F I N D  A  B O O K  -  S E A R C H  R E S U L T S

searched in database of:
John Gach Books, Inc.
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
search our books

<< Return to list of ABAA booksellers

To order a book using the shopping cart, press the shopping cart symbol to the left of the desired item. If you wish to add more than one book from this page to your shopping cart, select the desired books by clicking on the empty boxes to the left of each desired item, and press the 'Add selected items to shopping cart' button at the bottom of this page. If you wish to ask the bookseller about a particular item, press the inquire symbol and fill in the inquire form. Click on the camera symbol (if present) to see picture(s).

Read the ABAA Code of Ethics

26748 title(s) found
displaying results: 751 - 1000
jump to page:
  << previous page  
  |<< first page  
  1    2    3   4    5    6    7    8    9    10 
  11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20 
  next page >>  
  last page >>|  


Alexander, Franz (1891-1964) Our Age of Unreason: A Study of the Irrational Forces in Social Life
Philadelphia 1951 2 Philadelphia: Lippincott, 1951. 2nd Revised Edition, 1st printing. [First published 1942]. 338pp. Gray cloth with black spine lettering. Owner's ink signature to the front paste-down, a very good copy. 1 pound 4.0 ounces = 569 grams. 8.4 x 5.9 x 1.2 inches = 21 x 14.7 x 2.9cm. Very Good
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. GACH061710   details     inquire
offered by: John Gach Books, Inc.   (USA)

Alexander, Franz (1891-1964) Psychoanalysis of the Total Personality: The Application of Freud's Theory of the Ego to the Neuroses. Nervous and Mental Disease Monograph Series No. 52
NY 1930 Preface by A[braham] A[rden] Brill (1874-1948). Translation by Bernard Glueck (1884-1972) &Bertram D[avid] Lewin (1896-1971) of _Psychoanalyse der Gesamtspersonlichkeit_ (1927). Nervous and Mental Disease Monograph Series No. 52. NY: NMD Pub. Co., 1930. 1st Edition in English. xx+176pp. Rebound in red library buckram. A very good, tight ex-library copy with the usual markings. 1 pound 6.0 ounces = 626 grams. 9.1 x 5.8 x 1.0 inches = 22.8 x 14.6 x 2.4cm. The first important book on ego psychology by someone other than Freud himself and a book that helped define the direction in which ego psychology was to develop. In an unpublished letter that I have seen Freud observed that Alexander's book was the most important published on the psychology of ego and superego. Acceptable
Price: USD 40.00 other currencies   order no. GACH048826   details     inquire
offered by: John Gach Books, Inc.   (USA)

Alexander, Franz (1891-1964) Psychoanalysis of the Total Personality: The Application of Freud's Theory of the Ego to the Neuroses. Nervous and Mental Disease Monograph Series
NY 1930 Preface by A[braham] A[rden] Brill (1874-1948). Translation by Bernard Glueck (1884-1972) &Bertram D[avid] Lewin (1896-1971) of _Psychoanalyse der Gesamtspersonlichkeit_. Nervous and Mental Disease Monograph Series. NY: NMD Pub. Co., 1930. 1st Edition in English. [First published 1925 in German]. [2]+xx+176+[2]pp. Printed brown boards with dark brown lettering. Crown chipped, bottom 5 cm. of spine lacking, an ex-library reading copy only. 1 pound 2.0 ounces = 512 grams. 9.3 x 6.2 x 0.7 inches = 23.2 x 15.4 x 1.7cm. The first important book on ego psychology by someone other than Freud himself and a book that helped define the direction in which ego psychology was to develop. In an unpublished letter that I have seen Freud observed that Alexander's book was the most important published on the psychology of ego and superego. Acceptable
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. GACH061891   details     inquire
offered by: John Gach Books, Inc.   (USA)

Alexander, Franz (1891-1964) Psychoanalyse der Gesamtpersonlichkeit: Neun Vorlesungen uber Anwendung von Freuds Ichtheorie auf die Neurosenlehre
Leipzig 1927 Leipzig: Internationaler Psychoanalytischer Verlag, 1927. 1st Edition. 240pp. Printed buff wrappers. Spine taped else an excellent copy. Uncommon. The first important book on ego psychology by someone other than Freud himself and a book that helped define the direction in which ego psychology was to develop. In an unpublished letter that I have seen Freud observed that Alexander's book was the most important published on the psychology of ego and superego. Very Good
Price: USD 35.00 other currencies   order no. GACH000365   details     inquire
offered by: John Gach Books, Inc.   (USA)

Alexander, Franz (1891-1964) Psychoanalyse der Gesamtpersonlichkeit: Neun Vorlesungen uber Anwendung von Freuds Ichtheorie auf die Neurosenlehre. Internationale psychoanalytische Bibliothek No. 22
Leipzig 1927 Leipzig: Internationaler Psychoanalytischer Verlag, 1927. 1st Edition, 1st printing. 240pp. Printed yellow linen. A very good copy. 1 pound 9.0 ounces = 712 grams. 9.2 x 6.4 x 1.0 inches = 22.9 x 16 x 2.5cm. The first important book on ego psychology by someone other than Freud himself and a book that helped define the direction in which ego psychology was to develop. In an unpublished letter that I have seen Freud observed that Alexander's book was the most important published on the psychology of ego and superego. Very Good
Price: USD 75.00 other currencies   order no. GACH045719   details     inquire
offered by: John Gach Books, Inc.   (USA)

Alexander, Franz (1891-1964) Psychoanalyse der Gesamtpersonlichkeit: Neun Vorlesungen uber Anwendung von Freuds Ichtheorie auf die Neurosenlehre. Internationale psychoanalytische Bibliothek No. 22
Leipzig 1927 Leipzig: Internationaler Psychoanalytischer Verlag, 1927. 1st Edition, 1st printing. 240pp. Publisher's yellow linen. A very good copy with the Chicago Institute of Psychoanalysis bookplate to front and rear flyleaves. 1 pound 9.0 ounces = 712 grams. 9.2 x 6.4 x 1.0 inches = 22.9 x 16 x 2.5cm. The first important book on ego psychology by someone other than Freud himself and a book that helped define the direction in which ego psychology was to develop. In an unpublished letter that I have seen Freud observed that Alexander's book was the most important published on the psychology of ego and superego. Very Good
Price: USD 75.00 other currencies   order no. GACH000368   details     inquire
offered by: John Gach Books, Inc.   (USA)

