F I N D  A  B O O K  -  S E A R C H  R E S U L T S

searched in database of:
The Book Den
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
search our books

<< Return to list of ABAA booksellers

To order a book using the shopping cart, press the shopping cart symbol to the left of the desired item. If you wish to add more than one book from this page to your shopping cart, select the desired books by clicking on the empty boxes to the left of each desired item, and press the 'Add selected items to shopping cart' button at the bottom of this page. If you wish to ask the bookseller about a particular item, press the inquire symbol and fill in the inquire form. Click on the camera symbol (if present) to see picture(s).

Read the ABAA Code of Ethics

14755 title(s) found
displaying results: 4751 - 5000
jump to page:
  << previous page  
  |<< first page  
  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9    10 
  11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19   20 
  21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30 
                


Larson, Laurence M.. Log Book Of A Young Immigrant
Norwegian-American Hist Assoc, 1939. Hardcover, out of print. Very good in good- dust jacket, chips. United States: U.S. History; Scandinavia.
Price: USD 20.00 other currencies   order no. LARSLOGB02   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Austin, Mary Hunter; Peeler, John A. (Edt). Literary America, 1903-1934 : The Mary Austin Letters
Greenwood Pub Group, 1979. Hardcover, used book. Fine, no dust jacket issued. Criticism.
Price: USD 20.00 other currencies   order no. U0313206368   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Black, Eleanora; Sidney Robertson. The Gold Rush Song Book...25 Authentic Ballads...
SF: Colt Press, 1940. Oblong quarto. Includes written music. Hardcover, out of print. Near fine. Purple boards bright. Dust jacket very good. Music & Dance: Music; The West.
Price: USD 27.00 other currencies   order no. BLACGOLD02   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Brown, J. Cabell. Calabazas, or the Amusing Recollections of an Arizona City
Arizona Silhouettes, 1961. Hardcover, out of print. Facsimile of Valleau & Peterson ed. 1892. VG dj. United States: The West.
Price: USD 15.50 other currencies   order no. BROWCALA02   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Dallas, Sandra. Gaslights & Gingerbread: Colorado's Historic Homes
Sage, 1965. Hardcover, out of print. Good in somewhat worn dust jacket. United States: The West.
Price: USD 15.00 other currencies   order no. DALLGASL02   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Douglas, William O.. My Wilderness: The Pacific West
Doubleday, 1960. Hardcover, out of print. Very good in dust jacket. United States: The West.
Price: USD 12.50 other currencies   order no. DOUGMYWI02   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Ferril, Thomas, Hornsby; Mark Van Doren intro. The Rocky Mountain Herald Reader
William Morrow, 1966. First edition. Hardcover, out of print. Very good in very good jacket with some chips & one short tear. United States: The West.
Price: USD 12.50 other currencies   order no. FERRROCK02   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Karsner, David. Silver Dollar: The Story of the Tabors
Crown, 1945. Hardcover, out of print. Jacket worn & torn, otherwise very good. 2nd copy fine. United States: The West.
Price: USD 12.50 other currencies   order no. U0517184915   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Kupper, Winifred. Golden Hoof: The Story of the Sheep of the Southwest
Knopf, 1945. Hardcover, out of print. D-j.torn on spine & edges, printed on wartime paper. Very good. United States: The West.
Price: USD 35.00 other currencies   order no. KUPPGOLD02   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Preface by J. G. Meem. Old Santa Fe Today
Univ. of New Mexico, 1982. Paperback, used book. Note to 3rd. ed. by M. R. (Jim) Adler. United States: The West.
Price: USD 8.00 other currencies   order no. U0826305628   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Mccormick, Richard C.. Arizona: Its Resources & Prospects
Tucson: Territorial Press, 1968. Repr of 1865 edition. Paperback, out of print. Fine in printed wraps. United States: The West.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. MCCOARIZ03   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Malone,M.P. & Etulain, R.. American West
Univ. of Nebraska, 1989. Hardcover, out of print. Fine in jacket. United States: The West.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. U0803230931   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Murbarger, Nell. Ghosts Of The Glory Trail: Intimate glimpses into the past & present
Desert Magazine, 1956. Hardcover, out of print. Dust jacket somewhat torn. Slight browning. Very good. United States: The West.
Price: USD 32.50 other currencies   order no. MURBGHOS02   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

