F I N D  A  B O O K  -  S E A R C H  R E S U L T S

searched in database of:
F.A. Bernett Inc.
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
search our books

<< Return to list of ABAA booksellers

To order a book using the shopping cart, press the shopping cart symbol to the left of the desired item. If you wish to add more than one book from this page to your shopping cart, select the desired books by clicking on the empty boxes to the left of each desired item, and press the 'Add selected items to shopping cart' button at the bottom of this page. If you wish to ask the bookseller about a particular item, press the inquire symbol and fill in the inquire form. Click on the camera symbol (if present) to see picture(s).

Read the ABAA Code of Ethics

1984 title(s) found
displaying results: 1501 - 1750
jump to page:
  << previous page  
  |<< first page  
  1    2    3    4    5    6   7    8    next page >>  
  last page >>|  


Renart Garcia, Joaquim & Victor Oliva. Els Exlibris Renart.
1907 Unpaginated presentation of beautiful ex-libris bookplates by the Catalan Art Nouveau artist, introduction (in French) by Frederic Raisin, list, 52 superb plates (most in excellent color) showing bookplates, with accompanying commentary in Catalan, French, and German. Large 4to. Orig. wrpps. Vilanova y Geltru (Oliva) 1907. One of 300 copies.
Price: USD 1,250.00 other currencies   order no. 38739   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Istoricheskaia Vystavka Arkhitektury.
1911 336, X pp. presentation of the prolific outpouring of Neo-Classical architecture and art, particularly in and around Saint Petersburg, scholarly text with extensive bibliographic notes, index, hundreds of illustrations on plates (some folding) showing facades, plans, interiors, engravings, decorative works, paintings and other art works, with captions in Russian and French. Large 4to. Wrpps. Saint Petersburg (A. F. Marks) 1911.
Price: USD 850.00 other currencies   order no. 38740   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Kriegszeit. Kunstlerflugblatter. No. 1 (August 1914)-64/65 (March 1916)(all published).
1914 A complete run of the war-time serial, most issues 4 pp., with texts ranging from patriotic statements by military and government leaders to those by social critics, profusely illustrated throughout with lithographic images by leading German artists of the day showing scenes from the war front and everyday life in German society. Folio. Self- wrpps., all contents housed in boards portfolio. Berlin 1914-1916.
Price: USD 6,500.00 other currencies   order no. 38757   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Jimeno Perez, Alfonso. Conservacion de los Valores Arquitectonicos Locales, A Traves de laEdificacion Moderna, en las Ciudades de Belgia y Holanda.
1932 53 pp. survey of the architecture of Belgium and the Netherlands from Gothic times to the 19thcen., including close attention to the details of facades, towers and ironwork, ca. 100 plates, some color, 5 pp. of color maps. 4to. New cloth, original wrpps. bound in. Madrid (Ministerio de Instruccion Publica y Bellas Artes) 1932.
Price: USD 450.00 other currencies   order no. 38827   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Rogent y Pedrosa, Francisco, & Cayetado Soler. Catedral de Barcelona. Descripcion Artistico/Arqueologica. Precedida deun Resumen Historico.
1898 74, (5) pp. text on the architecture, sculpture, and other decorative elements of the great Medieval cathedral in Barcelona, detailed descriptions, extensive notes with bibliographic material, dozens of text illustrations after photographs and ground plans, 34 excellent photographic plates, many with more than one image per plate. Some minor soiling and foxing. Sm. folio. Decorative cloth portfolio, with raised design on front cover, edges a bit rubbed. Barcelona (Parera) 1898. (Espana Artistica Arqueologica Monumental)
Price: USD 975.00 other currencies   order no. 38838   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Albareda, Anselm M. Bibliografia dels Monjos de Montserrat, Segle XVI.
1928 301 pp. bibliography of the 16th cen. religious writings of the members of the Montserrat Monastery, Spain, including 211 fully described entries, numerous fine text illustrations of reproductions of title pages, texts and illustrations, 7 plates. 4to. Full vellum with gold embossing, gilt edges. Montserrat (The Monastery) 1928. (Analecta Montserratensia, 7)
Price: USD 575.00 other currencies   order no. 38896   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Kick, Wilhelm, ed. Barock, Rokoko und Louis XVI aus Schwaben und der Schwiez.
1907 17 pp. commentary, 88 plates of photos of views and interiors of 17th and 18th cen. churches and abbeys in Switzerland and southern Germany, some plans. Folio. Boards portfolio. Leipzig (Barmgartner's) 1907.
Price: USD 500.00 other currencies   order no. 38922   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Gnoli, Umberto. Pittori e Miniatori nell'Umbria.
1923 411 pp. biographical dictionary of late Medieval and Renaissance painters active in Umbria, topographical index giving locations of works, bibliography, dozens of illus. throughout on plates showing artworks and details. 4to. Cloth, spine and extremities rubbed and chipped. Spoleto (Claudio Argentieri/Edizioni d'Arte) 1923. Limited edition.
Price: USD 475.00 other currencies   order no. 38940   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Allemagne, Henry-René d'. Prosper Enfantin et les Grandes Entreprises du XIXe Siècle. LaColonisation de l'Algérie; La Création du Réseau P.L.M.; Le Percement del'Isthme du Suez; Le Crédit Intellectuel; Le "Credit Foncier"; EnfantinHomme Politique.
1935 222 pp. scholarly text on French undertakings at home and abroad in the 19th century and theirrepresentations in graphic art and cartoons of the era, fundamental for understanding the role of Saint-Simonism in economic history, documents, notes, 48 fine plates (12 in striking colors). Large 4to. Boards. Paris (Grund) 1935. One of 500 copies.
Price: USD 750.00 other currencies   order no. 38992   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Champion, Pierre. Les Cent Nouvelles Nouvelles.