Alexander, Franz (1891-1964), et al Psychoanalytic Therapy: Principles and Application
NY 1946 NY: Ronald Press Company, [1946]. 1st Edition, 2nd printing. [First published the same year]. [2]+xiii+[1]+353+[3]pp. Panelled maroon cloth with gilt spine lettering. Previous owner's ink signature to the front paste-down and spine tips slightly frayed, else very good. 1 pound 6.8 ounces = 650 grams. 8.6 x 6.0 x 1.4 inches = 21.5 x 15 x 3.5cm. Acceptable
Price: USD 7.50 other currencies   order no. GACH040902   details     inquire
offered by: John Gach Books, Inc.   (USA)

Alexander, Franz (1891-1964), et al Psychoanalytic Therapy: Principles and Application
NY 1946 NY: Ronald Press Company, [1946]. Later printing. [2]+xiii+[1]+353+[3]pp. Panelled red cloth with gilt spine lettering. Minor edge-bumping, a very good copy. 1 pound 6.8 ounces = 650 grams. 8.6 x 6.0 x 1.4 inches = 21.5 x 15 x 3.5cm. Very Good
Price: USD 12.50 other currencies   order no. GACH000370   details     inquire
offered by: John Gach Books, Inc.   (USA)

Alexander, Franz (1891-1964), et al Psychoanalytic Pioneers
NY 1966 0465066054 NY: Basic Books, Inc., Publishers, [1966]. 1st Edition, 1st printing. xvii+[3]+616+[2]pp. Thick octavo. Beige cloth with pink spine lettering and gold endpapers. A very good copy. 2 pounds 9.0 ounces = 1.2 kg. 9.6 x 6.6 x 2.0 inches = 24 x 16.5 x 5cm. Very Good
Price: USD 45.00 other currencies   order no. GACH000371   details     inquire
offered by: John Gach Books, Inc.   (USA)

Alexander, Franz (1891-1964), et al, eds Psychosomatic Specificity: Experimental Study and Results: Volume 1
Chicago 1968 0226673561 Chicago: University of Chicago Press, [1968]. 1st Edition, 1st printing. vi+[2]+263+[1]pp. Printed gray cloth with silver lettering. A very good copy in dust jacket. 1 pound 2.0 ounces = 512 grams. 9.3 x 6.2 x 0.8 inches = 23.2 x 15.5 x 2cm. Very Good
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. GACH000376   details     inquire
offered by: John Gach Books, Inc.   (USA)

Alexander, Franz (1891-1964) Scope of Psychoanalysis, 1921-1961: Selected Papers of Franz Alexander
NY 1961 B000GDFTVG NY: Basic Books, Inc., Publishers, [1961]. 1st Edition, 1st printing. [2]+xix+[5]+594+[4]pp. Black cloth with gilt-stamped spine. A very good copy. 2 pounds 4.8 ounces = 1.1 kg. 9.6 x 6.4 x 1.6 inches = 24 x 16 x 4cm. Very Good
Price: USD 7.50 other currencies   order no. GACH000380   details     inquire
offered by: John Gach Books, Inc.   (USA)

Alexander, Franz (1891-1964) Scope of Psychoanalysis, 1921-1961: Selected Papers of Franz Alexander
NY 1961 NY: Basic Books, Inc., Publishers, [1961]. 2nd printing. [2]+[xxiv]+594+[4]pp. Black cloth.Slight ink-lining to several pages, else very good in worn dust wrapper. Acceptable
Price: USD 5.00 other currencies   order no. GACH034745   details     inquire
offered by: John Gach Books, Inc.   (USA)

Alexander, Franz (1891-1964) Western Mind in Transition: An Eyewitness Story
NY 1960 NY: Random House, [1960]. 1st Edition, 1st printing. [xviii]+300pp. Small octavo. Black cloth with embossed front cover device. Slight ink lining to a few pages, else very good in worn dust wrapper. Part one, "The Natural History of an Inner-Directed Person" is an autobiographical account; part two, "The Advent of Statistical Man" contains essays on science and society, existentialism & psychonalysis, play, etc. 1 pound 3.0 ounces = 541 grams. 8.2 x 5.8 x 1.4 inches = 20.5 x 14.5 x 3.5cm. Acceptable
Price: USD 9.50 other currencies   order no. GACH048954   details     inquire
offered by: John Gach Books, Inc.   (USA)

Alger, William Rounseville Critical History of the Doctrine of a Future Life: With a Complete Bibliography of the Subject
Philadelphia 1864 Philadelphia: George W. Childs, 1864. 1st Edition, 1st printing. [x]+913+[3]pp. Thick octavo. Embossed Victorian cloth. Head and foot of spine chipped, corners chafed, front hinge cracked, a good copy. Contains an annotated bibliography of nearly 5,000 books. Acceptable
Price: USD 75.00 other currencies   order no. GACH000390   details     inquire
offered by: John Gach Books, Inc.   (USA)

Alkon, Daniel L. & Farley, Joseph, eds Primary Neural Substrates of Learning and Behavioral Change
Cambridge 1984 0521254728 Cambridge: Cambridge University Press, [1984]. 1st Edition, 1st printing.[xii]+385+[3]pp. Gray cloth with black spine lettering. A very good copy in dust jacket. 1 pound 10.0 ounces = 740 grams. 9.5 x 6.4 x 1.0 inches = 23.8 x 16 x 2.5cm. Very Good
Price: USD 15.00 other currencies   order no. GACH000398   details     inquire
offered by: John Gach Books, Inc.   (USA)

Alland, Alexander, Jr. (born 1931) Human Imperative
NY 1972 0231032285 NY: Columbia University Press, 1972. 1st Edition, 1st printing. [xii]+185+[3]pp.Small octavo. Gray cloth. A very good copy. Owner's bookplate to front paste-down. 15.0 ounces = 427 grams. 8.6 x 5.8 x 0.8 inches = 21.5 x 14.5 x 2cm. Very Good
Price: USD 5.00 other currencies   order no. GACH000399   details     inquire
offered by: John Gach Books, Inc.   (USA)