McMurtry, Larry. In A Narrow Grave: Essays on Texas
Univ New Mexico, 1968, 1983. Paperback, out of print. Very good or better. United States: U.S. History; Essays.
Price: USD 7.50 other currencies   order no. U0826307213   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Styron, William. This Quiet Dust And Other Writings
Random, 1982. First edition. Hardcover, out of print. Very good in like dust jacket. Fiction: Fiction.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. U039450934X   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Gies, F & J. Marriage & The Family In The Middle Ages
Harper & Row. Hardcover, used book. Near-fine. Europe: Europe.
Price: USD 11.25 other currencies   order no. U0060157917   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Patten, Gilbert. Frank Merriwell's "Father"
Univ. of Oklahoma, 1964. Hardcover, out of print. Jacket slightly frayed, otherwise very good. Drama: Theatre.
Price: USD 20.00 other currencies   order no. PATTFRAN02   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Williamson, Chilton Jr.. Roughnecking It
Simon & Schuster, 1982. Hardcover, out of print. Lightly worn, D-j. slightly torn. Very good. United States: The West.
Price: USD 7.50 other currencies   order no. U0671439669   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Wolle, Muriel Sibell. Stampede To Timberline: The Ghost Towns & Mining Camps of Colorado
Wolle, 1949. 7th Printing 1957. Hardcover, out of print. Signed by author. Very good. United States: The West.
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. WOLLSTAM06   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Gold, Herbert. Travels In San Francisco
Arcade Publishing, 1990. Hardcover, out of print. In dust jacket. Very good or better. California: California.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. U1559700173   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Graves, J.a.. My Seventy Years In California
La times. Hardcover, out of print. California: California.
Price: USD 27.50 other currencies   order no. GRAVMYSE02   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Lee, W. Storrs. California: A Literary Chronicle
Funk & Wagnalls, 1968. Hardcover, out of print. Very good in very good dust jacket; minimal edgewear. California: California.
Price: USD 15.00 other currencies   order no. LEECALIF02   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Mcgloin, John Bernard. Eloquent Indian: the Life of James Bouchard, California Jesuit
Stanford University Press, 1949. Hardcover, out of print. Slightly soiled. Very good. California: California;.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. MCGLELOQ02   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