1928 3 vols., CXVII, 312 pp. study of the classic 15th century Old French literary work of short tales based on the older Fabliaux, including extensive comparisons of the various editions, 25 plates of illuminations and prints illustrating the different editions. 4to. 2 text vols. wrpps.; plates loose as issued, wrpps. portfolio. Paris (Editions E. Droz) 1928. (Documents Artistique du XVe Siècle, 5).
Price: USD 750.00 other currencies   order no. 39033   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Paris. L'Ecole Supérieure de Pharmacie. Centenaire de l'Ecole Superieure de Pharmacie de l'Université de Paris,1803-1903, Volume Commémoratif.
1903 XXIII, 403 pp. history of the French school of pharmacology from its beginnings under royal patronage to the beginning of the 20th century, including its courses of instruction, professors, its renowned gardens, buildings and adminstrative organization, bibliographic notes, facsimiles and plans in text, 26 plates of views of the school and portraits. 4to. 1/2 leather. Paris (Joanin) n.d. (1903).
Price: USD 450.00 other currencies   order no. 39076   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Hoppé, E.O. Deutsche Arbeit: Bilder vom Wiederaufstieg Deutschlands.
1930 126 pp. portrait of German industry and manufacturing, illustrated by 92 photos by Hoppé in a "Neue Sachlichkeit" style, introduction by Bruno Burgel. 4to. Boards. Berlin (Ullstein) 1930.
Price: USD 475.00 other currencies   order no. 39085   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Mentessi, Giuseppe. Roma.
1925 III, 69 pp. text by Luca Beltrami, 130 plates from drawings by Mentessi of Roman antiquities and later landmarks of Rome, including the Forum, Colosseum, various churches, fountains and buildings of the Vatican. Folio. Cloth. Bergamo (Istituto Italiano d'Arti Grafiche) 1925.
Price: USD 450.00 other currencies   order no. 39148   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Ernst, Richard, Ludwig Baldass & Ernst Kris. Versteigerung der Hinterlassenen Sammlung des Herrn Emil Weinberger,Wien...
1929 116 pp. catalogue to the auction of the private collection of painting, sculpture, ceramic, metal and astronomical instruments, ca. 300 plates of the art and objects. Sm. folio. Wrpps. Vienna (Wawra/ Gluckselig/Richard Leitner) 1929.
Price: USD 575.00 other currencies   order no. 39170   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Tableaux de la Civilisation et de la Vie Seigneuriale en Allemagne dans laDernière Période du Moyen Age d'aprés un Manuscrit Allemand du XVe Siècle.
1885 IV pp. text, 25 plates of line engravings after a 15th century German illuminated manuscript on the life of the gentleman, including images of the zodiac, life of the seasons, tournaments, industry and war, each plate accompanied by a page of explanation. Some foxing. Lg. folio. Wrpps. Paris (A. Quantin) 1885. One of 200 copies.
Price: USD 950.00 other currencies   order no. 39178   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Pieraccini, Gaetano. La Stirpe de' Medici di Cafaggiolo: Saggio di Ricerche sulla TrasmissioneEreditaria dei Caratteri Biologici.
1925 3 vols., XVI, 493, 795, 487 pp. genealogical history of the Medici of Florence, including biographies of all the major figures, studies of the social mileu of Florence, artists patronized by the family, medical and psychological studies, bibliographical notes, genealogical charts (some folding), 108 plates from portraits and documents. 4to. 3/4 leather. Florence (Vallecchi) 1925.
Price: USD 1,250.00 other currencies   order no. 39182   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Schirmer, Robert. Plastische Ornamente fur Bau- und Kunstgewerbe: Besonders zur Verzierungvon Facaden und Innen-Raumen Anzutragenden Stuck im Style des Barock undRococo...
1890 35 plates from photos of architectural sculpture in Beaux-Arts style by the German sculptor. Folio. Boards portfolio, rubbed. Berlin (Hessling & Spielmeyer) n.d. (ca. 1890). First series (all published-).
Price: USD 450.00 other currencies   order no. 39267   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Biehl, Walther, ed. Altmeister Holzschnitte aus dem Besitze des Stadtmuseums in Bautzen.
1923 Unpag. (8 pp.) text, 9 fine plates reproducing woodprints by Durer, Pencz and Schauffelein. Lg. 4to. Boards portfolio. Munich (Gesellschaft fur Zeichnende Kunst) 1923. One of 440 copies.
Price: USD 550.00 other currencies   order no. 39268   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Fuchs, Gunter Bruno, & Arno Waldschmidt (collages). Trinkermeditationen.
1962 Unpaginated (80 pp.) presentation of texts in various typefaces, formats, fonts, etc., by Fuchs, accompanied and intertwined with striking reproductions of collages by Waldschmidt, printed on variously colored papers. Tall thin 4to. Orig. illus. wrpps. Neuwied am Rhein (Hermann Luchterhand) 1962.
Price: USD 450.00 other currencies   order no. 39280   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Weinberg, Hans, ed. 200 Jahre Freimaurerische Gebrauchsgraphik: Im Auftrage de GeschichtlichenEngbundes des Bayreuther Freimaurer-Museums.
1930 14 pp. text, by Stephan Kekule von Stradonitz, on the artists and the imagery of Freemasonry, 17 plates with 30 prints, placards, bookplates and certificates hand printed from the original plates with an original title page printed by Weinberg. Folio. Cloth portfolio. Vienna (Amalthea-Verlag) 1930.
Price: USD 1,250.00 other currencies   order no. 39285   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Lobetti-Bodoni, Giovanni. Castelli e Monumenti del Saluzzese: Con un Disegno Storico dei primi dueSecoli del Marchesato.