Allee, Warder Clyde (1885-1955) Animal Life and Social Growth
Baltimore 1932 Baltimore: Williams & Wilkins, 1932. 1st Edition, 1st printing. xii+159+[7]pp. 12mo.Green cloth. Endpapers age-toned, a very good copy in chipped dust jacket. 1 pound = 456 grams. 7.6 x 5.2 x 0.8 inches = 19 x 13 x 2cm. Very Good
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. GACH000400   details     inquire
offered by: John Gach Books, Inc.   (USA)

Allen, Frederick H. (1890-1964) Psychotherapy with Children: How Children with Personality and Behavior Difficulties Can Be Helped to Help Themselves
NY 1942 NY: W. W. Norton & Company Inc., Publishers, 1942. Later printing. 311+[5]pp. Black cloth. A very good copy in worn dust jacket. 1 pound 9.0 ounces = 712 grams. 8.2 x 5.6 x 1.2 inches = 20.5 x 14 x 3cm. An influential book that helped shape the field of child therapy. Very Good
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. GACH000424   details     inquire
offered by: John Gach Books, Inc.   (USA)

Allen, Gay Wilson (1903-1995) William James: A Biography
NY 1967 NY: Viking Press, [1967]. 1st Edition, 1st printing. xx+566pp. Cloth-backed decorative yellow cloth-covered boards. An ex-library copy. 2 pounds 6.0 ounces = 1.1 kg. 9.6 x 6.4 x 1.8 inches = 24 x 16 x 4.5cm. Acceptable
Price: USD 5.95 other currencies   order no. GACH044612   details     inquire
offered by: John Gach Books, Inc.   (USA)

Allen, Gay Wilson (1903-1995) William James: A Biography
NY 1967 NY: Viking Press, [1967]. 1st Edition, 1st printing. xx+566pp. + 8 pages of half-tones. Cloth-backed decorative yellow cloth-covered boards. Slight dampstaining to lower right edge of the text block and plate leaves, else a very good copy. 2 pounds 6.0 ounces = 1.1 kg. 9.6 x 6.4 x 1.8 inches = 24 x 16 x 4.5cm. Acceptable
Price: USD 8.50 other currencies   order no. GACH053659   details     inquire
offered by: John Gach Books, Inc.   (USA)

Allen, Gay Wilson (1903-1995) William James: A Biography
NY 1967 NY: Viking Press, [1967]. 1st Edition, 1st printing. xx+566pp. + 8 pages of half-tones. Tancloth-backed yellow cloth-covered boards with gilt spine lettering and decorative front cover device. A very good copy in worn pictorial dust jacket. 2 pounds 6.0 ounces = 1.1 kg. 9.6 x 6.4 x 1.8 inches = 24 x 16 x 4.5cm. Very Good
Price: USD 8.95 other currencies   order no. GACH000443   details     inquire
offered by: John Gach Books, Inc.   (USA)

Allen, Patricia S., et al Forced-Choice Ranking as a Method for Evaluating Psycho-Physiological Feelings. Wadc Technical Report 58-310, Dec. 1959
no place 1959 no place: Wright Air Development Center, 1959. [x]+123pp. Wrappers. A very good copy.13.0 ounces = 370 grams. 10.8 x 8.4 x 0.4 inches = 27 x 21 x 1cm. Very Good
Price: USD 22.50 other currencies   order no. GACH000409   details     inquire
offered by: John Gach Books, Inc.   (USA)

Allen, Richard C., et al, eds Readings in Law and Psychiatry
Baltimore 1974 080180020X Baltimore: Johns Hopkins University Press, [1974]. 2nd printing. [First published 1968]. xvi+519+[9]pp. Tall octavo. Gray cloth with painted spine label. A very good copy. 2 pounds 15.0 ounces = 1.3 kg. 10.4 x 7.2 x 1.6 inches = 26 x 18 x 4cm. Very Good
Price: USD 8.95 other currencies   order no. GACH000426   details     inquire
offered by: John Gach Books, Inc.   (USA)

Allen, Robert D. & Cartier, Marsha K., eds Mental Health Almanac
NY 1978 0824070186 NY: Garland STPM Press, [1978]. [xx]+403+[1]pp. Cloth. A very good copy. 2 pounds 7.0 ounces = 1.1 kg. 8.8 x 5.8 x 1.4 inches = 22 x 14.5 x 3.5cm. Very Good
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. GACH000413   details     inquire
offered by: John Gach Books, Inc.   (USA)

Allen, Robert M. (born 1909) Student's Rorschach Manual
NY 1978 0823662012 NY: International Universities Press, Inc., [1978]. Revised Edition, 1st printing. (2nd edition of the text). [First published 1966]. xii+361+[3]pp. Green cloth. A very good copy in lightly worn dust jacket. 1 pound 7.0 ounces = 655 grams. 8.8 x 5.8 x 1.4 inches = 22 x 14.5 x 3.5cm. Very Good
Price: USD 13.95 other currencies   order no. GACH000437   details     inquire
offered by: John Gach Books, Inc.   (USA)

Allen, Vernon L. (born 1933), ed Psychological Factors in Poverty. Institute for Research on Poverty Monograph Series
Chicago 1970 0841050031 Chicago: Markham Publishing Company, [1970]. 1st Edition, 1st printing. viii+392+[8]pp. Printed green cloth with gilt lettering. A very good copy in chipped dust jacket. 1 pound 9.0 ounces = 712 grams. 9.2 x 6.2 x 1.2 inches = 23 x 15.5 x 3cm. Very Good
Price: USD 5.00 other currencies   order no. GACH000425   details     inquire
offered by: John Gach Books, Inc.   (USA)

Allendy, Rene (1889-1942) Treason Complex
NY 1949 Translated by Ruth Kissman Siler. NY: Social Sciences Publishers, [1949]. 1st Edition, 1st printing. 208pp. Small octavo. Black cloth. A very good copy in edgeworn dust jacket. A psychological interpretation of ancient Greece. 1 pound = 456 grams. 8.4 x 5.8 x 0.8 inches = 21 x 14.5 x 2cm. Very Good
Price: USD 5.75 other currencies   order no. GACH000442   details     inquire
offered by: John Gach Books, Inc.   (USA)