O'Neill, Bill. A Mountain Never too High: The Story of J. E. O'Neill
Valley, 1977. Hardcover, out of print. Very good in lightly worn jacket. California: California.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. U3193548464   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Patton, Josephine H.. Maria: a Romance of Santa Clara Co., Calif., during the Days of early
Lederer, 1937. Hardcover, out of print. Some soiling to beige boards, endpapers foxed. Good+, scarce. California: California.
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. PATTMARI02   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Robinson, W. W.. Lawyers Of Los Angeles: a History of the Los Angeles Bar Association
L. A. Bar Association, 1959. Hardcover, out of print. Lightly torn dust jacket. Very good. California: California.
Price: USD 50.00 other currencies   order no. ROBILAWY02   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Satorius, V. (compiler). Between The Lines: the Catholic Church in Shasta Co. Calif. 1853-1977
Satorius, 1978. Hardcover, out of print. Signed by compiler. Very good. California: California.
Price: USD 27.50 other currencies   order no. SATOBETW02   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Ross, Blake. Golden Crucible: an Introd. to the History of American Calf: 1850-1905
Elder, 1930. Hardcover, out of print. Lightly worn covers. Very good. California: California.
Price: USD 20.00 other currencies   order no. ROSSGOLD02   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Smith, Jack. Alive in La La Land
Franklin Watts, 1989. Inscribed and signed by Jack Smith. Hardcover, out of print. Fine in very good+ dust jacket. California: California; Essays.
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. U053115114X   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Thollander, Earl. Barns Of California
California Historical Society, 1974. Hardcover, out of print. Lightly soiled dust jacket. Very good. California: California.
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. THOLBARN02   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Morgado, Martin. Junipero Serra: A Pictorial Biography
Siempre. Paperback, used book. Very good or better California: California.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. U0962721603   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Bente, Vance; Tordorff, Judith. Archaeology of Royal Presidio of Santa Barbara Phase VIII Chapel Site
Santa Barbara Trust for Historic Preservation, 1982. 4to. Paperback, out of print. Very good; covers edgeworn, else Fine. Santa Barbara: Santa Barbara.
Price: USD 15.00 other currencies   order no. BENTARCH03   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Hoagland, Edward. African Calliope: A Journey to the Sudan
Random, 1979. Hardcover, out of print. Very good in good dj. Travel: Travel.
Price: USD 8.00 other currencies   order no. U0394504186   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Parfit, Michael. Chasing the Glory: Travels Across America
Macmillan, 1988. First edition. Hardcover, out of print. Very good or better in dust jacket. Travel: Travel.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. U0025947311   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Twain, Mark. Extracts From Adam's Diary
NY & London: Harper & Brothers, 1904. First edition. Hardcover, out of print. Prev owner's name stamped twice, spine lightly faded. Very good. Fiction: Fiction.
Price: USD 35.00 other currencies   order no. TWAIEXTR01   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Jones, Tristan. The Improbable Voyage
Hearst Marine Books, 1986. First American edition. Hardcover, out of print. Dust jacket spine faded, else very good all around. Travel: Guide Books.
Price: USD 11.50 other currencies   order no. U0688072437   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Griffin, Peter. Along With Youth: Hemingway The Early Years
Oxford, 1985. Hardcover, used book. Very good or better. Biography.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. U0195036808   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Henderson. Glancing Through The Headlines
Santa pa. New, paperback. California: California.
Price: USD 14.00 other currencies   order no. HENDGLAN03   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

King. Santa Ynez Valley
Heyday. Paperback, out of print. Very good or better Santa Barbara: Santa Barbara.
Price: USD 7.50 other currencies   order no. KINGSANT03   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Renou, Louis (Ed.). Hinduism (Great Religions of Modern Man)
George Braziller. Hardcover, out of print. Very good+ in very good+ dust jacket. Religion: Hinduism; Eastern Religions.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. RENOHIND02   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Feldhaus. In The Absence Of God
University of Hawaii Press. Hardcover, used book. In dust jacket. Very good or better. Religion: Hinduism.
Price: USD 15.00 other currencies   order no. U0824813359   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Time-Life. Seafarers: Set Of 21
Time-Life, 1981. 21 vols. Hardcover, out of print. Very good or better in imitation blue leather. Sailing; Sets.
Price: USD 130.00 other currencies   order no. TIMESEAF10   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

