F I N D  A  B O O K  -  S E A R C H  R E S U L T S

searched in database of:
The Book Den
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
search our books

<< Return to list of ABAA booksellers

To order a book using the shopping cart, press the shopping cart symbol to the left of the desired item. If you wish to add more than one book from this page to your shopping cart, select the desired books by clicking on the empty boxes to the left of each desired item, and press the 'Add selected items to shopping cart' button at the bottom of this page. If you wish to ask the bookseller about a particular item, press the inquire symbol and fill in the inquire form. Click on the camera symbol (if present) to see picture(s).

Read the ABAA Code of Ethics

14755 title(s) found
displaying results: 3751 - 4000
jump to page:
  << previous page  
  |<< first page  
  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9    10 
  11    12    13    14    15   16    17    18    19    20 
  21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30 
  next page >>  
  last page >>|  


Connolly, Eileen. Tarot: A New Handbook For The Apprentice
Newcastle, 1979. Paperback, out of print. Good. New Age: Tarot.
Price: USD 8.00 other currencies   order no. U0878770453   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Geis, Darlene. M.C. Escher: 29 Master Prints
Harry N. Abrams. Paperback, used book. Very good or better. Art: Monographs.
Price: USD 9.00 other currencies   order no. U0810922681   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Escher, M.C.. Escher on Escher: Exploring the Infinite
Harry N. Abrams. Paperback, used book. Very good or better Art: Monographs.
Price: USD 8.50 other currencies   order no. U0810924145   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Ling, Ding. I Myself Am A Woman
Beacon, 1989. Paperback, used book. Very good or better. Women & Men: Women; China.
Price: USD 10.50 other currencies   order no. U0807067474   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Time Life. First Blood-civil War Ser
Time-Life. Hardcover, used book. Very good or better. United States: Civil War.
Price: USD 9.50 other currencies   order no. U0809447045   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Time Life. Gettysburg: Civil War Series
Time-Life. Hardcover, used book. Very good or better. United States: Civil War.
Price: USD 9.50 other currencies   order no. U0809447568   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Time Life. The Road to Shiloh: Early Battles in the West
Time-Life. Hardcover, used book. Very good or better. United States: Civil War.
Price: USD 9.50 other currencies   order no. U0809447126   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Time-life. Fix It Yourself Kitchen & Bathroom Plumbing
Time-lif. Hardcover, used book. Crafts: Home Repair, Carpentry.
Price: USD 9.00 other currencies   order no. U0809462087   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Raley, Patricia. Making Love Better
St. Martin's. Paperback, used book. Very good or better Sex.
Price: USD 15.00 other currencies   order no. U031250683X   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Vavra, Robert. Equus: the Creation Of A Horse
Quill, 1977. Paperback, used book. Very good or better. Several slight creases. Signed by author. Photography: Photography Monographs; Nature.
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. U0688039588   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Valency, Maurice Jacques. Tragedy
New Amsterdam Books, 1991. Hardcover, used book. Very good or better in dust jacket. Ancient Literature: Ancient Greek Literature; Greece.
Price: USD 9.00 other currencies   order no. U1561310093   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Black Elk, Wallace H.; Lyon, William S.. Black Elk : The Sacred Ways of a Lakota
Harper San Francisco, 1991. Paperback, used book. Very good or better. United States: Native Americans.
Price: USD 7.00 other currencies   order no. U0062500740   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Lovell, Mary. Sound Of Wings: The Life Of Amelia Earhart
St. Martin's Press, 1989. Paperback, used book. Very good or better Women & Men: Women.
Price: USD 8.00 other currencies   order no. U0312051603   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Lemann, Nicholas. The Promised Land: The Great Black Migration & How It Changed America
Alfred A. Knopf, 1991. Hardcover, used book. Fine in fine dust jacket. United States: African Americans.
Price: USD 12.50 other currencies   order no. U0394560043   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Noble, David. Ancient Ruins Of The Southwest
Northland Publishing, 1989. Paperback, out of print. Very good or better. United States: Native Americans.
Price: USD 8.00 other currencies   order no. U0873582748   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Wright, Barton. Hopi Kachinas: Complete Guide to Collecting Kachina Dolls
Northland Publishing, 1993. Paperback, used book. Very good or better United States: Native Americans.
Price: USD 7.50 other currencies   order no. U087358161X   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Levey, Marc. Art Of Autofocus Photography
Amphoto, 1988. Paperback, used book. Very good or better. Photography: Photography.
