F I N D  A  B O O K  -  S E A R C H  R E S U L T S

searched in database of:
The Book Den
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
search our books

<< Return to list of ABAA booksellers

To order a book using the shopping cart, press the shopping cart symbol to the left of the desired item. If you wish to add more than one book from this page to your shopping cart, select the desired books by clicking on the empty boxes to the left of each desired item, and press the 'Add selected items to shopping cart' button at the bottom of this page. If you wish to ask the bookseller about a particular item, press the inquire symbol and fill in the inquire form. Click on the camera symbol (if present) to see picture(s).

Read the ABAA Code of Ethics

14755 title(s) found
displaying results: 1751 - 2000
jump to page:
  << previous page  
  |<< first page  
  1    2    3    4    5    6    7   8    9    10 
  11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20 
  next page >>  
  last page >>|  


Sun Tzu. Art Of War
Shambhala. New, remainder. Military History: Military History; Eastern Religions.
Price: USD 12.95 other currencies   order no. 0877734526   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Giovacchini, Peter L.. Narrative Textbook Of Psychoanalysis
Jason Aronson, 1987. Hardcover, used book. Very good or better in dust jacket. Psychology.
Price: USD 27.50 other currencies   order no. U0876689640   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Miles, Barry. Ginsberg: A Biography
Harper & Row, 1989. Paperback, out of print. Very good or better. Poetry; Biography.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. U0060973439   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Horgan, Paul. Lamy of Santa Fe: His Life and Times
Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 1975. Hardcover, out of print. Very good in very good, crisp dust jacket. Inscrp on halftitle. United States: The West; Biography.
Price: USD 20.00 other currencies   order no. 0374515883   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Cassell's German & English Dictionary
Macmillan. New, paperback. Foreign Languages; Reference.
Price: USD 7.99 other currencies   order no. 0020248504   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Glaviano, Marco. Models: Sittings 1978-1988
Day Dream, 1988. Hardcover, used book. Very good in dj; dj creased along top edge, spine bumped at bttm Photography: Photography Monographs.
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. U1558240683   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Japan Design
Taschen. New, remainder. IMPORT Crafts: Design, Graphics.
Price: USD 15.98 other currencies   order no. 3822893501   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Austin, Mary; Ansel Adams, photos.. The Land of Little Rain
Houghton-Mifflin, 1950. Small quarto. Hardcover, used book. Very good+ in yellow cloth, ffep price-clipped. Photography: Photography Monographs.
Price: USD 65.00 other currencies   order no. AUSTLAND01   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Gleick, James. Chaos: Making A New Science
Penguin Books, 1988. Paperback, used book. Very good or better. Science: Science.
Price: USD 9.50 other currencies   order no. U0140092501   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Boorstin, Daniel. The Creators: A History of Heroes of the Imagination
Random House., 1992. Hardcover, used book. Very good or better in jacket. World History: World History.
Price: USD 12.50 other currencies   order no. U0394543955   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Handlin, Oscar. The Uprooted
Little Brown, 1990. Paperback, used book. Very good or better United States: U.S. History.
Price: USD 9.50 other currencies   order no. U0316343137   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Stewart, Martha. Martha Stewart's New Old House
Clarkson Potter, 1992. First edition. Hardcover, out of print. Very good or better in dust jacket. Crafts: Home Repair, Carpentry.
Price: USD 22.50 other currencies   order no. U0517577011   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Nash. Altared States: Surviving The Engagement
Crown. Hardcover, used book. Etiquette & Weddings: Etiquette.
Price: USD 8.00 other currencies   order no. U0517584972   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Lerner, Harriet G.. Dance of Intimacy
HarperPerennial, 1990. Paperback, used book. Very good or better. Women & Men: Women; Women.
Price: USD 7.00 other currencies   order no. U006091646X   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Nin, Anais. Henry & June
Harcourt, Brace & Co., 1989. Paperback, used book. Very good or better Fiction: Fiction.
Price: USD 7.00 other currencies   order no. U015640057X   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Gould, Stephen Jay. The Mismeasure of Man
W. W. Norton, 1993. Paperback, used book. Very good or better. Science: Science; Philosophy.
Price: USD 7.50 other currencies   order no. U0393310671   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Vallentin, Antonina. Leonardo Da Vinci: The Tragic Pursuit of Perfection
Viking Press, 1938. Hardcover, out of print. First edition, fine torn dust jacket (in mylar dust jacket). Art: Monographs; Biography.