1911 108 pp. history of the Piedmontese town of Saluzzo, including its palaces, fortresses and churches, bibliographic notes, numerous text illustrations, 4 fine, large plates showing prints, illuminations and sculpture. Lg. 4to. Cloth. Saluzzo (Fratelli Lobetti-Bodoni) 1911.
Price: USD 750.00 other currencies   order no. 39501   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Milan. Cassa di Risparmio delle Provincie Lombarde. Le Erogazioni della Cassa di Risparmio delle Provincie Lombarde dal 1823al 1932 con Particolare Riguardo al 1o Decennio Fascista.
1934 461 pp. report by the regional banking system on the distribution of funds for social benefit,including child care, public health, elder care, agriculture, education and relief of the poor with a section on building projects for hospitals, sanitoriums, orphanages, libraries, schools, universities, museums, transient shelters, work houses and soup kitchens, index, numerous illustrations from photos, portraits of officials, charts, maps and graphs. 4to. Cloth. Milan (Cassa di Risparmio delle Provincie Lombarde) 1934.
Price: USD 550.00 other currencies   order no. 39522   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Hopitaux: Sanatoria, Cliniques, Maisons de Santé, Maison de Retraite.
1933 On cover: Programmes & Solutions Techniques de la Construction Hospitalière. 32 pp. text on the requirements and design solutions for health buildings, 25 plates from photos and plans of the work of Aalto, Stam, Kolly, Rogers and Neutra. 4to. Illustrated boards portfolio. Paris (Albert Morancé) 1933. (L'Architecture Vivante)
Price: USD 750.00 other currencies   order no. 39565   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Mengin, Ernst, ed. Historia Tolteca-Chichimeca: Liber in Lingua Nahuatl ManuscriptusPicturisque ornatus, ut est Conservatus in Bibliotheca Nationis GallicaeParisiensi sub Numeris XLVI-LVIII bis.
1942 Unpag. (39 pp.) introduction (in English, French, German and Spanish) bibliographic notes, index, 104 pp. facsimile (in written Nahuatl with pictographs) of the manuscript chronicle of the Toltec people of Mexico and the city of Quauhtinchan, including their servitude, revolt, founding of the city, conquest by Talteloco and domination by the Spanish, numerous illustrations. Sm. folio. 3/4 leather with vellum, raised bands, corners slightly worn. Copenhagen Einar Munksgaard 1942.
Price: USD 650.00 other currencies   order no. 39583   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Tudot, Edmond. Collection de Figurines en Argile: Oeuvres premieres de l'Art Gaulois avecles Noms des Ceramistes qui Les ont Executees: Recueillies, Dessinées &Décrites.
1860 88, (16) pp. text on the sources, use, periods and types of ancient Gallic ceramic sculpture, including extensive description of the plates, text illustrations, 75 plates of fine tinted lithographs from drawings by Tudot of the varieties of sculptures, molds and inscriptions on tablets. 4to. 1/2 leather, edges worn. Paris (C. Rollin) 1860.
Price: USD 875.00 other currencies   order no. 39596   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Paris. Galerie Georges Petit. Catalogue de Tableaux, Etudes Peintes, Aquarelles, Dessins, Gravure...Composant l'Atelier Charles Jacque...
1894 160 pp. sales and exposition catalogue of the estate of the 19th century painter of rustic scenes, including paintings, prints, drawings, sculptures, art by others and studio contents, profusely illustrated with fine engravings. Lg. 4to. 1/2 leather, edges worn. Paris (Galerie Georges Petit) 1894.
Price: USD 400.00 other currencies   order no. 39606   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Oshchepkova, G. D. I. V. Zholtovskii: Proekty i Postroiki.
1955 159 pp. monograph on Ivan Vladislavovich Zholtovskii (1869-1959), the Russian architect who spanned the Czarist and Soviet eras, introductory text, notes with bibliographic material, 122 plates showing photographs, plans and measured drawings of his buildings, designs and details, many borrowing from earlier Neo-Classicist works. Large 4to. Cloth, d.j. Moscow (Gos. izd-vo Literartury po Stroitel'stvu i Arkhitekture) 1955. Senkevich 1174.
Price: USD 675.00 other currencies   order no. 39676   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Zabolotnyu, V. N., et al. Arkhitektura Ukrainskoi SSR.
1951 At head of title: Akademiia Arkhitektury Ukrainskoi SSR; Institut Istorii i Teorii Arkhitektury. 2 vols., 168, 131 pp. presentation of historical architecture in the Ukraine from the Medieval era to the 20th century, text descriptions, notes, lists, numerous text illustrations showing ground plans and architectural ensembles, portraits of Lenin and Stalin, 2 color frontispiece plates, 376 illustrations on fine photographic plates showing buildings and details. Large 4to. Cloth. Moscow/Kiev (Literatury po Stroitel'stvu i Arkhitekture/Akademii Arkhitektury USSR) 1954-1951.
Price: USD 650.00 other currencies   order no. 39686   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Pimenov, G. V., I. I. Godoverova, et al. Konkursnyi Proekt Planirovki i Zastroiki Tsentra Goroda Anapa.
1981 Unpaginated (5 pp.) introductory text and charts describing an entry to the competition project for planning and building a new center for the city of Anapa in Russia, 2 photocopies of correspondance laid in, and 10 plates of original photographs (some folding, one multi-folding panoramic view) showing architectural drawings and a model. Oblong folio. Boards. Krasnodar 1981. (Institut Krasnodargrakhdanproekt Arkhitekturno- Planirovotsnaia Masterskaia, 1).
Price: USD 575.00 other currencies   order no. 39688   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Lithberg, Nils. Schloss Hallwil.