Price: USD 7.50 other currencies   order no. U0817433015   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Mcphee, John. In Suspect Terrain
FSG, 1983. Paperback, used book. Very good or better. Essays.
Price: USD 7.00 other currencies   order no. U0374517940   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Watts, Alan. Om: Creative Meditations
Celestial Arts, 1980, later printing. Paperback, out of print. Very good or better. Religion: Eastern Religions.
Price: USD 8.00 other currencies   order no. U0890872570   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Baird, Pat. Quick Harvest Vegetarians Guide To Microwave Cooking
Prentice-Hall, 1991. Hardcover, used book. Very good or better in dust jacket. Cooking: Cooking.
Price: USD 11.00 other currencies   order no. U0139457186   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Henry, Robert Selph. Story of the Mexican War
Perseus Books, 1989. Paperback, used book. Very good or better. United States: U.S. History; Military History.
Price: USD 8.50 other currencies   order no. U0306803496   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Bell,joseph. Metropolitan Zoo
Harry N. Abrams, 1985. Hardcover, used book. Very good or better in dj. Art: Monographs.
Price: USD 18.00 other currencies   order no. U0810914174   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Richardson, Boyce. Strangers Devour The Land
Chelsea. Paperback, out of print. Very good or better United States: Native Americans.
Price: USD 8.00 other currencies   order no. U0930031407   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Fuller, J.F.C.. Julius Caesar: Man Soldier & Tyrant
Da Capo, 1965, 1991 reprint. Paperback, used book. Very good or better. Ancient History: Ancient Rome.
Price: USD 7.00 other currencies   order no. U0306804220   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Seagrave, Sterl. Soong Dynasty
Harper & Row. Paperback, used book. Very good or better Asia: China.
Price: USD 7.00 other currencies   order no. U0060913185   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Fox, Matthew. Creation Spirituality: Liberating Gifts For the Peoples of the Earth
Harper & Row, 1991. Paperback, used book. Very good or better. Religion: Christianity.
Price: USD 8.00 other currencies   order no. U0060629177   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Balser, Diane. Sisterhood Solidarity: Feminism & Labor
South End Press, 1987. Paperback, out of print. Very good or better. Women & Men: Women; Sociology.
Price: USD 7.00 other currencies   order no. U0896082776   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Riva,douglas. 20-minute Intermediate Piano Workout
Ekay mus. Paperback, used book. Very good or better Music & Dance: Music.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. U0943748445   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Gottlieb, Jane. Car Tales: Classic Stories About Dream Machines
Viking Press, 1991. Oblong 8vo. Hardcover, used book. Fine in fine dust jacket. Automobiles, Auto Repair.
Price: USD 7.00 other currencies   order no. U0670835722   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Kitchen,judith. Caring For Your Old House
Preserva. Paperback, used book. Very good or better Crafts: Home Repair, Carpentry.
Price: USD 8.50 other currencies   order no. U0891331603   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Love, Susan. Dr. Susan Love's Breast Book
Addison-Wesley Paperback, used book. Very good or better Women & Men: Women.
Price: USD 7.00 other currencies   order no. U0201570971   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Reader's Digest. A Garden for All Seasons
Reader's Digest Press, 1993. Hardcover, used book. Very good or better in pictorial boards. Gardening.
Price: USD 15.00 other currencies   order no. U0895773805   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Byron,lord. Don Juan
Modern Library. Hardcover, used book. Very good in dust jacket Poetry; Modern Library & Other Series.
Price: USD 12.00 other currencies   order no. U0394605101   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Gray, Francine D.. Soviet Women: Walking The Tightrope
Anchor, 1990. Paperback, used book. Very good or better. Women & Men: Women; Russia.
Price: USD 7.50 other currencies   order no. U0385417330   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Klingaman, William K.. The First Century
HarperPerennial, 1990. Paperback, used book. Very good or better World History: World History.
Price: USD 7.50 other currencies   order no. U0060921277   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Corballis, Michael. The Lopsided Ape: Evolution of the Generative Mind
Oxford University Press, 1991. Hardcover, out of print. Very good in very good jacket. Psychology; Nature.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. U0195066758   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Becnel, Barbara Cottman. The Co-Dependent Parent: Free Yourself By Freeing Your Child
Harper & Row. Paperback, used book. Very good or better Childcare, Education: Childcare.
Price: USD 7.00 other currencies   order no. U0062501267   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Capra, Fritjof. The Tao of Physics
Shambhala, 1991. Revised edition. Paperback, used book. Very good or better Science: Science; Taoism.
