F I N D  A  B O O K  -  S E A R C H  R E S U L T S

searched in database of:
The Book Den
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
search our books

<< Return to list of ABAA booksellers

To order a book using the shopping cart, press the shopping cart symbol to the left of the desired item. If you wish to add more than one book from this page to your shopping cart, select the desired books by clicking on the empty boxes to the left of each desired item, and press the 'Add selected items to shopping cart' button at the bottom of this page. If you wish to ask the bookseller about a particular item, press the inquire symbol and fill in the inquire form. Click on the camera symbol (if present) to see picture(s).

Read the ABAA Code of Ethics

14755 title(s) found
displaying results: 1001 - 1250
jump to page:
  << previous page  
  |<< first page  
  1    2    3    4   5    6    7    8    9    10 
  11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20 
  next page >>  
  last page >>|  


Porter, Eliot. Maine (New York Graphic Society Book)
NYGS/Little, 1986. Quarto. Hardcover, used book. Very good, a bit of sunfading to cover. Dust jacket very good-. Photography: Photography Monographs; The North-East.
Price: USD 22.00 other currencies   order no. U0821216309   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Skrebneski, Victor. Skrebneski Black White & Color: Photographs 1949-1989
Bulfinch, 1989. Inscription on ffep. Hardcover, out of print. Very good+ in very good- dust jacket,chipping at top of spine. Photography: Photography.
Price: USD 24.00 other currencies   order no. U0821217488   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Alinder, Mary; Stillman, Andrea Gray. Ansel Adams: Letters & Images 1916-1984
Little Brown, 1990. Wallace Stegner fwd. Paperback, out of print. Very good or better. Photography:Photography Monographs.
Price: USD 15.00 other currencies   order no. U0821217887   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Lucchesi, Bruno; Margit Malmstrom (Phot.). Terracotta: The Technique of Fired Clay Sculpture
Watson-Guptil. Hardcover, used book. Near fine in near fine dust jacket, spine slightly sunned. Crafts: Drawing, Painting.
Price: USD 12.50 other currencies   order no. U0823053202   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Lloyd-Davies, Victoria. The Mushroom Cookbook
Smithmark, 1994. Hardcover, out of print. Very good or better in dust jacket. Cooking: Cooking.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. U0831758643   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Itoh, Teiji. Traditional Domestic Architecture of Japan (Heibonsha Survey of Japane
Art Media Resources, 1972. Hardcover, out of print. Very good or better in dust jacket. Architecture; Japan.
Price: USD 15.00 other currencies   order no. U0834810042   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Charlot, Martin. Sunnyside Up
Island Heritage, 1972. Inscribed by author. Hardcover, out of print. Near fine in very good+ price-clipped dust jacket. Juvenile Fiction; Monographs.
Price: USD 30.00 other currencies   order no. U0834830000   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Bussagli, Mario. Central Asian painting (Treasures of Asia)
Rizzoli, 1979. Paperback, used book. Very good or better. Art: Asian Art.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. U0847801985   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Janis, Eugenia et al; Friedman, Martin. Vanishing Presence
Walker Art Center, 1989. Hardcover, out of print. Near fine in like dust jacket. Photography: Photography.
Price: USD 90.00 other currencies   order no. U0847810062   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Benjamin, Susan. English Enamel Boxes: From the Eighteenth to the Twentieth Centuries
Salem House Publishers, 1983. Hardcover, used book. Near fine in near fine price-clipped dust jacket. Antiques: Antiques.
Price: USD 12.50 other currencies   order no. U0856130389   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Davis, Keith. George N. Barnard: Photographer of Sherman's Campaign
Hallmark, 1990. Paperback, out of print. Fine in Fine dust jacket. Photography: Photography Monographs.
Price: USD 85.00 other currencies   order no. U0875296289   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Cameron, Ian. Lost paradise: The exploration of the Pacific
Salem House, 1987. Hardcover, used book. Very good or better in dust jacket. South Pacific.
