Kézimunka Ujsag Kiadasa) n.d. (circa 1929).
Price: USD 650.00 other currencies   order no. 40990   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Fichera, Francesco. G.B. Vaccarini e l'Architettura del Settecento in Sicilia.
1934 2 vols., 269, 271 pp. text on the 18th century Italian architect discussing his style and thatof his contemporaries, extensive scholarly notes, transcriptions of documents, indices, over 250 plates showing photographs of interiors and exteriors. 8vo. Vol. I: Boards, spine chipped along edges. Vol II: Cloth. Rome (Reale Accademia d'Italia) 1934. (Reale Accademia d'Italia Architettura, 1).
Price: USD 400.00 other currencies   order no. 41006   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Modelos de Tageas y Alcantarillas para las Carreteras, Formados por laComision de Ingenieros de Caminos, Canales y Puertos, Nombrada en 30 deAgosto de 1858 y Aprobados por Real Orden de 30 de Julio de 1859.
1859 At head of title-page: Obras Publicas, 1a. Parte. 11 pp. text discussing the engineering of the Madrid sewers, 1 table, 49 plates (most double- page, 2 fold-out) showing technical renderings of the sewer constructions. Small puncture in the last 5 plates which does not affect the images, slight foxing throughout. 4to. Cloth. N.p. (n.p.) n.d. (circa 1859).
Price: USD 400.00 other currencies   order no. 41008   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Bassegoda, Buenaventura. Las Estatuas de Barcelona.
1903 191 pp. text on 29 public statues in Barcelona honoring political, intellectual and religious figures, including a selection of poems dedicated to these individuals and brief biographical material, 29 tinted plates. Lg. 8vo. Embossed boards. Spine starting. Barcelona (J. Thomas) 1903.
Price: USD 485.00 other currencies   order no. 41040   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

L'Esposizione Italiana del 1881 in Milano.
1881 40 issues (all published) bound in one volume (altogether 322 pp.) periodical, edited by Edoardo Sonzogno, documenting the national exhibition held in Milan presenting art, architecture, decorative arts, music, scientific and other cultural developments, including copious articles, essays, reviews and other material by noted cultural figures, some notes, profusely illustrated throughout the text and on plates, mostly after steel engravings. Sm. folio. Early leather-backed boards. Milan (Sonzogno) 1881.
Price: USD 1,650.00 other currencies   order no. 41103   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Nezval, Vitezslav. Ulice Git-le-Coeur.
1936 121 pp. narrative on a trip taken by the Surrealists Nezval, Styrsky and Honzl to the Congrès International des Ecrivains pour la Defense de la Culture, held in Paris in 1935, including interactions with other Surrealist writers, 7 plates. Tall 8vo. Wrpps. (front cover designed by Styrsky). Prague (Borovy) 1936.
Price: USD 500.00 other currencies   order no. 41140   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Junge Kunstler, 5 Monographien Deutscher Kunstler der Gegenwart.
1958 10 vols. (all published) journal profiling contemporary German artists, including Emil Schumacher, K. P. H. Sonderborg, Fritz Korning, Konrad Klapheck, Gunter Haese and Hann Trier, each entry containing a biographical timeline, bibliography and accompanying plates showing representative examples of their work, numerous plates (many tipped-in and color). 4to. Boards. Cologne (M. DuMont Schauberg) 1958-1968.
Price: USD 850.00 other currencies   order no. 41153   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Badovici, Jean. Intérieurs de Sue et Mare.
1924 At top of title-page: "Documents d'Architecture" Art Français Contemporain. 12 pp. text discussing the style of the prominent design firm, 4 text illustrations, 53 plates (6 colored, 1 tipped-in 8.5" x 5.75" photograph) showing drawings and photographs of interior designs for domestic use and passenger liners, including bedrooms, dining rooms, and entryways, featuring early Art Deco-style classically inspired paneling and furniture, for which the firm was renowned. Bookplate of former owner inside front cover, 2 plates glued to boards backing with air bubbles. Sm. 4to. Later boards, originally issued as a portfolio. Paris (Albert Morancé) 1924.