Price: USD 11.00 other currencies   order no. U0877735948   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Thompson, Jim. Savage Night
Vintage Books. Paperback, out of print. Very good or better Mystery, Suspense.
Price: USD 7.00 other currencies   order no. U0679733108   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Halsey, David. Magnetic North
Sierra Club, 1990. Paperback, out of print. Very good. Travel: Adventure & Exploration; Nature.
Price: USD 7.00 other currencies   order no. U0871565668   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Tolley, Emelie. Gifts from the Herb Garden
Clarkson N. Potter, 1991. Hardcover, used book. Fine in fine dust jacket. Gardening.
Price: USD 9.00 other currencies   order no. U0517575620   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Levine, Stephen. Meetings At The Edge: Dialogues with the Grieving, and the Dying
Anchor Books, 1989. Paperback, used book. Very good or better. Psychology.
Price: USD 9.50 other currencies   order no. U0385262205   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Mumm, Debbie. Quick Country Quilting
Rodale, 1992. Hardcover, out of print. Fine. Crafts: Sewing, Weaving, Needlecrafts; Sewing, Weaving, Needlecrafts.
Price: USD 13.50 other currencies   order no. U0878579842   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Eldredge, Niles. Miner's Canary: Unraveling the Mysteries of Extinction
Prentice-Hall, 1991. Hardcover, used book. Very good or better in dust jacket. Science: Science; Geology.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. U013583659X   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Sweetman, David. Van Gogh: His Life & His Art
Simon & Schuster, 1991. Paperback, out of print. Very good or better. Biography.
Price: USD 8.00 other currencies   order no. U0671743384   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Grun, Bernard. Timetables of History
Simon & Schuster, 1991. Paperback, used book. Very good or better. Reference: Reference; World History.
Price: USD 11.00 other currencies   order no. U067174271X   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Lorenz, Konrad. Here Am I Where Are You: The Behavior of the Greylag Goose
Harcourt, Brace, Jovanovich, 1991. Hardcover, out of print. Very good or better in dust jacket. Animals: Birds.
Price: USD 15.00 other currencies   order no. U0151400563   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Long, Jeff. Duel of Eagles: The Mexican & U.S. Fight For the Alamo
Morrow, 1990. Paperback, used book. Very good or better. United States: U.S. History.
Price: USD 7.00 other currencies   order no. U0688109675   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Grant, Michael. Visible Past
Collier, 1990. Paperback, used book. Very good or better Social Sciences: Archaeology.
Price: USD 7.50 other currencies   order no. U002080041X   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Corral, Michael. The World of Birds: A Laymans Gt Ornithology
Globe Pequot Press, 1989. Paperback, used book. Very good or better. Animals: Birds; Nature.
Price: USD 12.00 other currencies   order no. U0871062364   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Williams, Robin. Complete Book of Patio & Container Gardening
Ward, 1992. Hardcover, out of print. Very good or better in dust jacket. Gardening.
Price: USD 15.00 other currencies   order no. U0706370074   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Huyghe, Rene. Van Gogh
Crown, 1977. Hardcover, out of print. Very good in like dust jacket. Art: Monographs.
Price: USD 8.50 other currencies   order no. U051700500X   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Lockley, Martin. Tracking Dinosaurs: A New Look At An Ancient World
Cambridge University Press. Paperback, out of print. Science: Geology.
Price: USD 8.00 other currencies   order no. U0521425980   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Christensen, Paul. Minding the Underworld: Clayton Eshleman & Late Postmodernism
Black Sparrow Press, 1991. Paperback, out of print. Very good+ in wrappers. Criticism.
Price: USD 12.00 other currencies   order no. U0876858213   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Thompson, Hunter. Songs of the Doomed v3: More Notes on the Death...
Pocket 1991. Gonzo paper, v3. Paperback, out of print. Good. Essays; Sociology.
Price: USD 8.00 other currencies   order no. U0671743260   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Vogt, Gregory Max. Return To Father Archetypal Dimensions of the Patriarch
Spring, 1991. Paperback, used book. Very good or better. Women & Men: Men; Psychology.
Price: USD 7.50 other currencies   order no. U0882143476   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

O'Brian, Patrick. Master & Commander
Norton, 1990. Paperback, used book. Very good or better. Fiction: Fiction.
Price: USD 7.00 other currencies   order no. U0393307050   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Rountree, Cathleen. Coming into our Fullness: On Women Turning 40
Crossing Press, 1991. Paperback, used book. Very good or better. Women & Men: Women.
