F I N D  A  B O O K  -  S E A R C H  R E S U L T S

searched in database of:
The Book Den
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
search our books

<< Return to list of ABAA booksellers

To order a book using the shopping cart, press the shopping cart symbol to the left of the desired item. If you wish to add more than one book from this page to your shopping cart, select the desired books by clicking on the empty boxes to the left of each desired item, and press the 'Add selected items to shopping cart' button at the bottom of this page. If you wish to ask the bookseller about a particular item, press the inquire symbol and fill in the inquire form. Click on the camera symbol (if present) to see picture(s).

Read the ABAA Code of Ethics

15466 title(s) found
displaying results: 2251 - 2500
jump to page:
  << previous page  
  |<< first page  
  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9   10 
  11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20 
  next page >>  
  last page >>|  


Maxwell, Gavin. Ring of Bright Water
Dutton, 1960. Later printing. Hardcover, out of print. Good in worn dj. Nature: Nature; Scotland.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. MAXWRING02   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Baird. Smithsonian Institute Annual Report 1886
Government Printing Office. Hardcover, used book. Very good or better. Science: Science.
Price: USD 50.00 other currencies   order no. SMITANNU02   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Tanner, Nancy Makepeace. On Becoming Human
Cambridge University Press, 1981. Paperback, used book. Very good or better Social Sciences: Anthropology.
Price: USD 8.00 other currencies   order no. U0521280281   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Spaulding, Edward Selden. Here & There & Everywhere
W.T. Genns. Hardcover, out of print. Fine; no dust jacket. Poetry; Local Authors.
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. SPAUHERE02   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Thomas, Lewis. The Youngest Science
Viking Press. Hardcover, out of print. Very good or better in dust jacket. Health: Health; Science.
Price: USD 7.50 other currencies   order no. U067079533X   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Ritchie, Andrew Carnduff. Charles Demuth
MOMA, 1950. Hardcover, out of print. Close tear in jacket, otherwise very good. Art: Monographs.
Price: USD 35.00 other currencies   order no. RITCCHAR02   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Baudrillard. Cool Memories
Verso. Paperback, used book. Very good or better Essays.
Price: USD 9.00 other currencies   order no. U086091500X   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Pearl, Richard M.. Successful Mineral Collecting & Prospecting
Bonanza. Hardcover, used book. In dust jacket. Very good or better. Science: Geology.
Price: USD 8.00 other currencies   order no. PEARSUCC02   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Dodd, Robert T.. Thunderstones & Shooting Stars: The Meaning of Meteorites
Harvard, 1986. Hardcover, out of print. Vg, dj edgeworn, some pages dogeared, 2 pgs of highelighting. Science: Science.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. U0674891376   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Mcdougall, Walter. Heavens & The Earth: A Political History of the Space Age
Basic Books, 1985. Hardcover, out of print. Good in like dust jacket, bump front bottom edge. Science: Science; Astronomy, Cosmology.
Price: USD 12.00 other currencies   order no. U046502887X   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Munitz, Milton. Cosmic Understanding
Princeton, 1986. First ed. 8vo. Hardcover, out of print. Near fine in dust jacket. Science: Science.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. U0691073120   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Smoluchowski, Roman. Solar System
Scientific American Library, 1984. Hardcover, out of print. Very good or better in like dust jacket. Science: Science.
Price: USD 18.50 other currencies   order no. U0716714922   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Lewontin, Richard C.. Human Diversity
Scientific American Library, 1982. Hardcover, used book. Very good or better in dust jacket. Science: Science.
Price: USD 18.50 other currencies   order no. U0716714698   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Morrison, Philip & Phylis. Ring Of Truth
Random House, 1987. Hardcover, used book. Very good or better. Science: Science; Philosophy.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. U0394556631   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Blasi, Joseph R.. Employee Ownership: Revolution 0r Ripoff?