Price: USD 12.50 other currencies   order no. U0881622753   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Green, William Scott. Approaches to Ancient Judaism Volume III
Scholars Press, 1981. Paperback, used book. Very good or better. Judaica: Judaica. Text as Context in Early Rabbinic Literature (Brown Judaic Studies, No. 11)
Price: USD 14.95 other currencies   order no. U089130533X   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Townsend, Irvin. Tavern: A Novel
Presidio Press. Hardcover, out of print. Very good in good dust jacket. Santa Barbara: Santa Barbara.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. U089141052X   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Blessing, Jennifer. Robert Mapplethorpe And The Classical Tradition
Guggenheim Museum, 2004. Hardcover, used book. Fine in fine dust jacket. Photography: Photography Monographs.
Price: USD 22.50 other currencies   order no. U0892073136   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Mark, Mary Ellen; Maya Angeleou, poem. Mary Ellen Mark: American Odyssey 1963-99
Aperture, 1999. Quarto. Paperback, out of print. Very good- in wrappers. Photography: Photography Monographs.
Price: USD 40.00 other currencies   order no. U0893818879   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Bianco, Frank. All-Italy: The Book of Everything Italian
Running Press, 1986. Hardcover, used book. Very good+ in very good+ dust jacket. Crafts: Design, Graphics; Italy.
Price: USD 12.50 other currencies   order no. U089471385X   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Sheinkin, David; Edward Hoffman. Path Of The Kabbalah
Paragon, 1986. Paperback, used book. Very good. Judaica: Judaica.
Price: USD 7.00 other currencies   order no. U0913757691   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Schouvaloff, Alexander; Catherine Haill. Theatre Museum
Scala Publishers, 1987. Hardcover, used book. Very good in very good dust jacket. Some pages lightly warped. Drama: Theatre.
Price: USD 12.50 other currencies   order no. U0935748768   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Berg, Philip S.. Kabbalah for the Layman III
Research Centre of Kabbalah, 1988. Hardcover, used book. Fine in fine dust jacket. Judaica: Judaica.
Price: USD 35.00 other currencies   order no. U0943688698   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Berg, Philip S.. Kabbalah for the Layman V2
Research Centre of Kabbalah, 1988. Hardcover, out of print. Fine in near fine dust jacket. Judaica:Judaica.
Price: USD 35.00 other currencies   order no. U0943688825   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Reynolds, Jonathan. Wrestling with Gravy: A Life
Random House, 2006. Hardcover, used book. Very good or better in dust jacket. Cooking: Words on Food; Biography.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. U1400062748   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Plante, Lynda La. The Red Dahlia
Touchstone, 2007. Paperback, used book. Very good or better. Mystery, Suspense.
Price: USD 7.00 other currencies   order no. U1416532196   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Cramer, Nevill. Montecito Boy: An Irreverent Memoir, 1923-194
Fithian Press, 1997. Paperback, out of print. Very good or better. Santa Barbara: Santa Barbara.
Price: USD 15.00 other currencies   order no. U1564742083   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Rosen, Diana. Book of Green Tea
Storey Books, 1998. Paperback, used book. Very good or better. Cooking: Cooking.
Price: USD 8.50 other currencies   order no. U1580170900   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Zhen, Lian Quan. Chinese Watercolor Techniques: Painting Animals
North Light Books, 2004. Hardcover, used book. Near fine in very good+ dust jacket with bumping to corners. Crafts: Drawing, Painting.
Price: USD 14.50 other currencies   order no. U1581805101   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Wissman, Pam; Christina Xenos. North Light's Big Book of Painting Watercolor Flowers
North Light Books, 2005. Paperback, used book. Near fine. Crafts: Drawing, Painting.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. U1581806256   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Lancaster, Nicola. Colors of Italy
Thunder Bay Press, 2005. Hardcover, used book. Very good or better in dust jacket. Europe: Italy.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. U1592234941   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Toop, David. Ocean of Sound: Aether Talk
Serpent's Tail, 1996. Paperback, used book. Good, warped. Music & Dance: Music; Criticism.
Price: USD 8.00 other currencies   order no. U185242382X   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Eisenman, Peter. Re:Working Eisenman
Academy Press, 1993. Hardcover, out of print. Very good or better in dust jacket. Architecture.