Price: USD 15.00 other currencies   order no. VALLLEON01   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Reader's Digest. Household Hints & Handy Tips
Reader's Digest, 1988. Hardcover, out of print. Very good. Crafts: Home Repair, Carpentry.
Price: USD 13.50 other currencies   order no. U0895772760   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Borst, Arno; Hansen, Eric (Trn). Medieval Worlds: Barbarians, Heretics and Artists in the Middle Ages
University of Chicago Pr, 1992. Hardcover, out of print. Very good or better in dust jacket. Europe: Medieval History.
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. U0226066568   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Fisher. Best Of James Fisher
Mostly b. Paperback, used book. Very good or better Essays.
Price: USD 7.50 other currencies   order no. U1882355016   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Robinson, Robert. Black On Red: My 44 Years Inside The Soviet Union
Acropolis Books, 1986. Hardcover, used book. Very good or better in dust jacket. Europe: Russia; Biography.
Price: USD 8.00 other currencies   order no. U0874918855   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Homer; Lattimore, Richmond, tran. The Iliad of Homer
University of Chicago Pr, 1961. Paperback, used book. Very good. Ancient Literature: Ancient Greek Literature.
Price: USD 7.00 other currencies   order no. U0226469409   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Wilson, Edmund. A Piece of my Mind: Reflections at 60
Farrar, Straus & Cudahy, 1956. Small octavo. Hardcover, out of print. Very good in good- dust jacket. Essays.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. WILSAPIE02   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Radzinsky, Edvard. The Last Tsar: The Life & Death Of Nicholas II
Doubleday, 1992. Hardcover, used book. In dust jacket. Very good or better. Europe: Russia.
Price: USD 12.50 other currencies   order no. U0385423713   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Morris, Percy A.. Field Guide to Shells of the Atlantic and Gulf Coasts...West Indies
Houghton-Mifflin, 1973. 3rd ed, 1st printing. #FG9-6-91964. Hardcover, out of print. Near fine in very good dust jacket. Nature: Nature.
Price: USD 14.00 other currencies   order no. U0395168090   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Reader's Digest. Practical Problem Solver
Reader's Digest Press. Hardcover, out of print. Very good or better. Crafts: Home Repair, Carpentry.
Price: USD 16.00 other currencies   order no. U0895773465   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Vargas Llosa, Mario. Conversation In The Cathedral
Farrar Straus Giroux, 1984. Paperback, used book. Very good. Creased front wrapper. Cover worn. Fiction: Fiction.
Price: USD 7.50 other currencies   order no. U0374518157   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Kroeber, Theodora. Ishi in Two Worlds
University of California Press, 1964. Paperback, out of print. Very good or better.. United States:Native Americans.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. U0520006755   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Csikszentmihaly, Mihaly. Flow: The Psychology of Optimal Experience
HarperCollins, 1991. Paperback, used book. Very good or better. Psychology.
Price: USD 7.00 other currencies   order no. U0060920432   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Robbins, John. Diet for a New America
Stillpoint Publishing, 1987. Paperback, out of print. Very good or better. Health: Health; Sociology.
Price: USD 7.50 other currencies   order no. U0913299545   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Bunnell. Sea Caves Of Anacapa Island
McNally & Loftin. New, paperback. Santa Barbara: Santa Barbara.
Price: USD 15.00 other currencies   order no. 0874610931   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Hammarskjold, Dag. Markings
Random House. Hardcover, used book. Very good in dust jacket. Biography.
Price: USD 11.50 other currencies   order no. U039443532X   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Mantle, Micky. My Favorite Summer 1956
Doubleday, 1991. First edition. Hardcover, out of print. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sports: Baseball; Sports.
Price: USD 15.00 other currencies   order no. U0385412614   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Mickler, Ernest. White Trash Cooking
Ten Speed Press, 1986. Paperback, used book. Very good or better Cooking: American Regional Cooking.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. U0898151899   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Bicknell, Treld; Trotman, Felicity. How To Write & Illustrate Children's Books & Get Them Published
North Light, 1988. Quarto. Hardcover, used book. Very good or better in dust jacket. Reference: Writing.
Price: USD 11.00 other currencies   order no. U0891342648   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Schweitzer, Albert. J.S. Bach 2 volumes
Dover. 2 volumes. Paperback, out of print. Very good or better. Music & Dance: Music.
Price: USD 15.00 other currencies   order no. U0486216314   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