Allers, Rudolf (1883-1963) Werden der sittlichen Person: Wesen und Erziehung des Charakters
Freiburg 1929 Translated in 1931 as _The Psychology of Character_. Freiburg: Herder & Co., 1929. 1st Edition, 1st printing. viii+316pp. Printed green linen. A very good copy. 1 pound 6.0 ounces = 626 grams. 9.0 x 6.0 x 1.2 inches = 22.5 x 15 x 3cm. Very Good
Price: USD 30.00 other currencies   order no. GACH000451   details     inquire
offered by: John Gach Books, Inc.   (USA)

Alley, Sam R., et al Paraprofessionals in Mental Health: Theory and Practice
NY 1979 0877054207 NY: Human Sciences Press, Inc., 1979. 1st Edition, 1st printing. 336pp. Printed light gray cloth with black lettering. A very good ex-library copy with the usual markings. 1 pound 8.0 ounces = 683 grams. 9.4 x 6.1 x 1.0 inches = 23.4 x 15.3 x 2.5cm. Acceptable
Price: USD 5.00 other currencies   order no. GACH000453   details     inquire
offered by: John Gach Books, Inc.   (USA)

Allison, D. Rhodes & Gordon, R. G. (born 1889) Psychotherapy: Its Uses and Limitations
London 1948 London: Oxford University Press, 1948. [viii]+160pp. Small octavo. Cloth. A very good copy. 1 pound = 456 grams. 7.4 x 5.0 x 0.8 inches = 18.5 x 12.5 x 2cm. Very Good
Price: USD 12.95 other currencies   order no. GACH000456   details     inquire
offered by: John Gach Books, Inc.   (USA)

Allport, Floyd Henry (1890-1978) Theories of Perception and the Concept of Structure: A Review and Critical Analysis with an Introduction to a Dynamic-Structural Theory of Behavior
NY 1955 NY: Wiley, [1955]. 1st Edition, 1st printing. xxii+709+[5]pp. Blue-green cloth with gilt spine lettering. A very good copy. 2 pounds 9.0 ounces = 1.2 kg. 9.4 x 6.2 x 1.8 inches = 23.5 x 15.5 x 4.5cm. Very Good
Price: USD 12.50 other currencies   order no. GACH000482   details     inquire
offered by: John Gach Books, Inc.   (USA)

Allport, Floyd Henry (1890-1978) Theories of Perception and the Concept of Structure: A Review and Critical Analysis with an Introduction to a Dynamic-Structural Theory of Behavior
NY 1955 NY: Wiley, [1955]. 4th printing. xxii+709+[5]pp. Blue-green cloth with gilt spine lettering. Very good with ligth shelfwear. 2 pounds 9.0 ounces = 1.2 kg. 9.4 x 6.2 x 1.8 inches = 23.5 x 15.5 x 4.5cm. Very Good
Price: USD 8.95 other currencies   order no. GACH000483   details     inquire
offered by: John Gach Books, Inc.   (USA)

Allport, Gordon W. (1897-1967) Becoming: Basic Considerations for a Psychology of Personality
New Haven 1955 B0006AU4EG Terry Lectures for 1954. New Haven: Yale University Press, 1955. 1st Edition, 1st printing. [2]+ix+[1]+106+[6]pp. Small octavo. Black cloth with gilt spine lettering. A very good copy in chipped dust jacket. 9.0 ounces = 256 grams. 8.2 x 5.6 x 0.6 inches = 20.5 x 14 x 1.5cm. Very Good
Price: USD 5.95 other currencies   order no. GACH000457   details     inquire
offered by: John Gach Books, Inc.   (USA)

Allport, Gordon W. (1897-1967) Becoming: Basic Considerations for a Psychology of Personality
New Haven 1973 B000IG2G0I Terry Lectures for 1954. New Haven: Yale University Press, [1973]. 27th printing. [First published 1955]. [2]+[x]+106+[6]pp. Small octavo. Black cloth with gilt spine lettering. Covers quite spotted, else very good in dust wrapper. 8.0 ounces = 228 grams. 8.3 x 5.4 x 0.5 inches = 20.8 x 13.5 x 1.3cm. Acceptable
Price: USD 5.15 other currencies   order no. GACH048935   details     inquire
offered by: John Gach Books, Inc.   (USA)

Allport, Gordon W. (1897-1967) Personality and Social Encounter: Selected Essays
Boston 1960 Boston: Beacon Press, [1960]. 1st printing. x+386+[4]pp. Small octavo. Cloth-backed boards. Edges of text block foxed, slight offsetting to endpapers, a very good copy in edgeworn dust jacket. 1 pound 5.0 ounces = 598 grams. 8.4 x 5.6 x 1.2 inches = 21 x 14 x 3cm. Very Good
Price: USD 11.00 other currencies   order no. GACH000469   details     inquire
offered by: John Gach Books, Inc.   (USA)

Allport, Gordon W. (1897-1967) Person in Psychology: Selected Essays
Boston 1968 Boston: Beacon Press, [1968]. 1st Edition, 1st printing. viii+440pp. Black cloth-backedochre boards with gilt spine lettering. A very good copy in worn dust jacket. 1 pound 8.7 ounces = 703 grams. 9.3 x 6.0 x 1.1 inches = 23.3 x 15 x 2.7cm. Very Good
Price: USD 7.50 other currencies   order no. GACH000472   details     inquire
offered by: John Gach Books, Inc.   (USA)

Allport, Gordon W. (1897-1967) Person in Psychology: Selected Essays
Boston 1968 Boston: Beacon Press, [1968]. 1st Edition, 1st printing. [viii]+440pp. Black cloth-backed ochre boards with gilt spine lettering. A very good copy. 1 pound 8.0 ounces = 683 grams. 9.3 x 6.0 x 1.1 inches = 23.3 x 15 x 2.7cm. Very Good
Price: USD 7.55 other currencies   order no. GACH000471   details     inquire
offered by: John Gach Books, Inc.   (USA)

Allport, Gordon W. (1897-1967) Person in Psychology: Selected Essays
Boston 1968 Boston: Beacon Press, [1968]. Later printing. [viii]+440pp. Gray cloth. Very good in moderately worn, price-clipped dust-jacket. Much shorter than the first printing, this is probably the cloth version of the paperback issue. 1 pound 12.0 ounces = 797 grams. 8.4 x 5.6 x 1.2 inches = 21 x 14 x 3cm. Very Good
Price: USD 7.50 other currencies   order no. GACH048938   details     inquire
offered by: John Gach Books, Inc.   (USA)