Price: USD 50.00 other currencies   order no. U1854901125   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Brown, Roxanna M.. Ceramics of Southeast Asia : Their Dating and Identification
Art Media Resources Ltd, 2000. Paperback, used book. Fine. Antiques: Antiques; Asian Art.
Price: USD 15.00 other currencies   order no. U1878529706   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Perissinotto, Giorgio. Documenting Everyday Life in Early Spanish Calif: Santa Barbara Presid
Santa Barbara Trust for Historic Preservation, 1998. Hardcover, out of print. Fine in very good dust jacket, crease to front flap. California: California.
Price: USD 45.00 other currencies   order no. U1879280032   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Whiting, John. Through Darkest Gaul With Trencher & Tastevin
Diatribal Press, 1997. Paperback, out of print. Incribed by the author. Very good plus. Cooking: Words on Food.
Price: USD 50.00 other currencies   order no. U1902110005   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Sioen, Gerard; Volkmar Vareschi. Los LLanos: Venezuela
Rene Moser, 1982. Text in spanish. Hardcover, out of print. Very good in very good dust jacket. TheAmericas: South America.
Price: USD 12.50 other currencies   order no. U2902906099   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Nantet, Bernard. Saint-Tropez: Histoires
Londreys, 1988. Text in french. Hardcover, out of print. Very good+, no dust jacket. Europe: France; Foreign Languages.
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. U2904184716   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Platen, Angelika (Pht); Hecht, Axel. Platen Artists : No Photos Please
Edition Stemmle, 1999. Hardcover, out of print. Very good or better in dust jacket. Photography: Photography Monographs.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. U390816155X   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Mozart, Beethoven, Schubert
Ongaku No Tomo Sha Corp, Tokyo, 1990. All text in japanese. Hardcover, used book. Near fine in nearfine dust jacket. Foreign Languages; Music.
Price: USD 24.00 other currencies   order no. U4276220823   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Takayama, Masami; John Zukowsky. Process Architecture 35: The Chicago School of Architecture
Process Architecture Co, 1983. Paperback, out of print. Very good+. Architecture.
Price: USD 60.00 other currencies   order no. U4893310356   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Eesteren, Cornelis van. 20th Century garden and landscape architecture in the Netherlands
NAi Publishers, 2002. Paperback, used book. Very good or better. Gardening.
Price: USD 20.00 other currencies   order no. U9056622439   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Wenders, Wim. Wim Wenders: Photos
Goethe-Institut, n/d. Inscribed by author. Hardcover, out of print. Two fine paperback volumes in very good black cloth portfolio. Photography: Photography Monographs. Two small volumes measure 12.625"x 4.125", with black glossy wraps.
Price: USD 100.00 other currencies   order no. WENDPHOT02   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Rossi, Aldo. Tre Citta: Perugia, Milano, Mantova/Three Cities
Rizzoli/Electa, 1984. Quarto. Text is in Italian and English. Paperback, out of print. Very good with front cover creases. Architecture.
Price: USD 35.00 other currencies   order no. 0847854000   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Aegean Crossroads Greek Island
Premier Book Marketing Ltd, 1998. Crafts: Design, Graphics.
Price: USD 12.98 other currencies   order no. 0874050219   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Blackwell, Lewis. 20th Century Type
Laurence King Publishing, 2004. Books & Printing: Typography.
Price: USD 19.98 other currencies   order no. 1856693511   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Arabic Ornaments
L'Adventurine. Includes CD-Rom. Crafts: Design, Graphics.
Price: USD 14.98 other currencies   order no. 2914199511   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Borders
L'Adventurine. Includes CD-Rom Crafts: Design, Graphics.
Price: USD 14.98 other currencies   order no. 291419952X   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Fantastic Ornaments
L'Aventurine. Includes CD-Rom. Crafts: Design, Graphics.
Price: USD 14.98 other currencies   order no. 2914199538   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Gide, Andre. Marshlands & Prometheus Misbound
Mcgraw-Hill. Paperback, out of print. Very good. Fiction: Fiction.
