F I N D  A  B O O K  -  S E A R C H  R E S U L T S

searched in database of:
Beasley Books
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
search our books

<< Return to list of ABAA booksellers

To order a book using the shopping cart, press the shopping cart symbol to the left of the desired item. If you wish to add more than one book from this page to your shopping cart, select the desired books by clicking on the empty boxes to the left of each desired item, and press the 'Add selected items to shopping cart' button at the bottom of this page. If you wish to ask the bookseller about a particular item, press the inquire symbol and fill in the inquire form. Click on the camera symbol (if present) to see picture(s).

Read the ABAA Code of Ethics

6818 title(s) found
displaying results: 4001 - 4250
jump to page:
  << previous page  
  |<< first page  
  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9    10 
  11    12    13    14    15    16   17    18    19    20 
  21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28 
  next page >>  
  last page >>|  


Solnit, Albert J, Et. Al, Eds The Psychoanalytic Study Of The Child, Volume 37
Damped prelims, otherwise about fine, in very good dust jacket with damped front panel. New Haven Yale University Press 1982 1st HB
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. BOOKS003542I   details     inquire
offered by: Beasley Books   (USA)

Eissler, Ruth S, Et. Al, Eds The Psychoanalytic Study Of The Child, Volume 28
New Haven Yale University Press 1973 1st HB Close to fine in lightly used dust jacket.
Price: USD 30.00 other currencies   order no. BOOKS003543I   details     inquire
offered by: Beasley Books   (USA)

Solnit, Albert J, Et. Al, Eds The Psychoanalytic Study Of The Child, Volume 38
New Haven Yale University Press 1983 1st HB Very good+.
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. BOOKS003544I   details     inquire
offered by: Beasley Books   (USA)

Eissler, Ruth S, Et. Al, Eds The Psychoanalytic Study Of The Child, Volume Xiv
Library stamps, homemade pocket on rear pastedown, plate removal on front pastedown, otherwise finein lightly used dust jacket. NY IUP 1959 1st HB
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. BOOKS003545I   details     inquire
offered by: Beasley Books   (USA)

Horwitz, Leonard Clinical Prediction In Psychotherapy
Fine but for owner's name on bottom edge and on f.e.p, in slightly worn dust jacket. NY Aronson 1974 1st HB
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. BOOKS003548I   details     inquire
offered by: Beasley Books   (USA)

Eissler, Ruth S, Et. Al, Eds The Psychoanalytic Study Of The Child, Volume Xvii
NY IUP 1962 1st HB Fine but for old date on f.e.p, in near fine dust jacket.
Price: USD 30.00 other currencies   order no. BOOKS003549I   details     inquire
offered by: Beasley Books   (USA)

Eissler, Ruth S, Et. Al, Eds The Psychoanalytic Study Of The Child, Volume Xxiv
Second printing, fine in near fine dust jacket with wear at spine ends. NY IUP 1970 1st HB
Price: USD 26.00 other currencies   order no. BOOKS003550I   details     inquire
offered by: Beasley Books   (USA)

Eissler, Ruth S, Et. Al, Eds The Psychoanalytic Study Of The Child, Volume Xxv
NY IUP 1970 1st HB Fine but for owner's label, in lightly used dust jacket.
Price: USD 30.00 other currencies   order no. BOOKS003551I   details     inquire
offered by: Beasley Books   (USA)

Solnit, Albert J, Et. Al, Eds The Psychoanalytic Study Of The Child, Volume 33
New Haven Yale University Press 1978 1st HB Fine in lightly used dust jacket.
Price: USD 30.00 other currencies   order no. BOOKS003552I   details     inquire
offered by: Beasley Books   (USA)

Solnit, Albert J, Et. Al, Eds The Psychoanalytic Study Of The Child, Volume 34
New Haven Yale University Press 1979 1st HB Fine in nice jacket but for small chip on rear panel.
Price: USD 30.00 other currencies   order no. BOOKS003553I   details     inquire
offered by: Beasley Books   (USA)