1925 5 vols., 196, 500, 157, 414, (ca. 200) pp. comprehensive study (in German) of the Hallwil Palace in Aargau, Switzerland, including archaeological excavations, study of its finds, analysis of the architecture and detailed description of the complex of buildings, numerous text illustrations, over 500 fine plates from photos, drawings and plans. 4to. Full pigskin. Stockholm (Gunnar Tisells) 1925. One of 100 copies on handmade paper of an edition of 800 copies.
Price: USD 1,350.00 other currencies   order no. 39718   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Stockholm. Kungliga Biblioteket. Katalog der Inkunablen der Kgl. Bibliothek in Stockholm.
1914 4 vols., catalogue by Isak Collijn of the incunabulae in the Royal Library, Stockholm, including 1122 entries, an essay on Johann Snell and a supplement covering 360 additions from 1915-1939, 150 plates of facsimiles of pages of the works. Texts: Sm. 4to. (vol.1, boards; vol. 2 and suppl. wrpps.); Plates: Lg. 4to. Boards. Stockholm 1914-1940.
Price: USD 975.00 other currencies   order no. 39786   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Picot, Emile & Henri Stein, ed. Recueil de Pièces Historiques Imprimées sous le Règne de Louis XI:Reproduites en Fac-Similé avec des Commentaires Historique etBibliographiques.
1923 2 vols. in 1, 365 pp. commentary on ten works from late 15th century France, including translations of some, bibliographies, index, text illustrations; 309 pp. facsimiles of the ten works, including Molinet, Temple de Mars, Pfettisheim, Guerres de Bourgogne, Traité d'Arras and De La Marche, Le Chevalier Délibéré, illustrations from woodcuts. 4to. 3/4 leather with boards. Paris (La Société des Bibliophiles François) 1923.
Price: USD 650.00 other currencies   order no. 39815   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Briner, Eduard. Neuere Bauten der Architekten Schneider und Landolt, Zurich, Ninck u.Schneider, Winterthur: Einfamilienhauser, Wohnkolonien, Verschiedenes.
1930 45 pp. review of the work of two Swiss architectural firms, including single residences, multiple residences, factories and a church, unpag. (19 pp.) appendix of advertisements, profusely illustrated from photos, plans and elevations. 4to. Cloth. Stuttgart (Fritz Wedekind) 1930. (Architektur der Gegenwart, 6).
Price: USD 475.00 other currencies   order no. 39850   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Vicchi, Leone. Les Français à Rome pendant La Convention, 1792-1795.
1892 CLXIX, 182 pp. text on history of the relations between the revolutionary government of Franceand the Papacy, including the emigres in Rome, defense of the aristocracy and the activities of the revolution's ambassadors in Italy, an extensive section of documents, letters and memoirs, 8 plates. 4to. Boards, spine and edges chipped. Rome (Fusignano) 1892. One of 500 copies.
Price: USD 450.00 other currencies   order no. 39856   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Benz, Richard. Ein Hubsche Histori von der Kuniglichen Stadt Troy: Wie sie Zerstoeretward.
1938 214 pp. retelling of the story of the Trojan War, 38 color illustrations after the 15th century woodcuts by Ulla Rossel. 4to. Boards. Berlin (Rabenpress) 1938. (Bibliophiler Phonix-Druck, 1) One of 900 copies.
Price: USD 650.00 other currencies   order no. 39858   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Antoniadi, Eugene Michael. Ekphrasis tes Agias Sophias: Etoi Melete Synthetike kai Analytike ypoEpopsin Architektoniken kai Istoriken tou Polythryletou TemenousKonstantinoupoleos...
1907 1 vol. of 3, 179 pp. text on Hagia Sophia, Istanbul, including its history, architecture and decoration, numerous text illustrations, 40 plates from photos, plans and chromolithographs. 4to. Wrpps., edges chipped. Athens (P.D. Sakellariou) 1907.
Price: USD 575.00 other currencies   order no. 39887   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Interférences: Revue Mensuelle.
1960 Nos. 1-12 in 11 issues (all published), each no. 30-65 pp., journal, edited by Christian Butterbach, of essays, poetry and fiction, including works by Claude Conter, Luisa Famos, Ramsey Tourky, Nord Tidafi and Jean- Michel Prigny, index. 8vo. Wrpps. Luxembourg 1960-1961.
Price: USD 650.00 other currencies   order no. 39891   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Barcelona. Ajutament de Barcelona. Assessoria Tecnica de la Comissio de Cultura. Les Construccions Escolarsde Barcelona: Recull dels Estudis, Projectes i Altres Antecedents queExisteixen en l'Ajuntament per la Solucio d'Aquest Problema.
1922 413 pp. study of the school buildings of Barcelona, including discussion of past school construction from the 16th century to the late 19th century, review of recent building programs, detailed treatment of 16 schools and analysis of costs and funding, graphs, 172 plates from photos, plans and elevations (many folding). 4to. New cloth, orig. covers (sl. foxed) bound in. Barcelona (Tallers d'Arts Grafiques Henrich I) 1922. Second edition.
Price: USD 950.00 other currencies   order no. 39917   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Cairo. Egyptian Museum. La Faune Momifiée de l'Antiquités Egypte: Catalogue General des AntiquitésEgyptiennes du Musées du Caire Nos. 29501-29733 et 29751-29834. At head oftitle: Service des Antiquités de l'Egypte.
1905 159 pp. catalogue, by Claude Gaillard and Georges Daressy, of 315 animal mummies, skeletons, mummy cases and jars of ancient Egypt, bibliographic notes, indexes, text illustrations, 66 plates. Lg. 4to. New cloth. Cairo (L'Institut Français d'Archéologie Orientale) 1905.
Price: USD 1,250.00 other currencies   order no. 40037   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Carreras y Candi, Francesco. Cataluna Ilustrada: I. Ciudad de Barcelona. II. Provincia de Barcelona.III. Provincia de Gerona. IV. Provincia de Lerida. V. Provincia deTarragona.
