F I N D  A  B O O K  -  S E A R C H  R E S U L T S

searched in database of:
The Book Den
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
search our books

<< Return to list of ABAA booksellers

To order a book using the shopping cart, press the shopping cart symbol to the left of the desired item. If you wish to add more than one book from this page to your shopping cart, select the desired books by clicking on the empty boxes to the left of each desired item, and press the 'Add selected items to shopping cart' button at the bottom of this page. If you wish to ask the bookseller about a particular item, press the inquire symbol and fill in the inquire form. Click on the camera symbol (if present) to see picture(s).

Read the ABAA Code of Ethics

15466 title(s) found
displaying results: 4001 - 4250
jump to page:
  << previous page  
  |<< first page  
  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9    10 
  11    12    13    14    15    16   17    18    19    20 
  21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30 
  next page >>  
  last page >>|  


Astor,gerald. Blood Dimmed Tide The Battle Of The Bulge By
Donald I. Fine, Inc., 1992. Hardcover, used book. Very good or better in dust jacket. Military History: World War One; World War Two.
Price: USD 14.00 other currencies   order no. U1556112815   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Laing, Lloyd; Laing, Jennifer. Art Of The Celts
Thames & Hudson. Paperback, used book. Very good or better in wraps. Art: Ancient Art.
Price: USD 7.50 other currencies   order no. U0500202567   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Gould, Stephen Jay. Bully For Brontosaurus: Reflections in Natural History
Norton, 1991. Paperback, used book. Very good or better. Nature: Nature.
Price: USD 7.50 other currencies   order no. U039330857X   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Greenwood,sadja. Menopause Naturally
Volcano. Paperback, out of print. Very good or better Health: Health.
Price: USD 7.00 other currencies   order no. U0912078952   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Stoff, Jesse; Pellegrino, Charles. Chronic Fatigue Syndrome: The Hidden Epidemic
Harper & Row, 1990. Paperback, used book. Very good or better. Health: Health.
Price: USD 7.00 other currencies   order no. U0060922605   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Hill, T. Patrick; Shirley, David. A Good Death: Taking More Control at the End of Life
Addison Wesley. Paperback, out of print. Very good or better. Psychology.
Price: USD 7.50 other currencies   order no. U0201062232   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Tucker, Paul. Monet In The '90s
Yale University Press. Paperback, out of print. Art: Monographs.
Price: USD 15.00 other currencies   order no. U0300049137   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Taylor, Patrick. Period Gardens: New Life for Historic Landscapes
Atlantic Monthly, 1991. Hardcover, out of print. Very good or better in dust jacket. Gardening.
Price: USD 20.00 other currencies   order no. U087113439X   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Hirsch, E.D.. What Your 3rd Grader Needs To Know
Doubleday, 1992. Hardcover, used book. Very good. Childcare, Education: Education; Childcare.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. U0385411170   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Mura, David. Turning Japanese: Memoirs of a Sansei
Anchor Books. Paperback, used book. Very good or better. Asia: Japan.
Price: USD 7.50 other currencies   order no. U0385423446   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Wolf, Naomi. The Beauty Myth: How Images of Beauty Are Used Against Women
Doubleday, 1992. Paperback, out of print. Very good or better. Women & Men: Women.
Price: USD 7.00 other currencies   order no. U0385423977   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Anderson, Sherry Ruth; Hopkins, Patricia. The Feminine Face Of God
Bantam Books, 1992. Paperback, used book. Very good or better New Age: Spirituality; Women.
Price: USD 7.50 other currencies   order no. U0553352660   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Cox,jeff&marily. Perennial Garden Color Harmonies Through The Seasons
Rodale, 1985. Paperback, used book. Very good or better. Gardening.
Price: USD 8.00 other currencies   order no. U0875961231   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Humphry, Derek. Dying with Dignity: Understanding Euthanasia
Birch Lane Press. Hardcover, used book. In dust jacket. Very good or better. Psychology.
Price: USD 8.50 other currencies   order no. U1559721057   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Burton, Robert. National Audubon Society North American Birdfeeder Haandbook
DK Publishing, 1992. Hardcover, used book. Very good or better in very good dust jacket. Nature: Nature.
Price: USD 11.50 other currencies   order no. U156458027X   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Sand, George. Indiana
Academy Chicago, 1978. Paperback, out of print. Very good or better. Fiction: Fiction.
Price: USD 8.50 other currencies   order no. U0915864576   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Land O Lakes. Land O Lakes Treas Of Country Recipes
Tormont. Hardcover, used book. Cooking: Cooking.