Solnit, Albert J, Et. Al, Eds The Psychoanalytic Study Of The Child, Volume 35
New Haven Yale University Press 1980 1st HB A little underlining, otherwise fine in torn dust jacket.
Price: USD 31.00 other currencies   order no. BOOKS003554I   details     inquire
offered by: Beasley Books   (USA)

Eissler, Ruth S, Et. Al, Eds The Psychoanalytic Study Of The Child, Volume Xii
NY IUP 1957 1st HB Near fine with dulled spine.
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. BOOKS003555I   details     inquire
offered by: Beasley Books   (USA)

Eissler, Ruth S, Et. Al, Eds The Psychoanalytic Study Of The Child, Volume Xi
NY IUP 1956 1st HB Near fine.
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. BOOKS003556I   details     inquire
offered by: Beasley Books   (USA)

Eissler, Ruth S, Et. Al, Eds The Psychoanalytic Study Of The Child, Volume Viii
NY IUP 1953 1st HB Very good.
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. BOOKS003557I   details     inquire
offered by: Beasley Books   (USA)

Eissler, Ruth S, Et. Al, Eds The Psychoanalytic Study Of The Child, Volume Xiii
NY IUP 1958 1st HB Near fine with dulled spine.
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. BOOKS003558I   details     inquire
offered by: Beasley Books   (USA)

Kaufman, Alan S Intelligent Testing With The WISC-R
NY Wiley 1979 1st HB Fine in lightly used dust jacket.
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. BOOKS003559I   details     inquire
offered by: Beasley Books   (USA)

Eissler, Ruth S, Et. Al, Eds The Psychoanalytic Study Of The Child, Volume Vi
NY IUP 1951 1st HB Near fine with a little spine wear.
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. BOOKS003560I   details     inquire
offered by: Beasley Books   (USA)

Eissler, Ruth S, Et. Al, Eds The Psychoanalytic Study Of The Child, Volume Xxiii
NY IUP 1968 1st HB Near fine but slightly cocked.
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. BOOKS003561I   details     inquire
offered by: Beasley Books   (USA)

Eissler, Ruth S, Et. Al, Eds The Psychoanalytic Study Of The Child, Volume Xxii
NY IUP 1967 1st HB Near fine but for slightly slanted spine.
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. BOOKS003562I   details     inquire
offered by: Beasley Books   (USA)

Fodor, Nandor New Approaches To Dream Interpretation
NY Citadel 1962 1st PB Wraps, 1st paper edition, near fine.
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. BOOKS003563I   details     inquire
offered by: Beasley Books   (USA)

Kris, Ernst Psychoanalytic Explorations In Art
NY Schocken 1967 2nd PB Wraps, second printing, fine.
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. BOOKS003568I   details     inquire
offered by: Beasley Books   (USA)

Bychowski, Gustav,&j. Louise Desperted Specialized Techniques In Psychotherapy
NY Grove 1952 1st PB Wraps, near fine with darkened spine.
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. BOOKS003569I   details     inquire
offered by: Beasley Books   (USA)

May, Philip R. A Treatment Of Schizophrenia
NY Science House 1968 1st HB Very good with stain at foot of spine in like dust jacket.
Price: USD 30.00 other currencies   order no. BOOKS003583I   details     inquire
offered by: Beasley Books   (USA)

Chiland, Colette, With Paul B‚quart Long-term Treatment Of Psychotic States
Fine with owner's stamps, in close to fine dust jacket with light rubbing. NY Human Sciences Press 1977 1st HB
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. BOOKS003584I   details     inquire
offered by: Beasley Books   (USA)

Usdin, Gene, Ed Psychoneurosis And Schizophrenia
Philadelphia Lippincott 1966 1st HB Fine in near fine dust jacket.
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. BOOKS003585I   details     inquire
offered by: Beasley Books   (USA)

Strupp, Hans Psychotherapy: Clinical, Research, And Theoretical Issues
NY Aronson 1973 1st HB A fine copy with owner's name.
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. BOOKS003586I   details     inquire
offered by: Beasley Books   (USA)