1922 5 vols., 136, 136, 128, 128, 128 pp. text on the history, culture, geography, architecture andart of the provinces of Catalonia, text illustrations, 960 plates showing photographs of major buildings, landmarks, views and terrain. Oblong 8vo. Original illustrated and embossed cloth. Barcelona (A. Martin) n.d. (ca. 1922).
Price: USD 2,500.00 other currencies   order no. 40139   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Architekten- und Ingenieur-Verein zu Hamburg. Hamburg und seine Bauten: Unter Berucksichtigung der Nachbarstadte Altonaund Wandsbek.
1914 2 vols., XII, 644, VIII, 731 pp. exhaustive review of all the notable architecture and commercial construction in Hamburg, including public buildings, civic institutions, housing, parks, port facilities, shipbuilding, urban infrastructure and ground transportation, bibliography, index, 2566 text illustrations from photos and plans, 22 folding plates from maps and plans (many in color). 4to. Cloth, edges chipped. Hamburg (Architekten- und Ingenieur-Verein zu Hamburg) 1914.
Price: USD 1,250.00 other currencies   order no. 40150   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Bund Deutscher Architekten, B.D.A.: Werk der Ortsgruppe Coln 1906.
1906 79 pp. review of the work by major architects of Cologne, including Brantsky, Eberlein, Muller-Grah, Muller-Jena and Paffendorf, introduction by Edmond Renard, profusely illustrated with photos, plans and perspectives (2 in color). 4to. Wrpps. Berlin (Ernst Wasmuth) 1906.
Price: USD 650.00 other currencies   order no. 40154   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Almanach des Verlages der Kommunistischen Internationale 1921.
1921 331 pp. compendium of writings (and some illustrations) generated by a meeting of the International Communist movement, including essays, manifesti, analyses, etc. (in German) by Lenin, Trotzki, Karl Radek, G. Sinowjew, E. Varga, Rosa Luxemburg, Arthur Ransome, John Reed, Upton Sinclair, N. Bucharin, Josef Pogany, Kuusinen, Artur Warner, et al., notes, numerous illustrations throughout after photographs and graphic works. Pages somewhat yellowed. Sm. 4to. Printed wrpps. Hamburg (Carl Hoym/Louis Cahn Bley/Verlag der Kommunistischen Internationale) 1921.
Price: USD 575.00 other currencies   order no. 40178   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Patocchi, Aldo. 12 Paesaggi in Xilografia.
1932 Unpaginated (12 pp.) introductory matter including essay by the artist, and 12 fine original wood engravings of landscape subjects by the noted Swiss Expressionist, each with over-leaf with title. Folio. Orig. dec. boards. Lugano (Tipgrafia Luganese) 1932. One of 400 copies, signed by the artist.
Price: USD 475.00 other currencies   order no. 40220   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Vasic, Miloje M. Zica i Lazarica: Studije iz Srpske Umetnosti Srednjeg Veka.
1928 XI, 256 pp. exhaustive scholarly study of medieval Serbian church architecture and decoration,extensive notes, bibliographic material, indices, 186 illustrations throughout after photographs, ground plans, elevations, etc. Large 4to. Orig. illus. wrpps. Belgrade (Izd. Knjizarnka G. Kona) 1928.
Price: USD 675.00 other currencies   order no. 40235   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Friedmann & Weber.
1930 Unpag. (8 pp.) introduction by Fritz Hellwag, 20 plates from photos of interiors designed by the German firm of Friedmann & Weber in conservative, middle class styles. 4to. Cloth. Berlin (Friedrich Ernst Hubsch) 1930.
Price: USD 475.00 other currencies   order no. 40247   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Bittel, Kurt, Rudolf Naumann & Heinz Otto. Yazilikaya: Architektur, Felsbilder, Inschriften und Kleinfunde.
1941 190 pp. archaeological study of the Phrygian city in Asia Minor known as "Midas City", including architecture, stone reliefs, inscriptions, dating and small finds, bibliographic notes, indexes, 74 text illustrations, 42 plates from photos, maps, plans, sections and drawings (1 folding). 4to. Cloth-backed boards. Leipzig (J.C. Hinrichs) 1941. (Wissenschaftliche Veroffentlichung der Deutschen Orient-Gesellschaft, 61)
Price: USD 950.00 other currencies   order no. 40252   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Zani, Gino. Le Fortificazioni del Monte Titano.
1933 177, XII pp. history of the fortifications and urban development of the city-republic of San Marino, including the military designs of Belluzzi, bibliographic notes, appendix documenting a visit by Mussolini, text illustrations, 16 color plates from watercolors. 4to. Cloth, edges rubbed. Naples (Istituto Arti Grafiche G. Rispoli) 1933.
Price: USD 750.00 other currencies   order no. 40292   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Manzoni, Romeo. Vincenzo Vela: L'Homme, Le Patriote, L'Artiste.
1906 303 pp. monograph (in French) on the 19th century Swiss-Italian sculptor of monuments, including Spartacus, The Last Days of Napoleon and the workers' memorial at the St. Gotthard Tunnel, text illustrations, 26 plates (2 folding). Large 4to. Wrpps. Milan (Ulrico Hoepli) 1906.
Price: USD 400.00 other currencies   order no. 40310   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Arbeiten aus der Ohmann-Schule, 1907-1909: Spezialschule fur Architekturdes Herrn Oberbaurat F. Ohmann an der K.K. Akademie der Bildernden Kunstein Wien.
1909 Unpag. (6 pp.) introduction and list, text illustrations, 57 plates from the architectural drawings of the students of Friedrich Ohmann, prominent Viennese architect, including Bastiancig, Baumgarten, Blumel, Gorge, Madlmayr, Pallme-Konig and Paul Frankel, mostly in grandiose Neo-Baroque style. Folio. Boards portfolio. Vienna (Anton Schroll) n.d. (ca. 1909).