Price: USD 1,500.00 other currencies   order no. 41159   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

I. Ober-Elsass/Haute-Alsace. II. Unter-Elsass/Basse-Alsace.
2 vols., (unpaginated, circa 100 pp. each) presenting 200 plates showing photographs of primarily architecture from the Alsace region, including images from larger cities such as Strassbourg, Mulhouse and Thann of municipal buildings, private residences, monuments and street views, also including street scenes from small villages, monasteries, ruins and natural formations such as waterfalls and lakes, each plate extensively captioned on overleaf in German and French. End-paper of one volume detached. Oblong 4to. Boards, sl. soiled. Mulhouse (Alph. Wioland & Cie.) n.d. (circa 1906).
Price: USD 1,150.00 other currencies   order no. 41196   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Poncetton, François. Les Gardes de Sabre Japonaises.
1924 VIII, 28 pp. text cataloguing 182 14th-18th century Japanese sword guards in private French collections, 50 plates showing all examples discussed (1 color). Lg. 4to. Plates loose as issued in boards and cloth portfolio, spine split, front cover bent. Paris (Albert Morancé) 1924.
Price: USD 575.00 other currencies   order no. 41239   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Cruls, Gastao. Hiléia Amazonica.
1944 XXIV, 267 pp. text documenting the flora, fauna, antiquities and tribal art of the Amazon River Valley in northern Brazil, notes, bibliographies, 48 tipped-in color plates after watercolors by Hilda Velloso, Armando Pacheri and Georges Julian Simoni showing detailed views of native vegetation and artifacts. Slight foxing and small wormholes throughout, text unglued from spine. Folio. 1/2 leather and boards, raised spine, tear along bottom of spine. Sao Paulo/Rio de Janeiro (Companhia Editora Nacional) 1944.
Price: USD 850.00 other currencies   order no. 41247   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Petrov, A. N., E. A. Borisova, & A. P. Naumenko. Pamiatniki Arkhitektury Leningrada.
1958 On half-title: Gosudarstvennia Inspektsiia po Okhrane Pamiatnikov Leningrada. 368 pp. study and inventory of historic buildings in Leningrad, including palaces, public buildings, churches, and other monuments, incl. detailed descriptions, notes, and hundreds of fine illustrations in the text and on plates showing photographs and ground plans. Large 4to. Cloth. Leningrad (Litry po Stroitelstvu, Arkhitekture i Stroit. Materialam) 1958.
Price: USD 400.00 other currencies   order no. 41340   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Kovacevic, Ivan J., ed. Le Cinéma en Tchécoslovaquie. Volume I, Julliet 1936 (all published).
1936 The only issue published (148 pp.) of a journal discussing a wide variety of topics concerningthe film industry in the former Czechoslovakia, including set construction, unions, studios, cinematic techniques, and 26 films, illustrated throughout with photographs of actors, equipment and stills from the films discussed. 4to. Wrpps. Prague (Politika) 1936.
Price: USD 550.00 other currencies   order no. 41456   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Grabar (Grabaria), Igor E., Viktor N. Lazarev (Lazareva),... Istoriia Russkogo Iskusstva.
1953 13 vols. in 16, unpaginated (typically 400-600 pp. per volume) encyclopaedia of Russian art and architecture, with extensive entries by numerous noted scholars on topics ranging from archaeological finds to avant-garde Soviet-era building designs, detailed notes including bibliographical material, num. indices, many hundreds of illustrations throuhgout the text and on plates (many in color). 4to. Uniform dec. cloth. Moscow (Izd-vo Akademii Nauk) 1953-1969. (Facing title page: Akademiia Nauk SSSR. Institut Istorii Iskusstv/ Institut Istorii Iskusstv Ministerstva Kultury SSSR). Arntzen I 393 for this edition; Arntzen I 404 for the earlier 6 volume edition.