Halleck, Seymour The Politics Of Therapy
Some underlining early on, owner's initial in magic marker, thus very good lin lightly used dust jacket. NY Science House 1971 1st HB
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. BOOKS003587I   details     inquire
offered by: Beasley Books   (USA)

Burton, Arthur, Ed Psychotherapy Of The Psychoses
NYU Basic Books 1961 1st HB Fine in near fine dust jacket with soiling to front panel.
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. BOOKS003590I   details     inquire
offered by: Beasley Books   (USA)

Burton, Arthur, And Robert Harris, Eds Clinical Studies Of Personality
NY Harper 1955 2nd HB Later printing, near fine in close to fine dust jacket.
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. BOOKS003591I   details     inquire
offered by: Beasley Books   (USA)

Freud, Sigmund The Psychopathology Of Everyday Life
Brown cloth, a fine copy but not a 1st printing. An early copy, however. NY Macmillan n.d. HB
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. BOOKS003594I   details     inquire
offered by: Beasley Books   (USA)

Adler, Alfred Praxis Und Theorie Der Individual-psychologie
Munich J F Bergmann 1930 4th HB Light gray cloth. A very good copy, 4th printing (orig. 1920).
Price: USD 30.00 other currencies   order no. BOOKS003595I   details     inquire
offered by: Beasley Books   (USA)

Adler, Alfred šber Den Nerv”sen Charakter
Munich J F Bergmann 1922 3rd PB Blue wraps, very good. 3rd Edition.
Price: USD 40.00 other currencies   order no. BOOKS003596I   details     inquire
offered by: Beasley Books   (USA)

Alexander, Franz Psychoanalysis Of The Total Personality
Second printing. Library stamps on endpapers, glue stains on front endpaper, otherwise near fine. NY NMD Publishing 1935 2nd HB
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. BOOKS003598I   details     inquire
offered by: Beasley Books   (USA)

Baudouin, Charles Die Macht In Uns
Translated from the French, 4th ed. Very good with paper-covered boards with cloth backstrip, warping a bit. Dresden Im Sibyllen 1924 4th HB
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. BOOKS003599I   details     inquire
offered by: Beasley Books   (USA)

Freud, Anna Einfhrung In Die Technik Der Kinderanalyse
Vienna IPV 1929 2nd PB Second Enlarged Edition (orig. 1927), fine in yellow wraps.
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. BOOKS003600I   details     inquire
offered by: Beasley Books   (USA)

Freud, Sigmund Die Zukunft Einer Illusion
6-16 thounsandth, the second printing. Yellow cloth, near fine with a little soiling and owner's name. Leipzig IPV 1928 2nd HB
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. BOOKS003601I   details     inquire
offered by: Beasley Books   (USA)

Freud, Sigmund The Problem Of Anxiety
Later printing of the 2nd ed. in English, about fine in lightly used dust jacket. NY Norton 1936 2nd, later pr HB
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. BOOKS003604I   details     inquire
offered by: Beasley Books   (USA)

Jones, Ernest Sigmund Freud. Four Centenary Addresses
About fine in near fine dust jacket with short tear on rear panel. NY Basic Books 1956 1st HB
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. BOOKS003605I   details     inquire
offered by: Beasley Books   (USA)

Knkel, Fritz Einfhrung In Die Charakterkunde
Leipzig S Hirzel 1930 3rd HB 3rd ed, (orig. 1907), fine with slightly dulled spine.
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. BOOKS003606I   details     inquire
offered by: Beasley Books   (USA)

Freud, Sigmund Jenseits Des Lustprinzips
Leipzig IPV 1923 3rd HB David Brunswick's copy with his name. Pencil underlining, 3rd ed, bound in gray paper-covered boards with cloth backstrip. Very good.
Price: USD 30.00 other currencies   order no. BOOKS003608I   details     inquire
offered by: Beasley Books   (USA)

Freud, Sigmund Zur Psychopathologie Des Alltagslebens
3rd edition. Near fine. Cloth over marbled paper-covered boards. Berlin S Karger 1910 3rd HB
Price: USD 50.00 other currencies   order no. BOOKS003610I   details     inquire
offered by: Beasley Books   (USA)