Price: USD 975.00 other currencies   order no. 40334   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Boreux, Charles. Etudes de Nautique Egyptienne: L'Art de la Navigation en Egypte Jusqu'à laFin de l'Ancien Empire.
1925 VII, 569 pp. scholarly study of the boats and navigation of ancient Egypt, including types of boats, uses, depiction, archaeological finds and relevant sites, bibliographic notes, indexes, 200 text illustrations, 3 plates. 4to. 3/4 leather, binding shaken, edges worn. Cairo (Institut Français d'Archéologie Orientale) 1925. (Mémoires Publiés par les Membres de l'Institut Français d'Archéologie Orientale du Caire, 50)
Price: USD 950.00 other currencies   order no. 40360   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Loos-Haaxman, J. de. De Landsverzameling Schilderijen in Batavia: Landvoogdsportretten enCompagnieschilders.
1941 2 vols., 185 pp. text vol. on the portrait collection of the Dutch East Indian colony, including information on the sitters, biographies of the artists and treatment of other works of art in the collection, bibliography, index; 128 pp. vol. of plates. 4to. Cloth. Leinden (A.W. Sijthoff) 1941.
Price: USD 550.00 other currencies   order no. 40369   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Gottsche, Gertrud. Wolfgang Heimbach: Ein Norddeutscher Maler des 17. Jahrhunderts.
1935 79 pp. monograph on 17th century German painter of dramatically lit figures, bibliographic notes, 39 plates. 4to. Cloth. Berlin (Deutscher Verein fur Kunstwissenschaft) 1935. (Forschungen zur Deutschen Kunstgeschichte, 15) (Jahresgabe des Deutschen Vereins fur Kunstwissenschaft, 1935)
Price: USD 575.00 other currencies   order no. 40470   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Lapauze, Henry. La Tour et son Oeuvre au Musée de Saint-Quentin.
1905 5 fascicles, 36 pp. text on the life of Maurice-Quentin La Tour, the major pastel portraitist of 18th century France, and on the founding of the museum housing his works, 87 plates showing his portraits of the court of Louis XV, intimate portraits of family and friends, and perceptive self- portraits, including a text sheet with each plate. 4to. Boards portfolios. Paris (Goupil) 1905. One of 500 copeis. Ex-library copy.
Price: USD 675.00 other currencies   order no. 40500   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Sbornik Literarni Skupiny.
1923 110 pp. cultural and literary review edited by Lev Blatny, Frantisek Gotz, Cestmir Jerabek, Zdenek Kalista and Josef Zamazal, including poetry, criticism, interviews and fiction, illustrated with numerous works by Vanek, Foujita, Muzika, Kubista, Derain, Picasso and Zamazal. 4to. Illustrated wrpps., edges rubbed. Vyskov na Morave (Fr. Obzina) 1923.
Price: USD 575.00 other currencies   order no. 40524   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Amweg, Gustave. Les Arts dans Le Jura Bernois et à Bienne.
1937 2 vols., XVI, 507, XI, 495 pp. authoritative history of the architecture, sculpture, painting,printmaking and decorative arts of the Bern region of Switzerland from Roman to modern times, including biographical dictionary of artists, bibliographic notes, 510 text illustrations, 42 plates. 4to. 3/4 leather and boards. Porrentruy (by the author) 1937-1941.
Price: USD 950.00 other currencies   order no. 40536   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Sanpere y Miquel, Salvador. Los Cuatrocentistas Catalanes: Historia de la Pintura en Cataluna en elSiglo XV.
1906 2 vols., VII, 314, 284, CI pp. history of late Gothic painting in Catalonia, including the work of Pere Johan, Luis Borrass, Benito Martorell, Jaime Huguet, Pablo Vergos and Bartolome Bermijo, documents, notes, charts, indexes, over 100 illustrations, some in the text and most on plates. 8vo. Cloth. Barcelona (L'Avenc) 1906.
Price: USD 475.00 other currencies   order no. 40570   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Reports and Papers Read at the Meetings of the Architectural Societies ofthe Archdeaconry of Northampton, the Counties of York and Lincoln, and ofthe Architectural & Archeological Societies of Bedfordshire and St. Albans(title of volume I).
1850 Variant titles include but are not limited to: Reports and Papers...Diocese of Lincoln, Countyof York, Archdeaconry of Northampton, County of Bedford, Diocese of Worcester, County of Leicester, and Town of Sheffield; Reports and Papers...Counties of Lincoln and Nottingham, County of York, Archdeaconries of Northampton and Oakham, County of Bedford, Diocese of Worcester, and County of Leicester; etc. Volumes 1 through 42 (all published), each volume containing several hundred pages of detailed and annotated text, numerous charts and lists, and illustrations throughout. Large 8vo. Volumes 1-20 uniformly bound in contemporary 3/4 morocco; volumes 21-27 in various contemporary bindings; volumes 28-42 in thirty parts, as issued, in orig. printed wrpps.; some spines a bit rubbed and chipped, overall a nice set. London (Masters, Bell, etc.) 1850-1937. A few volumes neat ex-library copies. (Associated Architectural Societies' Reports and Papers)
Price: USD 5,750.00 other currencies   order no. 40581   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Wegmann, Agnes. Schweizer Exlibris bis zum Jahre 1900.
1933 2 vols., VIII, 403, XII, 432 pp. inventory of over 8000 Swiss bookplates from the late medieval period to around 1900, brief introductory material, indices of artists, initials, monograms, mottos, heraldry, etc., bibliography, glossary, 135 photographic plates, 38 plates showing heraldric outlines. 4to. Cloth. Zurich (Schweizer Bibliophilen Gesellschaft) 1933-1937. One of 600 copies.
