F I N D  A  B O O K  -  S E A R C H  R E S U L T S

searched in database of:
The Book Den
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
search our books

<< Return to list of ABAA booksellers

To order a book using the shopping cart, press the shopping cart symbol to the left of the desired item. If you wish to add more than one book from this page to your shopping cart, select the desired books by clicking on the empty boxes to the left of each desired item, and press the 'Add selected items to shopping cart' button at the bottom of this page. If you wish to ask the bookseller about a particular item, press the inquire symbol and fill in the inquire form. Click on the camera symbol (if present) to see picture(s).

Read the ABAA Code of Ethics

14755 title(s) found
displaying results: 3001 - 3250
jump to page:
  << previous page  
  |<< first page  
  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9    10 
  11    12   13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20 
  21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30 
  next page >>  
  last page >>|  


Boardman, John. Greek Art
Oxford University Press. Paperback, out of print. Very good or better. Art: Art; Greece.
Price: USD 7.50 other currencies   order no. U0195199170   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Powell, Lawrence Clark. River Between
Capra Press, 1979. Hardcover, out of print. Very good in dust jacket. Fiction: Fiction.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. U0884961419   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Sandler, Stephanie. Distant Pleasures: Alexander Pushkin and the Writing of Exile
Stanford University Press. Hardcover, used book. Very good in dust jacket. Poetry; Criticism.
Price: USD 16.50 other currencies   order no. U0804715424   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Lord, Walter. Dawn's Early Light
Norton, 1972. Hardcover, out of print. Very good or better in dust jacket. United States: U.S. History.
Price: USD 7.00 other currencies   order no. U0393054527   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Dumas, Alexandre. The Three Musketeers
Rand McNally, 1939. Windermere Series. Hardcover, out of print. Very good. Bookplate, name and scuffs to half-titlepage. Children's Books: Juvenile Books, Collectible.
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. DUMATHET02   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Troyat, H. Peter The Great
Dutton. Hardcover, out of print. Europe: Russia.
Price: USD 15.00 other currencies   order no. U0525245472   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Braudel, Fernand. Wheels Of Commerce: Civilization & Capitalism 15th-18th Century V.2
Harper & Row. Paperback, used book. Very good or better. Europe: Europe.
Price: USD 8.50 other currencies   order no. U0060912952   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Caen, Herb; Dong Kingman, illust.. San Francisco: City On Golden Hills
Doubleday, 1967. First edition. 4to. Hardcover, out of print. Very good in very good, price-clippeddust jacket. California: California.
Price: USD 15.00 other currencies   order no. CAENSANF01   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Schneider, Pierre. The World of Watteau
Time-Life Library of Art. Hardcover, out of print. Very good or better. Art: Monographs; European Art.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. U0809402386   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Leonard, Jonathan Norton. The World of Gainsborough 1727-1788.
Time-Life Library of Art, 1969. Hardcover, out of print. Very good or better in like slipcase. Art:Monographs.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. U080940253X   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Flexner, James Thomas. The World Of Winslow Homer
Time-Life Library of Art. Hardcover, used book. Very good or better in slipcase. Art: Monographs.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. U0809402351   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Wallace, Robert. The World Of Leonardo
Time-Life Library of Art. Hardcover, used book. Very good or better in slipcase. Art: Monographs.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. U0809402343   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Slesin, Suzanne. French Style
Clarkson N. Potter. Hardcover, used book. Very good or better in like dust jacket. Interior Decoration.
Price: USD 20.00 other currencies   order no. U0517545802   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Morley, F. Great North Road: A Journey In History
Macmillan. Hardcover, out of print. World History: World History.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. MORLGREA02   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Freud, Sigmund. Basic Writings of Sigmund Freud
Modern Library G39. Hardcover, out of print. Very good in like dust jacket. Collectible Presses: Modern Library & Other Series; Psychology.
Price: USD 12.00 other currencies   order no. U0394604008   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Swift, Jonathan; Carl Van Doren ed. The Portable Swift
Penguin Books. Paperback, used book. Very good or better Fiction: Fiction.
Price: USD 7.00 other currencies   order no. U0140150374   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Massie, Robert K.. Dreadnought: Britain, Germany, and the Coming of the Great War
Ballantine, 1991. Paperback, used book. Very good or better. Military History: World War One.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. U0345375564   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Faulkner, William. Sound and the Fury
Modern Library. Hardcover, out of print. Very good+ in good dust jacket. Collectible Presses: Modern Library & Other Series.
Price: USD 12.00 other currencies   order no. FAULSOUN08   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Braudel, Fernand. Structures Of Everyday Life: Civilization & Capitalism 15th-18th Cent
Harper & Row. Paperback, out of print. Very good or better. Europe: Europe.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. U0060912944   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Johnson, Paul. Birth Of The Modern
HarperCollins, 1991. Hardcover, used book. Fine in very good jacekt, creasing at corners, light tear. World History: World History.
Price: USD 20.00 other currencies   order no. U006016574X   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Moore, Isabel. Complete Oriental Cookbook
Exodus, n.d. Hardcover, out of print. Very good in dust jacket. Cooking: International Cooking.
Price: USD 14.00 other currencies   order no. U085685476X   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Tolkas, Alice. Staying On Alone: Letters Of Alice B. Toklas
Liveright, 1973. Hardcover, out of print. Very good or better in dust jacket. Essays.
Price: USD 12.50 other currencies   order no. U0871405695   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Edelstein, Scott. Manuscript Submission
Writers Digest, 1989. Hardcover, used book. Very good or better. No dust jacket issued. Reference:Dictionaries.
Price: USD 7.00 other currencies   order no. U089879398X   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Aristotle; Max Lerner intro. The Politics of Aristotle
Modern Library, 1943. Modern Library No. 228. Hardcover, out of print. Very good in good dust jacket. Philosophy.
Price: USD 12.00 other currencies   order no. ARISPOLI08   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