De Bary, William T.; Tsunoda, Ry-Usaku. Sources of Japanese Tradition
Columbia University Press, 1964. 2 vols. Paperback, used book. Very good or better. Asia: Japan.
Price: USD 15.00 other currencies   order no. U0231086040   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Gibran, Kahlil. Between Night and Morn
Philosophical Library, 1972. Hardcover, out of print. Black leatherette. Fine. Religion: Sufism; Eastern Religions.
Price: USD 11.00 other currencies   order no. GIBRBETW02   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Tannen, Deborah. You Just Don't Understand: Women & Men In Con
Morrow, 1990. Hardcover, out of print. Very good- in dust jacket. Psychology.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. U0688078222   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Campbell, Joseph. Way of the Animal Powers: Historical Atlas of World Mythology v1
Harper, 1983. Folio. Volume 1. Hardcover, out of print. Near fine in very good dust jacket. Mythology & Folklore: Mythology.
Price: USD 50.00 other currencies   order no. U0912383003   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Williams, Terry. Pieces Of White Shell
New Mexico University Press, 1990. Inscribed by the author. Paperback, used book. Very good or better United States: Native Americans.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. U0826309690   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Smith, Bradley. 20th Century Masters of Erotic Art
Fleetbooks, 1980. Hardcover, out of print. Very good or better in dust jacket. Erotica.
Price: USD 15.00 other currencies   order no. U0517542366   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Castaneda, Carlos. The Second Ring of Power
Simon & Schuster, 1978. Firs edition. Hardcover, out of print. Very good in very good- dust jacket with light tears and wear. New Age: Occult.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. U0671229427   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Nyoiti. You Are All Sanpaku
Citadel. Paperback, used book. Very good or better Health: Alternative Health.
Price: USD 8.00 other currencies   order no. U0806507284   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Banks, Lynne Reid. Torn Country: An Oral History of the Israeli War of Independence
Franklin Watts, 1982. Hardcover, out of print. In dust jacket. Very good or better. Middle-East: Israel.
Price: USD 8.50 other currencies   order no. U0531098559   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Horan, James D.. Mathew Brady: Historian with a Camera
Crown Publishers, 1955. 4to. Hardcover, out of print. Very good plus in a very good- dust jacket with light edgewear. Photography: Photography Monographs.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. HORAMATH02   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Lewis, Alfred Henry. Wolfville
Frederick A. Stokes, 1902. Second editon. Hardcover, out of print. Very good, red cloth boards, some light stains. United States: U.S. History.
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. LEWIWOLF02   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Fitzgerald, Frances. Cities on a Hill
Touchstone, 1986. Paperback, used book. Very good. Social Sciences: Sociology.
Price: USD 7.00 other currencies   order no. U0671645617   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Wilson, Edmund. Dead Sea Scrolls 1947-1969
Oxford University Press, 1969. Hardcover, used book. Very good or better in dust jacket. Religion: Christianity.
Price: USD 10.50 other currencies   order no. U0195006658   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Matthiessen, Peter; Hugo van Lawick photos. Sand Rivers
Viking Press, 1981. First edition. Hardcover, out of print. Very good in a good price-clipped dust jacket. Nature: Nature.
Price: USD 20.00 other currencies   order no. U0670616966   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Garcia Marquez, Gabriel. The Story of a Ship-Wrecked Sailor
Knopf, 1986. Paperback, out of print. Good. Fiction: Fiction.
Price: USD 15.00 other currencies   order no. U0394548108   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Munsey, Cecil. Disneyana
Hawthorne, 1974. Hardcover, out of print. Very good in vg dj bumped at spine top, 1" closed tear atback Antiques: Antiques.
Price: USD 100.00 other currencies   order no. U0801521386   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Spalding, Arthur W.. Hills O' Ca'liny
Review & Herald, 1921. Hardcover, out of print. Lacks D-j. Lightly worn. Very good. Photographs. United States: The South.
Price: USD 30.00 other currencies   order no. SPALHILL01   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Simmons, Leo W.; Hine, Robert V., fore.. Sun Chief: The Autobiography Of A Hopi Indian
Yale University Press. Paperback, out of print. Very good or better United States: Native Americans; Biography.
Price: USD 9.50 other currencies   order no. U0300002270   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Dawkins, Richard. The Blind Watchmaker
W.W. Norton, 1987. Paperback, used book. Very good or better. Science: Science; Philosophy.
Price: USD 8.50 other currencies   order no. U0393304485   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Hughes, Robert. Fatal Shore: Epic Of Australia's Founding
Alfred A. Knopf. Hardcover, used book. In dust jacket. Very good or better. Australia & New Zealand.
Price: USD 12.50 other currencies   order no. U0394506685   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Fitzgerald. Short Stories of F. Scott Fitzgerald
Scribner's, 1989. Paperback, out of print. Very good or better. Fiction: Fiction.
Price: USD 12.00 other currencies   order no. BRUCSHOR03   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Finley, Ruth. Lady Of Godey's: Sarah Josepha Hale
Lippincott, 1931. Later printing. Hardcover, out of print. Dust jacket rubbed. Very good. Women & Men: Women.
Price: USD 15.00 other currencies   order no. FINLLADY02   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Flanner, Janet; Danesi Murray, Natalia. Darlinghissima: Letters to a Friend
Random House, 1985. Hardcover, out of print. Fine in like dust jacket. Essays.
Price: USD 12.50 other currencies   order no. U0394529545   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Updike, John. S
Knopf, 1988. Hardcover, used book. Very good or better. Fiction: Fiction.
Price: USD 15.00 other currencies   order no. U0394568354   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Haslam, Gerald W.. The Other California: The Great Central Valley in Life and Letters