Price: USD 15.00 other currencies   order no. U2894290586   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Holmes, Roger; Buchanan, Rita. Taylor's Guide to Gardening in the Southwest
Houghton-Mifflin. Paperback, out of print. Very good or better. Gardening.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. U0395596807   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Wyden, Peter. Stella: One Womans True Tale Of Evil Betrayal
Simon & Schuster, 1992. Hardcover, used book. Near fine in dust jacket. Military History: World WarTwo; Judaica.
Price: USD 11.50 other currencies   order no. U0671673610   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Lipton, Eunice. Alias Olympia: A Woman's Search for Manet's notorious Model & her own
Scribner's Sons, 1992. Hardcover, used book. Fine in jacket. Art: Art.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. U0684194171   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Pears, Iain. The Raphael Affair
Harcourt, Brace, Jovanovich, 1990. Hardcover, used book. Very good in dust jacket, rem mark bttm edge. Mystery, Suspense.
Price: USD 7.00 other currencies   order no. U0151789126   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Wood, Denis. Power of Maps
Guilford, 1992. Paperback, used book. Very good or better. Reference: Reference; Atlases & Geography.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. WOODPOWE03   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Alexander, Bevin. Lost Victories: The Military Genius Of Stonewall Jackson
Henry Holt, 1992. Book club edition. Hardcover, used book. Very good or better in dust jacket. United States: Civil War.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. U0805018301   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Perrin,noel. Dr Bowdlers Legacy A Hist Of Expurgated Bks I
David R. Godine. Paperback, used book. Very good or better Criticism.
Price: USD 8.00 other currencies   order no. U0879238615   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Hay,peter. Canned Laughter: Best Stories From Radio & Tv
Oxford University Press. Hardcover, used book. In dust jacket. Very good or better. Film & Television: Film & Television.
Price: USD 11.50 other currencies   order no. U019506836X   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Gottlieb, Beatrice. The Family in the Western World: From the Black Death to
Oxford University Press, 1993. Hardcover, used book. Fine in like jacket. Social Sciences: Sociology; Anthropology.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. U0195073444   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Rinker, Harry. Warmans Furniture
Chilton, 1993. Paperback, out of print. Very good or better. Antiques: Antiques.
Price: USD 7.00 other currencies   order no. U0870696262   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Medicine Crow, Joseph. From the Heart of the Crow Country : The Crow Indians' Own Stories
Orion Books, 1992. Hardcover, used book. Very good or better in dust jacket. United States: Native Americans.
Price: USD 8.50 other currencies   order no. U0517588390   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Campbell, Nina. Elsie De Wolfe: A Decorative Life
Clarkson Potter, 1992. First edition. Hardcover, used book. Inscribed by the author. Fine in fine dust jacket. Interior Decoration.
Price: USD 250.00 other currencies   order no. U0517584670   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Readers Digest. Garden Planning
Reader's Digest Press. Paperback, out of print. Very good or better Gardening.
Price: USD 8.00 other currencies   order no. U0895774283   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Conway, Jill Ker. Written by Herself
Vintage, 1992. Paperback, used book. Very good or better. Women & Men: Women; Biography.
Price: USD 8.00 other currencies   order no. U0679736336   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Carter, Jimmy. Turning Point A Candidate A State & A Nation
Times Books, 1992. First edition. Signed by Jimmy Carter. Hardcover, out of print. Near fine in like dust jacket. United States: U.S. History.
Price: USD 60.00 other currencies   order no. U0812920791   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Innes, Jocasta. New Paint Magic
Pantheon, 1992. Paperback, used book. Very good or better. Crafts: Crafts; Interior Decoration.
Price: USD 12.00 other currencies   order no. U0679742514   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Melder, Keith. Hail To The Candidate Presidential Campaigns
Smithsonian. Paperback, used book. Very good or better Antiques: Antiques.
Price: USD 12.50 other currencies   order no. U1560981784   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Pearce, Joseph. Evolution's End: Claiming the Potential of Our Intelligence
Harper & Row, 1992. Hardcover, out of print. Very good or better in dust jacket. Science: Science.
Price: USD 8.00 other currencies   order no. U0062506935   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Briggs, Kenneth. Holy Siege: The Year That Shocked Catholic America
HarperSF, 1992. Hardcover, used book. Very good or better in like dust jacket. Religion: Christianity.
Price: USD 13.50 other currencies   order no. U0060610581   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Metzger, Deena. Writing For Your Life
Harper & Row, 1992. Paperback, used book. Very good or better. Reference: Writing.
Price: USD 8.00 other currencies   order no. U0062506129   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Benton,Jill. Naomi Mitchison:A Biography
Harper & Row.1990. Paperback, used book. Women & Men: Women.