De-La-Noy, Michael. Denton Welch: The Making of a Writer
Viking Press, 1984. Hardcover, out of print. Very good in very good dust jacket. Fiction: Fiction; Biography.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. U0670800562   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Welty, Eudora. One Writer's Beginnings
Harvard, 1984. Hardcover, used book. Very good or better in dust jacket. Fiction: Fiction; Biography.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. U0674639251   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Johnson, Myrtle Elizabeth; Snook, Harry James. Seashore Animals Of The Pacific Coast
Macmillan, 1927. Dec. cloth, color frontispiece. Hardcover, out of print. Nature: Nature.
Price: USD 65.00 other currencies   order no. JOHNSEAS01   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Lasch, Christopher. True & Only Heaven: Progress & Its Critics
Norton, 1991. Paperback, used book. Very good or better. Politics.
Price: USD 7.50 other currencies   order no. U0393307956   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Winters, Jonathan. Winters' Tales
Vintage, 1988. Signed by the author. Paperback, out of print. Very good or better. Humor: Humor.
Price: USD 11.00 other currencies   order no. U0394759788   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Fadiman. Joys Of Wine
Harry N. Abrams. Hardcover, out of print. In dust jacket. Very good or better. Cooking: Wine, Beer,Spirits.
Price: USD 50.00 other currencies   order no. U8810905490   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Edwards, Anne. Sonya: The Life of Countess Tolstoy
Simon & Schuster. Hardcover, out of print. Very good in vg dust jacket. Biography.
Price: USD 8.50 other currencies   order no. U0671240404   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Roy, Dilip; Devi, Indira. Pilgrims Of The Stars
Macmillan, 1973. Hardcover, out of print. Very good in good dust jacket. Religion: Hinduism.
Price: USD 9.00 other currencies   order no. ROYPILG02   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Rhee, Jhoon; Roberto Alvarez, trans.. Chon-ji Of Tae Kwon Do Hyung
OHara Publications, 1970, second printing, 1972. Paperback, out of print. Good, covers rubbed, rearcover discolored. Sports: Martial Arts; Sports.
Price: USD 7.00 other currencies   order no. U0897500008   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Chomsky, Noam. Syntactic Structures
The Hague: Mouton & Co, 1965, First ed., 4th printing. Paperback, out of print. Very good- in blue wrappers. Reference: Language, Linguistics.
Price: USD 20.00 other currencies   order no. U9027933855   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Ayrton, Michael. British Drawings
Collins, 1946. "Britain in Pictures" series. Hardcover, used book. Very good in like jacket. Europe: England.
Price: USD 8.00 other currencies   order no. AYRTBRIT02   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Housman, A. E.. More Poems
Knopf, 1936. Hardcover, used book. Very good. Dust jacket good, worn at spine extremities. Poetry.
Price: USD 8.00 other currencies   order no. HOUSMORE02   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Walsh, John Evangelist. Into My Own: the English Years of Robert Frost, 1912-1915
Grove, 1988. Hardcover, out of print. Very good or better in dj Poetry.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. U0802110452   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Hawkins, Gerald. Beyond Stonehenge
Harper & Row. Hardcover, used book. In dust jacket. Very good or better. New Age: Occult.
Price: USD 12.50 other currencies   order no. U0880292954   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Masters. Mitch Miller
Macmillan. Hardcover, out of print. Poetry.
Price: USD 40.00 other currencies   order no. MASTMITC01   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Miller, Jonathan. The Body in Question
Random House, 1978. Hardcover, out of print. Very good or better in dust jacket. Health: Health.
Price: USD 12.50 other currencies   order no. U0394502809   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Millman, Dan. Sacred Journey of the Peaceful Warrior
Kramer, 1991. Paperback, out of print. Very good or better. Psychology.
Price: USD 7.00 other currencies   order no. U0915811332   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Palmer, Helen. Enneagram : Understanding Yourself and the Others in Your Life
Harper San Francisco, 1991. Paperback, used book. Very good or better. Psychology.
Price: USD 8.50 other currencies   order no. U0062506838   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Piercy, Marge. Available Light
Alfred A. Knopf. Paperback, used book. Very good or better Poetry.
Price: USD 7.50 other currencies   order no. U0394756916   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Reps. Gold & Fish Signatures