Allport, Gordon W[illard] (1897-1967) & Vernon, P[hilip] ... Studies in Expressive Movement
NY 1933 B00085AR8C With a chapter on Matching Sketches of Personality with Script, by Edwin Powers.NY: Macmillan Company, 1933. 1st Edition, 1st printing. xiii+[1]+269+[5]pp. + rear pocket with inserted folding chart. 12mo. Printed panelled blue cloth with gilt lettering. Ink owner's signature to the front paste-down, else a very good copy. 1 pound 4.0 ounces = 569 grams. 8.1 x 5.5 x 1.1 inches = 20.2 x 13.7 x 2.8cm. Classic experimental studies of personality. Very Good
Price: USD 39.95 other currencies   order no. GACH000480   details     inquire
offered by: John Gach Books, Inc.   (USA)

Allport, Gordon W. (1897-1967) Use of Personal Documents in Psychological Science
NY 1942 Prepared for the Committee on Appraisal of Research by Gordon W. Allport. NY: Social Science Research Council, [1942]. 1st Edition, 1st printing. [xx]+210+[2]pp. Printed gray wrappers. Slight fading to edges, two small creases to rear cover, else a very good copy. 1 pound = 456 grams. 9.0 x 6.2 x 0.6 inches = 22.5 x 15.5 x 1.5cm. Very Good
Price: USD 40.00 other currencies   order no. GACH000484   details     inquire
offered by: John Gach Books, Inc.   (USA)

Almy, Millie Child Development
NY 1955 NY: Holt, [1955]. xiv+588+[4]pp. Cloth. A very good copy. 1 pound 11.0 ounces = 769 grams. 8.6 x 201.2 x 1.0 inches = 21.5 x 503 x 2.5cm. Very Good
Price: USD 22.50 other currencies   order no. GACH000501   details     inquire
offered by: John Gach Books, Inc.   (USA)

Almy, Millie, et al Young Children's Thinking: Studies of Some Aspects of Piaget's Theory
NY 1967 NY: Teachers College, Columbia University, [1967]. 2nd printing. [xiv]+153+[1]pp. Cloth. A very good copy. 1 pound = 456 grams. 9.4 x 6.2 x 0.8 inches = 23.5 x 15.5 x 2cm. Very Good
Price: USD 7.55 other currencies   order no. GACH000503   details     inquire
offered by: John Gach Books, Inc.   (USA)

Alschuler, Rose H. & Hattwick, LaBerta W Painting and Personality: A Study of Young Children
Chicago 1951 Chicago: University of Chicago Press, [1951]. 2 volumes. 1st Edition, 1st printing. xi+[1]+263+[1], vi+265-590pp. + 120 plates (mostly in color) on 94 pages. Large octavo. Red cloth with gilt spine lettering. Bottom edges rubbed and lower corners frayed, name stamp to the front flyleaves, else very good in edgeworn pictorial dust wrappers. 3 pounds 10.0 ounces = 1.7 kg. 9.8 x 6.8 x 2.2 inches = 24.5 x 17 x 5.5cm. Very Good
Price: USD 65.00 other currencies   order no. GACH028000   details     inquire
offered by: John Gach Books, Inc.   (USA)

Altman, Leon L Dream in Psychoanalysis
NY 1969 NY: International Universities Press, Inc., [1969]. 1st Edition, 1st printing. viii+227+[5]pp. Gray cloth. A very good copy in dust jacket. 1 pound 3.0 ounces = 541 grams. 8.8 x 5.6 x 0.8 inches = 22 x 14 x 2cm. Very Good
Price: USD 5.10 other currencies   order no. GACH000514   details     inquire
offered by: John Gach Books, Inc.   (USA)

Altman, Leon L Dream in Psychoanalysis
NY 1969 NY: International Universities Press, Inc., [1969]. 1st Edition, 1st printing. viii+227+[5]pp. Gray cloth. A very good copy in dust jacket. Hospital stamp to edges & endleaves. 1 pound 3.0 ounces = 541 grams. 8.8 x 5.6 x 0.8 inches = 22 x 14 x 2cm. Very Good
Price: USD 4.50 other currencies   order no. GACH029996   details     inquire
offered by: John Gach Books, Inc.   (USA)

Altman, Leon L Dream in Psychoanalysis
NY 1969 NY: International Universities Press, Inc., [1969]. 1st Edition, 1st printing. viii+227+[5]pp. Gray cloth. A very good copy. Owner's bookplate to front paste-down. 1 pound 3.0 ounces = 541 grams. 8.8 x 5.6 x 0.8 inches = 22 x 14 x 2cm. Very Good
Price: USD 4.85 other currencies   order no. GACH000515   details     inquire
offered by: John Gach Books, Inc.   (USA)

Altman, Leon L Dream in Psychoanalysis
NY 1969 NY: International Universities Press, Inc., [1969]. Later printing. viii+227+[5]pp. Dark gray cloth. A very good copy. 1 pound 3.0 ounces = 541 grams. 8.8 x 5.6 x 0.8 inches = 22 x 14 x 2cm. Very Good
Price: USD 5.00 other currencies   order no. GACH000516   details     inquire
offered by: John Gach Books, Inc.   (USA)

Altman, Leon L Dream in Psychoanalysis
Madison, CT 1991 2 082361431X Madison, CT: International Universities Press, Inc., [1991]. 2nd Revised Edition, 6th printing. [First published 1969]. viii+[2]+283+[3]pp. Dark blue cloth with gilt spine lettering. Cocked, slight cover staining, else a very good copy. 1 pound 1.0 ounces = 484 grams. 8.8 x 5.8 x 1.0 inches = 22 x 14.5 x 2.5cm. Very Good
Price: USD 5.25 other currencies   order no. GACH033159   details     inquire
offered by: John Gach Books, Inc.   (USA)

Altschule, Mark D Roots of Modern Psychiatry: Essays in the History of Psychiatry
NY 1957 NY: Grune & Stratton, Inc., 1957. 1st Edition, 1st printing. viii+184pp. 15 text figures. Thin octavo. Printed blue cloth with gilt lettering. Spine and edges faded, owner's ink gift inscription to flyleaf, a very good copy. 1 pound 4.0 ounces = 569 grams. 9.4 x 6.0 x 0.4 inches = 23.4 x 15 x 1.1cm. Very Good
Price: USD 30.00 other currencies   order no. GACH045223   details     inquire
offered by: John Gach Books, Inc.   (USA)