Price: USD 7.50 other currencies   order no. U0044408625   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Yeomans, Kathlenn. Able Gardener: Overcoming Barriers of Age and Physical Limitations
Storey, 1993. Paperback, used book. Very good or better. Gardening.
Price: USD 8.50 other currencies   order no. U0882667890   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Zangger, Eberhard. The Flood From Heaven: Deciphering the Atlantis Legend
William Morrow. Hardcover, out of print. In dust jacket. Very good or better. Mythology & Folklore:Mythology; Occult.
Price: USD 12.50 other currencies   order no. U0688113508   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Sedgwick, Catharine Maria. Hope Leslie;, or, Early Times in the Massachusetts
Rutgers, 1987. Paperback, used book. Very good-. United States: U.S. History;.
Price: USD 8.00 other currencies   order no. U0813512220   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Allen,phillip. Atlas Of Atlases The Map Makers Vision Of The
Harry N. Abrams, 1992. Hardcover, used book. Very good; covers bumped & rubbed; in vg dust jacket. Reference: Atlases & Geography.
Price: USD 15.00 other currencies   order no. U0810939185   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Heat-Moon, William Least. Prairyerth
Houghton-Mifflin, 1991. Paperback, out of print. Very good trade paper. Travel: Travel.
Price: USD 7.00 other currencies   order no. U039563752X   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Owens, Mark; Owens, Della. Cry of the Kalahari
Houghton-Mifflin, 1992. Paperback, used book. Very good. Nature: Nature; Africa.
Price: USD 7.50 other currencies   order no. U0395647800   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Testa, Randy. After The Fire: Destruction Of Lancaster County Amish
University Press of New England, 1992. Hardcover, out of print. Very good or better in like dust jacket. Politics.
Price: USD 15.00 other currencies   order no. U0874515874   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Schwartz,lynne. Lynne Sharon Schwartz Reader: Selected Prose
Middlebury College Press. Paperback, used book. Very good or better. Poetry.
Price: USD 8.50 other currencies   order no. U0874515912   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Reynolds, Rick. Only the Truth Is Funny
Hyperion. Hardcover, out of print. In dust jacket. Very good or better. Psychology.
Price: USD 11.00 other currencies   order no. U1562829750   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Sykes,charles. Nation Of Victims Decay Of The Amer Character
St. Martin's. Hardcover, used book. Social Sciences: Sociology.
Price: USD 11.50 other currencies   order no. U0312082975   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Cusick, Dawn. Complete Book of Nature Crafts
St. Martin's, 1992. Hardcover, used book. Very good or better without dust jacket as issued. Gardening.
Price: USD 12.50 other currencies   order no. U087596141X   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Gordimer,nadine. Jump & Other Stories
Penguin Books. Paperback, used book. Very good or better Fiction: Fiction.
Price: USD 7.00 other currencies   order no. U0140165347   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Preston, John. Hometowns: Gay Men Write About Where They Belong
Plume. Paperback, used book. Very good or better Gay & Lesbian.
Price: USD 7.00 other currencies   order no. U0452268559   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Niles, Bo; Ralph Lauren, fore.. White by Design
Stewart, Tabori & Chang, 1984. Hardcover, used book. Very good or better in like dust jacket. Interior Decoration.
Price: USD 20.00 other currencies   order no. U0941434540   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Edsall, Thomas B.. Chain Reaction:The Impact of Race, Rights & Taxes on American Politics
W. W. Norton, 1991. Hardcover, used book. In dust jacket. Very good or better. Politics.
Price: USD 7.00 other currencies   order no. U0393029832   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Moore, Abd al-Hayy. Zen Rock Gardening
Running Press, 1992. Hardcover, used book. Very good or better in dust jacket. Gardening.
Price: USD 7.00 other currencies   order no. U1561381489   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Arms, Suzanne. Birth & Beyond Immaculate Deception
Celestial Arts, 1994. Inscribed by author on title page. Paperback, used book. Very good+. Childcare, Education: Childcare.
Price: USD 16.00 other currencies   order no. U0890876339   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Mckiernan,denni. Eye Of The Hunter
Roc. Paperback, used book. Very good or better Science Fiction, Fantasy.
Price: USD 7.50 other currencies   order no. U0451451791   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Neilhardt,jophn. Giving Earth
Wisdom l. Hardcover, used book. United States: Native Americans.
Price: USD 12.50 other currencies   order no. U0803233256   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Skolnick, Arlene. Embattled Paradise The Amer Family in an Age of Uncertainty
Basic, 1991. Paperback, out of print. Very good. Social Sciences: Sociology.