Charles E. Tuttle. Paperback, used book. Very good or better Poetry.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. U0804802106   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Lichine, Alexis. Alexis Lichine's New Encyclopedia Of Wines And Spirits
Knopf. Hardcover, used book. Very good+; dj good, 2" chip to soine foot. Cooking: Wine, Beer, Spirits.
Price: USD 12.50 other currencies   order no. U0394489950   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Chopra, Deepak. Return of the Rishi: A Doctor's Story of Spiritual Transformation
Houghton-Mifflin, 1991. Paperback, used book. Very good or better. Health: Health.
Price: USD 7.00 other currencies   order no. U039557420X   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Holton, Milne ed.. Big Horse & Other Stories Of Modern Macedonia
Missouri, 1974. Hardcover, out of print. Good, front hinge cracked. Dj good, price-sticker shadow. Fiction: Short Stories.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. U0826201628   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Tourtellot. Discovering Britain & Ireland
National Geographic, 1987. Third printing. Hardcover, out of print. Very good or better in like dust jacket. Europe: England.
Price: USD 11.50 other currencies   order no. U0870445987   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Kennedy. Bedford Reader
St. mart. Paperback, used book. Very good or better Fiction: Short Stories.
Price: USD 8.00 other currencies   order no. U0312071191   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Hadfield, John. Saturday Book 14
Macmillan, 1954. Hardcover, out of print. Very good or better in dust jacket. Fiction: Short Stories.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. HADFSATU14   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Howe, Florence. No More Masks: An Anthology Of 20th C. Americ
Anchor Books Paperback, used book. ..WOMEN POETS Poetry.
Price: USD 8.50 other currencies   order no. U0060965177   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Lewis, J. Restoring Vintage Boats
Intnl ma. Hardcover, out of print. Sailing.
Price: USD 22.50 other currencies   order no. U0877420548   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Sachar, Abram Leon. A History of the Jews
Alfred A. Knopf, 1955. Fourth edition. Hardcover, out of print. Good+ in blue cloth, corners bumped, gilt spine rubbed. Judaica: Judaica.
Price: USD 7.50 other currencies   order no. SACHHIST02   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Sackville-West, Vita. The Letters of Vita Sackville-West to Virginia Woolf
Quill, 1986. Paperback, out of print. Very good or better. Essays.
Price: USD 7.00 other currencies   order no. U0688062717   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Jong, Erica. Devil At Large: Erica Jong on Henry Miller
Random, 1993. Signed and inscribed by Erica Jong. Hardcover, used book. Very good or better in verygood dust jacket. Criticism; Biography.
Price: USD 20.00 other currencies   order no. U0394584988   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Exner, Richard. Fast Ein Gesprach: Gedichte
Munich: Schneekluth Verlag, 1980. First edition. Hardcover, out of print. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Signed by the poet. First Editions; Germany.
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. U3795106591   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Tralbaut, Marc Edo. Vincent Van Gogh
Viking Press, 1969. Quarto. B/w & color illus. Hardcover, out of print. Fine in very good plus dustjacket. Art: Monographs.
Price: USD 30.00 other currencies   order no. TRALVINC02   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Mahler, Celine. Once Upon A Quilt: Patchwork Design
Van Nostrand Reinhold, 1973. Paperback, out of print. Very good or better. Crafts: Sewing, Weaving,Needlecrafts.
Price: USD 8.50 other currencies   order no. U0442249667   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Sheehy, Gail. The Silent Passage
Random House. Hardcover, used book. In dust jacket. Very good or better. Women & Men: Women.
Price: USD 8.00 other currencies   order no. U067941388X   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Deutsch-chinesisches Wortebuch
Hong Kong, 1975. Thick, narrow octavo. Hardcover, out of print. Very good in green cloth boards. Foreign Languages; Dictionaries.
Price: USD 12.50 other currencies   order no. DEUTCHIN02   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Kirsch, Robert. Lives, Works & Transformations: A Quarter Century of Book Reviews...
Capra Press, 1978. First edition. Inscribed by author. Hardcover, out of print. Very good, smudge on ffep. Dust jacket good+. Criticism; Journalism.