Joshua Odell Editions, 1990. Paperback, used book. Very good or better. California: California.
Price: USD 8.00 other currencies   order no. U0884963217   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Brown,v. Native Americans Of The Pacific Coast
Naturegraph Publishers. Paperback, used book. Very good or better. United States: Native Americans.
Price: USD 7.50 other currencies   order no. U0879611359   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Preiss, Preiss, ed.. The Universe
Bantam, 1987. Hardcover, used book. Very good or better in dj Science: Science.
Price: USD 14.00 other currencies   order no. U0553052276   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Tacitus; Church; Brodribb. The Annals of Tacitus
Franklin, 1982. Hardcover, out of print. Very good+ with one page only waterstained. Ancient History: Ancient Rome.
Price: USD 12.50 other currencies   order no. TACIANNA09   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Irving, Washington. Tales of the Alhambra
Padre Suarez, 1955. 12mo. Hardcover, out of print. Very good in very good dj rubbed at extremities.Bright. Fiction: Fiction.
Price: USD 8.50 other currencies   order no. IRVITALE02   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Nolan, Alan T.. Lee Considered: General Robert E. Lee & Civil War History
Univ. of North Carolina, 1991. Hardcover, used book. Fine in jacket. United States: Civil War.
Price: USD 12.50 other currencies   order no. U0807819565   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Adams, Ansel; Alinder, Mary Street. Ansel Adams: An Autobiography
New York Graphic Society, 1985. First edition. Hardcover, used book. Very good+ in very good- dust jacket, very light dj edgewear. Photography: Photography; Biography.
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. U0821215965   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Every, George. Christian Mythology
Hamlyn, 1970, 1973 printing. Thin Quarto. Hardcover, out of print. Very good in dust jacket. Mythology & Folklore: Mythology.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. U0600316017   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Maxmen, Jerrold. Essential Psychopathology
W. W. Norton. Hardcover, used book. very good, in dust jacket. Psychology.
Price: USD 15.00 other currencies   order no. U0393700291   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Zern, Ed. How To Catch Fishermen
Appleton, 1951. Hardcover, out of print. Very good in good- dust jacket with chipping and rubbing. Sports: Sports.
Price: USD 8.50 other currencies   order no. ZERNHOWT02   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Robotti, Peter. Much Depends On Dinner
Fountain. Hardcover, out of print. Cooking: Cooking.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. RODOMUCH02   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Sato, Shozo. The Art Of Arranging Flowers: A Complete Guide to Japanese Ikebana
Harry N. Abrams, no date. Tipped in plates. Hardcover, used book. Fine in clear plastic jacket as issued, dj missing chip at edge. Gardening.
Price: USD 100.00 other currencies   order no. SATOARTO02   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Statler, Oliver. Japanese Inn: A Reconstruction of the Past
Random House, 1961. Octavo. Hardcover, out of print. Very good-, spotting to rear cover top edge. Dj good, edgeworn. Asia: Japan.
Price: USD 11.00 other currencies   order no. STATJAPA02   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Doyle, A. Conan. Case Book Of Sherlock Holmes
Book of the Month. Hardcover, out of print. Very good or better in like dust jacket. Mystery, Suspense.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. DOYLCASE05   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Andrews, Lynn. Star Woman
Warner Books, 1986. First edition. Hardcover, used book. Very good in dust jacket. New Age: Occult.
Price: USD 12.50 other currencies   order no. U0446513164   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Boardman, John; Griffin, Jasper. Oxford History of the Classical World
Oxford University Press, 1986. Hardcover, out of print. Very good in a well creased dust jacket. Ancient History: Ancient History.
Price: USD 32.50 other currencies   order no. U0198721129   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Hulten, K. G. Pontus. The Machine as seen at the end of the Mechanical Age
Museum of Modern Art, 1968. Hardcover, out of print. Fine in embossed metal covers w/ only slightest wear, scratches. Art: Monographs.
Price: USD 150.00 other currencies   order no. HULTMACH01   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Wallace, Robert. The World Of Van Gogh
Time-Life Library of Art. Hardcover, used book. Very good or better in slipcase. Art: Monographs.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. U0809402513   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Time-life Eds. American Painting 1900 - 1970
Time-Life. Hardcover, out of print. Very good in like slipcase. Art: American Art.
Price: USD 12.50 other currencies   order no. U0809402580   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Schickel, Richard. The World Of Goya
Time-Life Library of Art. Hardcover, used book. Very good or better in slipcase. Art: Monographs.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. U0809402475   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Frankenstein. The World of Copley
Time-Life Library of Art. Hardcover, out of print. Very good or better in like slipcase. Art: Monographs.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. U0809402556   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Maria, Jack. Traditional Indian Cookery
Shambhala. Paperback, out of print. Cooking: Cooking.
Price: USD 8.00 other currencies   order no. U0394735471   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Undset, Sigrid. Kristin Lavransdatter v2: The Mistress of Husaby
Vintage Books, 1987. Paperback, used book. Very good or better. Fiction: Fiction.
Price: USD 7.00 other currencies   order no. U0394752937   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Williams, C.A.S.. Outlines of Chinese Symbolism & Art Motives
Dover, 1976. Paperback, used book. Very good; head of spine edgeworn. Art: Asian Art; China.
Price: USD 7.00 other currencies   order no. U0486233723   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