Price: USD 7.00 other currencies   order no. U0465019242   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Daly, Mary. Outercourse The Bedazzling Voyage
Harper & Row.1992. Hardcover, used book. Very Good or Better. Women & Men: Women.
Price: USD 12.00 other currencies   order no. U0062501941   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Aria, Barbara. Outside Inside Home: Decorating in the Natural Style
Thames & Hudson, 1992. Hardcover, out of print. Very good or better in vg+ dust jacket with open tear on rear. Interior Decoration.
Price: USD 12.00 other currencies   order no. U0500015368   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Knox, Bernard. The Norton Book of Classical Literature
Norton, 1993. Hardcover, used book. Very good or better. Ancient History: Ancient History.
Price: USD 15.00 other currencies   order no. U0393034267   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Gay, Peter. The Cultivation of Hatred: The Bourgeois Experience
Norton, 1993. Thick octavo. Hardcover, used book. Very good+, a few penned notes on ffep. Dust jacket very good+. Social Sciences: Sociology.
Price: USD 14.00 other currencies   order no. U0393033988   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Tirro, Frank. Jazz: A History
Norton, 1993. Hardcover, out of print. Very good or better. Music & Dance: Jazz; Music.
Price: USD 15.00 other currencies   order no. U0393961877   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Walsh, John, Jr.. Mirror Of Nature: Dutch Paintings from the Collection of Mr. & Mrs...
Cross River, 1992. Hardcover, used book. Near fine in very good dust jacket. Art: European Art.
Price: USD 18.50 other currencies   order no. U1558594450   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Shelton, Richard. Going Back To Bisbee
University of Arizona Press, 1992. Paperback, used book. Very good with some edgewear. Travel: Travel; Biography.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. U0816512892   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Berry, Mary. Politics Of Parenthood Child Care Womens Righ
Viking, 1993. Hardcover, used book. Very good or better in like dust jacket. Women & Men: Women.
Price: USD 12.00 other currencies   order no. U0670837059   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Goudsblom, Johan. Fire and Civilization
Allen Lane/Penguin, 1992. First edition. 8vo. Hardcover, out of print. Very good or better in dj, remainder mark along bottom edge. Social Sciences: Anthropology.
Price: USD 12.00 other currencies   order no. U0713990775   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Barbach, Lonnie; Geisinger, David L.. Going the Distance: Finding & Keeping Lifelong Love
Plume. Paperback, used book. Very good or better Psychology.
Price: USD 7.00 other currencies   order no. U0452269482   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Fifield, Richard (ed). New Scientist: Inside Science: The Guide To Science Today
Penguin Books, 1992. Paperback, used book. Fine. Science: Science.
Price: USD 7.50 other currencies   order no. U0140145702   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Reiss,bob. Last Spy
S & s. Hardcover, used book. Very good or better. Mystery, Suspense.
Price: USD 7.50 other currencies   order no. U0671776223   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Mcneil, Daniel. Fuzzy Logic
Simon & Schuster, 1993. Hardcover, out of print. Very good in very good dust jacket. Science: Computers.
Price: USD 11.00 other currencies   order no. U0671738437   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Schick, Kathy. Making Silent Stones Speak: Human Evolution & the Dawn of Technology
Simon & Schuster, 1993. Hardcover, out of print. Fine in near fine jacket; bumping along top edge. Social Sciences: Anthropology.
Price: USD 13.00 other currencies   order no. U0671693719   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Baigent, Michael; Leigh, Richard. The Dead Sea Scrolls Deception
Simon & Schuster, 1991. Paperback. Very good or better. Religion: Bibles, Bible Study.
Price: USD 7.00 other currencies   order no. U0671797972   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Spiller, Gene. Superpyramid Eating Program
Times, 1993. Hardcover, used book. Very good in very good dust jacket. Health: Health.
Price: USD 11.50 other currencies   order no. U0812920562   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Morrisroe, Patricia. Mapplethorpe
Turtle Books, 1995. 1st edition. Hardcover. Very good in like dj. Photography: Photography Monographs.
Price: USD 13.75 other currencies   order no. U0394576500   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Roberts, Michael. Whats For Dinner
William Morrow, 1993. Hardcover, used book. Very good or better in dust jacket. Cooking: Cooking.
Price: USD 11.00 other currencies   order no. U068808544X   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Mech, L. David. Wolves of the High Arctic
Voyageur, 1992. Hardcover, used book. Very good or better in jacket. Nature: Nature.
Price: USD 15.00 other currencies   order no. U0896582132   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Utley, Robert. The Lance & The Shield: The Life Of Sitting Bull
Henry Holt, 1993. 1st Edition. Hardcover, used book. Vg in vg dj. United States: Native Americans.