Price: USD 8.00 other currencies   order no. U0895945177   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Bantock, Nick. Griffin & Sabine: An Extraordinary Correspondence
Chronicle Books, 1991. Hardcover, used book. Very good in very good- dust jacket. Gift Books.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. U0877017883   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Reed, Lou. Between Thought & Expression: Selected Lyrics of Lou Reed
Hyperion, 1991. First edition. Hardcover, used book. Very good or better in dust jacket. Music & Dance: Rock & Roll.
Price: USD 9.50 other currencies   order no. U1562829939   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Carr,caleb. Devil Soldier
Random House. Hardcover, used book. Asia: China.
Price: USD 12.50 other currencies   order no. U0679411143   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Fell, Derek; Jacques Renoir, foreword. Renoir's Garden
Simon and Schuster, 1991. 4to. Hardcover, used book. Very good or better in dust jacket. Gardening;Monographs. A celebration of the garden that inspired one of the world's greatest impressionist painters.
Price: USD 11.50 other currencies   order no. U0671744445   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Mcmullen, Jeanin. Small Country Living Goes On
W. W. Norton, 1991. Hardcover, used book. Very good or better in dust jacket. Nature: Nature.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. U0393030393   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Stewart, George. Ordeal By Hunger: The Story Of The Donner Party
Houghton-Mifflin, 1992. Paperback, used book. Very good or better. California: California.
Price: USD 7.00 other currencies   order no. U0395611598   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Peterson,Brenda. Nature & Other Mothers
Harper & Row.1992. Hardcover, used book. Very Good or Better Women & Men: Women.
Price: USD 11.00 other currencies   order no. U0060163135   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Schivelbusch, Wolfgang. Tastes Of Paradise
Pantheon, 1992. Hardcover, used book. Fine in Fine dust jacket. Social Sciences: Sociology.
Price: USD 16.50 other currencies   order no. U0394579844   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Arrien, Angeles. The Four-Fold Way
HarperCollins, 1992. Paperback, used book. Very good or better. New Age: Spirituality; Psychology.
Price: USD 9.50 other currencies   order no. U0062500597   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Ahronheim, Judith; Weber, Doron. Final Passages
Simon & Schuster, 1992. Hardcover, used book. Very good in vg dust jacket. Psychology.
Price: USD 9.00 other currencies   order no. U0671780255   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Fisher,jeffrey. Rx 2000
S & s. Hardcover, used book. Health: Health.
Price: USD 11.00 other currencies   order no. U0671738445   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Garisto, Leslie. The Birdcage Book: Antique Birdcages For The Contemporary Collector
Simon & Schuster, 1992. First edition. Hardcover, used book. Fine in fine dust jacket. Antiques: Antiques.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. U0671744453   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Hampl, Patricia. Virgin Time
Farrar, Straus & Giroux. Hardcover, used book. Very good or better in dust jacket. Religion: Christianity.
Price: USD 11.00 other currencies   order no. U0374284407   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Time Life. Tenting Tonight-civil War Ser
Time-Life. Hardcover, used book. United States: Civil War.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. U0809447363   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Davis, William C.. Brother Against Brother: The War Begins - "The Civil War"
Time-Life, 1983. Hardcover, used book. Very good or better. United States: Civil War.
Price: USD 9.50 other currencies   order no. U0809447002   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Time Life. Decoying The Yanks-civil War Ser
Time-Life. Hardcover, used book. Very good or better. United States: Civil War.
Price: USD 9.50 other currencies   order no. U080944724X   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Bailey, Ronald H.. Forward to Richmond: McClellan's Peninsular Campaign - "The Civil War"
Time-Life, 1983. Hardcover, used book. Very good or better. United States: Civil War.
Price: USD 9.50 other currencies   order no. U0809447207   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Time Life. Blockade-civil War Ser
Time-Life. Hardcover, used book. Very good or better. United States: Civil War.
Price: USD 9.50 other currencies   order no. U0809447088   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Time Life. Annuals Time-Life Gardeners Guide
Time-Life. Hardcover, used book. Very good or better in pictorial boards Gardening.
Price: USD 8.00 other currencies   order no. U0809466120   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Time Life. Designing Your Garden: Time-Life Gardeners Guide
Time-Life. Hardcover, used book. Very good in pictorial boards. Gardening.
Price: USD 8.00 other currencies   order no. U0809466007   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Time Life. Trees : Time-Life Gardeners Guide
Time-Life. Hardcover, out of print. Very good or better in pictorial boards. Gardening.