American Heritage. Roget's II: The New Thesaurus
Houghton-Mifflin, 1988. Hardcover, used book. Very good or better in dust jacket. Reference: Reference.
Price: USD 11.00 other currencies   order no. U0395483174   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Cohen-Solal, Annie. Sartre: A Life
Pantheon, 1988. Paperback, out of print. Very good or better. Fiction: Fiction; Biography.
Price: USD 9.50 other currencies   order no. U0394756622   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Abbey, Edward. Fool's Progress
Henry Holt, 1988. 1st ed. in 1st state with flap errors. Hardcover, out of print. Near fine, 2 light stains of edge. Dj very good, price-clipped. Fiction: Fiction.
Price: USD 150.00 other currencies   order no. U0805009213   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Weiss, Jeffrey. Made With Oak
Quick fo. Paperback, out of print. Antiques: Antiques.
Price: USD 8.00 other currencies   order no. U0825630525   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Larkin, David. Fantastic Creatures Of Edward Julius Detmold
Bantam Books, 1976. Paperback, out of print. Very good, musty smell. Art: Monographs.
Price: USD 11.00 other currencies   order no. U0684145871   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Goudy, Frederic W.. Typologia: Studies In Type Design & Type Making
Univ. of California, 1940. Signed by the author. Hardcover, out of print. 1/4 leather, scuffed on one raised band, else fine in slipcase. Books & Printing: Typography; Printing.
Price: USD 225.00 other currencies   order no. GOUDTYPO01   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Hastings, Macdonald. The Search for the Little Yellow Men
Knopf, 1956. Hardcover, out of print. Very good or better. Bright and clean. Social Sciences: Anthropology; Juvenile Non-Fiction.
Price: USD 9.00 other currencies   order no. HASTSEAR02   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Impressionist To Early Modern Paintings from the U.S.S.R.
Armand Hammer Foundation, 1986. Hardcover, out of print. Very good or better without dust jacket/asissued. Art: European Art; Europe. Works from the Hermatage Museum & the Pushkin Museum.
Price: USD 12.50 other currencies   order no. HAMMIMPR02   details