Harper & Row. Paperback. Very good or better Business.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. 0887304435   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Goodrich, Lloyd. Winslow Homer
Whitney Museum of Art, 1973. Paperback, out of print. Very good or better Art: Monographs.
Price: USD 13.00 other currencies   order no. U0821205277   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Bullard, E. Mary Cassatt: Oils & Pastels
Watson-Guptill, 1978. Hardcover, used book. Very good or better in wrappers. Art: Monographs.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. U0823005704   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Remington, Frederic; Harold McCracken intro. Frederic Remington's Own West
Dial Press, 1960. Hardcover, out of print. Very good or better in dust jacket. Art: Monographs.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. REMIFRED02   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Pais, Abraham. Subtle is the Lord: The Science and the Life of Albert Einstein
Oxford, 1982. Paperback, out of print. Very good. Science: Science; Biography.
Price: USD 8.00 other currencies   order no. U0195204387   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Boden, Margaret. Artificial Intelligence & Natural Man
Basic Books, 1977. Paperback, used book. Very good or better. Science: Computers.
Price: USD 7.50 other currencies   order no. U0465004539   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Mrabet, Mohammed; Paul Bowles, trans. The Big Mirror
Black Sparrow Press, 1977. Thin octavo. Hardcover, out of print. Very good in publishers acetate dust jacket. Fiction: Fiction.
Price: USD 40.00 other currencies   order no. U0876853688   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Rogers, Cameron. Trodden Glory: The Story of the California Poppy
Santa Barbara: Wallace Hebberd, 1949. Hardcover. Paper dj, with publisher's printed plastic dj. Very good. Gardening.
Price: USD 15.00 other currencies   order no. ROGETROD01   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Tuchman, Barbara W.. March of Folly : From Troy to Vietnam
Ballantine Books, 1992. Paperback, used book. Very good or better. World History: World History.
Price: USD 8.50 other currencies   order no. U0345308239   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Ritz, Charles; Humphrey Hare, trans.. Fly Fisher's Life
Winchester, 1969. New, revised American edition. Hardcover, out of print. Very good in very good dust jacket, nameplate on ffep. Outdoors: Fishing; Hunting.
Price: USD 50.00 other currencies   order no. U2874760110   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Bolles, Edmund Blair. A Second Way Of Knowing
Prentice Hall, 1991. First edition. Hardcover, out of print. Very good in like dust jacket. Psychology; Science.
Price: USD 7.50 other currencies   order no. U0134715829   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Pourade, Richard F.. Rising Tide: The History of San Diego Volume Six
Union-Tribune Publishing Co., 1967. signed by author, publ. Hardcover, used book. Spine faded, slipcase a bit soiled. Overall very good. California: California.
Price: USD 45.00 other currencies   order no. POURRISI01   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Toita, Yasuji; Yoshida, Chiaki. Kabuki: The Popular Theater
Hoikusha. 16mo. Hardcover, out of print. Very good in plastic wrappers. Asia: Japan; Theatre.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. U4586540117   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Euripides I; Grene; Lattimore, eds. Euripides I: Alcestis, The Medea, The Heracleidae, Hippolytus
University of Chicago Press, 1983. Paperback, used book. Very good or better. Ancient Literature: Ancient Greek Literature; Plays.
Price: USD 8.00 other currencies   order no. U0226307808   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Tillotson,, M.L.. Grand Canyon Country
Stanford, 1935, 2nd printing, 1937. Photographs. Hardcover, out of print. Good+, light endpaper, edge foxing, spine lightly scuffed. United States: The West.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. TILLGRAN02   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Raban, Jonathan. Old Glory: An American Voyage
Simon & Schuster, 1981. Hardcover, out of print. Fine in jacket. United States: The West.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. U0671250612   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Wilson, Colin. Occult: A History
Random House. Book club edition, 1971. Thick octavo. Hardcover, out of print. Very good in edgeworndust jacket. New Age: Occult.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. WILSOCCU05   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Warren, Geoffrey. All Color Book Of Art Nouveau
Angus and Robertson, 1972. Hardcover. Very good in like dust jacket. Art: Art.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. U0706400682   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Richards. Captain January
Page Co., 1892, 55th impression. Inscp. ffep. Hardcover. Very good, printing boards very lightly rubbed, bright. Children's Books: Juvenile Books, Collectible.