Price: USD 8.00 other currencies   order no. U0809466163   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Time Life. Lawns & Ground Covers: Time-Life Gardeners Guide
Time-Life. Hardcover, used book. Very good or better in pictorial boards. Gardening.
Price: USD 8.00 other currencies   order no. U0809466325   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Masson, Jeffrey Moussaief. The Assault on Truth: Freud' Suppression of the Seduction Theory
Harper & Row, 1992. Paperback, used book. Very good or better. Psychology.
Price: USD 7.00 other currencies   order no. U0060974575   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Lemlin, Jeanne. Quick Vegetarian Pleasures
Harper & Row. Paperback, used book. Very good or better Cooking: Cooking.
Price: USD 8.50 other currencies   order no. U0060969113   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Astor,gerald. Blood Dimmed Tide The Battle Of The Bulge By
Donald I. Fine, Inc., 1992. Hardcover, used book. Very good or better in dust jacket. Military History: World War One; World War Two.
Price: USD 14.00 other currencies   order no. U1556112815   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Laing, Lloyd; Laing, Jennifer. Art Of The Celts
Thames & Hudson. Paperback, used book. Very good or better in wraps. Art: Ancient Art.
Price: USD 7.50 other currencies   order no. U0500202567   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Gould, Stephen Jay. Bully For Brontosaurus: Reflections in Natural History
Norton, 1991. Paperback, used book. Very good or better. Nature: Nature.
Price: USD 7.50 other currencies   order no. U039330857X   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Greenwood,sadja. Menopause Naturally
Volcano. Paperback, out of print. Very good or better Health: Health.
Price: USD 7.00 other currencies   order no. U0912078952   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Stoff, Jesse; Pellegrino, Charles. Chronic Fatigue Syndrome: The Hidden Epidemic
Harper & Row, 1990. Paperback, used book. Very good or better. Health: Health.
Price: USD 7.00 other currencies   order no. U0060922605   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Hill, T. Patrick; Shirley, David. A Good Death: Taking More Control at the End of Life
Addison Wesley. Paperback, out of print. Very good or better. Psychology.
Price: USD 7.50 other currencies   order no. U0201062232   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Tucker, Paul. Monet In The '90s
Yale University Press. Paperback, out of print. Art: Monographs.
Price: USD 15.00 other currencies   order no. U0300049137   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Taylor, Patrick. Period Gardens: New Life for Historic Landscapes
Atlantic Monthly, 1991. Hardcover, out of print. Very good or better in dust jacket. Gardening.
Price: USD 20.00 other currencies   order no. U087113439X   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Hirsch, E.D.. What Your 3rd Grader Needs To Know
Doubleday, 1992. Hardcover, used book. Very good. Childcare, Education: Education; Childcare.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. U0385411170   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Mura, David. Turning Japanese: Memoirs of a Sansei
Anchor Books. Paperback, used book. Very good or better. Asia: Japan.
Price: USD 7.50 other currencies   order no. U0385423446   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Wolf, Naomi. The Beauty Myth: How Images of Beauty Are Used Against Women
Doubleday, 1992. Paperback, out of print. Very good or better. Women & Men: Women.
Price: USD 7.00 other currencies   order no. U0385423977   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Anderson, Sherry Ruth; Hopkins, Patricia. The Feminine Face Of God
Bantam Books, 1992. Paperback, used book. Very good or better New Age: Spirituality; Women.
Price: USD 7.50 other currencies   order no. U0553352660   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Cox,jeff&marily. Perennial Garden Color Harmonies Through The Seasons
Rodale, 1985. Paperback, used book. Very good or better. Gardening.
Price: USD 8.00 other currencies   order no. U0875961231   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Humphry, Derek. Dying with Dignity: Understanding Euthanasia
Birch Lane Press. Hardcover, used book. In dust jacket. Very good or better. Psychology.
Price: USD 8.50 other currencies   order no. U1559721057   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Burton, Robert. National Audubon Society North American Birdfeeder Haandbook
DK Publishing, 1992. Hardcover, used book. Very good or better in very good dust jacket. Nature: Nature.
Price: USD 11.50 other currencies   order no. U156458027X   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Sand, George. Indiana
Academy Chicago, 1978. Paperback, out of print. Very good or better. Fiction: Fiction.
Price: USD 8.50 other currencies   order no. U0915864576   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Land O Lakes. Land O Lakes Treas Of Country Recipes
Tormont. Hardcover, used book. Cooking: Cooking.
Price: USD 15.00 other currencies   order no. U2894290586   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Holmes, Roger; Buchanan, Rita.