Freud, Sigmund Jenseits Des Lustprinzips
3rd ed, just a good copy with wraps chipped and separated from book. Leipzig IPV 1923 4rd PB
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. BOOKS003612I   details     inquire
offered by: Beasley Books   (USA)

Freud, Sigmund Zur Psychopathologie Des Alltagslebens
Leipzig IPV 1924 10th HB 10th ed, gray paper-covered boards, front board quite chipped.
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. BOOKS003613I   details     inquire
offered by: Beasley Books   (USA)

Freud, Sigmund Sammlung Kleiner Schriften Zur Neurosenlehre
Leipzig IPV 1922 2nd HB The second edition of the fourth volume of Freud collected shorter papers. Gray paper-covered boards with cloth backstrip, very good+.
Price: USD 30.00 other currencies   order no. BOOKS003614I   details     inquire
offered by: Beasley Books   (USA)

Freud, Sigmund Sammlung Kleiner Schriften Neurosenlehre
Second edition of the second volume of Freud collected shorter papers. Marbled paper-covered boardswith cloth backstrip. Leipzig Deuticke 1912 2nd HB
Price: USD 30.00 other currencies   order no. BOOKS003616I   details     inquire
offered by: Beasley Books   (USA)

Freud, Sigmund Sammlung Kleiner Schriften Zur Neurosenlehre
Leipzig Deuticke 1911 2nd PB The second edition of the first volume of Freud's collected shorter papers, orange wraps with a little creasing and chip to lower spine. Quite nice still.
Price: USD 35.00 other currencies   order no. BOOKS003617I   details     inquire
offered by: Beasley Books   (USA)

Freud, Sigmund Sammlung Kleiner Schriften Zur Neurosenlehre
Second edition of the second volume of Freud's collected shorter papers, orange wraps, 1' spine chip, otherwise near fine. Leipzig Deuticke 1912 2nd PB
Price: USD 40.00 other currencies   order no. BOOKS003618I   details     inquire
offered by: Beasley Books   (USA)

Freud, Sigmund Vorlesungen Zur Einfhrung In Die Psychoanalyse
4th edition, gray paper-covered boards with cloth backstrip, very good. Leipzig IPV 1922 4th HB
Price: USD 30.00 other currencies   order no. BOOKS003619I   details     inquire
offered by: Beasley Books   (USA)

Freud, Sigmund Vorlesungen Zur Einfhrung In Die Psychoanalyse
3rd edition, gray linen-finished paper-covered boards with buckram backstrip, very good. Leipzig IPV 1920 3rd HB
Price: USD 35.00 other currencies   order no. BOOKS003620I   details     inquire
offered by: Beasley Books   (USA)

Freud, Sigmund Vorlesungen Zur Einfhrung In Die Psychoanalyse
Berlin G Kiepenheuer 1933 HB Later edition in small format, blue cloth, sunned, very good.
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. BOOKS003621I   details     inquire
offered by: Beasley Books   (USA)

Freud, Ernst, Ed Letters Of Sigmund Freud
NY Basic Books 1960 1st HB Close to fine, but without dust jacket.
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. BOOKS003623I   details     inquire
offered by: Beasley Books   (USA)

Josselyn, Irene M The Adolescent And His World
NY Family Service Assn of Amer 1962 7th HB Seventh printing, near fine with spot on rear cover.
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. BOOKS003625I   details     inquire
offered by: Beasley Books   (USA)

Stekel, Wilhelm Die Sprache Des Traumes
2nd edition. Brown paper-covered boards with powdering leather backstrip and corners, very good+. Munich J F Bergmann 1922 2nd HB
Price: USD 45.00 other currencies   order no. BOOKS003628I   details     inquire
offered by: Beasley Books   (USA)

Stern, William Psychologie Der Frhen Kindheit Bis Zum Sechsten Lebensjahre
Leipzig Quelle and Meyer 1928 5th HB 5th edition, a fine copy with owner's name.
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. BOOKS003630I   details     inquire
offered by: Beasley Books   (USA)