Altshuler, Kenneth Z. & Rainer, John D Mental Health and the Deaf: Approaches and Prospects
Washington, DC 1969 A Report of the National Conference on Mental Health Services for Deaf People, sponsored by the New York State Psychiatric Institute, Houston, Texas - February 14-17, 1968. Washington, DC: HEW, Public Health Service, Communicable Disease Center, Venereal Disease Branch, [1969]. 1st Edition. xii+162+[2]pp. Printed red buckram. A very good copy. 1 pound = 456 grams. 9.4 x 6.0 x 0.8 inches = 23.5 x 15 x 2cm. Very Good
Price: USD 12.50 other currencies   order no. GACH000526   details     inquire
offered by: John Gach Books, Inc.   (USA)

Altshuler, Kenneth Z. & Rainer, John D Mental Health and the Deaf: Approaches and Prospects
Washington, DC 1969 A Report of the National Conference on Mental Health Services for Deaf People, sponsored by the New York State Psychiatric Institute, Houston, Texas - February 14-17, 1968. Washington, DC: HEW, Public Health Service, Communicable Disease Center, Venereal Disease Branch, [1969]. 1st Edition, 1st printing. xii+162+[2]pp. Printed red buckram with gilt lettering. Spine dull, else a very good ex-library copy. 14.0 ounces = 399 grams. 9.3 x 6.0 x 0.8 inches = 23.3 x 15 x 2cm. Acceptable
Price: USD 9.95 other currencies   order no. GACH043243   details     inquire
offered by: John Gach Books, Inc.   (USA)

Alvarez, A Savage God: A Study of Suicide
NY 1972 0394474511 NY: Random House, Inc., [1972]. Later printing. [xviii]+299+[3]pp. Cloth-backed boards. A very good copy in worn dust jacket. 1 pound 8.0 ounces = 683 grams. 8.6 x 5.8 x 1.2 inches = 21.5 x 14.5 x 3cm. Very Good
Price: USD 7.50 other currencies   order no. GACH000534   details     inquire
offered by: John Gach Books, Inc.   (USA)

Alvarez, A Savage God: A Study of Suicide
NY 1972 0394474511 NY: Random House, Inc., [1972]. 1st Edition, 1st printing. [xviii]+299+[3]pp. Cloth-backed boards. A very good copy in dust jacket. 1 pound 8.0 ounces = 683 grams. 8.6 x 5.8 x 1.2 inches = 21.5 x 14.5 x 3cm. Very Good
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. GACH000533   details     inquire
offered by: John Gach Books, Inc.   (USA)

Alvarez, Walter C. (born 1884) Live at Peace with Your Nerves
Englewood Cliffs, NJ 1958 Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice-Hall, Inc., [1958]. Later printing. 267+[5]pp. Blue cloth-backed mottled boards. A very good copy. 1 pound 6.0 ounces = 626 grams. 9.2 x 6.2 x 1.2 inches = 23 x 15.5 x 3cm. Very Good
Price: USD 7.50 other currencies   order no. GACH000529   details     inquire
offered by: John Gach Books, Inc.   (USA)

American Medico-Psychological Association Proceedings of [Volume 22]... at the 71st Annual Meeting Held at Old Point Comfort, Virginia, May 11-14, 1915
Baltimore 1915 Baltimore: American Medico-Psychological Association, 1915. 387+[5]pp. Blue cloth. Avery good copy. Contains a complete list of members. 1 pound 13.0 ounces = 826 grams. 9.0 x 6.0 x 1.4 inches = 22.5 x 15 x 3.5cm. Very Good
Price: USD 35.00 other currencies   order no. GACH000617   details     inquire
offered by: John Gach Books, Inc.   (USA)

American Psychiatric Association Apa Guidelines for Psychiatric Services Covered Under Health Insurance Plans
Washington, DC 1969 2 Washington, DC: American Psychiatric Association, [1969]. 2nd Edition. 39pp. Printed wrappers. A very good copy. 5.0 ounces = 142 grams. 9.0 x 6.2 x 0.2 inches = 22.5 x 15.5 x 0.5cm. Very Good
Price: USD 15.00 other currencies   order no. GACH000587   details     inquire
offered by: John Gach Books, Inc.   (USA)

American Psychiatric Association Behavior Therapy in Psychiatry
NY 1974 0876681399 A Report of the American Psychiatric Association Task Force on Behavior Therapy.NY: Jason Aronson, Inc., [1974]. [xx]+156+[4]pp. Cloth. A very good copy in dust jacket. 1 pound 1.0 ounces = 484 grams. 9.2 x 6.2 x 0.8 inches = 23 x 15.5 x 2cm. Very Good
Price: USD 8.00 other currencies   order no. GACH000588   details     inquire
offered by: John Gach Books, Inc.   (USA)

Krug, Othilda, et al Career Training in Child Psychiatry
Washington, DC 1964 Report of the Conference on Training in Child Psychiatry Washington, D.C., January 10-15, 1963 Organized and Conducted by American Academy of Child Psychiatry and American Psychiatric Association. Washington, DC: American Psychiatric Association, 1964. 1st Edition, 1st printing. [x]+260+[2]pp. Printed blue cloth. A very good copy. Very Good
Price: USD 14.95 other currencies   order no. GACH000589   details     inquire
offered by: John Gach Books, Inc.   (USA)

Krug, Othilda, et al Career Training in Child Psychiatry
Washington, DC 1964 Report of the Conference on Training in Child Psychiatry Washington, D.C., January 10-15, 1963 Organized and Conducted by American Academy of Child Psychiatry and American Psychiatric Association. Washington, DC: American Psychiatric Association, 1964. 1st Edition, 1st printing. [x]+260+[2]pp. Printed blue cloth. Endleaves a bit dusty, else a very good copy. Marion Kenworthy's with her bookplate. One of the first American female analysts, Kenworthy (1891-1980) was the first woman president of the American Psychoanalytic Association. Very Good
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. GACH048944   details     inquire
offered by: John Gach Books, Inc.   (USA)

American Psychiatric Association Intervening in Community Crises: An Introduction for Psychiatrists
Washington, DC 1977 Washington, DC: American Psychiatric Association, [1977]. 43pp. Printed wrappers. A very good copy. 5.0 ounces = 142 grams. 9.0 x 6.0 x 0.2 inches = 22.5 x 15 x 0.5cm. Very Good
Price: USD 7.95 other currencies   order no. GACH000611   details     inquire
offered by: John Gach Books, Inc.   (USA)