Price: USD 15.00 other currencies   order no. RICHCAPT02   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Lindbergh, Anne Morrow; Lindbergh, Charles, maps. North To The Orient
Harcourt, Brace & Co., 1935. First edition. 8vo. Hardcover, out of print. Very good+ with typical darkening to pastedowns. Dust jacket Biography; Travel. is good, price-clipped with some edgewear to extremities. Previous
Price: USD 55.00 other currencies   order no. LINDNORT02   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Earnest, Adele. The Art of the Decoy: American Bird Carvings
Bramhall House. Reprint. Hardcover. Very good in dust jacket. Crafts: Crafts.
Price: USD 20.00 other currencies   order no. U0517097338   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Brown. Study Of The History Of The International Typ
Executiv. Hardcover. In dust jacket. Very good or better. Books & Printing: Typography.
Price: USD 12.50 other currencies   order no. BROWSTUD02   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Hubbard, Elbert. Elbert Hubbard's Scrap Book, Containting the Inspired and Inspiring...
Wm. H. Wise & Co., 1923. Roycrofters. Hardcover, out of print. Very good in good dust jacket. Extremities lightly worn. Essays.
Price: USD 15.00 other currencies   order no. HUBBELBE02   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Joline. Ramblers In Autograph Land
Putnam. Hardcover. Very good or better. Books & Printing: Books on Books.
Price: USD 45.00 other currencies   order no. JOLIRAMB02   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Adams. Colophon
Pynson. Hardcover, out of print. Very good or better. Books & Printing: Books on Books.
Price: USD 35.00 other currencies   order no. ADAMCOLO02   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Ford, James L.. Forty-odd Years In The Literary Shop
Dutton, 1921. Later printing. Hardcover, out of print. Very good in blue cloth. Criticism.
Price: USD 15.00 other currencies   order no. FORDFORT02   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Becker, Carl. The Heavenly City Of The Eighteenth Century Philosophers
Yale University Press. Paperback, used book. Very good or better Philosophy.
Price: USD 8.00 other currencies   order no. U0300000170   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Espy, Willard R.. Garden Of Eloquence: A Rhetorical Bestiary
Harper & Row, 1983. Hardcover, out of print. Very good in like dust jacket. Reference: Language, Linguistics.
Price: USD 8.00 other currencies   order no. U0061812560   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Dobson, Austin. Bookman's Budget
Oxford University Press. Hardcover. Good, green cloth, bumped, spine repair. Books & Printing: Books on Books.
Price: USD 20.00 other currencies   order no. DOBSBOOK02   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Johnson, Josephine. Now in November
Franklin Library, 1976. Hardcover, out of print. Fine, brown leather with gilt decoration. Collectible Presses: Franklin Library; Fiction.
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. B0006CVTSE   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Pater. Marius The Epicurean, His Sensations & Ideas
Phillip. Hardcover, out of print. 2 VOL.
Price: USD 75.00 other currencies   order no. PATEMARI06   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Blake, Wendon. The Watercolor Painting Book
Watson-Guptill, 1978. Tall quarto. Hardcover, used book. Very good or better in dust jacket, light rem mark bottom edge. Crafts: Drawing, Painting.
Price: USD 12.50 other currencies   order no. U0823056724   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Weisberg, Gabriel. Art Nouveau Bing: Paris Style 1900
Abrams, 1986. Quarto. Paperback, out of print. Very good or better in wrappers. Art: European Art; Design, Graphics.
Price: USD 16.00 other currencies   order no. U0865280312   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Chisolm, Hugh. The Encyclopedia Britannica
Encyclopedia Britannica, 1926. 13th ed. 32 vols in 16 books. Hardcover, out of print. Wear to edges, some vols a bit shaken. Very good useful set. Reference: Reference.
Price: USD 300.00 other currencies   order no. CHISENCY06   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Killorin, Joseph. Selected Letters Of Conrad Aiken
Yale University Press, 1978. 1st Edition. Hardcover, used book. Very good in vg dj, back corner near spine bumped w/ edgewear. First Editions; First Editions.
Price: USD 20.00 other currencies   order no. U0300021801   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Aleichem, Sholom; Curt Leviant, trans.. From The Fair
Viking 1985. First edition. Hardcover, out of print. Fine in like dust jacket. Biography.
Price: USD 12.00 other currencies   order no. U0670803901   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Lancaster, O. Littlehampton Bequest
John murray, 1973. Hardcover, used book. Very good+ in dust jacket. Europe: Europe.
Price: USD 9.00 other currencies   order no. LANCLITT02   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Bangs, John Kendrick. The Pursuit Of The House-Boat
Harper & Row, 1917. Hardcover, out of print. Near Fine. Spine slightly faded. Fiction: Fiction; Fiction.
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. BANGPURS02   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Tanner. Samuel Beckett: A Checklist Of Criticism
Kent State University Press. Hardcover, out of print. Very good or better. Drama: Plays; Criticism.
Price: USD 7.00 other currencies   order no. TANNSAMU02   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Schama, Simon. Citizens: A Chronicle Of The French Revolution
Knopf, 1990. Paperback, used book. Very good or better. Europe: France; Europe.
Price: USD 14.00 other currencies   order no. U0679726101   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Wright, Margaret N.. Hopi Silver: The History and Hallmarks of Hopi Silversmithing
Northland, 1974 2nd edition Paperback, out of print. Very good. United States: Native Americans.
Price: USD 7.00 other currencies   order no. U0873580974   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Berry, Wendell. The Wild Birds
North Point, 1986. First edition. Hardcover, used book. Fine in fine dust jacket. Fiction: Fiction.
Price: USD 15.00 other currencies   order no. U0865472165   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Harrison, George H.. Backyard Birdwatcher
Fireside. Paperback, used book. Very good. Nature: Nature.
Price: USD 7.00 other currencies   order no. U0671663747   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Beard, James. Beard On Bread
Knopf, 1987 printing. Hardcover, out of print. Near fine in dust jacket, inscription on ffep, price-clipped. Cooking: Cooking.
Price: USD 9.00 other currencies   order no. U0394473450   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Churchill. Second World War: Vol 3: The Grand Alliance
Houghton-Mifflin. Paperback, used book. Very good or better Military History: World War One; World War Two.
Price: USD 8.00 other currencies   order no. U0395410576   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Coward, Noel. The Noel Coward Diaries
LITTLE, BROWN. Hardcover, out of print. Biography.
Price: USD 12.50 other currencies   order no. U0316695505   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

DeFanti, Charles. The Wages of Expectation: A Biography of Edward Dahlberg
New York University Press, 1978. Hardcover, out of print. Very good in very good dust jacket. Fiction: Fiction; Biography.
Price: USD 12.50 other currencies   order no. U0814717632   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Boas, Franz. Primitive Art
Dover Publications, 1955. Paperback, out of print. Very good-. Art: Ancient Art.
Price: USD 7.00 other currencies   order no. U0486200256   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Zepatos. Journey Of One's Own
Eighth. Paperback, used book. Very good or better Travel: Guide Books; Women.
Price: USD 7.50 other currencies   order no. U0933377207   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Morrison, Jim. American Night : The Writings of Jim Morrison, Volume II
Villard Books, 1990. Hardcover, used book. Very good or better in dust jacket. Music & Dance: Rock & Roll.
Price: USD 7.50 other currencies   order no. U0394587227   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Weatherhead. Reading Of Henry Green
Washingt. Hardcover, out of print. Criticism.
Price: USD 7.00 other currencies   order no. WEATREAD02   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Burnham, Robert Jr.. Burnham's Celestial Handbook v3
Dover, 1978. Hardcover, used book. Very good in like dust jacket. Science: Astronomy, Cosmology.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. U0486240657   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Burnham, Robert Jr.. Burnham's Celestial Handbook v1, Revised, Enlarged edition.
Dover, 1978. Hardcover, used book. Very good in like dust jacket. Science: Astronomy, Cosmology.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. U0486240630   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Mcarthur, Tom. Oxford Companion To The English Language
Oxford, 1992. Book club edition. Paperback, used book. Very good or better in dust jacket. Reference: Reference.
Price: USD 17.50 other currencies   order no. U019214183X   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Proust, Marcel. Swann's Way
Modern Library, 1956. Hardcover, out of print. Very good, no jacket. Collectible Presses: Modern Library & Other Series; Fiction.
Price: USD 8.00 other currencies   order no. PROUSWAN08   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Andrews, Lynn. Teachings Around The Sacred Wheel
Harper & Row, 1990. Paperback. Very good or better. New Age: Occult.
Price: USD 8.00 other currencies   order no. U0062500228   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Seitz, William C.. Claude Monet: Seasons and Moments
Museum of Modern Art, 1960. Hardcover, out of print. Very good or better in dust jacket. Art: Monographs.
Price: USD 15.00 other currencies   order no. SEITCLAU02   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Lee, Sherman E.. A History of Far Eastern Art
Abrams, 1973. Revised edition. Hardcover, out of print. Very good in like dust jacket. Art: Asian Art; Asia.
Price: USD 30.00 other currencies   order no. U0133900886   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Seldis, Henry. Henry Moore in America
Praeger, 1973. Hardcover, out of print. Very good in good dust jacket. Art: Monographs.
Price: USD 15.00 other currencies   order no. U0875870546   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Cowart, Jack; Hamilton, Juan. Georgia O'Keeffe: Art & Letters
National Gallery of Art, 1988 Paperback, out of print. Very good, foxed spotting on top and side edges. Art: Monographs.
Price: USD 25.00 other currencies   order no. U0894681028   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Picasso. Pablo Picasso
Galerie Gmurzynska, 1983. Hardcover, out of print. Small tear in spine, otherwise very good. Art: Monographs.
Price: USD 45.00 other currencies   order no. PICAPABL02   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Fox, Milton. Renoir: 16 Beautiful Color Prints
Harry N. Abrams, 1952. Folio. Paperback, out of print. Very good, wrappers around cardboard covers.Art: Monographs.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. FOXRENOI03   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Buechner, Thomas S.. Norman Rockwell: A Sixty Year Retrospective
Harry N. Abrams, 1972. Paperback, out of print. Very good in wrappers. Art: Monographs.
Price: USD 12.50 other currencies   order no. U0810920492   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Rowlandson. The Amorous Illustrations Of Thomas Rowlandson
Cynthera, 1969. Hardcover, used book. Very good in lightly worn dust jacket. Art: Monographs.
Price: USD 17.00 other currencies   order no. ROWLAMOR02   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Hoagland, Edward. Final Fate Of The Alligators
Capra Press, 1992. Paperback, out of print. Very good. Fiction: Fiction.
Price: USD 7.00 other currencies   order no. U0884963411   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Elville, E.M.. Paperweights And Other Glass Curiosities
Spring. Fourth Impression, 1970. Hardcover, out of print. Very good in like dust jacket. Antiques: Antiques.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. ELVIPAPE02   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Wyeth, Andrew; Fogg Art Museum. Andrew Wyeth: Dry Brush and Pencil Drawings
Fogg Art Museum / New York Graphic Society, 1963. Hardcover, out of print. Very good in scuffed dust jacket with some small edge tears. Art: Monographs.
Price: USD 14.50 other currencies   order no. U0821201700   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Konigsberger, Hans. The World of Vermeer: 1632-1675
Time-Life Library of Art, 1967. Hardcover, used book. Very good or better in slipcase. Art: Monographs.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. U0809402378   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Bradley, Marion Zimmer. Mists of Avalon
Ballantine Books, 1982. Paperback, out of print. Very good. Science Fiction, Fantasy.
Price: USD 9.50 other currencies   order no. U0345350499   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Irving. Knickerbocker's History Of New York
Frederick Ungar. Paperback, used book. Very good or better Fiction: Fiction.
Price: USD 8.00 other currencies   order no. U0804462917   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Edel, Leon. Henry James: The Untried Years 1843-1870
Lippincott, 1953. Hardcover, out of print. Prev owner's name, slightly bumped corners. No dj. Very good. Criticism; Biography.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. EDELHENR22   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Neuer, Roni. Ukiyo-e: 250 Years of Japanese Art
Windward, 1978. First American edition. Hardcover, out of print. Very good or better in very good dust jacket. Art: Asian Art.
Price: USD 30.00 other currencies   order no. U0831790415   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Silver, Nathan. Lost New York
Weathervane Books. 4to. Hardcover, out of print. Very good or better in dust jacket. Photography: Photography.
Price: USD 12.50 other currencies   order no. U0517167034   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Kazantzakis, Nikos. Last Temptation of Christ
Simon & Schuster, 1960. Paperback, out of print. Very good or better. Fiction: Fiction.
Price: USD 12.00 other currencies   order no. U0671211706   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Lamb, Charles. The Portable Charles Lamb
Penguin Books, 1980. Paperback, used book. Very good or better Essays.
Price: USD 7.50 other currencies   order no. U0140150439   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Murphet, Howard. When Daylight Comes: A Biography of Helena Petravna Blavatsky
Quest, 1975. Paperback, out of print. Some ink marks on rear cover, no markings in text. Vg-. New Age: Theosophy.
Price: USD 7.00 other currencies   order no. U0835604594   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Sawyer-laucanno. Invisible Spectator: Biography Of Paul Bowles
Ecco Press. Paperback, used book. Very good or better. Criticism; Biography.
Price: USD 7.50 other currencies   order no. U0880012579   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Feder, Norman. American Indian Art
Harry N. Abrams, 1965. Hardcover, out of print. Fine in dust jacket. United States: Native Americans; American Art.
Price: USD 35.00 other currencies   order no. U0810900149   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Lessing, Doris. Doris Lessing Stories
Vintage Books. Paperback, used book. Very good or better. Fiction: Fiction.
Price: USD 12.50 other currencies   order no. U0394742494   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Pal, Pratapaditya ed.. Islamic Art
Los Angeles County Museum Art, 1973. Paperback, out of print. Very good or better. Art: Asian Art.
Price: USD 14.50 other currencies   order no. U0875870562   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Paz, Octavio. In Praise Of Hands: contemporary Crafts
New York Graphic Society, 1974. World Crafts Council. Hardcover, out of print. Fine in near fine dust jacket, very small chips. Art: Art.
Price: USD 40.00 other currencies   order no. U9821205887   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Kapos, Martha (Ed.). Impressionists: A Retrospective (Beaux Arts Editions)
Lauter. Hardcover, used book. Near fine in very good dust jacket. Art: European Art.
Price: USD 20.00 other currencies   order no. U0883639726   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

A Art Assoc. Important Paintings: Fitzgerald Collection
A.art as. Hardcover, out of print. Very good or better. Art: Museum Collections.
Price: USD 35.00 other currencies   order no. AAAIIMPO02   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Kazantzakis, Nikos. The Last Temptation of Christ
Simon & Schuster. Paperback, used book. Very good or better Fiction: Fiction.
Price: USD 7.00 other currencies   order no. U0671672576   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den   (USA)

Gardner, H. Mind's New Science: A History Of The Cognit
Basic Books, 1985. Hardcover, used book. Fine in dust jacket. Psychology.
Price: USD 10.00 other currencies   order no. U0465046347   details     inquire
offered by: The Book Den