English, O. Spurgeon, & Ger. J. Pearson Emotional Problems Of Living
A fine copy of the Third Edition in near fine dust jacket with a short tear. NY Norton 1955 3rd HB
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. BOOKS003632I   details     inquire
offered by: Beasley Books   (USA)

Ullmann, Leonard, And Leonard Krasner Case Studies In Behavior Modification
NY Holt 1965 2nd HB Near fine with a very little pencilling. Second Edition.
Price: USD 23.00 other currencies   order no. BOOKS003633I   details     inquire
offered by: Beasley Books   (USA)

Horney, Karen The Neurotic Personality Of Our Time
NY Norton 1937 1st HB 1st edition of her first book.
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. BOOKS003638I   details     inquire
offered by: Beasley Books   (USA)

Wallin, J. E. Wallace Children With Mental And Physical Handicaps
Third printing, photo-illustrated, very good with a very little underlining. NY Prentice-Hall 1950 3rd Yes HB
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. BOOKS003639I   details     inquire
offered by: Beasley Books   (USA)

Wechsler, David Measurement Of Adult Intelligence
Very good with homemade index tabs. A later printing of the third edition. Baltimore Williams & Wilkins 1944 3rd HB
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. BOOKS003641I   details     inquire
offered by: Beasley Books   (USA)

Mead, Margaret Blackberry Winter
NY Morrow 1972 3rd HB 3rd printing, fine in lightly used dust jacket.
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. BOOKS003643I   details     inquire
offered by: Beasley Books   (USA)

Bernfeld, Siegfried Sisyphos Oder Die Grenzen Der Erziehung
Leipzig IPV 1928 2nd PB Wraps, fine but for tiny spot from ink drop. Second printing.
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. BOOKS003644I   details     inquire
offered by: Beasley Books   (USA)

Beres, David The Contribution Of Psycho-analysis To The Biography Of The Artist
Signed by the author. Offprinted from THE INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF PSYCHO-ANALYSIS XL:I (1959), about fine. 1959 1st PB
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. BOOKS003648I   details     inquire
offered by: Beasley Books   (USA)

Beres, David Perception, Imagination, And Reality
Signed by the author. Offprinted from the INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF PSYCHO-ANALYSIS XLI:IV/V (1960),fine. 1960 1st PB
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. BOOKS003649I   details     inquire
offered by: Beasley Books   (USA)

Falick, M. L, Et Al Observations On The Psychological Education Of Teachers In A ... Program
Signed by the author. Offprinted from MENTAL HYGIENE XXXVIII:3 (July, 1954), near fine. NY Nat'l Assn for Mental Health 1954 1st PB
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. BOOKS003653I   details     inquire
offered by: Beasley Books   (USA)

Fries, Margaret The Study Of The Emotional Development Of Children
Signed by the author. Offprinted from THE MEDICAL WOMAN'S JOURNAL (August, 1936), very good+. 1936 1st PB
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. BOOKS003655I   details     inquire
offered by: Beasley Books   (USA)

Krystal, Henry, And T. A. Petty The Psychological Processes Of Normal Convalescence
1961 1st PB Signed by the author. 1st separate appearance of this essay which won an essay prize from the Academy of Psychosomatic Medicine, offprinted from PSYCHOSOMATICS II:5 (Sept/Oct, 1961), very good+.
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. BOOKS003666I   details     inquire
offered by: Beasley Books   (USA)

Matson, Floyd W, Ed Being, Becoming And Behavior
NY Braziller 1967 1st HB Near fine in lightly used dust jacket.
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. BOOKS003678I   details     inquire
offered by: Beasley Books   (USA)

Sifneos, Peter E Short-term Psychotherapy And Emotional Crisis
Cambridge Harvard 1972 1st HB Near fine in lightly used dust jacket.
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. BOOKS003681I   details     inquire
offered by: Beasley Books   (USA)