George, Nelson. Buppies, B-boys, Baps, & Bohos: Notes on Post-Soul Black Culture
Harper & Row, 1992. First edition. Hardcover, out of print. Fine in like dust jacket. United States: African Americans.
Price: USD 14.00 other currencies   order no. U0060167246   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Lofting, Hugh; Hugh Lofting, illus.. Doctor Dolittle and the Green Canary
J.B. Lippincott Co., 1950. First edition thus. Hardcover, out of print. Some staining to covers, interior bright and clean. Dust jacket Children's Books: Juvenile Books, Collectible. very good, chips to dj spine foot.
Price: USD 150.00 other currencies   order no. U0318416077   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

benShea, Noah. Jacob the Baker
Random House, 1989. Signed by the author. Hardcover, used book. Fine in fine dust jacket. Judaica: Judaica.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. U0394579259   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Ridley, Jasper. Statesman & Saint: Cardinal Wolsey, Sir Thom
Viking Press, 1982. Hardcover, used book. Very good or better in dust jacket. Europe: England.
Price: USD 15.00 other currencies   order no. U0670489050   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Satir, Virginia. Conjoint Family Therapy
Science and Behavior, 1983, rev. ed. Paperback, used book. Very good, front cover crease. Psychology.
Price: USD 11.00 other currencies   order no. U0831400633   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Constant, Alberta Wilson. Paintbox On The Frontier: The Life & Times of George Caleb Bingham
Crowell, 1974. Hardcover, out of print. Very good+ in vg dust jacket. Art: American Art.
Price: USD 8.00 other currencies   order no. U0690608446   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

The Avant-Garde in Russia: 1910-1930
Los Angeles County Museum of Art, 1980. Paperback, out of print. Very good or better. Art: EuropeanArt.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. U0875870953   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Rogo, D. Scott. Miracles: A Parascientific Inquiry into Wondrous Phenomena
Contemporary, 1983. Paperback, used book. Very good or better. New Age: Occult.
Price: USD 7.00 other currencies   order no. U0809255960   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

LACMA. Women Artists: 1550-1950
Alfred A. Knopf, 1976. Paperback, used book. Very good or better Art: Art;.
Price: USD 12.50 other currencies   order no. U0875870732   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Cobb. Cobb's Bill Of Fare
Doran. Hardcover, out of print. Very good or better. Humor: Humor.
Price: USD 22.50 other currencies   order no. COBBCOBB02   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