American Psychiatric Association Psychiatric Utilization Review: Principles and Objectives
Washington, DC 1975 Washington, DC: American Psychiatric Association, [1975]. 3rd printing. vii+48pp. Printed wrappers. A very good copy. 6.0 ounces = 171 grams. 9.0 x 6.0 x 0.2 inches = 22.5 x 15 x 0.5cm. Very Good
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. GACH000626   details     inquire
offered by: John Gach Books, Inc.   (USA)

American Psychiatric Association Psychiatry and Medical Education: Report of 1951 Conference on Psychiatric Education
Washington, DC 1952 Washington, DC: American Psychiatric Association, 1952. 164pp. Cloth. A very good copy. 14.0 ounces = 399 grams. 8.8 x 5.8 x 0.8 inches = 22 x 14.5 x 2cm. Very Good
Price: USD 22.50 other currencies   order no. GACH000627   details     inquire
offered by: John Gach Books, Inc.   (USA)

American Psychiatric Association Training the Psychiatrist to Meet Changing Needs: Report of the Conference on Graduate Psychiatric Education
Washington, DC 1963 Co-authored by the Canadian Psychiatric Association. Washington, DC: American Psychiatric Association, 1963. 263pp. Cloth. A very good copy. 1 pound 4.0 ounces = 569 grams. 8.8 x 5.8 x 0.8 inches = 22 x 14.5 x 2cm. Very Good
Price: USD 22.50 other currencies   order no. GACH000633   details     inquire
offered by: John Gach Books, Inc.   (USA)

Busse, Ewald W., ed Working Papers of the 1975 Conference on Education of Psychiatrists
Washington, DC 1976 B000IG24IM Washington, DC: American Psychiatric Association, 1976. 1st Edition,1st printing. v+[1]+423+[3]pp. Tall octavo. Printed rose wrappers with black lettering. A very good copy. 1 pound 10.0 ounces = 740 grams. 10.0 x 7.0 x 1.0 inches = 25 x 17.5 x 2.5cm. Very Good
Price: USD 7.50 other currencies   order no. GACH000639   details     inquire
offered by: John Gach Books, Inc.   (USA)

American Psychiatric Association DSM-II Diagnostic and Statistical Manual of Mental Disorders
Washington, DC 1968 2 Prepared by The Committee on Nomenclature and Statistics of The American Psychiatric Association. [Introduction: The Historical Background of ICD-8 by Morton Kramer]. [Foreword by Ernest M. Gruenberg (born 1915)]. Washington, DC: American Psychiatric Association, 1968. 2nd Revised Edition, 2nd printing. [First published 1952]. xv+[1]+134+[2]pp. + front ordering postcard. Small octavo. Spiral-bound printed gold stiff wrappers. A bit of rubbing and edgewear, else a very good, clean copy with no markings. Uncommon. Though it is not widely known, the text was altered for every printing of both DSM-I and II, the major change for DSM-II being in the 7th printing, when homosexuality was removed as a disease category. In many ways II differs radically from I in its conceptual scheme, perhaps most notably in the virtual removal of Adolf Meyer's influence, which permeated DSM-I. Gone now are Meyer's "reactions," replaced by "types"; gone too are the "psychobiological unit" categories. 9.0 ounces = 256 grams. 8.8 x 6.0 x 0.4 inches = 22 x 15 x 1cm. Very Good
Price: USD 485.00 other currencies   order no. GACH000598   details     inquire
offered by: John Gach Books, Inc.   (USA)

American Psychological Association Ethical Principles in the Conduct of Research with Human Participants
Washington, DC 1973 Washington, DC: American Psychological Association, Inc., [1973]. 1st Edition, 1st printing. [vi]+104pp. Printed stiff wrappers. A very good copy. 8.0 ounces = 228 grams. 9.4 x 6.4 x 0.2 inches = 23.5 x 16 x 0.5cm. Very Good
Price: USD 7.50 other currencies   order no. GACH000602   details     inquire
offered by: John Gach Books, Inc.   (USA)

American Psychological Association Graduate Education in Psychology
Washington, DC 1959 Washington, DC: American Psychological Association, Inc., 1959. 97pp. Cloth. A very good copy. 12.0 ounces = 342 grams. 8.8 x 5.6 x 0.4 inches = 22 x 14 x 1cm. Very Good
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. GACH000607   details     inquire
offered by: John Gach Books, Inc.   (USA)

American Psychological Association International Opportunities for Advanced Training and Research Psychology
Washington, DC 1966 Washington, DC: American Psychological Association, Inc., 1966. ix+395pp. Cloth. A very good copy. 1 pound 5.0 ounces = 598 grams. 9.8 x 6.4 x 0.8 inches = 24.5 x 16 x 2cm. Very Good
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. GACH000613   details     inquire
offered by: John Gach Books, Inc.   (USA)

American Psychological Association Proceedings of the 75th Annual Convention, 1967: Volume 2
Washington, DC 1967 Washington, DC: American Psychological Association, Inc., [1967]. xiii+383pp. Square 4to. Cloth. A very good copy. Very Good
Price: USD 15.00 other currencies   order no. GACH000619   details     inquire
offered by: John Gach Books, Inc.   (USA)

American Psychological Association Proceedings of the 77th Annual Convention of the American Psychological Association, 1969
Washington, DC 1969 Washington, DC: American Psychological Association, Inc., 1969. Wrappers. A very good copy. Very Good
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. GACH000620   details     inquire
offered by: John Gach Books, Inc.   (USA)

Ames, Louise Bates (born 1908), et al Adolescent Rorschach Responses: Developmental Trends from 10 to 16 Years
NY 1959 NY: Paul B. Hoeber, Inc., [1959]. 1st Edition, 1st printing. [xiv]+313+[1]pp. Two-tone green cloth. Pocket to front flyleaf, else very good in chipped dust jacket. 1 pound 12.0 ounces = 797 grams. 9.6 x 6.4 x 1.2 inches = 24 x 16 x 3cm. Very Good
Price: USD 12.50 other currencies   order no. GACH000641   details     inquire
offered by: John Gach Books, Inc.   (USA)