Woodside, D. Blake, Et Al Eating Disorders And Marriage
Advance review copy with slip laid in, fine, issued without dust jacket. B/M Eating Disorders Monograph Series 8. NY Brunner/Mazel 1993 1st HB
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. BOOKS003683I   details     inquire
offered by: Beasley Books   (USA)

Kaplan, Allan S Medical Issues And The Eating Disorders. The Interface
Fine, issued without dust jacket. B/M Eating Disorders Monograph Series 7. NY Brunner/Mazel 1993 1st HB
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. BOOKS003684I   details     inquire
offered by: Beasley Books   (USA)

Freud, Sigmund The Complete Letters Of Sigmund Freud To Wilhelm Fliess 1887-1904
Cambridge Harvard Univ Press 1985 1st HB Owner's inscription, otherwise fine in near fine dust jacket.
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. BOOKS003690I   details     inquire
offered by: Beasley Books   (USA)

Teller, Virginia, And Sheila White, Eds Studies In Child Language And Multilingualism
NY NYAS Annals 345 1980 1st PB Wraps, 188pp, fine.
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. BOOKS003697I   details     inquire
offered by: Beasley Books   (USA)

Steketee, Gail S Treatment Of Obsessive-compulsive Disorder
Advance review copy with slip laid in. Fine, issued without dust jacket. NY Guilford 1993 1st HB
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. BOOKS003699I   details     inquire
offered by: Beasley Books   (USA)

Rourke, Byron P, Et Al Child Neuropsychology. An Introduction To Theory, Research & Clin Practice
NY Guilford 1984 2nd HB In print at $50. Fine in fine dust jacket, 2nd printing.
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. BOOKS003700I   details     inquire
offered by: Beasley Books   (USA)

Kimble, Daniel P, Ed Experience And Capacity. Proceedings Of The 4th Conference On Learning...
NY NYAS 1968 1st PB Wraps, first few pages corner stained, otherwise near fine.
Price: USD 30.00 other currencies   order no. BOOKS003701I   details     inquire
offered by: Beasley Books   (USA)

Kimble, Daniel P, Ed The Organization Of Recall. Proceedings Of The Second Conference OnLearnin
NY NYAS 1967 1st PB Wraps, scattered underlining, otherwise near fine.
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. BOOKS003702I   details     inquire
offered by: Beasley Books   (USA)

Fraser, J. T, Ed The Voices Of Time
Amherst Univ Mass Press 1981 2nd PB Wraps, fine. 2nd ed.
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. BOOKS003703I   details     inquire
offered by: Beasley Books   (USA)

Barbieri, Giuseppe & Paolo Vidali, Eds Le Forme Del Tempo E Della Memoria Nella Cultura Contemporanea
Padova Edizioni 1 + 1 1984 1st PB Wraps, fine.
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. BOOKS003710I   details     inquire
offered by: Beasley Books   (USA)

Fraser, J. T Of Time, Passion, And Knowledge
Very light underlining, otherwise fine in near fine dust jacket with browning spine. NY George Braziller 1975 1st HB
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. BOOKS003713I   details     inquire
offered by: Beasley Books   (USA)

Montagu, Ashley, & Floyd Matson The Dehumanization Of Man
NY McGraw 1983 1st HB Fine in fine dust jacket.
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. BOOKS003715I   details     inquire
offered by: Beasley Books   (USA)

Masserman, Jules Theory And Therapy In Dynamic Psychiatry
NY Aronson 1973 1st HB Fine in bit worn dust jacket.
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. BOOKS003717I   details     inquire
offered by: Beasley Books   (USA)

Horner, Althea J Object Relations And The Developing Ego In Therapy
NY Aronson 1984 revised HB A fine copy of the revised and expanded edition.
Price: USD 30.00 other currencies   order no. BOOKS003719I   details     inquire
offered by: Beasley Books   (USA)

Chein, Isidor The Science Of Behavior And The Image Of Man
NY Basic Books 1972 1st HB Fine in lightly used dust jacket.
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. BOOKS003720I   details     inquire
offered by: Beasley Books   (USA)