Price: USD 750.00 other currencies   order no. 40615   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Fraipont, G. Les Travaux à l'Aiguille.
74 pp. text on embroidered textiles from the 1st through 18th centuries, discussions on materials, form, color and various motifs, 39 text illustrations, 32 excellent color plates. 4to. 1/2 leather, boards, raised bands on spine. Paris (Renouard) n.d. (ca. 1897).
Price: USD 475.00 other currencies   order no. 40639   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Soler, Cayetanu. Catedral de Barcelona, Ensayo Historico.
1898 30 pp. text on the cathedral dedicated to St. Eulalia, first patron saint of Barcelona, notes,31 text illustrations, 15 plates with titles in Spanish and French. Upper corner bumped, resulting in numerous tears on pages, not affecting text. Folio. Wrpps. Barcelona (Parera y C.A.) 1898.
Price: USD 575.00 other currencies   order no. 40654   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Trade catalogue.- Paris. Maison Sterlin. Bricard Succers. Fabricants de Serrurerie.
Unpaginated introductory material and 179 plates presenting a catalogue promoting locks, hinges, doorknobs, and other door furnishings from Maison Sterlin's Haussman period. 4to. Boards. Paris (Chromographie Francaise) n.d. (ca. 1900).
Price: USD 485.00 other currencies   order no. 40659   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

De Baye, Joseph. Etudes Archeologiques. Epoque des Invasions Barbares. Industrie Longobarde.
1888 144 pp. text comparing various Lombard finds (including weapons and crosses) in France, Italy,Scandinavia, Germany, Hungary and Poland, notes, indices, 16 text illustrations, numerous illustrations on 16 plates (with captions on overleaves) showing a wide range of decorative and functional objects. 3/4 leather and boards. Paris (Nilsson) 1888. Ex- library copy in fine condition.
Price: USD 650.00 other currencies   order no. 40676   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Gaifferri, Paul-Louis de. L'Histoire du Costume Féminin Mondial (de l'An 5318 avant J.C. à NosJours).
10 parts containing altogether 80 pp. descriptions and 100 pochoir-colored plates showing many hundreds of gowns, cloaks, shoes and fashion details in rich colors, gold and silver, with full detailed captions. Sm folio. Each fascicule in orig. illus. wrpp. portfolio, all housed in the original cloth portfolio with pochoir-colored front cover showing ladies form all of the periods and regions addressed. Paris (Nilsson) n.d. (ca. 1920).
Price: USD 750.00 other currencies   order no. 40700   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Ionov, B. V. Arkhitektura Rechnykh Vokzalov i Pavil'onov.
1951 104, (3) pp. study of the architecture of docks, marine terminals, pavilions, bridges, and other waterfront structures, often quite elaborate, extensive technical material including engineering specifications, numerous charts, 126 illustrations after photographs, plans and elevations. 4to. Stiff illus. wrpps., rubbed at edges. Moscow (Gos. izd-vo Lit-ry po Stroitelstvu i Arkhitekture) 1951.
Price: USD 425.00 other currencies   order no. 40749   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Scritti Varii di Erudizione e di Critica in Onore di Rodolfo Renier.
1912 XXXI, 1157 pp. festschrift celebrating the career of the noted scholar of Italian literature, with articles (in English, Italian, German, French and Spanish) focusing on works from the medieval and renaisssance periods, notes, bibliography, portrait of honoree in frontispiece, 20 plates. 4to. Leather, spine and edges slightly rubbed. Torino/Milan/Rome (Fratelli Bocca) 1912.
Price: USD 850.00 other currencies   order no. 40780   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Portigliotti, Giuseppe. Genova, Glorie e Splendori.
1956 315 pp. text commissioned by the Levante Insurance and Reinsurance Co. highlighting topics of architectural, artistic, literary and historical interest in Genoa, numerous text illustrations, 15 plates. 4to. Boards. Genoa (Levate Insurance and Reinsurance Co.) 1957. Second edition. One of 500 copies.
Price: USD 450.00 other currencies   order no. 40796   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Mostra del Concorso Nazionale per la Cattedrale della Spezia CatalogoUfficiale, Febbraio, 1930.
193 pp. catalogue of entries for the design competition for the cathedral of La Spezia, all of which are illustrated by an exterior view, floorplan and interior view, outline of rules, list of competitors, 167 plates. 8vo. Boards. La Spezia (Commissione Esecutrice della Cattedrale) n.d. (ca. 1930).
Price: USD 575.00 other currencies   order no. 40821   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Eggers, W.P. Eberhard. Report aus dem Paradies, Sechs LSD-Zeichnungen und Sechs Paraphrasen sowieeine Tielzeichnung.
1969 7 pp. introduction by Rudolf Judes to a series of prints made by the German graphic artist while under the influence of LSD, 12 plates (5 in color). Lg. 4to. Cloth. Hanover (Stintor) 1969. Signed by the artist. One of a limited printing.
Price: USD 450.00 other currencies   order no. 40835   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Just, Carl. Radhuset I Oslo.
1950 2 vols., 312, 273 pp. text on the architectural design of Oslo's City Hall and its collection of paintings, ceramics and textiles, heavily illustrated throughout with photographs, architectural plans and plates (some in color). 4to. 1/2 cloth and boards, d.j. Oslo (H. Aschehoug & Co.) 1950. (Oslo Kommune).
Price: USD 475.00 other currencies   order no. 40838   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Koln: Bauliche Entwicklung, 1888-1927. Herausgegeben vom Architekten- undIngenieurverein fur den Niederrhein und Westfalen und Koln mitUnterstutzung der Stadt Koln. Festgabe zum Deutschen Architekten undIngenieurtag 1927, Koln.