O'Rourke, P.J.. Give War A Chance
Atlantic, 1992. Hardcover, out of print. Very good or better in like dj. Humor: Humor.
Price: USD 10.50 other currencies   order no. U0871135205   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Feiffer, Jules. The Explainers
McGraw-Hill, 1960. Paperback, used book. Very good or better. Humor: Cartoons, Comics.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. FEIFEXPL04   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Larkin, David. Temptation
Peacock/Bantam Books, 1975. Paperback, out of print. Very good in wrappers. Art: European Art.
Price: USD 7.50 other currencies   order no. LARKTEMP03   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Mendoza, Tony. Stories: Tony Mendoza
Atlantic Montly, 1987. 1st ed. Small oblong octavo. Paperback, out of print. Very good+ in wrappers. Photography: Photography Monographs.
Price: USD 11.00 other currencies   order no. U0871131463   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Schulz, Charles. You're A Pal, Snoopy
Fawcett Crest, 1972 printing. Paperback, out of print. Very good or better. Humor: Humor.
Price: USD 12.00 other currencies   order no. U0449226093   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Brettell, Richard; Schaeffer, Scott. A Day in the Country: Impressionism and the French Landscape
Los Angeles County Museum Art, 1985. Paperback, out of print. Very good or better. Art: European Art.
Price: USD 20.00 other currencies   order no. U0875871186   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Thubron, Colin. The Ventians. Seafarers series.
Time-Life, 1980. Hardcover, out of print. Very good in imit leather. Sailing; World History.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. U0809426838   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Beiser, Arthur. The Sailor's World
Random House. First printing. Hardcover, out of print. Very good or better in dust jacket. Sailing.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. U039446852X   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Cotter, Edward F.. Offfshore Game: Today's Ocean Racing
Crown, 1977. Hardcover, out of print. Very Good in like dust jacket. Sailing.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. U0517528843   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Street, Donald. The Ocean Sailing Yacht Volume 2
W. W. Norton, 1978. First edition. Hardcover, out of print. Prev owner's name. Very good, dj has a couple nicks & chips. Sailing.
Price: USD 15.00 other currencies   order no. U0393032094   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Vaughan. Grand Gesture
LITTLE, BROWN. Hardcover, out of print. In dust jacket. Very good or better. Sailing.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. U7316898100   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Lindbergh, Anne Morrow. Earth Shine
Harcourt, Brace, Jovanovich, 1969. Hardcover, out of print. Very good, no dust jacket. Endpapers lightly faded. Biography.
Price: USD 9.00 other currencies   order no. LINDEART02   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Taillandier, Yvon. Cezanne
Crown. Several color plates laid-in. Hardcover, used book. Very good in vg- dust jacket with short edge tears. Art: Monographs.
Price: USD 7.50 other currencies   order no. U0517037173   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Och, Joseph; Theodore E. Treutlein, tr. Missionary in Sonora: Travel Reports of Joseph Och, S.J., 1755-1787
Calif Historical Society, 1965. Hardcover, out of print. Very good, light edge foxing. Dust jacket good+, lightly rubbed. California: California; Biography.
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. OCHMISSI01   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Nadeau, Remi. Ghost Towns and Mining Camps of California
Ward Ritchie Press, 1965. First edition. Hardcover, out of print. Fine in very good dust jacket, edgewear, some fading at spine. California: California.
Price: USD 16.00 other currencies   order no. NADEGHOS02   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Huber. How Professors Play The Cat Guarding The Crea
George m. Hardcover, used book. In dust jacket. Very good or better. Childcare, Education: Education.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. U0913969435   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Martin, George R.. Recollections Of George R. Martin
Martin, 1968 Hardcover, out of print. Inscribed by the author. California: California.
Price: USD 15.00 other currencies   order no. MARTRECO01   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Young, Betty Lou. Our First Century: The Los Angeles Athletic Club 1880-1980
Laac, 1979. Hardcover, out of print. Slightly worn covers and dust jacket. Very good. California: California.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. YOUNOURF02   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Coughlan, Robert. The World Of Michelangelo
Time-Life Library of Art. Hardcover, used book. Very good or better in slipcase. Art: Monographs.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. U0809402327   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Schapiro, Meyer. Great Art Of The Ages: Paul Cezanne
Harry N. Abrams, N/D. Tipped-in color plates. Hardcover, out of print. Near fine in fair acetate dust jacket with title in white text. Art: Monographs.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. U0810951061   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Friedman, Thomas. From Beirut to Jerusalem
Anchor Books, 1990. Paperback, used book. Good. Middle-East: Middle East.
Price: USD 8.00 other currencies   order no. U0385413726   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Fields, Rick. Chop Wood Carry Water
Jeremy P. Tarcher, 1984. Paperback, used book. Very good or better. Psychology; Spirituality.
Price: USD 8.00 other currencies   order no. U0874772095   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Stein, Ralph. Treasury of the Automobile
Ridge Press/Golden Press, 1961. 4to. Hardcover, out of print. Very good or better in like dust jacket. Automobiles, Auto Repair.
Price: USD 12.50 other currencies   order no. STEITREA02   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Langworth, Richard M.. Complete Book Of Collectible Cars 1940-1980
Beekman, 1982. Hardcover, used book. Very good or better in dust jacket. Automobiles, Auto Repair.
Price: USD 12.50 other currencies   order no. U051734694X   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Hail, Marshall. Knight In The Sun: Harper B. Lee, First Yankee Matador
Little, Brown And Company, 1962. First edition. Hardcover, out of print. Spine lightly rubbed on very good dust jacket. Book is fine. Sports: Sports.
Price: USD 11.50 other currencies   order no. HAILKNIG01   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Merrill, Bill. Hiker's and Backpacker's Handbook
Winchester, 1971. Hardcover, out of print. Very good in worn dust jacket, nameplate on titlepage. Outdoors: Hiking, Backpacking.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. U0876910312   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Wulff. Sportsman's Companion
Harper & Row. Hardcover, out of print. Very good+ in good+ dust jacket with chiping. Sports: Sports.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. WULFSPOR02   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Macfarland. Gunsmithing Simplified
A. S. Barnes. Hardcover, out of print. Firearms.
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. MACFGUNS02   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Stochl. Fisherman's World In Pictures
Hamlyn. Hardcover, out of print. Very good in very good dust jacket with some chipping. Outdoors: Fishing.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. U0600013324   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Gerlach, Rex. Fly Fishing The Lakes
Winchester, 1972. Hardcover, out of print. Very good or better in like dust jacket. Outdoors: Fishing.
Price: USD 12.50 other currencies   order no. U0876910754   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Humphrey, William. Spawning Run
Alfred A. Knopf, 1970. Stated first. Hardcover, out of print. Very good+ in very good dust jacket. Sports: Sports.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. HUMPSPAW02   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Koller, Larry. Treasury Of Angling
Ridge Press, 1963. 4to. Hardcover, out of print. Very good in dust jacket. Outdoors: Fishing.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. KOLLTREA02   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Waterman, Charles F.. Fishing in America
Henry Holt, 175. Tall 8vo. Hardcover, out of print. Very good or better in dust jacket. Outdoors: Fishing.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. U0030141869   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Sale, Kirkpatri. Conquest Of Paradise
New American Library. Paperback, used book. Very good or better World History: World History.
Price: USD 7.00 other currencies   order no. U0452266696   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Gresham, Grits. The Complete Book of Bass Fishing
Harper & Row, 1966. Hardcover, out of print. Very good or better in dust jacket. Outdoors: Fishing.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. GRESCOMP02   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

The Baseball Encyclopedia
Macmillan, 1974. First printing. Hardcover, out of print. Very good in like dust jacket. Sports: Baseball; Sports.
Price: USD 15.00 other currencies   order no. U0026019302   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Angell, Roger. Late Innings
Simon & Schuster, 1982. First edition. Hardcover, out of print. Very good in like dust jacket;priceclipped. Sports: Baseball; Sports.
Price: USD 15.00 other currencies   order no. U0671425676   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Hernandez, Keith; Bryan, Mike. If at First...
Mcgraw-Hill, 1986. First edition. Hardcover, out of print. Fine in dust jacket. Sports: Baseball; Baseball.
Price: USD 12.50 other currencies   order no. U0070283451   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Will, George. Men at Work
Macmillan, 1990. Hardcover, out of print. Very good in like dust jacket. Sports: Baseball; Sports.
Price: USD 12.00 other currencies   order no. U0026284707   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Wegman, William. Cinderella
Hyperion, 1993. Hardcover, used book. Fine in dust jacket. Photography: Photography.
Price: USD 8.00 other currencies   order no. U1562823485   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Campbell, Joseph. The Power Of Myth
Doubleday, 1988. BOMC edition. Hardcover, out of print. Very good in dust jacket. Mythology & Folklore: Mythology.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. U0385247737   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Clark, Ronald. Benjamin Franklin: A Biography
Random House. Paperback, out of print. QBC EDITION United States: U.S. History.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. U0394502221   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Alley, Ronald. Gauguin
Spring Books, 1961. Hardcover, out of print. Very good in fair dust jacket. Art: Monographs.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. ALLEGAUG02   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Kambayashi, Haruko. How To Play Go Game
Tokyo: TES Center, 1955. Pamphlet, 12mo. Paperback, out of print. Very good+, still in glassine wrapper. Games: Games.
Price: USD 17.00 other currencies   order no. KAMBHOWT03   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Rybczynski, Witold. Home: A Short History of an Idea
Penguin Books, 1987. Paperback, used book. Very good or better Social Sciences: Sociology.
Price: USD 7.00 other currencies   order no. U0140102310   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Kidder, Tracy. House
Houghton Mifflin, 1985 Hardcover, out of print. Very good in dust jacket. Architecture.
Price: USD 8.50 other currencies   order no. U0395363179   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Time. New Living Spaces
Time-lif. Hardcover, out of print. Crafts: Home Repair, Carpentry.
Price: USD 8.00 other currencies   order no. U080942374X   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Vila, Bob. This Old House
LITTLE, BROWN. Paperback, used book. Very good or better Crafts: Home Repair, Carpentry.
Price: USD 10.50 other currencies   order no. U0316177024   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Franck, Frederick. The Zen of Seeing
Vintage, 1973. Quarto. Paperback, out of print. Very good or better. Crafts: Drawing, Painting; Zen.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. U0394719689   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Kemnitzer, Ronald B.. Rendering With Markers
Watson-Guptil,1983. Paperback, used book. Very good or better Crafts: Drawing, Painting.
Price: USD 8.50 other currencies   order no. U0823045323   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Thompson, Tommy. How To Render Roman Letters
American Studio Books, 1946. Hardcover, out of print. Very good in price-clipped jacket, small pencil notes on back. Crafts: Design, Graphics.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. THOMHOWT02   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Humphry, Derek. Final Exit: The Practicalities of Self-Deliverance & Assisted Suicide
Hemlock Society, 1991. Hardcover, used book. Fine in like dust jacket. Psychology.
Price: USD 8.50 other currencies   order no. U0960603034   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Bloom, Allan. The Closing of the American Mind
Simon & Schuster, 1987. Paperback, used book. Very good or better. Childcare, Education: Education;Sociology.
Price: USD 7.00 other currencies   order no. U0671657151   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Follett, Wilson; Jacques Barzun, ed..