Price: USD 22.00 other currencies   order no. U0884960854   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Lake. Confessions Of A Literary Archaeologist
New Directions. Hardcover, used book. Criticism.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. U0811211304   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Simon, Roger. The Big Fix
Straight Arrow, 1973. Signed by the author. Paperback, out of print. Very good or better in wrappers. Mystery, Suspense.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. U0879320486   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Ondaatje, Michael. From Ink Lake: Canadian Stories
Penguin, 1990. Paperback, used book. Very good or better. Fiction: Short Stories.
Price: USD 8.00 other currencies   order no. U0140118322   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Miller, Max. Speak To The Earth
Appleton Century Crofts, 1955. Hardcover, out of print. Signed by the author. About fine in vg jacket, sm tear repaired. Science: Geology.
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. MILLSPEA01   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Jablonski, Edward. Airwar: An Illustrated History of Air Power in the Second World War
Doubleday, 1971. 2 vols. Book club edition. Hardcover, out of print. Very good in good dust jackets. Military History: World War One; World War Two.
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. JABLAIRW05   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Mitgang, Herber. Dangerous Dossiers
Donald I. Fine, 1988. Hardcover, out of print. Near fine in dust jacket. Politics.
Price: USD 9.50 other currencies   order no. U1556110774   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Turner, Frederick. Natural Classicism: Essays on Literature and Science
Paragon House, 1985. Hardcover, out of print. Very good or better in dust jacket. Criticism.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. U0913729132   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Hersey, John. Life Sketches
Knopf, 1989. Hardcover, out of print. Near fine in very good dust jacket. Biography.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. U0394577841   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Craft, Christine. Too Old, Too Ugly & Not Deferential To Men
Prima, 1988. Hardcover, used book. Very good or better in like dust jacket. Journalism.
Price: USD 9.00 other currencies   order no. U0914629654   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Taubes, Gary. Bad Science: The Short Life & Wierd Times Of Cold Fusion
Random House, 1993. Hardcover, used book. Near fine in very good dust jacket. Science: Science; Philosophy.
Price: USD 18.50 other currencies   order no. U0394584562   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Millman, Dan. No Ordinary Moments: A Peaceful Warrior's Guide to Daily Life
HJ Kramer, 1992. Signed by the author. Paperback, used book. Very good. New Age: Spirituality.
Price: USD 15.00 other currencies   order no. U0915811405   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Miller, Joni K.; Thompson, Lowry. The Rubber Stamp Album
Workman, 1978. First edition. Hardcover, out of print. Fine in like jacket with sunned spine. Crafts: Crafts.
Price: USD 27.00 other currencies   order no. U0894800469   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Williams, Jay. The World Of Titian
Time-Life Library of Art. Hardcover, used book. Very good or better in slipcase. Art: Monographs.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. U0809402459   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Murphy, Richard W.. The World Of Cezanne
Time-Life Library of Art. Hardcover, used book. Very good or better in slipcase. Art: Monographs.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. U0809402432   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Ellerbee. And So It Goes
Putnam. Hardcover, out of print. In dust jacket. Very good or better. Journalism.
Price: USD 7.50 other currencies   order no. U0399130470   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Kowet. Matter Of Honor
Macmillan. Hardcover, out of print. In dust jacket. Very good or better. Journalism.
Price: USD 8.50 other currencies   order no. U0025666002   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Berlinski, Davd. Black Mischief: Language, Life, Logic, Luck
Harcourt, Brace, Jovanovich, 1988. 2nd ed. Paperback, used book. Very good or better. Philosophy.
Price: USD 8.50 other currencies   order no. U0156130637   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Morrison, Toni. Song of Solomon
Plume, 1987. Paperback, used book. Very good or better. Fiction: Fiction.
Price: USD 7.00 other currencies   order no. U0452260116   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

O'neill, E. Touch Of The Poet
Yale University Press. Hardcover, out of print. Very good or better. Drama: Plays.
Price: USD 7.50 other currencies   order no. ONEITOUC02   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Flippo, Chet; Denis O'Regan photos. David Bowie's Serious Moonlight: The World Tour
Doubleday, 1984. Paperback, out of print. Very good. Music & Dance: Rock & Roll.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. U0385192665   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Coslow, Sam. Cocktails For Two: The Many Lives of Giant Songwriter Sam Coslow
Arlington House, 1977. Hardcover, out of print. Very good in like dust jacket. Music & Dance: Music; Biography.
Price: USD 12.50 other currencies   order no. U0870003925   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

De Lorris, Guillaume; De Meun, Jean. The Romance of the Rose
University Press ofNew England, 1983. Charles Dahlberg trans. Paperback, used book. Very good or better. Europe: Medieval History; Fiction.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. U0874512670   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Tuchman, Barbara. A Distant Mirror: The Calamitous 14th Century
Ballantine. Paperback, used book. Very good or better Europe: Europe.
Price: USD 9.00 other currencies   order no. U0345349571   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Sawyer-Laucanno, Christop. Invisible Spectator: A Biography of Paul Bowles
Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1989. First edition. Hardcover, out of print. Remainder mark on bottom edge.Very good in dust jacket. Fiction: Fiction; Biography.
Price: USD 15.00 other currencies   order no. U1555841163   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Smith, Richard. Wild Plants Of America: A Select Guide fo the Naturalist & Traveler
Wiley, 1989. Hardcover, out of print. Very good or better. Nature: Nature.
Price: USD 14.00 other currencies   order no. U0471510513   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Rodgers, Richard. Musical Stages: An Autobiography
Random House, 1975. Hardcover, out of print. Very good or better. Music & Dance: Music.
Price: USD 12.50 other currencies   order no. U0394475968   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Mille, Agnes de. America Dances: A Personal Chronicle in Words and Pictures
Macmillan, 1980. Prev owner's embossed stamp on ffep. Hardcover, out of print. Very good in very good- dust jacket with tear to front. Music & Dance: Dance.
Price: USD 7.50 other currencies   order no. U0025307304   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Nichols, John. The Milagro Beanfield War
Henry Holt, 1974. 1st ed, 1st printing. Signed by Nichols. Hardcover, out of print. Ex-library withstamps, pocket, etc. Clean copy, no dj tears. Fiction: Fiction.
Price: USD 100.00 other currencies   order no. U0030122511   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Kael, Pauline. 5001 Nights At The Movies
Henry Holt, 1985. Paperback, out of print. Very good or better. Film & Television: Film & Television.
Price: USD 8.50 other currencies   order no. U003000442X   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Lynes, Russell. Lively Audience: A Social History of the Visual & Performing Arts in
Harper & Row, 1985. Hardcover, out of print. Fine in very good jacket. Film & Television: Film & Television.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. U0060154349   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Olivier, Laurence. Laurence Olivier On Acting
Simon and Schuster, 1986. Hardcover, out of print. Very good in good+ dust jacket. Film & Television: Movie Stars; Film & Television.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. U0671558692   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Roud, Richard. A Passion For Films: Henri Langlois and the Cinemateque Francaise
Viking Press, 1983. Hardcover, out of print. Very good or better in dust jacket. Film & Television:Film & Television.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. U0670366870   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Wood, Robin. Hollywood From Vietnam To Reagan
Columbia, 1986. Paperback, used book. Very good or better. Film & Television: Film & Television.
Price: USD 8.00 other currencies   order no. U0231057776   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Finch, Christopher. The Art of Walt Disney: From Mickey Mouse to the Magic Kingdoms
Abrams, 1975. New, concise edition. Quarto. Hardcover, out of print. Very good+ in very good+ dust jacket. Humor: Cartoons, Comics; Film & Television.
Price: USD 14.00 other currencies   order no. U0810903210   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Parish, James Robert; Marill, Alvin H.. The Cinema Of Edward G. Robinson
A. S. Barnes, 1972. Hardcover, used book. Very good in good dust jacket with some short tears & chips. Film & Television: Movie Stars.
Price: USD 15.00 other currencies   order no. U0498078752   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Groening, Matt. The Big Book Of Hell
Pantheon, 1990. Quarto. Paperback, used book. Very good. Humor: Cartoons, Comics; Humor.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. U0679727590   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Straub, Peter. Throat
Dutton, 1993. Paperback, used book. Very good or better. Horror.
Price: USD 12.00 other currencies   order no. U0525935037   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Dunaway, David. Huxley in Hollywood
Harper & Row, 1989. Hardcover, used book. Prev owner's name. Very good in fine dust jacket. Biography; Film & Television.
Price: USD 10.00