Price: USD 12.50 other currencies   order no. U0805012745   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Spender, Matthew. Within Tuscany: Reflections on a Time and Place
Penguin, 1992. Paperback, used book. Very good or better. Travel: Travel; Italy.
Price: USD 7.50 other currencies   order no. U0140178384   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Gottlieb,alma. Parallel Worlds
Crown. Hardcover, used book. Africa.
Price: USD 11.00 other currencies   order no. U0517583429   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Stewart, Mary. Yoga For Children
Fireside. Paperback, used book. Very good or better. Juvenile Non-Fiction; Yoga.
Price: USD 7.50 other currencies   order no. U0671787128   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Monette, Paul. Becoming a Man: Half a Life Story
HarperCollins, 1992. Paperback, used book. Very good or better. Gay & Lesbian.
Price: USD 7.50 other currencies   order no. U0062507249   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Edelman, Gerald. Bright Air, Brilliant Fire: On the Matter of the Mind
Basic Books, 1993. Paperback, used book. Very good or better. Psychology.
Price: USD 9.00 other currencies   order no. U0465007643   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Mead, Lawrence. New Politics of Povery: The Nonworking Poor
Basic, 1993. Paperback, used book. Very good or better. Remainder mark bttm edge. Politics.
Price: USD 7.00 other currencies   order no. U0465050697   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Hiro,john. Millwork Handbook
Sterling. Brand new, remainder. Crafts: Home Repair, Carpentry.
Price: USD 8.98 other currencies   order no. 0806986980   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Hazard, Edith; Pinfold, Wallace. Rising To The Occasion A Practical Companion
Algonquin Books. Hardcover, used book. Very good or better in dust jacket. Crafts: Home Repair, Carpentry.
Price: USD 7.50 other currencies   order no. U1565120299   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Radzinsky, Edvard. Last Tsar: The Life & Death of Nicholas II
Anchor Books, 1993. Paperback, used book. Very good or better. Europe: Russia.
Price: USD 8.50 other currencies   order no. U0385469624   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Dewey, Donald. Marcello Mastroianni: A Biography
Birch Lane, 1993. Hardcover, used book. Very good or better in dust jacket. Film & Television: Film& Television.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. U1559721588   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Winokur, Jon, ed.. Fathers
Dutton, 1993. Hardcover, out of print. Very good or better. Childcare, Education: Childcare.
Price: USD 12.00 other currencies   order no. U0525936009   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Stoltenberg,jon. End Of Manhood A Bk For Men Of Conscience
Dutton. Hardcover, used book. Very good or better. Psychology.
Price: USD 12.50 other currencies   order no. U0525936300   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Rael, Joseph. Being and Vibration
Council Oak Books, 1993. Paperback, out of print. Very good or better. New Age: Spirituality; Native Americans.
Price: USD 7.50 other currencies   order no. U0933031726   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Prevention Magazine. Practical Encyclopedia of Sex and Health
Rodale. Hardcover, used book. Fine in pictorial boards. Sex.
Price: USD 14.00 other currencies   order no. U0875961630   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Brown, Dee (forward). Wild West: Companion Volume to the Television Miniseries
Warner Books. Hardcover, out of print. Very good or better in dust jacket. United States: The West.
Price: USD 28.00 other currencies   order no. U0446517615   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Wakefield, Dan. New York in the 50s
Houghton Mifflin, 1993. Paperback, out of print. Very good or better. United States: The North-East.
Price: USD 7.00 other currencies   order no. U0395669251   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Tanner, Lee. Dizzy John Birks Gillespie In His 75th Year
Pomegranate. Oblong 8vo. Hardcover, out of print. Very good or better in very good dust jacket. Music & Dance: Jazz.
Price: USD 12.50 other currencies   order no. U1566403960   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Turow, Scott. Pleading Guilty
Simon & Schuster Audioworks, 1993. Four cassettes Fiction: Fiction.
Price: USD 8.50 other currencies   order no. U0671870432   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Hoagland, Edward. Walking The Dead Diamond River
Lyons & Burford, 1993. Paperback, used book. Very good or better. Nature: Nature.
Price: USD 8.00 other currencies   order no. U1558212167   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Hare, Augustus. Peculiar People: The Story Of My Life
Academy Chicago. Hardcover, used book. Biography.
Price: USD 12.50 other currencies   order no. U0897333888   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Potter & Colapi. Readings In Epistemology
Fordham University Press. Paperback, used book. Fine. Philosophy.
Price: USD 11.50 other currencies   order no. U0823214923   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)