Ames, Louise Bates (born 1908), et al Adolescent Rorschach Responses: Developmental Trends from 10 to 16 Years
NY 1961 NY: Paul B. Hoeber, Inc., [1961]. 1st Edition, 2nd printing. [First published 1959]. [xiv]+313+[1]pp. Cloth-backed green boards. Slight discoloration to front endpapers, else very good in worn dust jacket. Very Good
Price: USD 10.95 other currencies   order no. GACH046136   details     inquire
offered by: John Gach Books, Inc.   (USA)

Ames, Louise Bates (born 1908), et al Adolescent Rorschach Responses: Developmental Trends from Ten to Sixteen Years
NY 1971 2 0876300417 NY: Brunner / Mazel, [1971]. 2nd Revised Edition, 1st printing. [First published 1959]. xvi+319+[1]pp. Blue cloth. A very good secondhand copy. 1 pound 10.0 ounces = 740 grams. 9.2 x 6.2 x 1.4 inches = 23 x 15.5 x 3.5cm. Very Good
Price: USD 14.95 other currencies   order no. GACH049613   details     inquire
offered by: John Gach Books, Inc.   (USA)

Ames, Louise Bates (born 1908), et al Child Rorschach Responses: Developmental Trends from 2 to 10 Years
NY 1952 NY: Paul B. Hoeber, Inc., [1952]. Later printing. xvi+310+[2]pp. Black cloth-backed red boards. A very good copy with light cover staining. 1 pound 8.0 ounces = 683 grams. 9.2 x 6.2 x 1.2 inches = 23 x 15.5 x 3cm. Very Good
Price: USD 5.00 other currencies   order no. GACH029284   details     inquire
offered by: John Gach Books, Inc.   (USA)

Ames, Louise Bates (born 1908), et al Rorschach Responses in Old Age
NY 1954 NY: Hoeber-Harper Book, [1954]. 1st Edition. [xvi]+229+[3]pp. Cloth-backed blue boards. A very good copy. 1 pound 7.0 ounces = 655 grams. 9.6 x 6.4 x 1.0 inches = 24 x 16 x 2.5cm. Very Good
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. GACH000647   details     inquire
offered by: John Gach Books, Inc.   (USA)

Ames, Louise Bates (born 1908), et al Rorschach Responses in Old Age
NY 1973 NY: Brunner / Mazel, [1973]. Revised Edition. [xviii]+219+[3]pp. Blue cloth. A very good copy in chipped dust jacket. 1 pound 1.0 ounces = 484 grams. 9.2 x 6.2 x 0.8 inches = 23 x 15.5 x 2cm. Very Good
Price: USD 17.95 other currencies   order no. GACH000648   details     inquire
offered by: John Gach Books, Inc.   (USA)

Amon, Aline Reading, Writing, Chattering Chimps
NY 1975 0689304722 NY: Atheneum, 1975. 1st Edition, 1st printing. [viii]+118+[2]pp. Illustrated throughout. Square octavo. Slightly decorative red cloth. Bookplate, very good in lightly worn, price-clipped dust jacket. Old price sticker to front cover and previous owner's signature to front flyleaf. 1 pound 1.0 ounces = 484 grams. 9.4 x 6.8 x 0.8 inches = 23.5 x 17 x 2cm. Very Good
Price: USD 7.51 other currencies   order no. GACH000650   details     inquire
offered by: John Gach Books, Inc.   (USA)

Anastasi, Anne (1908-2001) Differential Psychology: Individual and Group Differences in Behavior
NY 1937 NY: Macmillan Company, 1937. 1st Edition, 1st printing. [xviii]+615+[7]pp. Printed ochre cloth. A very good copy with The Hartford Retreat's embossed title-page stamp and whited spine call number. 1 pound 9.0 ounces = 712 grams. 8.0 x 5.6 x 1.2 inches = 20 x 14 x 3cm. Smith Ely Jelliffe's copy with his bookplate and autopen signature to the title-page. Acceptable
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. GACH049794   details     inquire
offered by: John Gach Books, Inc.   (USA)

Anastasi, Anne (1908-2001) Psychological Testing
NY 1968 3 NY: Macmillan, 1968. 3rd Revised Edition, Later printing. [First published 1954]. [xiv]+665+[7]pp. Printed orange cloth. A very good copy. 2 pounds 9.0 ounces = 1.2 kg. 9.6 x 6.2 x 1.6 inches = 24 x 15.5 x 4cm. Very Good
Price: USD 7.95 other currencies   order no. GACH031022   details     inquire
offered by: John Gach Books, Inc.   (USA)

Anastasi, Anne (1908-2001), ed Testing Problems in Perspective: Twenty-fifth Anniversary Volume of Topical Readings from the Invitational Conference on Testing Problems
Washington, DC 1966 Washington, DC: American Council on Education, [1966]. 1st Edition, 1st printing. xiii+[1]+671+[3]pp. Green cloth with white spine lettering. A very good copy in edgeworn dust jacket. 2 pounds 6.0 ounces = 1.1 kg. 9.9 x 6.4 x 1.4 inches = 24.7 x 16 x 3.5cm. Very Good
Price: USD 8.95 other currencies   order no. GACH000655   details     inquire
offered by: John Gach Books, Inc.   (USA)

Anderson, Camilla M Emotional Hygiene: The Art of Understanding
Philadelphia 1937 Philadelphia: Lippincott, [1937]. [x]+242pp. Cloth. A very good copy. Cartoons byDorothy G. Stevenson. 1 pound 7.0 ounces = 655 grams. 8.2 x 5.6 x 1.2 inches = 20.5 x 14 x 3cm. Very Good
Price: USD 5.95 other currencies   order no. GACH000661   details     inquire
offered by: John Gach Books, Inc.   (USA)

Anderson, Camilla M Society Pays: The High Cost of Minimal Brain Damage in America
NY 1972 0802703739 NY: Walker, [1972]. 1st Edition, 1st printing. [xvi]+228+[5]pp. Black cloth withsilver spine lettering. A very good ex-library copy with the usual markings in very good dust jacket. 1 pound 4.0 ounces = 569 grams. 9.3 x 6.2 x 1.0 inches = 23.3 x 15.6 x 2.5cm. Acceptable
Price: USD 7.95 other currencies   order no. GACH000677   details     inquire
offered by: John Gach Books, Inc.   (USA)