298 pp. text on the architectural development of Koln, discussing various public buildings, including the airport, gas works and electrial plant, and its streetplans, promotional materials for various building firms and architects, heavily illustrated throughout with photographs, plans, elevations, etc., 19 plates (1 fold-out, 1 in color). 4to. Cloth. Berlin (Deutscher Architektur- und Industrieverlag) n.d. (ca. 1927).
Price: USD 750.00 other currencies   order no. 40839   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Neckelmann, S. Das Koniglich Wurttembergische Landes-Gewerbemuseum in Stuttgart.
18 pp. text on the planning and construction of the trade museum, 3 text illustrations, 24 plates including architectural elevations, floor plans, interior and exterior photographs, etc. Folio. Plates loose as issued in 3/4 cloth and boards portfolio. Berlin (Verlag von Ernst Wasmuth) 1898.
Price: USD 750.00 other currencies   order no. 40844   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

De La Gournerie, Jules. Traité de Perspective Linéaire, Contenant les Tracés pour les Bas-Reliefset les Décorations Théatrales, Avec une Théorie des Effets de Perspective.
1898 2 vols., XXVI, 198 pp. text on the use of linear perspective in the design of theatrical sets,notes, 40 plates (8 double page) including set designs, geometric figures, etc. Opening plates slightly foxed. Vol. I: 4to. Wrpps, slightly chipped on outer edges; Vol. II: Folio. Plates loose as issued in boards portfolio. Paris (Gauthier-Villars et Fils) 1898. Third edition.
Price: USD 850.00 other currencies   order no. 40847   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Entwurfe zu Kirchen, Pfarr- und Schul-Hausern, zum Amtlichen Gebrauche,Bearbeitet und Herausgegeben von der Konigl. Preuss. Ober-Bau-Deputation.
1852 Unpaginated text discussing the plans of churchs, schools and parsonages designed for various capacities, 72 plates showing elevations, plans, interiors, exteriors and architectural details. Some foxing throughout. Lg. folio. Cloth, corners slightly bumped, spine repaied with cloth tape. Potsdam (Ferdinand Riegel) 1852.
Price: USD 1,950.00 other currencies   order no. 40851   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Antonini, C. Silvi & G. Stacul. The Proto-Historic Graveyards of Swat (Pakistan), Part 1: Description ofGraves and Finds.
1972 At head of title-page: Istituto Italiano per il Medio ed Estremo Oriente, Centro Studi e ScaviArcheologici in Asia, Consiglio Nazionale delle Ricerche. 2 vols., XVI, VIII, 536 pp. text on the archaeological excavations of the graveyards of Loebanr, Katelai and Butkara II, which together contain 474 graves, numerous scholarly notes, 5 fold-out maps, heavily illustrated with drawings of individual graves, 262 plates. 4to. Wrpps. Rome (Ismeo) 1972. (Reports and Memoirs, VII, 1).
Price: USD 400.00 other currencies   order no. 40890   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Hulsen, Christian. Das Skizzenbuch des Giovannantonio Dosio in StaatlichenKupferstichkabinett zu Berlin.
1933 93 pp. introduction and description of the official critical edition of the late Renaissance master's minute drawings of ancient Roman ruins, 152 fine plates. Lg. 4to. Boards. Berlin (Heinrich Keller) 1933.
Price: USD 950.00 other currencies   order no. 40895   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Hasso, Arthur, ed. Danske Slotte og Herregaarde.
1943 4 vols., 704, 675, 698, 690 pp. text on castles and country houses in Denmark by noted experts, each volume is heavily illustrated throughout with interior and exterior photographs and floor plans. 4to. 3/4 leather and boards, raised spines, slightly rubbed, the front covers of Vols. I and II are heavily chipped along outside edge. Copenhagen (Alfred G. Hassings) 1943-1945.
Price: USD 850.00 other currencies   order no. 40902   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Bendemann, Eduard. Die Wandgemaelde im Ball- und Concert-Saal des Konigl. Schlosses zuDresden.
Unpaginated introduction by Johann Gustav Droysen to a series of plates illustrating the mid-19th century murals in the Konigsschloss, Dresden by Eduard Bendemann, 12 highly detailed plates in excellent condition showing a variety of Classical subjects and a plan detailing their placement. Oblong folio. Boards, edges slightly rubbed. N.p., n.d., circa 1857.
Price: USD 850.00 other currencies   order no. 40905   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Duplessis, Georges. Eaux-Fortes de Paul Potter, réproduites et publiées par Amand-Durand.
7 pp. introduction on the life and graphic work of the great 17th-century Dutch master best known for his depictions of animals and landscapes, some detailed notes including bibliographic material, 20 superb facsimile plates in the size of the originals, each mounted in a folder, with detailed information on all known states facing. Large folio. Contents loose as issued in new cloth portfolio. Paris/Vienna (Amand- Durand/Goupil/Gazette des Beaux-Arts/Wawra) n.d. (ca. 1875).
Price: USD 1,150.00 other currencies   order no. 40935   details     inquire
offered by: F.A. Bernett Inc.   (USA)

Juhlke, F. Die Konigliche Landesbaumschule und Gartnerlehranstalt zu Potsdam,Geschichtliche Darstellung ihrer Grundung, Wirksamkeit und Resultate nebstCultur-Beitragen.
1872 220 pp. text on the founding of the landscaping school, including articles by noted experts ondealing with frost, taking cuttings, garden pests, Russian gardening techniques, etc., notes, tables, 13 text illustrations, 12 plates (3 color, 9 double-page). Some foxing on opening leaves. Lg. 8vo. Boards, spine rubbed. Berlin (Wiegandt & Hempel) 1872.
Price: USD 1,950.00 other currencies   order no. 40986   details     inquire
offered by: