F I N D  A  B O O K  -  S E A R C H  R E S U L T S

searched in database of:
The Book Den
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
search our books

<< Return to list of ABAA booksellers

To order a book using the shopping cart, press the shopping cart symbol to the left of the desired item. If you wish to add more than one book from this page to your shopping cart, select the desired books by clicking on the empty boxes to the left of each desired item, and press the 'Add selected items to shopping cart' button at the bottom of this page. If you wish to ask the bookseller about a particular item, press the inquire symbol and fill in the inquire form. Click on the camera symbol (if present) to see picture(s).

Read the ABAA Code of Ethics

14755 title(s) found
displaying results: 751 - 1000
jump to page:
  << previous page  
  |<< first page  
  1    2    3   4    5    6    7    8    9    10 
  11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20 
  next page >>  
  last page >>|  


Ferro, Ursula. Mother's Day on Martha's Vineyard
New, paperback. Children's Books: Juvenile Books; Gay & Lesbian.
Price: USD 12.95 other currencies   order no. 0976600625   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Carroll, Lewis. The Complete Stories and Poems of Lewis Carroll
Geddes & Grosset, 2001. Fiction: Fiction.
Price: USD 8.98 other currencies   order no. 1855349922   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Human, Vernon. A Naturalist at Play in Coastal California and Beyond
Lompoc Valley Botanical and Horticultural Society, 2004. New, paperback. Santa Barbara: Santa Barbara; Nature. This volume collects Human's essays on nature which first appeared in the Lompoc Valley Botanic and Horticultural Society Newsletter, Poor-Will's Journal (the journal of the La Purisima Audobon
Price: USD 24.95 other currencies   order no. 1878672045   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Tuttle, Tom. Santa Barbara Gold
Charles E. Tuttle, 1999. New, hardcover. New. Santa Barbara: Santa Barbara.
Price: USD 26.95 other currencies   order no. 1885375050   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Mack, Gwynne Dresser. Swish, the Sorrowful Sea Serpent
Santa Barbara: Wallace Hebberd, 1945. Thin, small octavo. Hardcover, out of print. Fine, paper label bright. Dust jacket very good. Scarce. Children's Books: Juvenile Books; Local Authors.
Price: USD 30.00 other currencies   order no. B0007HNH9M   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Cooper, Virginia. The Creole Kitchen Cook Book: Famous New Orleans Recipes
San Antonio: Naylor, 1941. Hardcover, used book. Near fine in a good jacket with chips and tears, spine faded. Cooking: American Regional Cooking.
Price: USD 16.00 other currencies   order no. COOPCREO02   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Danielsson, Ben. Gauguin In The South Seas
George Allen & Unwin. Hardcover, out of print. Very good in good dust jacket, several tears. Art: Monographs; Art.
Price: USD 8.50 other currencies   order no. DANIGAUG02   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Orempuller. Dolomiti
Orempuller Fotoedizioni, Trento, 2001. Paperback, out of print. Very good+. Europe: Italy.
Price: USD 11.00 other currencies   order no. OREMDOLO03   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Ronstadt, Linda. Linda Ronstadt: 'round Midnight, with Nelson Riddle and his..
Warner Bros., 1987. Paperback, out of print. Very good, light edgewear. Music & Dance: Music.
Price: USD 20.00 other currencies   order no. RONSLIND03   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Storke, Thomas. California Editor
Los Angeles: Westernlore, 1958. Thick octavo. Hardcover, out of print. Very good- in good+ dust jacket. Santa Barbara: Santa Barbara.
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. STORCALI12   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Storke, Thomas M.. California Editor
Westernlore Press, 1958. First edition. Signed by the author. Hardcover, out of print. Fine, dj very good-, closed tear. Inscription by Storke. Santa Barbara: Local Authors; Santa Barbara.
Price: USD 35.00 other currencies   order no. STORCALI22   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Swann. Important Photographs: Swann, May 22, 2007.
Swann, May 22, 2007. Exhibition catalogue. Paperback, out of print. Very good or better. Art: Auction Catalogues.
Price: USD 12.00 other currencies   order no. SWANIMPO01   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Swann. Photographic Literature: Swann, May 22, 2007
Swann, May 22, 2007. Exhibition catalogue. Paperback, out of print. Very good or better. Art: Auction Catalogues.
Price: USD 8.00 other currencies   order no. SWANPHOT01   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Thompson, Ralph; Gerald Durrell. A Brush with Animals
Rupert Hart-Davis, 1963. Thin quarto. Hardcover, out of print. Very good in very good dust jacket. Art: Monographs; Drawing, Painting.
Price: USD 17.00 other currencies   order no. THOMBRUS02   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Swinglehurst, Edmund. Romantic Journey: The Story of Thomas Cook & Victorian Travel
Harper & Row. Hardcover, out of print. In dust jacket. Very good or better. Travel: Travel.
Price: USD 15.00 other currencies   order no. U0060141913   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Alexander, Tasha. And Only to Deceive
Harper Paperbacks, 2006. Paperback, used book. Very good or better. Mystery, Suspense.
Price: USD 7.00 other currencies   order no. U006114844X   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Lackner, Stephan. Peaceable Nature: An Optimistic View of Life on Earth
Harper & Row, 1984. This was Stephan Lackner's own copy. Hardcover, out of print. Near fine in verygood+ dust jacket. Science: Biology; Santa Barbara.
Price: USD 35.00 other currencies   order no. U0062504894   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Authers, John. The Victim's Fortune: Inside the Epic Battle Over the Debts
HarperCollins, 2002. Hardcover, used book. Very good or better in dust jacket. Judaica: Judaica; Politics.
Price: USD 15.00 other currencies   order no. U0066212642   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Greene, Melissa Fay. Temple Bombing
Perseus Books, 1996. Hardcover, out of print. Very good or better in dust jacket. Judaica: Judaica.
Price: USD 13.00 other currencies   order no. U020162206   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Harrison, Carter. Chuck Stewarts Jazz Files
Da Capo, 1985. Hardcover, used book. Very good. Music & Dance: Music.
Price: USD 9.00 other currencies   order no. U0306804425   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Thomson, Rupert. Death of a Murderer
Knopf, 2007. Hardcover, used book. Very good or better in dust jacket. Mystery, Suspense.
Price: USD 11.50 other currencies   order no. U0307265846   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Dietz, Laura. In the Tenth House: A Novel
Crown, 2007. Hardcover, used book. Very good or better in dust jacket. Fiction: Fiction.
Price: USD 12.50 other currencies   order no. U0307352846   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Copland, Aaron; Perlis, Vivian. Copland 1900 Through 1942
St. Martin, 1984. First edition. Hardcover, out of print. Fine in very good jacket missing one small chip on top edge. Music & Dance: Music.
Price: USD 12.50 other currencies   order no. U0312169620   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Robilant, Andrea Di. A Venetian Affair
Knopf, 2003. Hardcover, used book. Near fine in very good+ dust jacket. Biography.
Price: USD 12.00 other currencies   order no. U037541181X   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Mcinerney, Jay. Bacchus and Me: Adventures in the Wine Cellar
Vintage, 2002. Paperback, used book. Very good or better. Cooking: Wine, Beer, Spirits.
Price: USD 7.00 other currencies   order no. U037571362X   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Grafton, Sue. R is for Richocet
Putnam, 2004. Hardcover, out of print. Very good or better in dust jacket. Mystery, Suspense.
Price: USD 7.50 other currencies   order no. U0399152288   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Eisler, Barry. Last Assassin: A John Rain novel
G.P. Putnam, 2006. Hardcover, used book. Very good or better in very good dust jacket. Fiction: Fiction.
Price: USD 12.50 other currencies   order no. U0399153594   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Blake, Victoria. Bloodless Shadow
Berkley Trade, 2005. Paperback, used book. Very good or better. Mystery, Suspense.
Price: USD 7.00 other currencies   order no. U0425203093   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Roberts, Katherine. The Crystal Mask (Echorium Sequence)
The Chicken House, 2002. Hardcover, used book. Very good or better in dust jacket. Juvenile Fiction.
Price: USD 8.00 other currencies   order no. U0439338646   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Anderson, Janic. Marilyn Monroe
Crescent. Hardcover, out of print. Very good in good+ dust jacket. Film & Television: Film & Television.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. U0517414767   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Dellar, Fred; Roy Thompson. Illustrated Encyclopedia of Country Music
Salamander/Harmony Books, 1977. Hardcover, out of print. Very good+ in very good dust jacket. Music& Dance: Music.
Price: USD 16.00 other currencies   order no. U0517531550   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Benayoun, Robert. The Films of Woody Allen
Harmony, 1985. Hardcover, out of print. Very good, dj good, rear cover creased, priceclipped. Film & Television: Film & Television.
Price: USD 12.50 other currencies   order no. U0517562693   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Chevalier, Tracy. Burning Bright
Dutton Adult, 2007. Hardcover, used book. Very good+ in very good dust jacket. Fiction: Fiction.
Price: USD 12.50 other currencies   order no. U052594978X   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Peterson, Christian A.; Kerry Ross. Art Photogrpahy in Japan 1920 - 1940
Charles Schwart/Howard Greenberg Gallery, 2003. Exhib. catalogue Paperback, out of print. Very goodor better in wrappers. Photography: Photography; Japan.
Price: USD 20.00 other currencies   order no. U0615122973   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Fyfield, Frances. A Question of Guilt
Pocket Books, 1989. Hardcover, out of print. Very good or better in dust jacket. Mystery, Suspense.
Price: USD 8.50 other currencies   order no. U0671676644   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Fyfield, France. Not That Kind Of Place
Pocket Books. Hardcover, out of print. Very good or better in dust jacket. Mystery, Suspense.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. U0671676660   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Shikibu, Murasaki. The Tale Of Genji
Vintage, 1990. Paperback, used book. Very good or better. Fiction: Fiction.
Price: USD 7.00 other currencies   order no. U0679729534   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

FitzGerald, Olda; Stephen Robson. Irish Gardens (Country Living Gardener)
Hearst, 2001. Signed by author on title page. Hardcover, used book. Very good+ in very good+ dust jacket with light edgewear. Gardening.
Price: USD 19.50 other currencies   order no. U068816885X   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Plumptre, George. Classic Planting: Featuring the Gardens of Beth Chatto
Ward Lock Ltd, 1999. Hardcover, used book. Very good+ in very good+ dust jacket, some pages dog-eared. Gardening.
Price: USD 12.50 other currencies   order no. U0706377222   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Davis, Pat (ed). Oysters & Champagne: Choice Morsels from Wheeler's Review
Robert Hale, 1986. Hardcover, out of print. Fine in fine dust jacket. Cooking: Words on Food.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. U0709027923   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Strauss, Barry. The Trojan War: A New History
Simon & Schuster, 2006. Hardcover, used book. Fine in fine dust jacket. Ancient History: Ancient Greece.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. U074326441X   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Okakura, Kakizo. Tea Ceremony : Explore the Ancient Art of Tea
Running Press, 2002. Hardcover, used book. Very good or better in dust jacket. Cooking: Cooking; Taoism.
Price: USD 15.00 other currencies   order no. U0762412348   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Clarke, Ethne; cLIVE Nichols, photo.. Gardening With Foliage Plants : Leaf, Bark, and Berry
Abbeville Press, 1997. Hardcover, out of print. Very good or better in dust jacket. Gardening.
Price: USD 14.50 other currencies   order no. U0789203308   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Peck, Mary; C. Wilkinson. Away Out over Everything: The Olympic Peninsula and the Elwha River
Stanford, 2004. Hardcover, used book. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. United States: The West; Photography Monographs.
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. U0804750335   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Shaw, Sam. Marilyn: Among Friends
Henry Holt & Co, 1988. Hardcover, used book. Very good in very good dust jacket. Some pages dog-eared. Film & Television: Film & Television.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. U0805008438   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Culhane, John. The American Circus: An Illustrated History
Holt, 1991. Paperback, used book. Good. Drama: Theatre; U.S. History.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. U0805016473   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Grafton, Sue. M Is for Malice
Holt, 1996. Hardcover, out of print. Very good or better in dust jacket. Mystery, Suspense.
Price: USD 7.50 other currencies   order no. U0805036377   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Henderson, Mary. Theater In America: Two Hundred Years Of Plays, Players & Productions
Harry N Abrams, 1991. Hardcover, out of print. Near fine in very good+ dust jacket. Drama: Plays.
Price: USD 15.00 other currencies   order no. U0810910845   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Bissinger, Karl. The Luminous Years: Portraits at Mid-Century
Harry N. Abrams, 2003. Hardcover, used book. Fine in fine dust jacket. Photography: Photography Monographs.
Price: USD 12.50 other currencies   order no. U0810946025   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Ardley, Suzanne. The Bathroom Planner: Hundreds of Great Ideas for Your New Bathroom
Chronicle Books, 2001. Hardcover, used book. Very good or better. Crafts: Home Repair, Carpentry.
Price: USD 15.00 other currencies   order no. U0811831167   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Porter, Eliot. Maine (New York Graphic Society Book)
NYGS/Little, 1986. Quarto. Hardcover, used book. Very good, a bit of sunfading to cover. Dust jacket very good-. Photography: Photography Monographs; The North-East.
Price: USD 22.00 other currencies   order no. U0821216309   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Skrebneski, Victor. Skrebneski Black White & Color: Photographs 1949-1989
Bulfinch, 1989. Inscription on ffep. Hardcover, out of print. Very good+ in very good- dust jacket,chipping at top of spine. Photography: Photography.
Price: USD 24.00 other currencies   order no. U0821217488   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Alinder, Mary; Stillman, Andrea Gray. Ansel Adams: Letters & Images 1916-1984
Little Brown, 1990. Wallace Stegner fwd. Paperback, out of print. Very good or better. Photography:Photography Monographs.
Price: USD 15.00 other currencies   order no. U0821217887   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Lucchesi, Bruno; Margit Malmstrom (Phot.). Terracotta: The Technique of Fired Clay Sculpture
Watson-Guptil. Hardcover, used book. Near fine in near fine dust jacket, spine slightly sunned. Crafts: Drawing, Painting.
Price: USD 12.50 other currencies   order no. U0823053202   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Lloyd-Davies, Victoria. The Mushroom Cookbook
Smithmark, 1994. Hardcover, out of print. Very good or better in dust jacket. Cooking: Cooking.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. U0831758643   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Itoh, Teiji. Traditional Domestic Architecture of Japan (Heibonsha Survey of Japane
Art Media Resources, 1972. Hardcover, out of print. Very good or better in dust jacket. Architecture; Japan.
Price: USD 15.00 other currencies   order no. U0834810042   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Charlot, Martin. Sunnyside Up
Island Heritage, 1972. Inscribed by author. Hardcover, out of print. Near fine in very good+ price-clipped dust jacket. Juvenile Fiction; Monographs.
Price: USD 30.00 other currencies   order no. U0834830000   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Bussagli, Mario. Central Asian painting (Treasures of Asia)
Rizzoli, 1979. Paperback, used book. Very good or better. Art: Asian Art.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. U0847801985   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Janis, Eugenia et al; Friedman, Martin. Vanishing Presence
Walker Art Center, 1989. Hardcover, out of print. Near fine in like dust jacket. Photography: Photography.
Price: USD 90.00 other currencies   order no. U0847810062   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Benjamin, Susan. English Enamel Boxes: From the Eighteenth to the Twentieth Centuries
Salem House Publishers, 1983. Hardcover, used book. Near fine in near fine price-clipped dust jacket. Antiques: Antiques.
Price: USD 12.50 other currencies   order no. U0856130389   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Davis, Keith. George N. Barnard: Photographer of Sherman's Campaign
Hallmark, 1990. Paperback, out of print. Fine in Fine dust jacket. Photography: Photography Monographs.
Price: USD 85.00 other currencies   order no. U0875296289   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Cameron, Ian. Lost paradise: The exploration of the Pacific
Salem House, 1987. Hardcover, used book. Very good or better in dust jacket. South Pacific.
Price: USD 12.50 other currencies   order no. U0881622753   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Green, William Scott. Approaches to Ancient Judaism Volume III
Scholars Press, 1981. Paperback, used book. Very good or better. Judaica: Judaica. Text as Context in Early Rabbinic Literature (Brown Judaic Studies, No. 11)
Price: USD 14.95 other currencies   order no. U089130533X   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Townsend, Irvin. Tavern: A Novel
Presidio Press. Hardcover, out of print. Very good in good dust jacket. Santa Barbara: Santa Barbara.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. U089141052X   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Blessing, Jennifer. Robert Mapplethorpe And The Classical Tradition
Guggenheim Museum, 2004. Hardcover, used book. Fine in fine dust jacket. Photography: Photography Monographs.
Price: USD 22.50 other currencies   order no. U0892073136   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Mark, Mary Ellen; Maya Angeleou, poem. Mary Ellen Mark: American Odyssey 1963-99
Aperture, 1999. Quarto. Paperback, out of print. Very good- in wrappers. Photography: Photography Monographs.
Price: USD 40.00 other currencies   order no. U0893818879   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Bianco, Frank. All-Italy: The Book of Everything Italian
Running Press, 1986. Hardcover, used book. Very good+ in very good+ dust jacket. Crafts: Design, Graphics; Italy.
Price: USD 12.50 other currencies   order no. U089471385X   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Sheinkin, David; Edward Hoffman. Path Of The Kabbalah
Paragon, 1986. Paperback, used book. Very good. Judaica: Judaica.
Price: USD 7.00 other currencies   order no. U0913757691   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Schouvaloff, Alexander; Catherine Haill. Theatre Museum
Scala Publishers, 1987. Hardcover, used book. Very good in very good dust jacket. Some pages lightly warped. Drama: Theatre.
Price: USD 12.50 other currencies   order no. U0935748768   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Berg, Philip S.. Kabbalah for the Layman III
Research Centre of Kabbalah, 1988. Hardcover, used book. Fine in fine dust jacket. Judaica: Judaica.
Price: USD 35.00 other currencies   order no. U0943688698   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Berg, Philip S.. Kabbalah for the Layman V2
Research Centre of Kabbalah, 1988. Hardcover, out of print. Fine in near fine dust jacket. Judaica:Judaica.
Price: USD 35.00 other currencies   order no. U0943688825   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Reynolds, Jonathan. Wrestling with Gravy: A Life
Random House, 2006. Hardcover, used book. Very good or better in dust jacket. Cooking: Words on Food; Biography.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. U1400062748   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Plante, Lynda La. The Red Dahlia
Touchstone, 2007. Paperback, used book. Very good or better. Mystery, Suspense.
Price: USD 7.00 other currencies   order no. U1416532196   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Cramer, Nevill. Montecito Boy: An Irreverent Memoir, 1923-194
Fithian Press, 1997. Paperback, out of print. Very good or better. Santa Barbara: Santa Barbara.
Price: USD 15.00 other currencies   order no. U1564742083   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Rosen, Diana. Book of Green Tea
Storey Books, 1998. Paperback, used book. Very good or better. Cooking: Cooking.
Price: USD 8.50 other currencies   order no. U1580170900   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Zhen, Lian Quan. Chinese Watercolor Techniques: Painting Animals
North Light Books, 2004. Hardcover, used book. Near fine in very good+ dust jacket with bumping to corners. Crafts: Drawing, Painting.
Price: USD 14.50 other currencies   order no. U1581805101   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Wissman, Pam; Christina Xenos. North Light's Big Book of Painting Watercolor Flowers
North Light Books, 2005. Paperback, used book. Near fine. Crafts: Drawing, Painting.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. U1581806256   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Lancaster, Nicola. Colors of Italy
Thunder Bay Press, 2005. Hardcover, used book. Very good or better in dust jacket. Europe: Italy.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. U1592234941   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Toop, David. Ocean of Sound: Aether Talk
Serpent's Tail, 1996. Paperback, used book. Good, warped. Music & Dance: Music; Criticism.
Price: USD 8.00 other currencies   order no. U185242382X   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Eisenman, Peter. Re:Working Eisenman
Academy Press, 1993. Hardcover, out of print. Very good or better in dust jacket. Architecture.
Price: USD 50.00 other currencies   order no. U1854901125   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Brown, Roxanna M.. Ceramics of Southeast Asia : Their Dating and Identification
Art Media Resources Ltd, 2000. Paperback, used book. Fine. Antiques: Antiques; Asian Art.
Price: USD 15.00 other currencies   order no. U1878529706   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Perissinotto, Giorgio. Documenting Everyday Life in Early Spanish Calif: Santa Barbara Presid
Santa Barbara Trust for Historic Preservation, 1998. Hardcover, out of print. Fine in very good dust jacket, crease to front flap. California: California.
Price: USD 45.00 other currencies   order no. U1879280032   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Whiting, John. Through Darkest Gaul With Trencher & Tastevin
Diatribal Press, 1997. Paperback, out of print. Incribed by the author. Very good plus. Cooking: Words on Food.
Price: USD 50.00 other currencies   order no. U1902110005   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Sioen, Gerard; Volkmar Vareschi. Los LLanos: Venezuela
Rene Moser, 1982. Text in spanish. Hardcover, out of print. Very good in very good dust jacket. TheAmericas: South America.
Price: USD 12.50 other currencies   order no. U2902906099   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Nantet, Bernard. Saint-Tropez: Histoires
Londreys, 1988. Text in french. Hardcover, out of print. Very good+, no dust jacket. Europe: France; Foreign Languages.
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. U2904184716   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Platen, Angelika (Pht); Hecht, Axel. Platen Artists : No Photos Please
Edition Stemmle, 1999. Hardcover, out of print. Very good or better in dust jacket. Photography: Photography Monographs.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. U390816155X   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Mozart, Beethoven, Schubert
Ongaku No Tomo Sha Corp, Tokyo, 1990. All text in japanese. Hardcover, used book. Near fine in nearfine dust jacket. Foreign Languages; Music.
Price: USD 24.00 other currencies   order no. U4276220823   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Takayama, Masami; John Zukowsky. Process Architecture 35: The Chicago School of Architecture
Process Architecture Co, 1983. Paperback, out of print. Very good+. Architecture.
Price: USD 60.00 other currencies   order no. U4893310356   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Eesteren, Cornelis van. 20th Century garden and landscape architecture in the Netherlands
NAi Publishers, 2002. Paperback, used book. Very good or better. Gardening.
Price: USD 20.00 other currencies   order no. U9056622439   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Wenders, Wim. Wim Wenders: Photos
Goethe-Institut, n/d. Inscribed by author. Hardcover, out of print. Two fine paperback volumes in very good black cloth portfolio. Photography: Photography Monographs. Two small volumes measure 12.625"x 4.125", with black glossy wraps.
Price: USD 100.00 other currencies   order no. WENDPHOT02   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Rossi, Aldo. Tre Citta: Perugia, Milano, Mantova/Three Cities
Rizzoli/Electa, 1984. Quarto. Text is in Italian and English. Paperback, out of print. Very good with front cover creases. Architecture.
Price: USD 35.00 other currencies   order no. 0847854000   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Aegean Crossroads Greek Island
Premier Book Marketing Ltd, 1998. Crafts: Design, Graphics.
Price: USD 12.98 other currencies   order no. 0874050219   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Blackwell, Lewis. 20th Century Type
Laurence King Publishing, 2004. Books & Printing: Typography.
Price: USD 19.98 other currencies   order no. 1856693511   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Arabic Ornaments
L'Adventurine. Includes CD-Rom. Crafts: Design, Graphics.
Price: USD 14.98 other currencies   order no. 2914199511   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Borders
L'Adventurine. Includes CD-Rom Crafts: Design, Graphics.
Price: USD 14.98 other currencies   order no. 291419952X   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Fantastic Ornaments
L'Aventurine. Includes CD-Rom. Crafts: Design, Graphics.
Price: USD 14.98 other currencies   order no. 2914199538   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Gide, Andre. Marshlands & Prometheus Misbound
Mcgraw-Hill. Paperback, out of print. Very good. Fiction: Fiction.
Price: USD 8.00 other currencies   order no. GIDEMARS03   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Goldsmith, Joel. S.. The Mystical I
Harper & Row, 1971. Hardcover, out of print. Very good or better. New Age: Spirituality.
Price: USD 75.00 other currencies   order no. GOLDMYST01   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)