Price: USD 8.00 other currencies   order no. GIDEMARS03   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Goldsmith, Joel. S.. The Mystical I
Harper & Row, 1971. Hardcover, out of print. Very good or better. New Age: Spirituality.
Price: USD 75.00 other currencies   order no. GOLDMYST01   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Gold, Isidore. No More Silence: Testimony and Perspectives of a Holocaust...
Shengold, 1999. First edition. Signed by the author. Hardcover, used book. Near fine in like dust jacket. Judaica: Judaica; Holocaust.
Price: USD 13.50 other currencies   order no. GOLDNOMO02   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Nicklaus, Jack; Ken Bowden. Golf My Way
Simon & Schuster, 1974. Paperback, out of print. Very good, front wrapper crease. Sports: Golf.
Price: USD 12.00 other currencies   order no. NICKGOLF03   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Singer, Isaac Bashevis. The Penitent
Farrar, 1983. First edition. Hardcover, out of print. Fine in near fine dust jacket. Fiction: Fiction; Judaica.
Price: USD 15.00 other currencies   order no. SINGPENI02   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Anderson, Jon Lee. The Fall of Baghdad
Penguin, 2005. Paperback, used book. Very good or better. Middle-East: Middle East; Journalism.
Price: USD 8.00 other currencies   order no. U0143035851   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Clark, Clare. The Great Stink
Harvest Books, 2006. Paperback, used book. Very good or better. Mystery, Suspense.
Price: USD 7.00 other currencies   order no. U0156030888   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Fossum, Karin. When the Devil Holds the Candle (Inspector Sejel)
Harvest Books, 2007. Paperback, used book. Very good or better. Mystery, Suspense.
Price: USD 7.00 other currencies   order no. U0156032120   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Tyson, Ruel W.; James L. Peacock. Diversities of Gifts: Field Studies in Southern Religion (Folklore and
University of Illinois Press, 1988. Hardcover, out of print. Fine in very good sunfaded at spine. Religion: Religion - General.
Price: USD 20.00 other currencies   order no. U0252015177   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Friedman, Thomas L.. World Is Flat: A Brief History of the Twenty-First Century
Farrar Straus Giroux, 2005. Hardcover, used book. Very good or better in dust jacket. Business.
Price: USD 9.00 other currencies   order no. U0374292884   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Koontz, Dean. False Memory
Random House Large Print, 2000. Paperback, used book. Very good or better. Fiction: Fiction.
Price: USD 7.50 other currencies   order no. U0375727906   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Wakefield, Dan. Returning: A Spiritual Journey
Doubleday, 1988. Hardcover, out of print. Very good or better in dust jacket. New Age: Spirituality; Biography.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. U0385237227   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Grafton, Sue. Q is for Quarry
Putnam's, 2002. Hardcover, used book. Very good or better. Mystery, Suspense.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. U0399149155   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Grafton, Sue. S Is for Silence
Putnam, 2005. Hardcover, used book. Very good or better in dust jacket. Mystery, Suspense.
Price: USD 13.50 other currencies   order no. U0399152970   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Rowling, J. K.; Grandpre, Mary, illus.. Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix
Arthur A Levine, 2003. Hardcover, used book. Near fine in dust jacket. Juvenile Fiction.
Price: USD 15.00 other currencies   order no. U043935806X   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Pomada, Elizabeth; Larsen, Michael. Painted Ladies: San Francisco's Respendent Victorians
E.P. Dutton. Paperback, used book. Very good or better Architecture.
Price: USD 12.50 other currencies   order no. U0525475230   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Hadlee, Richard. Hadlee on Cricket: The Essentials of the Game
Read Ltd, 1982. Very good+. Paperback, out of print. Signed by cricketers William Goulding, Peter Mcdermott. Games: Games.
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. U0589014595   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Ackroyd, Peter. Blake: A Biography
Knopf, 1996. Hardcover, used book. Fine in near fine dust jacket. Poetry; Biography.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. U067940967X   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Reimer, Gail Twersky; Kates, Judith A.. Beginning Anew: A Woman's Companion to the High Holy Days
Touchstone Book. Paperback, used book. Very good or better Judaica: Judaica; Women.