Price: USD 2,750.00 other currencies   order no. 41464   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Gonzalez Y Sugranes, Miquel. Contribucio a la Historia dels Antichs Gremis del Arts y Oficis de laCiutat de Barcelona. I. Agullers, Apotecaris, Argenters. II. Llibreters,Estampers.
1915 2 vols., XXXII, 454, XIII, 291 pp. text documenting the history of guilds in Barcelona, mainlyduring the 15th and 16th centuries, including the apothecaries, silver-makers and book sellers, list of members, transcriptions of documents, extensive scholarly notes, 19 plates. Slight foxing on opening pages. Lg. 8vo. Wrpps. Barcelona (Libreria Antiga y Moderna de Salvador Babra) 1915-1918.
Price: USD 600.00 other currencies   order no. 41496   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Sudek, Josef. Mostecko/Humboldtka.
1969 11 large photographic postcards (card size 5" x 11 3/4"; image size 3 1/4" x 11 1/4") showing elongated panoramic photos of semi-rural scenes, including landscapes with some evidence of human impact, finely printed in subtle gradations of black, white, and gray on glossy coated stock. Contents loose as issued in a printed folder containing a poem by Emil Julis and a brief text by Dalibor Kozel, both in Czech, all housed in another wrpps. folder (somewhat creased and rubbed), with another panoramic photograph printed on the front cover. Most (Dialog) n.d. (1969)
Price: USD 2,250.00 other currencies   order no. 41532   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

XLIIème Assemblée Générale de la Société Suisse des Ingénieurs &Architectes Genève 1907, Album de Fête.
106 pp. text presenting an overview of the important buildings in Geneva, published in conjunction with the conference, including ecclesiastical, residential and civic buildings and bridges with detailed descriptions written by Swiss architects and engineers, heavily illustrated throughout with photographs and floor plans, 9 plates (1 color). 4to. Wrpps. Geneva (Sadag) n.d. (circa 1907).
Price: USD 450.00 other currencies   order no. 41599   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Scavi di Ostia. VII. I Capitelli.
1973 296 pp. text edited by Patrizio Pensabene describing over seven hundred column capitals, including discussions about the various techniques employed in their creation, materials, motifs, etc., extensive scholarly notes, indices, hundreds of photographic illustrations and line drawing recreations on 107 plates. Large 4to. Cloth. Rome (Libreria dello Stato) 1973. One of 750 copies.
Price: USD 525.00 other currencies   order no. 41608   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Pstross, Zdenek. Antický Dum Obytný, Príspevek k Poznání Rodinného Domu v DobeHellenistické a Rímské, Podle Nálezu a Vlastních Pozorování ve Výkopech naDelu, There, v Priene a v Pompejích Podává, Díl První: Dum Recký.
1915 (All published). 104 pp. text discussing residential homes constructed by the ancient Greeks and Romans found in various sites including Priene and Pompeii, index, 200 text illustrations showing photographs from archaeological sites, artists' reconstructions, plans and elevations of remains, 26 plates (5 color, 1 double-page) showing same. Light foxing throughout. Folio. Pages loose as issued, housed in cloth portfolio (flaps detached). Prague (Unie) 1915.
Price: USD 2,250.00 other currencies   order no. 41661   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Reinle, Adolf & Joseph Gantner. c. I. Von den Helvetisch-Römischen Anfängen bis zum Ende des RomanischenStils. II. Die Gotische Kunst. III. Die Kunst der Renaissance, desBarock und des Klassizismus. IV. Die Kunst des 19. Jahrhunderts,Architektur/Malerei/Plastik.
1947 4 vols. (all published), 554, XII, 388, XVI, 435, 364 pp. comprehensive overview of the history of Swiss art, from the ancient period through the 19th century, discussing numerous media, including architecture, painting, sculpture, bibliographies, indices, heavily illustrated throughout with hundreds of illustrations (some full page). 4to. Cloth, d.j. Frauenfeld (Von Huber & Co.) 1947-1968. Vol. I second ed.
Price: USD 750.00 other currencies   order no. 41695   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Formes et Vie. Revue Trimestrielle de Synthese des Arts. No. 1.
1951 42 pp. first volume of the short-lived journal, with texts in French with considerable Englishtranslation, devoted to the synthesis and integration of various art forms including architecture, furniture and interior design, film, and aeronautic design, with contributions by noted cultural figures, illustrated throughout after photographs and reproductions of drawings. 4to. Wrpps., spiral bound, cover illustrated after a dramatic red, blue and black abstract composition by Le Corbusier. Paris (Editions Falaize) 1951.
Price: USD 350.00 other currencies   order no. 41697   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Formes et Vie. Revue Trimestrielle de Synthese des Arts. No. 1.
1951 34 pp. first volume of the short-lived journal, with texts in French with considerable Englishtranslation, devoted to the synthesis and integration of various art forms including architecture, furniture and interior design, film, and aeronautic design, with contributions by noted cultural figures, illustrated throughout after photographs and reproductions of drawings. 4to. Wrpps., spiral bound, cover illustrated after a dramatic red, blue and black abstract composition by Le Corbusier. Paris (Editions Falaize) 1951.
Price: USD 300.00 other currencies   order no. 41703   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Laborde, Alexandre de. Les Manuscrits a Peintures de la Cité de Dieu de Saint Augustin.
1909 3 vols., XIX, 534, XVI, text including exhaustive descriptions of the illustrations in 61 fifteenth century manuscripts and 22 printed copies of St. Augustin's monumental work, extensive scholarly notes, index, 137 excellent collotype and heliogravure plates. Tall folio. 1/2 leather and boards, raised spines, bottom edges of covers rubbed. Paris (Société des Bibliophiles Français) 1909.
Price: USD 4,850.00 other currencies   order no. 41709   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Wölfer, Marius. Die Idealisch-instruktive Landwirthschaftliche, Ländliche und BürgerlichePracht- und Garten-Baukunst, Nach dem neuesten Englischen, Französischen,Italienischen, Alt- und Neugothischen Geschmache, durch Spezielle Grund-stuf und Profile Risse Erläutert, als Handbuch für Baumeister, Bau-Elevenund Bau-Liebhaber, so wie auch für Steinauer und Maurer, Zimmerleute,Schreiner, Glaser und Scholsser.
1829 Presentation of 192 lithographic plates showing plans and elevations of residences and smallerstructures, bridges, and architectural details including columns, decorated borders, window moldings and garden furnishings such as urns, benches, iron fences and gates, all from various European countries in the Neo-Gothic and Neo-Classical styles. Ex-library copy, two stamps on title-page. 8vo. 3/4 cloth and boards, edges rubbed. Gotha (n.p.) 1829.
Price: USD 1,200.00 other currencies   order no. 41711   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Paris. Hotel Drouot. Collection de M.L.D., Manuscrits avec Miniatures du IXe au XVe Siècle.
1909 30, 30 pp. sales catalogue for an auction of 25 illuminated manuscripts, including descriptions of the illustrations and condition of each text, 29 plates showing reproductions of the illuminations (11 double-page). Bound with a second copy of the catalogue without illustrations. 4to. Leather, raised spine, edges rubbed. Paris (Théophile Belin Libraire) 1909.
Price: USD 475.00 other currencies   order no. 41712   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Xylographie. Revue Internationale de Gravures sur Bois. No. 6.
Unpaginated (approx. 20 pp.) issue of the little-known serial, edited by Leon Cadenel, devoted to recent international developments in graphic art, this issue featuring recent works from Poland, including brief texts, review of the "Premier Salon de Gravure sur Bois", and 19 graphic works in the text an on plates, some of them mounted and matted. 4to. Orig. illus. wrpps. Marseille n.d. (ca. 1934).
Price: USD 1,250.00 other currencies   order no. 41817   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Trade catalogue.- Paris. Caracteres de Labeurs de la Fonderie A. Turlot.
Unpaginated (circa 225 leaves printed verso only) presentation of type- faces and symbols created by the renowned printing firm in Paris including over 100 leaves showing the same text in different setups, several pages showing punctuation marks, commercial and mathematical symbols, etc. Large 8vo. Paris (Fonderie Turlot) n.d. (circa 1890's).
Price: USD 450.00 other currencies   order no. 41823   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Archivio dell'Associazione Italiana fra Amatori di Ex-Libris. Year I, no.1 (all published?).
75 pp. compendium of articles by numerous noted scholars primarily on the art of ex-libris plates, with contributions by A. Mucchi, E. Rodina, Vincenzo Armando, Alberto Grosso, Ferdinando Pasquinelli, et al., on such topics as photographic ex-libris, erotic ex-libris, early Venetian works, studies of individual artists, etc., notes, bibliography, 32 fine illustrations on tipped-in plates. Large 4to. Orig. printed wrpps. Turin 1911.
Price: USD 550.00 other currencies   order no. 41824   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Ausgeführte Bauornamente, Fünfte Serie, Zumeist Arbeiten von Budapester,Prager und Wiener Bildhauern.
Presentation of 55 plates showing examples of interior and exterior ornamentation for rooms and facades executed mostly in plaster and stone in the Art Nouveau style. Lg. 4to. Plates loose as issued in 1/2 cloth and boards portfolio. Vienna (Anton Schroll & Co.) n.d. (circa 1900).
Price: USD 1,250.00 other currencies   order no. 41856   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Yamanaka, Sadajiro, ed. To-So Seika, Select Relics of the T'Ang and the Sung Dynasties fromCollections in Europe and America.
1928 2 vols., unpaginated (circa 2 pp.) introduction in English to a presentation of 119 excellent plates (some tipped-in, some in color) showing examples of Chinese painting, sculpture, pottery, decorative carving and metalwork from the 7th through 10th centuries, with descriptive captions overleaf in Japanese and English. Bookplate of former owner inside front covers. Folio. Cloth, each volume is housed in traditional cloth case, sight ripping along cases' spines. Osaka 1928.
Price: USD 1,750.00 other currencies   order no. 41859   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Raschdorff, J. Das Kaufhaus Gürzenich in Cöln nach Seinem Umbau Dargestellt.
1863 7 pp. introduction (with notes) to a presentation of 21 highly detailed plates (3 color) showing floor plans, elevations, details of ornamental woodcarving and stonework, cross-sections, etc., of the 15th century covered marketplace and festival hall. Pages detached from spine. Tall 4to. 1/2 cloth and wrpps., cover slightly soiled. Berlin (Ernst & Korn) 1863.
Price: USD 1,350.00 other currencies   order no. 41860   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Gräff, Werner. Zweckmässiges Wohnen für Jedes Einkommen.
1931 76 pp. text discussing furniture design and interior decoration, index, text illustrations. Lg. 8vo. Wrpps., back cover small bend. Potsdam (Müller & I. Kiepenheuer) 1931.
Price: USD 550.00 other currencies   order no. 41861   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Contre-Feu, Revue Trimestrielle de la Jeune Poésie Bordelaise.
1952 77 pp. of the short-lived French literary serial (all published), featuring articles and poems, including 4 full-page illustrations by Max Jacob, Boris Taslitzky, Roger Toulouse and Hugues Maurin. 4to. Illustrated wrpps. Bordeaux (Imprimerie Biere) 1952.
Price: USD 850.00 other currencies   order no. 41893   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Du Fay, Abbé. Manière de Fortifier selon la Méthode de Monsieur de Vauban, Avec unTraité Préliminaire des Principes de Géométrie.
1691 185 pp. text discussing fortification methods developed by the French architect who in his career was responsible for the design of over 100 fortified towns and 30 defensive citadels and walls, index, text illustrations, 1 fold-out map. Signature of previous owner on front end- paper. 16mo. Leather, raised spine, spine rubbed. Paris (Coignard) 1691.
Price: USD 750.00 other currencies   order no. 41898   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Rümann, Arthur. Verzeichnis der Graphik von Max Slevogt in Büchern und Mappenwerken.
1936 47 pp. catalogue of the German printmaker and illustrator's work in books and portfolios, executed between 1895-1931, 34 text illustrations, 10 plates. Sm. 4to. Boards. Hamburg (Bücherfreunde) 1936.
Price: USD 675.00 other currencies   order no. 42019   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Pan, Rassegna di Lettere, Arte e Musica.
1933 6 vols. (all published), 799, 639, 639, 639, 639, 528 pp. periodical devoted to the arts, discussing topics including theater, architecture, painting, sculpture, theater, film, music and literature starting during Roman times and extending to contemporary works, illustrated throughout. Sm. 4to. 1/2 cloth and boards, corners chipped, front covers rubbed. Milan/Florence/Rome (Rizzoli e C.) 1933-1935.
Price: USD 1,500.00 other currencies   order no. 42029   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Rene Sappin des Raynaud, Architecte, Montlucon. Quelques OeuvresRealisees, 1906-1933.
39 illustrations on plates showing realized works by the provincial architect active during the first third of the 20th century, including rather substantial buildings designed in traditional styles, list of collaborators, several pages of advertisements at rear. Large 4to. Orig. printed wrpps. Strasbourg (Edition d'Architecture d'Industrie et d'Economie Rurale) n.d. (ca. 1934).
Price: USD 300.00 other currencies   order no. 42104   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Grabar, Igor. Valentin Aleksandrovich Sierov: Zhizn' I Tvorchestvo.
299 pp. monograph on the revered Russian realist and portrait painter Valentin Aleksandrovich Serov(1865-1911) whose later works showed the influence of Impressionism and other developments in the art of Western Europe, notes incl. bibliographical material, list of works, hundreds of illustrations in the text and on plates (including numerous fine tipped-in color plates) showing drawings and paintings. Endpapers somewhat soiled. 4to. Later boards. Moscow (I. Krebel) 1913. Freitag 11559 for the second edition of 1980.
Price: USD 750.00 other currencies   order no. 42123   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Lux, Hans Arthus. Düsseldorf.
1925 At head of title-page: Deutsche Städtebaukunst, Wirken und Werke Deutscher Selbstverwaltung. 600 pp. text discussing numerous aspects of the city in exhaustive detail, including its architecture, parks and gardens, local art, industry, historical importance, etc., heavily illustrated throughout, 42 plates (1 copperplate print, some in excellent color). 4to. Cloth, cover lightly stained. Dusseldorf (Deutsche Kunst-und Verlangs) 1925.
Price: USD 750.00 other currencies   order no. 42135   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Testenoire-Lafayette, C.-P. Histoire de Saint-Étienne.
1902 XXVI, 392 pp. text discussing the city from its origins until the beginning of 19th century, with special attention paid to the city's notable buildings, notes, transcription of documents, indices, 118 plates showing drawings and images from photographs of buildings, street scenes, artwork, architectural details, etc. 4to. Signatures loose as issued, housed in 1/2 cloth and boards cover, covers slightly discolored. Saint Etienne (J. Thomas et Cie.) 1902. One of 500 copies.
Price: USD 850.00 other currencies   order no. 42139   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Ullrich, August. I. Erster Bericht über die vom Alterthumsverein Kempten (a. V.)vorgenommenen Ausgrabungen Römischer Baureste auf dem Lindenberge bieKempten. II. Zweiter Bericht über die vom Allgäuer Alterthumsverein (a.V.) in Kempten vorgenommenen Ausgrabungen Römischer Baureste auf demLindenberge bei Kempten.
1888 2 vols. bound in 1, 45, 17 pp. text discussing Roman remains excavated in Kempten, extensive scholarly notes, 31 plates, some photo lithographs (some color), 4 fold-out showing drawings of finds, floor plans and site plans. Small ink notes on title-page. Sm. 4to. 1/2 cloth and boards, edges worn. Kempten (Ulterhumsvereins) 1888.
Price: USD 650.00 other currencies   order no. 42156   details