Strupp, Hans Psychotherapy: Clinical, Research, And Theoretical Issues
NY Aronson 1973 1st HB Fine.
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. BOOKS003721I   details     inquire
offered by: Beasley Books   (USA)

Despert, J. Louise Schizophrenia In Children
NY Brunner 1968 1st HB Fine but for underlining, in near fine dust jacket.
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. BOOKS003722I   details     inquire
offered by: Beasley Books   (USA)

Blanck Gertrude The Subtle Seductions
Northvale Aronson 1987 1st HB Fine in fine dust jacket. How to Be A 'Good Enough' Parent.
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. BOOKS003723I   details     inquire
offered by: Beasley Books   (USA)

Mahrer, Alvin R Experiential Psychotherapy: Basic Practices
NY Brunner/Mazel 1983 1st HB Fine in fine dust jacket.
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. BOOKS003724I   details     inquire
offered by: Beasley Books   (USA)

Wolberg, Lewis R The Practice Of Psychotherapy. 506 Questions & Answers
NY Brunner/Mazel 1982 1st HB Pencilling, otherwise fine in lightly used dust jacket.
Price: USD 30.00 other currencies   order no. BOOKS003727I   details     inquire
offered by: Beasley Books   (USA)

Usdin, Gene L, Ed Psychoneurosis & Schizophrenia
Philadelphia Lippincott 1966 1st HB Fine in fine dust jacket.
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. BOOKS003728I   details     inquire
offered by: Beasley Books   (USA)

Everstine, Diana Sullivan And Louis People In Crisis: Strategic Therapeutic Interventions
NY Brunner/Mazel 1983 2nd HB 2nd printing, fine in very good dust jacket.
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. BOOKS003729I   details     inquire
offered by: Beasley Books   (USA)

Ward, Ritchie R The Living Clocks
Fine in near fine dust jacket, on 'biological clocks' and related matters. NY Knopf 1971 1st HB
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. BOOKS003733I   details     inquire
offered by: Beasley Books   (USA)

Reale, Paola La Psicologia Del Tempo
Torino Boringhieri 1982 1st PB Wraps, fine but for check marks in bibliograpy. 266pp.
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. BOOKS003736I   details     inquire
offered by: Beasley Books   (USA)

Brozek, Josef, Ed The Biology Of Human Variation
NY Annals of the NYAS 134:2 1966 1st PB Wraps, very good with pencilling to cover.
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. BOOKS003737I   details     inquire
offered by: Beasley Books   (USA)

Breger, Louis Function Of Dreams
Wraps, issued as a Monograph (Supplement?) to JOURNAL OF ABNORMAL PSYCHOLOGY 72:5 (October, 1967), near fine. 1967 1st PB
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. BOOKS003738I   details     inquire
offered by: Beasley Books   (USA)

Haley, Jay Problem Solving Therapy
San Francisco Jossey-Bass 1978 6th HB 6th printing, fine in near fine dust jacket.
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. BOOKS003739I   details     inquire
offered by: Beasley Books   (USA)

Karasu, Toksoz, And Leopold Bellak, Eds Specialized Techniques In Individual Psychotherapy
NY Brunner/Mazel 1980 1st HB Fine in close to fine dust jacket.
Price: USD 30.00 other currencies   order no. BOOKS003740I   details     inquire
offered by: Beasley Books   (USA)

Horwitz, Leonard Clinical Prediction In Psychotherapy
NY Aronson 1974 1st HB Fine in fine dust jacket.
Price: USD 30.00 other currencies   order no. BOOKS003746I   details     inquire
offered by: Beasley Books   (USA)

Boris, Harold N Passions Of The Mind. A Third Principle Of Mental Functioning
NY NYU Press 1993 1st HB Fine in fine dust jacket.
Price: USD 30.00 other currencies   order no. BOOKS003747I   details     inquire
offered by: Beasley Books   (USA)

Rutan, J. Scott, & Walter N. Stone Psychodynamic Group Psychotherapy
NY Guilford 1993 2nd HB 2nd ed, fine in fine dust jacket.
Price: USD 2