Price: USD 7.00 other currencies   order no. U0684826879   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Delillo, Don. Body Artist
Scribner, 2001. Hardcover, used book. Very good or better in dust jacket. Fiction: Fiction.
Price: USD 8.00 other currencies   order no. U074320395X   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Clinton, Hillary Rodham. Living History
Simon Schuster, 2003. Hardcover, used book. Very good or better in dust jacket. Biography; Politics.
Price: USD 14.00 other currencies   order no. U0743222245   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Epstein, Perle; Edward Hoffman. Kabbalah: The Way of the Jewish Mystic
Barnes & Noble, 1978. Hardcover, out of print. Very good in dust jacket. Judaica: Judaica.
Price: USD 7.00 other currencies   order no. U0760710449   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Wilber, Ken. Marriage of Sense and Soul: Integrating Science and Religion
Broadway Books, 1998. Paperback, used book. Very good or better. Psychology; Spirituality.
Price: USD 7.00 other currencies   order no. U0767903439   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

McGinniss, Joe. Miracle of Castel Di Sangro
Broadway Books, 2000. Paperback, used book. Very good or better. Travel: Travel.
Price: USD 8.00 other currencies   order no. U0767905997   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Ravvin, Norman. House of Words: Jewish Writing, Identity, and Memory
McGill Queens University Press, 1997. Paperback, used book. Very good or better. Judaica: Judaica.
Price: USD 9.00 other currencies   order no. U0773516654   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Boas, George. Primitivism and Related Ideas in the Middle Ages
The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1997. Paperback, used book. Very good or better. Europe: Medieval History.
Price: USD 11.00 other currencies   order no. U0801856108   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Robertson, Ritchie. Heine: Jewish Thinkers
Grove Press, 1988. Hardcover, out of print. Very good or better in dust jacket. Judaica: Judaica.
Price: USD 8.00 other currencies   order no. U0802110649   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

McNeely, Scott. Lonely Planet Czech & Slovak Republics
Lonely Planet Publications, 1998. 2nd ed. Paperback, used book. Very good or better. Travel: Travel; Europe.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. U0864425252   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Altmann, Alexander. The Meaning of Jewish Existence: Theological Essays 1930-1939
Brandeis University Press, 1991. Hardcover, used book. Fine in fine dust jacket. Judaica: Judaica.
Price: USD 15.00 other currencies   order no. U0874515548   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Inayat Khan, Pir Vilayat; Khan, Pir Vilayat Inayat Awakening : A Sufi Experience
J P Tarcher, 1999. Hardcover, used book. Very good or better in dust jacket. Religion: Sufism.
Price: USD 11.00 other currencies   order no. U087477974X   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Peck, Alan. Priestly Gift in Mishnah
Scholars Press, 1981. Paperback, used book. Very good or better. Judaica: Judaica.
Price: USD 11.50 other currencies   order no. U0891304886   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Shoolery, Mary-Louise Bet. Passages to the Wisdom of Loving
IIII Publications, 2002. Paperback, used book. Very good or better. New Age: Spirituality.
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. U0972512519   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Roberts, David; Barbara Culliford, ed.. From an Antique Land: Travels in Egypt and the Holy Land
Weidenfeld, 1989. Oblong 8vo. Hardcover, out of print. Near fine in vg+ dust jacket, light crease to dj back cover. Travel: Travel; Medieval History.
Price: USD 50.00 other currencies   order no. U1555843506   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Meyer, Karl Ernest. Tournament of Shadows: The Great Game and the Race...Central Asia
Counterpoint Press, 2000. Paperback, used book. Very good or better. Asia: Asia.
Price: USD 11.00 other currencies   order no. U158243106X   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Marsden, Peter. The Taliban: War
Zed Books, 1998. Paperback, used book. Very good or better. Religion: Islam; Middle East.
Price: USD 11.00 other currencies   order no. U1856495221   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Brewer, Ted. Prague Guide
Open Road, 1999. Paperback, used book. Very good or better. Travel: Travel; Europe.
Price: USD 7.50 other currencies   order no. U1892975211   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Rose, Aaron/ Corn, A. Aaron Rose : Photographs
Harry N Abrams Inc Photography: Photography Monographs.
Price: USD 24.98 other currencies   order no. 0810942240   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

The Pharaohs
Rizzoli International Publications, 2002. Middle-East: Egypt.
Price: USD 29.98 other currencies   order no. 0847825078   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Everett, Susanne. History of Slavery
Book Sales, 1996. World History: World History.
Price: USD 14.98 other currencies   order no. 1555217680   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Behar, Lisa de (ed). Semiotica: Special Issue: Jorge Luis Borges: The Praise of Signs
Mouton de Gruyter, 2002. Vol 140 - 1/4. Paperback, out of print. Very good. Reference: Language, Linguistics.
Price: USD 60.00 other currencies   order no. BEHASEMI03   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Bowles, Jane. Feminine Wiles
Black Sparrow Press, 1977. 2nd printing. Hardcover, out of print. Fine; bookplate on rear pastedown. In clear plastic dj. Fiction: Fiction.
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. BOWLFEMI02   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Cleaver, Eldridge. Soul on Ice
McGraw-Hill Hardcover, out of print. United States: African Americans.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. CLEASOUL02   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Ellison, Ralph. Shadow & Act
Random House, 1964. Hardcover, out of print. Very good in good dust jacket. United States: African Americans.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. ELLISHAR02   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Gosse, Edmund. Restoration Plays
Dent/Dutton, 1932. Later printing. Everyman's Library 604. Hardcover, out of print. Very good or better in dust jacket. Drama: Plays. Contains: All for Love by John Dryden; The Country Wife by William Wycherley; The Way of the World by William Congreve; Venice Preserved by Thomas Otway; The Beaux-Stratagem by
Price: USD 8.50 other currencies   order no. GOSSREST08   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Kotarbinski, T.. Praxiology: an Introduction to the Science of Efficient Action
Pergamon Press, Oxford, U.K., 1965. 1st English Edition. Hardcover, out of print. Very good in gooddust jacket. Owner stamp on eps. Philosophy.
Price: USD 80.00 other currencies   order no. KOTAPRAX02   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Lackner, Stephan; Howard Warshaw. Fables and Foibles of Professor Nimbus
Santa Barbara: Noel Young, 1966. Oblong 8vo, stapled booklet. Paperback, out of print. Very good+ in wrappers. Clean. Inscribed by author and artist. Collectible Presses: Fine Presses; Local Authors.
Price: USD 40.00 other currencies   order no. LACKFABL01   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Rambharose, Sheri. Eino: A Presentation of Sculpture
UNICEF, 1993. Paperback, out of print. Fine. Art: Monographs.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. RAMBEINO03   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Umiker-Sebeok, jean (ed). Semiotica: Vol 139 - 1/4
Mouton de Gruyter, 2002. Paperback, out of print. Very good. Includes "Dogs as Metaphors". Reference: Language, Linguistics.
Price: USD 20.00 other currencies   order no. SEMIOTICA139   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Johnson, Paul. Intellectuals
Harper & Row, 1988. Hardcover, out of print. Very good in like dust jacket. Criticism.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. U0060160500   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Muench, David. Santa Barbara
Oxford, 1984. Oblong quarto. Hardcover, used book. Very good in dust jacket. Santa Barbara: Santa Barbara.
Price: USD 12.50 other currencies   order no. U0195406141   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Breuer, Mordechai. Modernity Within Tradition: The Social History of Orthodox Jewry
Columbia, 1992. Hardcover, used book. Fine in fine dust jacket. Judaica: Judaica; Germany.
Price: USD 20.00 other currencies   order no. U0231074700   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Herriot, James. Every Living Thing
St. Martin's, 1992. Hardcover, used book. Very good+ in very good dust jacket. Nature: Nature.
Price: USD 11.50 other currencies   order no. U031208188X   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Fowles, John. Daniel Martin
Little, Brown, 1977. 1st Edition. Hardcover, out of print. Very good or better in dust jacket. Fiction: Fiction.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. U0316289590   details   &